The Tangipahoa Parish Fair Livestock Show was held at the Tangipahoa Parish Fairgrounds on Oct. 3, with 46 youth exhibitors from across Tangipahoa and St. Helena parishes competing. Judges were Camry Martin and Jamie Rodriguez.

Winners included:

Saylor Baham, of Loranger Middle School, Medium Weight Market Goat Division winner; Grand Champion Market Goat and Grand Champion Pygmy Buck.

Lexie Martin, member at large, Lightweight Market Goat Division winner, Junior Goat Showmanship champion, Grand Champion Angus Heifer and Junior Beef Showmanship Champion.

Danielle Benton, of Hammond High Magnet School, Grand Champion Boer Buck, Grand Champion Boer Doe, Reserve Champion Percentage Boer Doe and Senior Goat Showmanship champion.

Laramie Carter, of Loranger High, Reserve Champion Pygmy Doe, Grand Champion AOB Buck and Grand Champion AOB Doe.

George Griffin, of St. Helena 4-H, Reserve Champion Commercial Doe.

Kason Carter, of St. Helena 4-H Cloverbuds, Peewee Goat Showmanship.

Akeno Miller, of St. Helena 4-H, Grand Champion Commercial Doe.

Samuel Terry, of Tangi Youth Club, Heavyweight Market Goat Division winner; Reserve Champion Market Goat, Grand Champion Percentage Boer Doe, Reserve Champion AOB Buck and Reserve Champion AOB Doe.

Avery Lyons, Peewee Goat Showmanship winner.

Blake Major, of Loranger Junior High School, Junior Champion Jersey, Grand Champion Jersey and Junior Dairy Showmanship Champion.

Cassie Faunce, of Loranger High School, Junior Champion Holstein, Senior Champion Holstein, Grand Champion Holstein and Senior Dairy Showmanship Champion.

Victoria VonAspern, of Jewel M. Sumner High School, Grand Champion Commercial Dairy Heifer.

Callie Rae Faunce, Division Champion Commercial Dairy Heifer.

Tenley Roberts and Jackson Baham, Peewee Beef Showmanship winners.

Saylor Baham, of Loranger Middle School, Grand Champion Angus Bull.

Kale Joiner, of Loranger High School, Reserve Champion Angus Heifer and Senior Beef Showmanship Champion.

Lanie Martin, member at large, Reserve Champion Angus Bull.

Jon Ross Welch, member at large, Grand Champion Market Lamb and Junior Sheep Showmanship Champion.