LSU has announced the students named to the dean’s list and the chancellor’s honor roll for the spring 2015 semester.

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned 4.0 grade-point averages during the semester are listed on the chancellor’s honor roll. Undergraduate students who earned grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.9 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the dean’s list.

Named to the May 2015 chancellor’s honor roll from Livingston Parish were the following:

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE: Jace Brandon Hood, Livingston; and Erik Stafford Pittman, Denham Springs.

COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN: Sydney Layne Jones, Maurepas; and Skye Mckenzie Landon, Denham Springs.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING: Emily Susanne Braun and Glenn Ransom Steele II, Denham Springs.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES: Brittni Ann Boudreaux, Katlyn Elizabeth Cotton, Rachel Marie Crowder, Kayla Marie Meadors and Rachel Allyse Rushing, Denham Springs; and Brennan Joseph Sanders, Springfield.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE: Mitchell Andrew Guedry, Katherine Elise Herbert and John Evan Morse, Denham Springs.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS: Davis Shelby Wascom, Denham Springs.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION: Kylie Marie DeBoer, Denham Springs.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR ADVISING AND COUNSELING: Sara Marie Ellen Cody, Denham Springs.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR FRESHMAN YEAR: Alexandra Nicole Berthelot and Kori Alden Hammond, Denham Springs; and Nicholas Cade Marsh, Walker.

Named to the May 2015 chancellor’s honor roll from Tangipahoa Parish were the following:

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE: Bradley Michael Coleman and Alexandra Ann Von Almen, Ponchatoula.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING: Andrew Lavine Jordan, Hammond.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES & EDUCATION: Allie Marie Ryan, Hammond.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES: Lucy Simmons Miller, Hammond.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE: Trent Dixon Davidge, Tickfaw; and Patrick Ross Ingraffia, Hammond.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR ADVISING AND COUNSELING: Jace Dylan Stevens, Amite.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR FRESHMAN YEAR: Eric P. Alphonso Jr. and Hayden Quinn Hawkins, Ponchatoula; and Ashara Kimani Grimes, Hammond.

Livingston Parish students named to the dean’s list include the following:

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE: Megan Alyse Loveland, Denham Springs; and Savanna Lace Willeford, Walker.

COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN: Darah Lynn Bueche and Taylor J. Voisin, Denham Springs; Daniel R. Christian, Livingston; and Garrett L. Jenkins, Walker.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING: Kaity Leigh Addison, Nathan Brignac, Brittani Madison Johnston, Coleman Andrew Smith, Eugene R. Stewart and Patrick Edward Wale, Denham Springs; and Jacob Lee Watts, Livingston.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES & EDUCATION: Lauren E. Deep, Lanie Marie Guillory, Danielle Bernadette Meyer and Meghan O’Neal Pritchard, Denham Springs.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES: Courtney Danielle Brandabur, Victoria Elizabeth Callais, Vanessa Maria Cardenas, Kortlyn Nicole Garrett, Thomas Clay Naquin and Danea Nicole Spillman, Denham Springs.

COLLEGE OF MUSIC AND DRAMATIC ARTS: Bevin Elizabeth White, Denham Springs.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE: Jon Paul Cuellar, Katelyn Elizabeth Jackson and Shanna Marquette Lambert, Denham Springs.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS: John J. Benitez, Walker; and Andrew Michael Herbert and Brent Alan Larimer, Denham Springs.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION: Kelsey V. Guerin, Denham Springs.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR ADVISING AND COUNSELING: John Henry McCool II and Taylor Che’ Waguespack, Denham Springs.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR FRESHMAN YEAR: Chance Thomas Diez, Clayton James Guillory, Ashlyn Nichole Hueffer, Brittany Lashae Marshall, Logan Taylor Roberts, Jacob Thomas Slayton, William Kyle Thames and Haskell Daryl Whittington III, Denham Springs; and Lyndsey Brooke Palmer, Walker.

Tangipahoa Parish students named to the dean’s list include the following:

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE: Nicole Lynn Cutrer, Amite; and Zachary Joseph Turnage, Ponchatoula.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING: Kody Micheal Deslatte, Ponchatoula.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES & EDUCATION: Lisa Marie Billings, Ponchatoula.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE: Abby Christine Guerin, Ponchatoula and Zachary Joseph Richard, Hammond.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION: Jayce Kyle Genco, Loranger and Kathryn Lane Stuart, Hammond.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR ADVISING AND COUNSELING: Brooke Lauren Downing, Hammond.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR FRESHMAN YEAR: Mallory Marie Crouch and Colleen Joan Daley, Amite; Ashton Paul Blanchard, Trent Edward Burns, Lauren Nicole Daniel, Mckinley Cruise Dunn, Rebecca Layne Ishee, Amanda Claire Jordan and Snigdha Thumma, Hammond; and RaeVon Ayana Levi, Loranger.