Southeastern Louisiana University has named 4,042 students to its honors lists for the spring 2014 semester.

The honors lists divide students into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or higher GPA. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20-3.49 GPA, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00-3.19 GPA. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduate students with at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a C.

Southeastern provides a website to view the names of students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at www.southeastern.edu/admin/rec_reg/academic_honors/index.php .

Students named to the honors list from Livingston Parish are:

Albany

President’s List: Kristen E. Bottolfs, Cullen F. Chaffin, Annie K. Foster, Madison B. Frederick, Timothy J. Higginbotham, Robert S. Hirsch, Alyssa N. Hoover, Mindy A. Lemm, Jamie Mayeux, Amber T. Piper, Rachael A. Portier and Andrei Zidaru.

Dean’s List: Ashley D. Arceneaux, Elizabeth D. Burton, Nicholas J. Campbell, Kerrie H. Long, Joshua W. Prokop, Darell C. Thompson and Tristen L. Wainwright.

Honor Roll: Joseph E. Duplessis, Doris J. Phillips, Ashley R. Terrell, Victoria M. Vaccaro and Gabriel W. Woods.

Denham Springs

President’s List: Sarah E. Alello, Quinley M. Arceneaux, Rory J. Avant, Shane M. Bankston, Shannon L. Bellard, Ryan N. Bernath, Ashley D. Bess, Lauren J. Billingsley, Preslee N. Breazeale, Rachel L. Brewer, Cody A. Brignac, Nathan Brignac, Teddi N. Broderick, Victoria E. Bryant, Kimberly J. Buck, Nicholas M. Byrd, Allison A. Campbell, Elyse A. Casemore, Julie M. Cate, Kristen D. Chambers, Samantha P. Chavers, Sarah J. Christiansen, Ashley M. Collier, Charles J. Conrad, Robbin L. Corkern, Brandy K. Couvillon, Trenton M. Coyle, Peyton E. Dealminana, William R. Dew, William C. Douglas, Crystal L. Dugais, Katelyn S. Dugas, Tiffany A. Durocher, Chastity B. Dykes, Samantha M. Falke, Brett A. Farlow and Erin E. Fennell, Christina A. Flowers, David J. Fortner, Monika L. Gehling, Kammy A. Gerkin, Edward A. Gettys, Ashley S. Gleason, William J. Grieshaber, Lanie M. Guillory, Brooklne S. Hadley, Walter D. Hano, Amy L. Havard, Kristen N. Heitzenrater, Hunter W. Holmes, Jordan E. Hotard, Christopher M. Huckabee, Megan M. Hull, Caroline M. Hurst, Tara D. Hymel, Jennifer A. Jarreau, Courtney A. Jones, John H. Jones, Takeytra Kendrick, Julianna E. King, Ryan K. Lafleur, Linden E. Landreneau, Taylor D. Lane, Lauren E. Larson, Kelsey L. Lawson, Breanna N. Lee, Macy E. Levert, Veronica J. Loper, Tessa M. Loupe, Meredith A. Loyd, Rachael A. Loyd, Amy N. Lynch, Kaitlin R. Ma, Danielle L. Mallett, Joseph A. Marbry, Amanda M. Martello, Darian R. Mashon, Blaine R. McGowan, Maria N. McMorris and Monica L. Melancon.

Also, Tyler B. Melancon, Tyler W. Mellenthin, Lena J. Menner, Tyler A. Milano, Brennan L. Morris, Ashley N. Nichols, Elisabeth N. Odom, Lindsey M. Oufnac, Kyle S. Patterson, Colin R. Payne, Jonathan S. Perrin, Kaylie H. Pinkerton, Robert Pirie, Frank R. Plaisance, Kaci R. Pogue, Steven A. Rasberry, Kacy E. Ray, Mark A. Rayborn, Brittain B. Rhodus, Kaitlyn B. Richardson, Chelsea N. Rickett, Sonya R. Robichaux, Nicole M. Rodemann, Megan E. Romaire, Kayla E. Sagely, Amanda B. Santangelo, Katie E. Sattler, Krista N. Schelter, Malayne A. Sharp, Casey E. Shelton, Devin Shewmake, Michael A. Sistrunk, Carmen T. Spear, Mary M. Stoner, Felice M. Strange, Holly M. Streeter, Madison K. Stringer, Taylor A. Swain, Stephanie D. Swindle, Allison P. Taylor, Elizabeth A. Taylor, Casey A. Tessmer, Michaelyn L. Thames, Sophie D. Thames, Amanda G. Tracy, Sarah E. Trinh, Tyler Troxclair, Lauren P. Varnedoe, Sharae R. Vicknair, Blayke G. Waldrep, Hayes J. Walker, Christopher C. Ward, Jacob P. Ward, Ashley N. Welch, Jesse M. White, Melissa M. Whitten, Katelyn P. Whittington, Breigh A. Williams, Courtney L. Williams, Laurel E. Williams, Britany M. Williard, Kayla D. Wilson, Sara N. Wilson, Kaycie N. Wolfanger, Erica L. Woolley and Carrie L. Zeller.

Dean’s List: Joshua L. Alexander, Kassidy A. Alise, Dakota L. Ball, Courtney L. Bankston, Harley C. Barnett, Brooke E. Barrett, Storie B. Brekeen, Kimberley M. Buchanan, Angela Z. Bucher, Kayla M. Dantzler, Joshua L. Deville, Christopher R. Diez, Patrick A. Dolan, Santana D. Duncan, Katherine J. Evans, Joshua D. Frierson, Leslie Gatlin, Grant W. Giles, Stephanie R. Graphia, Shiela F. Gros, Christy L. Hall, Caleb A. Harrell, Michael E. Hernandez, Kevin D. Hughes, Rebecca A. Hull, Travis E. Johnson, Tabitha B. Kelly, Kevin G. Klingman, Courtney M. Klug, Jacob B. Lawson, Robert C. Leblanc, West P. Lentz, Kaci L. Maggio, Nicolas Mazuera, Natalie E. Messenger, Tabitha A. Minor, Ashley N. Nesom, Kevin M. Paninski, Brant H. Passman, Katie F. Patterson, Krysta P. Perrilloux, Austin O. Polk, Skyler J. Reed, Brandon P. Richoux, Rustin E. Rosevear, Megan E. Rushing, Dantrayl R. Sanders, Casey L. Schibler, Brooke E. Settoon, Brennon T. Severio, Holly N. Sonnier, Patrick W. Spurgeon, Kaylin M. Spurrier, Caleb L. Tharp, Katelyn L. Thibodeaux, Kelsi D. Walker, Andrew G. Wascom, James T. Wells and Stephen P. Williams.

Honor Roll: Jason G. Ballard, Abby L. Barnum, Garrett R. Brumfield, Rachel D. Brungart, Hailey M. Callahan, Jaide A. Carroll, Brannon T. Crochet, Blake R. Denicola, Caitlyn J. Duncan, Andrew M. Evans, Alexis R. Fairbanks, Erika Ferretiz, Benjamin R. Genre, Courtney A. Gray, Aaron J. Guidry, Blake A. Guidry, Jason J. Guidry, Brooke R. Gully, Holly P. Hernandez, Spencer H. Hodgkin, Jennifer M. Jones, Jordyn E. Kabel, Giovanni L. Labella, Lauren E. Leamer, Hunter P. Lejeune, Caitlin L. Melancon, Justin P. Montalbano, Steven B. Moore, Bailey K. Murray, Jeremiah D. Muse, Christian H. Nethery, Cameron D. Otts, Lindsay P. Penton, Cody B. Pollard, Londyn D. Pope, Ashlyn N. Richardson, Cassidy D. Roddy, Ashley V. Ruiz, Jamie L. Smith Markey, Tyler J. Smith, Charles H. Stanley, Faith D. Tornabene, Katherine E. Tucker, Destiny N. Vavasseur, Devin C. Vernor, Jordan E. Verrette, Katie M. Walker, Colby K. Waters, Morgan M. Welch and Patricia K. West.

French Settlement

President’s List: Adam C. Broussard, Clara E. Krzykwa, Hannah F. Matherne, Seth O. Matherne, Destinee N. Morales.

Dean’s List: Jennifer J. Hull, Baylie C. Kuhl, Melanie N. Neace, Cory J. Oliphant and Cody A. Wilson.

Honor Roll: Kayla R. Price.

Holden

President’s List: Joshua T. Bishop, Corissa L. Blount, Andie C. Bush, Amanda L. Courtney, Sarah K. Easley, Theresa A. Landrum, Kaitlyn J. Methvien, Ivy L. Pierson, Cassidy R. Robertson, Sara E. Stevens and Anna E. Wilkins.

Dean’s List: Samantha N. Balfantz, Sarah E. Barber, Rebecca M. Baygents, Randi M. Corbett, Stephan T. Fitzpatrick, Jaime T. Graham, Cody M. Herron and Deanna E. Woessner.

Honor Roll: Nicholle M. Chatelain, Morgan L. Jones and Brittany A. Rigsby.

Livingston

President’s List: Elysabeth B. Archibald, Laura T. Aucoin, Sean A. Balfantz, Kara M. Broussard, Layne M. Carter, Kayla A. Childers, Megan E. Dawkins, Jonathan C. Gordon, Trent H. Gordon, Shannon P. Guitreau, Christina M. Hardy, Jolynn Harris, Danielle M. Hebert, Elizabeth D. Hutchinson, Alexandra M. Ingolia, Shanna L. Jacobson, Jamie L. Knight, Kali R. Kogel, Farrand P. Manuel, Madalynn E. Martin, Sara T. Martin, Courtney A. May, Bethany M. McMorris, Timothy D. Melancon, Michael K. Milton, Dillon J. Murphy, Leah A. Pearson, Renee’ C. Picou, Brittnee P. Sibley, Tyler M. White and Jared M. Young.

Dean’s List: Zachary M. Edwards, Emily N. Guitreau, Jessica J. Jones, Sierra E. Merritt, Brittney E. Nickens, Landon W. Schexnayder, Nicholas D. Shipman, Amber R. Thacker and Brooke L. Trabeau.

Honor Roll: Callie D. Bowlin, Emily A. Holland, Mallory A. McMorris, Samantha K. Starkey, Ashley N. Wallet and Zachary B. Wiley.

Maurepas

President’s List: Blaire J. Austin, Alisha L. Bravata, Kaitlyn W. Carroll, Carli R. Fontenot, Lauren N. Hodges, Meghan S. Hughes, Ashley N. Melancon and Jessica N. Penalber

Dean’s List: Clyde J. Austin, Jaci L. Cornett, Jeanne M. Fos, Lyndie M. Hanna, Journey M. James and Simone M. Odom.

Honor Roll: Claire R. Richardson.

Springfield

President’s List: Andrew L. Benton, Regina R. Brown, Stephany A. Davidson, Mary M. Edwards, Desiree Y. Falgout, Savannah M. Klier, Elizabeth A. O’Neal, Kristen N. Roesler, Michelle L. Stevenson and Virginia M. Stevenson.

Dean’s List: Sarah G. Anderson, James D. Lejeune, Benton T. Thames and Wade W. Wheat.

Honor Roll: Benjamin A. Allbright, Emily L. Courtney, Maia A. Delatte, April M. Loper, Hunter P. Miller and Cerissa D. Morse.

Walker

President’s List: Lucie J. Aligholizadeh, Karisa M. Almond, Mikayla R. Anderson, Jenna B. Ard, Megan E. Arledge, Travis W. Arledge, Christopher C. Bass, Maggie C. Beck, Samuel K. Blocker, Kevin T. Bokun, Brian C. Brewer, David R. Brown, Brennan M. Burrick, Emily J. Bushnell, Zachary H. Bushnell, Jessie N. Castle, Hunter J. Chaney, Chase B. Charrier, Christina M. Chevalier, Tre’ M. Comeaux, Danielle G. Coniglio, Paige L. Creel, Colt T. Cutrer, Patience J. Daigle, Taylor D. Fontenot, Nichole P. Fourtney, Lauren M. Gibson, Whitney J. Glascock, Ryann E. Green, Bryant P. Griffin, Emily C. Guercio, Maximilian Hanet, Joey Hatcher, Kayla A. Hill, Jarod L. Hopper, Merranda A. Houghton, Nicole R. Hunt, Courtney A. Hutchinson, Leah N. Lafleur, Nicolette O. Lake, Avery L. Lawson, Jimmy B. Leblanc, Todd E. Lejeune, Warren H. Locke, Aimee K. Manuel, Melody A. McIntosh, Jenna L. McMorris, Lacey R. Melancon, Chase L. Millien, Khiem V. Phan, Joseph W. Powell, Jeri Robertson, Randi E. Roussel, Ray A. Schroeder, Lacy J. Sewell, Elaine M. Sprouse, Landon J. Stringer, Christian L. Voisin, Garrett C. Voisin, Fallon F. Waguespack, Ryan J. Watson, Hali J. Westmoreland, Jessica N. Williams, Matthew J. Winner and Sarah E. Winner.

Dean’s List: Matthew A. Adams, Jessica L. Arbour, Stephanie D. Arledge, Zachary B. Bailey, Luke B. Blocker, Preston W. Chaney, Ira W. Cook, Kaylin A. Dietrich, Katelynn A. Harris, Rachel J. Hecht, Kyle C. Landry, Thomas V. Law, Connor D. Locke, Amanda Loyd, Peyton A. Martin, Lauren E. McKay, Cody M. Menard, Tori E. Pajares, Victoria L. Pettit, Aaron A. Robinson, Haleigh M. Sharp, Lori H. Thompson, Kelsie M. Watson and Simon D. Zachary.

Honor Roll: Victoria G. Arledge, Kristin N. Curtis, Anthony C. Elliott, Rhaimey A. Floyd, Ricky W. Fuller, Rachel C. Gill, Corey P. Jackson, Matthew S. Lee, Becky Merritt, Jordan K. Rountree, Jerica E. Stepter, Jeremy M. Watson, William L. Wilkinson and Ashley M. Williams.

Watson

President’s List: Lori Grace and Paige R. Mitchell.

Dean’s List: Andrew C. Guzzardo

Honor Roll: Zachary P. Ardoin and Kayla M. Grimes.