Honor Roll students from the second six-week period at O.W. Dillon Elementary in Kentwood:

Principal’s List (4.0)

First grade: Alonzo Ard, Maquala Battiste, Angelina Ciccio, Jordan Cooper, Kaden Reed, Josef Williams and Madison Winters.

Second grade: Markel Condoll, Dor’shon Jones, Caden Moore, Jeffrey Shannon and Hannah Smith.

Third grade: Jasmine Bailey, Ta’Darius Carter, Sykyiah Coleman, David Dawson, Katrina Dillon, Deziah Dunn, Ja’Marcus Lee, Dejahnee Nicholes, Lakayla Pool and Tyjuan Robertson.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99):

First grade: Aubrey Bates, Da’Quan Cooper, Semage Cooper, Tamerion Daniels, Kentel Mack, Jaden Miller, Le’tyrus Whitney and Jacorrius Williams.

Second grade: Sania Batiste, Ki’Adra Bryer, Harmoni Cook, Makalah Dyson, Tirenesha Fisher and Cheryl Venible.

Third grade: Justin Bickham, Terrence Braxton, Ladonna Brown, Tylann Brumfield, J’Lynn Cooper, Camiya Dawson, Tamaya Diamond, Kedamanya Gardner, Tymarius Ladner, Isaiah Martin, La’Quaveon McKnight, Jarvis Robinson and Kira Stewart.

Fourth grade: Khi Dunn and Dayshawn Seals.

Sixth grade: Ja’Kevis Callahan and Otis Elzy.

Faculty List (3.0-3.49)

First grade: Devin Brown, Kemarion Brown, Rajon Covington, Alacia Diamond, Joshlynn Irving, Christon Lee, La’Brendan Long, Kassidy Magee, Davon Mcgee, Davonna Mcgee, Ni’Zira McKnight, Zayden McKnight, Joshua Roberts, Ja’Darius Walls, Quantavious Walton and A’Mya Womack.

Second grade: Jireya Addison, Josiah Bankhead, Jermaine Brown, La’Mikal Callahan, David Coleman, Kyria Cook, Keith Dunn, Antonio Harrell, Tylan Haynes, Samira Jordan, Deandrea Patrick, Lailah Persons, Carlos Ramirez, Amaya Sneed, Simayra Tate and Kadarius Zanders.

Third grade: Layla Brumfield, Lanya Callahan, Kristin Carter, Tahlia Carter, Rodrick Coleman, Zy’Keviya Cook, Noah Cooper, Shania Cooper, Shemar Cooper, Trinity Davis, Tanaya Diamond, Eric Earl, Christopher L. Gordon, Christopher O. Gordon, Londral Kinzey, Mia Magee, Mya Magee, James McKnight, Christian Mobley, Ca’Terra Moore, Isarel Norman, Jekalya Shields, Kierra Venible, Mi’Quala Williams, Tah’Jarren Williams, Edwin Wilson and Pershawn Woolridge.

Fourth grade: Jayla Berry, Jadelyn Brown, Mario Bunch, Xavier Christopher, Jyara Diamond, Ty’Shanique Hughes, Jeremiah McKnight, Janiah Reed and Natrianna Woolridge.

Fifth grade: Tyler Colbert, Jhazmyn Cooper, Malaysia Knighten, Patricia McCrory and Jhailyn Pillows.

Sixth grade: Ly’Neisha Cooper, Jy’rin Eugene, Angelica Gordon, Tamie Gordon, Bacari Long, De’Wyne Mcghee, Keith McMillan, Tre’von Richard, Roy Williams and Ke’Shanta Winters.