Southeastern Louisiana University in Hammond has named students from Livingston and Tangipahoa parishes to its honors list for the summer 2015 semester.

TO BE NAMED TO THE PRESIDENT’S LIST, STUDENTS MUST HAVE EARNED A 3.50 OR BETTER GPA. STUDENTS ON THE DEAN’S LIST HAVE EARNED A 3.20-3.49 GPA, AND HONOR ROLL STUDENTS HAVE EARNED A 3.00-3.19 GPA. HONORS LIST STUDENTS MUST BE FULL-TIME UNDERGRADUATES CARRYING AT LEAST SIX CREDIT HOURS AND HAVE NO GRADE BELOW A “C.”

Students named to the honors List are:

LIVINGSTON PARISH

Albany

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Emily G. Leeper, Mindy A. Lemm and Raymond E. Murry.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Kyle A. Sharp.

Denham Springs

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Monica N. Alford, Ghassan C. Alkadi, Dakota L. Ball, Tina W. Barilleau, Lauren J. Billingsley, Jamie A. Bourgeois, Chelsea N. Breen, Victoria E. Bryant, Hailey M. Callahan, Allison A. Campbell, Sammy J. Cascio, Charles J. Conrad, Payton C. Cook, Elliot A. Crosby, Timothy A. Elrod, Brett A. Farlow, Claudio V. Franc, Grant W. Giles, Shiela F. Gros, Elizabeth L. Hall, Christopher M. Huckabee, Vernon L. Johnson, Ashley Jones, Blake D. Jones, Kevin G. Klingman, Cody L. Landry, Kaci L. Maggio, Cody A. Martin, Zachary C. Matherne, Marykatherine E. Melfi, Kayla D. Melton, Amber M. Navo, Cameron D. Otts, Koral A. Pattison, Londyn D. Pope, Mark A. Rayborn, Rustin E. Rosevear, Sydnie A. Suggs, Stephanie D. Swindle, Theia Turner, Jenna R. Vincent, Patricia K. West and Joshua B. Wetzel.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Shanna M. Lentz, Casey L. Schibler and Kimberly Stephens.
  • HONOR ROLL: Ivy A. Ainsworth, Jeanne M. Callahan, Jami H. Davis, Ka’Leigh Laurent, Samantha K. Lejeune, Sydney R. McCullough, Jennifer Miller, Ashley W. Prejean, Malayne A. Sharp, Brett D. Thames, Dominique Toups, Latrone D. Williams and Kristin M. Williamson.

French Settlement

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Melanie N. Neace and Cody A. Wilson.
  • HONOR ROLL: Duncan P. Martin.

Holden

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Amy V. Ballard, Haley E. Fletcher, Bria A. Herron, Dakota S. Hill, Alexandra C. Sanders and Sara E. Stevens.
  • HONOR ROLL: Heather R. Blount.

Livingston

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Celeste N. Aydell, Ashleigh Balfantz, Sommer A. Bourgeois, Dustin J. Mclin, Thomas C. Reid, Ross D. Roddy, Kaitlyn E. Turner and Taylin B. Underwood.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Zachary M. Edwards and Robert C. Wooderson.

Maurepas

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Joshua T. Hughes and Erika A. Levet.

Springfield

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Tarez A. Cowsar, Dominick Gendusa and Leiah M. Roberts.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Nicholas C. Lyons.
  • HONOR ROLL: Katelyn M. Gainey and Jacqueline L. Zarate.

Walker

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Matthew A. Adams, Stephanie D. Arledge, Grant Aucoin, Maggie C. Beck, Kathryn O. Bokun, David R. Brown, Tre’ M. Comeaux, Ashlyn E. Dyess, Lauren M. Gibson, Dylan R. Hirtzler, Staci A. Johnson, Leah Lafleur, Aimee K. Manuel, Amanda D. McCarrol, Tori E. Pajares, Anna A. Schech, Baylie N. Stears, Landon J. Stringer, Lori H. Thompson and Sarah E. Winner.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Joshua R. Crawford and Makenzie L. Glascock.
  • HONOR ROLL: Hillary A. Brumfield, Lauryn A. Leboeuf, Warren H. Locke, Marc A. Ragusa, Jerica E. Stepter, Lynnsie M. Taylor and Leslie A. Thompson.

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

Amite

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Eric R. Ballard, Taylor B. Bell, Jacob S. Campo, Tanya L. Crowe, Breanna L. Higgins, Christie A. Patrick, Destiny A. Ponder, Edgar R. Smith, Tara D. Tyree and Denise N. Warren.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Tiyaneka T. Cook and Kayla B. Kelsey.
  • HONOR ROLL: Drew D. Misita and Erykah W. Williams.

Hammond

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Sarah M. Amacker, Molly A. Anthony, China Austin, Hailey N. Baldwin, Brittani S. Barksdale, Harris R. Beall, Madison L. Bentivegna, Amber L. Brown, Bryce A. Cancienne, Hannah M. Carmichael, Fernanda S. Chagas, Madison C. Chauvin, Connor J. Collura, Jordan E. Colona, Carmen N. Coon, Mandi K. Coslan, Dakota C. Davis, Shannon D. Demarco, Kimberly A. Ebarb, Ashley E. Fisher, Courtney M. Frederick, Alexis N. Garnette, Candis R. Hawkins, Maddison L. Hutches, Candyce Jackson, Kenyetta M. Johnson, Margaux M. Kaltenbacher, Kelley A. Kemp, Justin B. Kennedy, Kayla Klein, Donis M. Lambert, Alexis P. Laplante, Lillia A. Lara Sanchez, Michael A. Latino, Tanner C. Leblanc, Marisa A. Leger, Kelsea D. Locicero, Hannah E. Louviere, Kayla J. Magee, Sara S. McDonald, James M. McGovern, Caitlin J. McHodgkins, Myranda C. McLaurin, Valerie I. Melara, Nicholas A. Mesa, Brittany Mohamed, Kendal J. Mounce, Angie M. Moyer, Tess F. Mullings, Ryan C. Olynick, Joshua J. Ormand, Saidatulai A. Oyebola, Amit Patel, Sweta Patel, Sian V. Poirrier, Rachelle K. Prine, Kathryn L. Protsman, James D. Richards, Chalines Rosario, Darichelle A. Sampson, James Michael W. Sanders, Jenny I. Schliegelmeyer, Amanda L. Shonkwiler, Sara E. Simms, Thomas A. Smith, Jason E. Tye, Rob T. Van Vrancken, Lindsey Wallette, Garrison C. Williams, Fainga-Moe-Valu R. Wolfgramm and Jalal Yousofzai.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Stephanie Amerson, Ashley Byers, Kyle R. Decareaux, Jonathan C. Durbin, Sanjarbek Hudayberdiev, John R. Hughes, Akilah T. Spears and Snigdha Thumma.
  • HONOR ROLL: Jasmine J. Anderson, Thomas F. Brocato, Stephanie N. CarRoll, Savankumar M. Chaniara, Emaleigh L. Corkern, Jacob C. Darouse, Amanda R. Eckels, John M. Fontenot, Regan N. Freeman, Marquis L. Hatcher, Ashton M. Henderson, Kalphys K. Kemboi, Von J. Lanaux, Jamecia C. Lucasmilton, Courtany N. Mitchell, Elena M. Mizell, Jynika J. Moore, Christiano N. Mouswaswa, Maleah M. Oliver, Sade L. Omotoyo, Kaia O. Severan, Michael J. Sponholz, Lelia K. Tate, Domonique A. White, Brittany S. Williams and Kamah A. Wilson.

Independence

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Justin B. Archote, Kalie F. Beckers, Sydney R. Hutchison, Byronesha Jackson, Lakesha S. Johnson, Anthony M. Stire and Catherine C. Thomas.
  • HONOR ROLL: Jireh Brumfield, Jonetta A. Kaiser, Roseiland Scott and Alexis N. Sterling.

Kentwood

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Rachel P. Gonzales, Tyrell O. Norman, Kaitlyn C. Simpson and Bradley D. Watson.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Bodie K. Bridges.
  • HONOR ROLL: Quadajia T. Kemp.

Loranger

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Matthew T. Allen, Krystal A. Breaux, Katelyn P. Clements, Stephanie Garcia Marquez, Megan L. Haase, Jon M. Ingraffia, Catherine A. Millet, Joshua A. Moss, Amber K. Pecoraro, Timothy P. Sander and Billie N. Snyder.
  • DEAN’S LIST: David A. Fairburn and Taylor E. Johnson.
  • HONOR ROLL: Mason S. Anthony, Nathan L. Hedrich Martin Rae, Savannah R. Jones and Julia L. Smith.

Natalbany

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Tabitha L. Accardo.

Ponchatoula

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Kailey A. Aveton, Lakela Brumfield, Rebecca E. Buisson, Claudia H. Chatellier, Joshua L. Davis, Britney R. Duke, Ryhesha M. Dunn, Rian Earnest, Mallorie P. Galjour, Erica M. George, Amanda Gratia, Blake C. Haulbrook, Lauren N. Hebert, Kayla J. Hoover, Brigette D. Hyde, Taylor K. Johnson, Justin J. Joseph, Megan L. LaGuardia, Gregory A. Langham, Kelly Lopez, Haylee M. Lott, Tabitha McDowell, Christin L. Mire, Charles Reece, Sarah G. Russell, Nicholas Schorr, Nicholas A. Smith, Kevin M. Speakman, Gabrielle M. Taylor, Zachary G. Thornton, Jessica L. Vicari, Richard G. Waltman, Shelby L. Wells, Joy A. Wilson and Jessica A. Wood.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Jared C. Bickham, Kyle M. Brown, Jennifer L. Deblanc, Brandi Erwin, Amber B. Guillory, Saber M. Holland, Elizabeth A. James, Ashley L. McGary, Devin Olivier, Danielle E. Rodriguez, Shakiya S. Sopsher andNathaniel W. Stone.
  • HONOR ROLL: Joseph B. Bourn, Kyle A. Bowman, Cody D. Davis, Samantha M. Eady, Kathleen S. Flynn, Brittni A. Geissler, Adam C. Hebert, Gavin L. Holden, Zachary J. Jones, Ramon D. Moore, Vidhi S. Patel, Lizette Ricau, Christa C. Sevin, Rebecca D. Spano, Garrett R. Taylor and Heidi A. Waites.

Robert

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Cory A. Prevost and Carl M. Roques.
  • HONOR ROLL: Tracy C. Giannobile.

Roseland

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Tara C. Jackson.

Tickfaw

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Maya A. Ferrill, Stacey M. Henry, Lisa W. Lambert, Logan P. Lamonte, Dominick T. Monistere, Kady J. Navarra, Abelardo A. Pineda, Jacob R. Smith, David Tanis, Courtney Teska and Leland P. Yates.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Blake J. Basso and Gregory M. Davis.
  • HONOR ROLL: Grace L. Bravata, Stormy L. Jones, Sarai T. Leonard, Jessica Middleton, Shakemia S. Miller, Johnathan Prattini, Casey A. Richardson, John L. Robertson and Sandra J. Wilson.