Southeastern Louisiana University has named 4,042 students to its honors list for the spring 2014 semester.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade point average. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20-3.49 GPA, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00-3.19 GPA. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a “C.”

Southeastern provides a website to view the names of students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at http://www.southeastern.edu/admin/rec_reg/academic_honors/index.php.

Tangipahoa Parish students named to the honors list are:

Amite

President’s List: Maggie A. Adams, Taylor C. Addison, April D. Assavedo, Emma A. Brabham, Alexander A. Broussard, Emily U. Coker, Tanya L. Crowe, Brittney E. Cureton, Mark S. Daunis, Brennen M. Edwards, Rosemary E. Flynn, Kyle P. Granat, Johnnie Jones, Jeongjin Kim, Whitney J. Lester, Joshua Luneau, Shelby J. Magee, Melinda V. Milton, Denise N. Mitchell, Lindsey B. Oliver, Megan L. Ourso, Destiny A. Ponder, Aaron R. Seal, Tiffany A. Slaven, Kasun C. Vernon

Dean’s List: Jasmine I. Ballard, Heather R. Bottolfs, Alexandra N. Butterworth, Brent H. Davis, Provence R. Hatfield, Chelsea J. Hughes, Paige L. Imbraguglio, Thomas S. Lindsey, Drew D. Misita, Roger E. Robertson, Devan M. Rodriguez, Marina N. Rodriguez, Nicole L. St. Martin, Kristina E. Temple, Shenika Turner, Torrie D. Williams

Honor Roll: Bonnie B. Broussard, Devonte’ L. Bryant, Tenisha N. Dalton, Samantha B. Edwards, Molly E. Flynn, Jordan B. Giron, Patrick J. Imbraguglio, William Langston, Julia M. McCurdy, Courtney E. Ourso, Shelby K. Reid, Christine P. Sanders and Mary Anne G. Surcouf.

Fluker

Honor Roll: Hannah E. Neal

Hammond

President’s List: Lexie C. Abreu, Autumn S. Adams, Melissa E. Adcock, Diwas Adhikari, Awovi N. Adu, Kristen M. Ahrend, Emily B. Allen, Madison E. Allen, Sarah M. Amacker, Debra A. Anthony, Alyssa M. Arceneaux, Emily K. Arnone, Santosh Aryal, Sakeenah Ashiru, Sunny S. Asi, Suraj K. Ayer, Deborah Ayme, Binaya Bajgain, Brienne M. Baldwin, Hailey N. Baldwin, Rajan Banjara, Yorubah Banks, Sarah E. Basile, Vivek Basnet, Gabrielle N. Becnel, Jacob K. Bellairs, Katy L. Bertrand, Sydnie E. Bertrand, Sushantika R. Bhandari, Pragya Bhattarai, Eduardo A. Bilbao La Vieja, Bibidh Bista, Jennifer N. Blackwell, Anita E. Blege, Taman L. Bonin, Christian M. Bouligny, Eamon S. Bradley, Erin E. Brady, Beth C. Breaux, Crystal M. Bridgewater, Shelby S. Brignac, Victoria Bruno, Jonathan J. Buggage, Brandon P. Buras, Lauren M. Bursavich, Lydia E. Caballero, Jeremy R. Campbell, Jenna A. Carpenter, Adriana M. Castillo, Jessica C. Caves, James Chancey and Malik A. Chaney.

Also, Smeetkumar M. Chaniara, Kasi J. Chenier, Jennifer M. Clesi, George R. Cockerton, Dayce M. Corbin, Kaitlyn E. Corkern, Jordan J. Cormier, Mandi K. Coslan, Blake E. Crofford, Hannah E. Crosby, Victoria L. Crossland, Caitlyn N. Culbreath, Kristin A. Cupit, Marissa E. Cyrus, Caitlin R. Daunis, Devin M. Dauzat, Victoria L. Davidson, Haley O. Davis, Jamie D. Dawson, Chelsea L. De Gruy, Dinesh Devkota, Jeevan Devkota, Miriam F. Distefano, James Donohoe, Jayme L. Downs, Shelby L. Driscoll, Alexis L. Drude, Hannah L. Drude, Taylor M. Drude, Jonathan D. Duhon, Britney R. Duke, Lauren A. Duncan, Justin P. Dupont, Brittany A. Dykes, Jordan D. Ernst, Elizabeth A. Etzkin, Samikiya L. Evans, Kaitlin N. Farkas, Courtney M. Frederick, Sagun GC, Lauren T. Gaudin, Bibek Gautam, Aiden C. Genovese, Anup Ghimire, Prashant Ghimire, Saugat Ghimire, Brinley N. Giluso, Vincent J. Glorioso, Crystal A. Gonzalez and Anna F. Goodson.

Also, Matthew D. Gore, Amber C. Graber, Kathryn L. Green, Meghan K. Green, Dev Gurung, Prakash Hamal, Caitlin Y. Hampton, Skylar S. Hanson, Lance R. Hardman, Robert A. Hattala, Rebecca E. Hausknecht, Seth M. Hebert, Kara M. Heck, Nathan J. Heck, Erika M. Hemphill, Robert L. Henry Jr, Jasmine D. Hines, Caleb G. Holloway, Taylor P. Holmes, Kati L. Holt, Mark R. Holt, Jordan E. Hood, Summer N. Hortman, Pamela Hubbard, Clara K. Hudson, Kelseigh M. Hughes, Maddison L. Hutches, Olena S. Ivanovska, Joshua D. Jackson, Kimberly M. Jasper, Nishant Jha, Will’Nesha S. Johnson, Kelsie L. Jones, Margaux M. Kaltenbacher, Utsab J. Karkee, Suyogya Karki, Avipsha Karmacharya, Kelley A. Kemp, Megan E. Kerber, Jennifer B. Kerne, Januka Khanal, Mahesh Khanal, Nitish Khanal, Nicholas M. Killebrew, Corinne P. Kirkland, Josephine Kpebah, Ciara B. Kraft, Courtney L. Kuchler, Nisha Lama, Brittany N. Landry, Alexis P. Laplante, Alexis A. Larocca, Amber M. Lasher and Amy L. Le.

Also, Brandon J. Leblanc, Jeremy D. Lloyd, Samantha M. Lopez, Hannah E. Louviere, Ashley L. Love, Constanta Lungu, Xingbo Ma, Christopher J. Malott, Kayli M. Manning, Alejandro Martinez Arrieta, Blake J. Matherne, Cheyenne M. Maxwell, Amanda S. McDaniel, Caitlin J. McHodgkins, Jenna N. McHugh, Megan McMillin, Valerie I. Melara, Madeline C. Meyers, Alexis N. Mike, Aaron P. Miller, Anthony J. Miller, Tracy S. Miller, Mallory A. Milton, Subash Mishra, Courtney L. Mitchell, Chad R. Montgomery, Stephanie N. Morales, Hannah M. Nelson, Nicholas F. Nelson, Renita L. Newton, Anh V. Nguyen, Yen Nguyen, Katie M. Noonan, Paul Obermann, Mallory R. Olivia, Chibueze I. Onyeagusi, Jensen A. Ortego, Wyatt T. Ott, Morufat O. Oyebola, Sajan Pandit, Prashanta R. Panta, Evan T. Pardue, Sungwoon Park, Marie A. Parrill, Dev M. Patel, Sweta M. Patel, Suraj Pathak, Casey E. Peacock, Anastasiia V. Ped, Savannah B. Perrin, Brittney K. Peterson, Chance M. Phillips, Moise Pirosca, Matthew P. Pittari, Valerie R. Ponseti, Ranjan Poudel, Brijesh Pradhananga, Pratyush C. Pradhanang, Brittany K. Puma, Rabin Pun, Lucas R. Quebedeaux, Patrick C. Quin, Emily A. Randon, Liza L. Rawls, Zachary P. Reed, Victoria A. Reggio, Umesh Regmi, Jessica M. Reid, Charlotte E. Richards, Mikaylia D. Rideaux, Melissa A. Riggio, Deanna G. Robertson, Lauren M. Robertson, Taylor R. Romero, Lauren M. Rose, Ainsley T. Ross, Sarah R. Ryals, Avika Sagwal and Angelina M. Sasso.

Also, Caitlynn R. Saucier, Jenny I. Schliegelmeyer, Laken N. Sciortino, Gabrielle L. Sessum, Yugesh Shakya, Kundan Sharma, Binit Sharma Poudel, Rajeeb Sharma, Sneha Sharma, Danielle V. Shearer, Ang D. Sherpa, Pasang L. Sherpa, Mikayla M. Shippy, Sahara Shivakoti, Rahul Shrestha, Ruben Shrestha, Sulav Shrestha, Priyanka Singh, Alina Sitaula, Dewaynika C. Smith, Jacob R. Smith, Kyle J. Smith, Samantha M. Smith, Shelah Sonnier, Brandon M. St. Pierre, Andrew R. Starns, Emily Steadham, Corrie M. Stroud, Avin Sunuwar, Kody D. Sutton, Jenny C. Taing, Adita Tamang, Tsering D. Tamang, Saroj Thapa, Shantell M. Thomas, Tiffany A. Thomas, Jacob L. Thompson, Ryan D. Thompson, Abit Tiwari, Uddhab Tiwari, Kaitlin N. Tortorich, Lacie L. Tramonte, Veronica M. Turk, Gilian Van Bree, Kayren V. Vicknair, Andrea R. Villarreal, Autleigh R. Vineyard, Jody L. Vogt, Karen M. Waguespack, Leigh N. Waring, Lindsey N. Washington, Cody W. Watts, Stephanie D. Wells, Jessica N. Wheat, Julia L. White, Kristin A. White, Paris A. Williams, Raylea C. Willoughby and Alyssa M. Ybarra.

Dean’s List: Kimberly M. Aguillard, Traci A. Akin, Blen G. Alemayehu, Chelsea D. Alexander, Shalav Awale, Jennifer N. Babcock, Brady R. Bass, Rachel V. Bass, Antonnio C. Benton, Kiran Bhatta, Susie M. Blackwell, Anna O. Bolgarina, Rebecca A. Bourgeois, Grady K. Brame, Akira K. Brewer, Danielle M. Buras, Blessin O. Bush, Ashley Byers, Kelsey E. Byrd, Cote C. Cason, Shawn M. Choleva, Zachary J. Clarke, Andreina Colina, Daphne E. Collins, Chelsea D. Cook, Isiah Corbett, Seth A. Courtney, Andrew J. Cowan, David E. Cox, Dona M. Cox, William C. Craddock, Brandon C. Daniels, Hannah D. Dean, Hailey R. Delaune, Emily M. Devillier, Lindsey M. Dreyfus, Eleena Dulal, Daniel D. Dunn, Jonathan S. Dupre, Emily A. Egan, Natalie M. Etzkin, Marisa A. Evans, Brett O. Falgoust, Heather M. Fitzhenry, William S. Foil, John M. Fontenot, Kimberly L. Foster, Miranda F. Gagliano, Elena S. George, Kelly D. Gifford, Jeffrey B. Gindro, James F. Good, Ashley N. Gregoire, Justin C. Gregory, Gregory L. Griffith, Victoria Guarino, Courtez J. Hall, Taylor R. Hawkins, Brenan J. Haynes, Claire A. Holly, Tessa N. Hooks, Victoria L. Hoover, Sanjarbek Hudayberdiev, Taela L. Ivey, Timothy Y. Johns, Kenyetta M. Johnson, Nicholas R. Johnson, Nykela C. Johnson and Allison L. Joiner.

Also, Landon J. Joiner, Elizabeth M. Kamm, Erica L. Kastner, Thomas P. Kennedy, Ryan S. Kenny, Kohl A. Kent, Chelsea L. Laurent, Kelsea D. Locicero, Christian A. Loving, Emily L. Lutz, Farina Manandhar, Nibha Manandhar, Eva D. Mareno, Chelsea A. Mayor, Abby L. McGee, Myranda C. McLaurin, Austin J. Miller, Elena M. Mizell, Megan M. Molinary, Megan K. Moore, Abigail L. Morrow, Kaleb D. Muse, Andrea L. Nershi, Surachhya Neupane, Elizabeth I. Neyhart, Aapri Nichols, Joshua J. Ormand, Aaron E. Pfeil, Terangi Phifer, Catherine M. Pier, Jalire M. Reaux, Kristin N. Ribando, Kyle A. Richert, Caitlin E. Robinson, Cassandra M. Robinson, Courtney M. Rogers, Tiffany M. Rudesill, Claire M. Salinas, Bailey A. Schillage, Bijay Shrestha, Michael T. Simmons, Wade E. Smith, Richard A. Smith, Rachell A. Sons, Paige B. Stafford, Steven M. Terrio, Ankit Thapa, Breanna M. Threeton, Paige R. Tredinich, Austin J. Tullos, Wei Chih Joe Tzeng, Alexa N. Verbois, Courtney M. Vicknair, Sarah M. Vogel, Evian J. Williams, Kathryn A. Williams, Andrew T. Wolf and Aaron A. Zell.

Honor Roll: Apurba Adhikary, Sierra N. Albin, Randy Alphonso, Harris R. Beall, Donquella N. Bell, Chad L. Boihem, Nikos J. Boulahanis, Leah Bourgeois, Hailey N. Boutwell, Scott T. Brame, Tani J. Budde, Deborah E. Burch, Emily A. Burke, Auriell Celestine, Layla L. Clark, Wesley H. Craven, Chelsea M. Culler, Ruth A. Darouse, Te’Dnesha D. Dawson, Natalie M. Desselle, Anjil Dhamala, Jennifer A. Dulce, Michael C. Eldridge, Jordan L. Elsbury, Joel B. Epperson, Brennan S. Flores, Brody W. Fontenot, Haley E. Gordon, Victoria B. Gore, Courtney L. Greer, Travis C. Gregory, Tarika Gyawali, Samantha K. Howe, Virginia H. Hudson, Nina Hymel, Lynsey A. Jeffers, Sydney M. Joffray, Christopher L. Johnson, Quentin R. Johnson, Sierra D. Johnson, Lia M. Kepner, Amanda R. Kozey, Michael L. Lamarca, Bonnie E. Lavigne, Hunter D. Leblanc, Branden P. Lessard, Samuel D. Lessard, Shaniqua D. Lewis, Jeanita M. Lizarazu, Ashley L. Marullo, Hope M. Matthews, Blair A. McKee, Ian C. Mense, Haley N. Monistere, Amone R. Moore, Lauren M. Moore, Domonique N. Morley, Tess F. Mullings, Hannah R. Myers, Frank M. Newton, Melissa S. Norheim, Onochie C. Ochie, Rachel E. Peres, Samiqua L. Robinson, Ryan K. Rodgers, Valentina Rusakova, Emily K. Sabolyk, Jabari J. Sanders, William G. Schmidt, Benjamin P. Schnadelbach, Nancy O. Scott, Alexandria Seraile, Swastika Sharma, Zachary D. Slough, Byron K. Smith, Amanda D. Soley, Brindley J. Tallia, Michael P. Tallo, Deanna M. Teal, Shankar Raj Thapaliya, Stacy L. Theriot, Ryan M. Thomas, Denzel J. Thompson, Claire A. Triay, Brittney N. Tschoepe, Cetera X. Tuesno, Elizabeth R. Venable, Brittany L. Verberne, Kirby C. White, Brandon M. Woods, Hannah E. Zander and Benjamin Zinn.

Husser

President’s List: Ashleigh M. Broussard, Amber R. Vernon and Eric A. Vernon.

Dean’s List: Nick D. Capdeboscq and Eric C. Chapman.

Honor Roll: Sarah J. Calabresi

Independence

President’s List: Hannah A. Anzalone, Kalie F. Beckers, Marissa A. Cannon, Caitlin A. Carona, Heather H. Conn, Catherine L. Costa, Shantel N. Garner, Ashley D. Green, Lakesha S. Johnson, Nydoria Jones, Laken N. Lee, Trent J. Lott, Misty B. Mandella, Brittany P. Morgan, Ashley N. Poche, Alexis N. Sterling, Katie L. Stewart, Jennie C. Stilley, Catherine C. Thomas and Sarah M. Watts.

Dean’s List: Melissa M. Benitez, Nicholas O. Bihm, Cadia G. Click, Vaughn J. Ferrara, Hillary M. Jarreau, Cameron P. Loria, Bryce J. Meilleur, Stormi Reid and Anthony M. Stire.

Honor Roll: Justin B. Archote, Mark J. Cox, Paige N. Gulotta, Derek A. Hampton, Darryl B. Miles, Jacob Trapani, Courtney E. Viola and Latonya L. Williams.

Kentwood

President’s List: Eli P. Allen, William L. Blackburn, Garrett M. Blades, David A. Brocato, Ashley D. Cohn, Jennifer Costas, Emily L. Dykes, Jestini D. Fox, Cierra J. McDaniel, Emily E. McNabb, Jacob L. Miller, Leisha Penny, Michelle M. Pereda, Stewart H. Phillips, Dakota S. Shaffett, Dar’Rell K. Walker, Deandre K. Walker, Bradley D. Watson and Blaine G. Williams.

Dean’s List: Latoya L. Coleman, Kathryn F. Fussell, Reagon K. McNabb, Jeff W. Simmons, Chasity R. Thompson, Alana M. Travis, Iris A. Travis and Caitlyn M. Van Cleave.

Honor Roll: Oscar B. Duhe, Brittinie A. Landry, Domonique A. Saxon, Caleb M. Smith and Chance R. Travis.

Loranger

President’s List: Cody D. Addison, Tanner N. Anthony, Taylor S. Boudreaux, Anthony J. Burkett, Teresa C. Burkett, Brennan R. Catalano, Katelyn P. Clements, Devani A. Crayton, Hannah M. Depew, Angelena R. Fairburn, Jennifer M. Goetz, Madyson R. Grimes, Anthony D. Haase, Amanda L. Johnson, Amanda P. Lewis, Welton B. Lewis, Caitlyn R. Mosher, Ashley R. Nelson, Elizabeth A. O’Neil, Kodi O. Rogers, Valerie G. Saba and Lillian C. Stevens.

Dean’s List: Sharon F. Adams, Megan R. Bahm, Wallace B. Bahm, Justin W. Bankston, Carmen B. Davila-Trusso, Joyann T. Good, Christopher A. Graham, Jason J. Licciardi, Dylan J. Perniciaro, Anthony J. Perret, Molly E. Willis and Collin C. Wright.

Honor Roll: Krystal A. Breaux, Molly M. Chester, Theodore H. Coenen, Kimberly M. Duhe, Courtney R. Easley, Luke W. Ingraffia, Dakota J. Jenkins, Dylan B. Joiner, Erica N. Straughan and Jocelyn D. Willie.

Natalbany

Honor Roll: Dionne R. Holland

Ponchatoula

President’s List: Faith M. Allen, Maria A. Alphonso, Tammi Babin, Jessica L. Bass, Mariah L. Benson, Jared C. Bickham, David J. Bougere, George J. Brand, Danielle E. Broadhead, Mary B. Burns, Derek M. Cambre, Amber L. Carollo, Mallory L. Clark and Kathryn C. Cochran, Maghan K. Coker, Paris E. Commander, Troy M. Connolly, Gregory M. Crovetto, Dallas C. Daigle, Shanna M. DeMarco, Jennifer L. Deblanc, Taylor A. Denham, Sarah R. Desselles, Chy A. Detiege, Daniel M. Doescher, Michelle A. Doescher, Jeffrey M. Douglas, Taylor G. Ducote, John J. Duke IV, Rian Earnest, Chelsea L. Ezell, Kaci L. Ezell, Nicole A. Faucheux, Desirae M. Flanagan, Robert D. Gauthreaux, Chasity R. Gomez, Lana M. Guay, Jennifer C. Hadley, Bailey T. Hall, Samantha L. Hall, Lauren E. Harris, Shawn E. Hartmann, Adam C. Hebert, Dana J. Hendrix, Bethany A. Herrick, Kayla J. Hoover, Kaydi J. Hoppel, Tyler R. Jackson, Elizabeth A. James, Dillon S. Joiner, Zachary J. Jones, Leanne E. Keen, Kari A. Kennedy, Caleb K. Kinchen, Holly N. Kliebert, Sarah A. Koger, John J. Kraft, Samantha M. Kugler, Hunter A. Lafleur, Micaela E. Lanus, Dylan T. Larkin, Lana F. Larmeu, Andrew D. Leblanc, Rachel Linton, Jake B. Lipps, Sean H. Lundin and Mallarey E. Luttmann.

Also, Kelsey E. Macedo, Kayla M. McCaleb, Kayla D. McCormick, Tyler F. McCurley, Laken E. McMorris, Jacob A. Mercante, Sarah A. Mercante, Randall S. Meyers, Victoria L. Miceli, Sabrina A. Michel, Sheri S. Miller, Markie A. Morris, Taylor M. Muhoberac, Tabita Necula, Taylor M. Newsom, Troy C. Norton, Amber N. Nunez, Aurora Y. Olvera, Eric M. Ortiz, Cortney M. Pelitire, Blair E. Perise, Victoria E. Perrin, Christine L. Pevey, Emily N. Pevey, Jeanette H. Pevey, Chadwick C. Phillips, Laramie D. Pittman, Sean P. Price, Abigail M. Ragusa, Brittany N. Ramsey, Holly L. Raxsdale, Danielle E. Rodriguez, Caitlyn D. Ross, Lindsay A. Rushing, Blake E. Sanders, Amanda L. Savitz, Heather L. Scallan, Phyllis C. Schenck, Nicholas Schorr, Josie N. Serigne, Mason J. Settoon, Rebecca D. Spano, Stephanie M. Stafford, Caroline M. Stevens, Christinea E. Thacker, Allison W. Tilley, Katy T. Truluck, Olivia K. Tull, Brett M. Vampran, Hunter S. Waddell, Caroline E. Wagner, Rita M. West, Courtney M. Western, Jessica A. Wood, Nicholas W. Wylie, Luke G. Yoes and Amber N. Young.

Dean’s List: Danny J. Acosta, Gabrielle A. Acosta, Katelyn D. Arbour, Kailey A. Aveton, Savanna M. Balado, Brooke N. Balser, Zoe R. Bardwell, Brett E. Bienvenu, Joshua J. Blanchard, Brittany L. Bordelon, Claudia H. Chatellier, Leslie E. Curtis, Darla M. Dupuy, Shawn J. Farmer, Brynisha R. Faust, Kim V. Gatlin, Erica M. George, Nioka S. Gordon, Madison J. Hall, Christopher Hanes, Sally A. Hatfield, Christina N. Hicks, Mary K. Higgins, Miranda Jennings, Justin J. Joseph, Glenn T. Loup, Summer K. Matherne, Trenton D. Matthews, Sean T. Mayo, Candis L. McLaurin, Dylan R. Meyers, Michael A. Millet, Richard J. Mills, Marcela G. Montecino, Brittany A. Perise, Amanda P. Pizzolato, Casey H. Portera, Katie R. Robinson, Stephanie L. Sanford, Clayton Shuff, Jenniffer M. Smith, Shakiya S. Sopsher, Madeline A. Speaser, Brian J. Steib, Catherine M. Strickland, Craig J. Sumner, Ricardo H. Tenorio, Amanda P. Toner, Aaron J. Torres, Allison N. Vergona, Robert S. Warner and Tabitha R. Young.

Honor Roll: Colleen A. Atkins, Ashleigh B. Bergeron, Seth C. Bleakley, Shimetha R. Denmark, Taylor R. Dietz, Desiree M. Dotey, Pascal Fynaut, Brandon S. Gauthier, Britain M. Hart, Kortiny F. Howell, Rebecca G. Kron, Matthew J. Kunkel, Thomas A. Massel, Adrienne M. Mathews, Julianne M. Pitts, Ashton L. Poche, Brianna L. Pugh, Graciela C. Quiroz, Jessica L. Raiford, Elizabeth C. Schilling, Jared A. Serpas, Victoria R. Sharp, Lauren N. Steadman, Rachel A. Steadman, Jessica L. Vicari and Ryan A. Young.

Robert

President’s List: Tracy C. Giannobile, Nancy B. McAlister, Christian G. Merwin, Cory A. Prevost, Tyler D. Puffpaff, Brooke A. Robertson, Camber T. Robertson, Jennifer A. Roques, Caleb R. Sapp, Amber N. Serpas, Carolyn P. Strahan and Cathryn L. Tynes

Dean’s List: Stacie E. Clelland, Alayna B. Dermid, Colin A. Mancuso and Joshua C. Sapp.

Honor Roll: Monica L. Bonanno, Naomi R. Harper and Carl M. Roques.

Roseland

Dean’s List: Keshita W. William

Honor Roll: Sherrell A. Burton and Venisha Burton.

Tangipahoa

Honor Roll: Harlan D. Miller.

Tickfaw

President’s List: Michelle N. Accardo, Michael J. Barras, Jordan J. Bonfiglio, Diontae J. Cannon, Ayzia C. Carney, Michael J. Compton, Joshua M. Dupont, Myriah N. Duraso, Meghan E. Galofaro, Nicholas A. Granat, Dylan P. Hills, Jed R. Hoover, Michael E. Mathis, Katharine C. Moore, John E. Naretta, Kady J. Navarra, Ben V. Peco, William E. Scurich, Taylor N. Stanley, Kayla A. Stevens, Roy E. Strahan III and Kalandra D. Valentine.

Dean’s List: Stephen C. Galofaro, Andrea L. Hale-Arnold, Rylie K. Hanson, Seth J. Hughes, George A. Reeves, Olivia L. Robertson, Joni L. Smith, Briana P. Spring, Steven A. Walker and Leland P. Yates.

Honor Roll: Brandon N. Couch, Benjamin P. Henry, Colby R. McDonald and Dominick J. Morales.