LSU recently released the names of students from Livingston and Tangipahoa parishes making the President’s Honor Roll and Dean’s List for the fall 2015 semester.

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned GPAs of 4.0 during the semester are listed on the President’s Honor Roll.

Undergraduate students who earned GPAs of 3.5 to 3.9 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the Dean’s List.

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

  • COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE: Madelyne Faye Easley, Walker.
  • COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN: Skye Mckenzie Landon, Denham Springs; and Sydney Layne Jones, Maurepas.
  • COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING: Courtney Rae Antie, Brittani Madison Johnston and Glenn Ransom Steele II, all of Denham Springs; Andrew Lavine Jordan, Hammond; and Phillip John DiBenedetto Jr., Tickfaw.
  • COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES AND EDUCATION: Victoria Lynn Friedman and Melanie Patricia Melancon, both of Denham Springs.
  • COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES: Brittni Ann Boudreaux, Victoria Elizabeth Callais, Sara Marie Ellen Cody, Claiborne Alexander Hyde, Chase Gregory Lindsey and Philip A. McLean, all of Denham Springs; and Anne Catherine Burns and Amanda Claire Jordan, both of Hammond.
  • COLLEGE OF MUSIC AND DRAMATIC ARTS: Ivy Victoria Holladay, Denham Springs; and Brian Nabers Ritter, Ponchatoula.
  • COLLEGE OF SCIENCE: Alexandra Nicole Berthelot, Denham Springs; Zachary Joseph Richard, Hammond; and Nicholas Cade Marsh, Walker.
  • E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS: Daniel Robert Bascom, John Henry McCool II, Catherine Ann Rutherford and Davis Shelby Wascom, all of Denham Springs.
  • UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR ADVISING AND COUNSELING: Cameron Frances Anderson and Chance Thomas Diez, both of Denham Springs.
  • UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR FRESHMAN YEAR: Dakota Payne Banos, Amite; Courtnie Louise Dicapo, Andrew N. Furr, Layne Allen Landry and Brandon Joseph Roberts, all of Denham Springs; Bobbi Amar, Murphy Michelle Conlin and Olivia Anietie Obot, all of Hammond; Tyler Gage McMorris, Livingston; Abigail Kristen vonAlmen, Ponchatoula; and Caitlyn J. Filgueira and Christian David Lashover, both of Walker.

DEAN’S LIST

  • COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE: Nicole Lynn Cutrer and Stefanie Jean Foreman, both of Amite; Meghan Lorena Barnes, Krista Raye Courter, Megan Alyse Loveland and Reagan Alexis Munn, Denham Springs; Ethan Jameson Olah, Hammond; and Zachary Joseph Turnage and Alexandra Ann Von Almen, both of Ponchatoula.
  • COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN: Abigail R. Averett and Meghan Angela Dantzler, both of Denham Springs; and Garrett L. Jenkins, Walker.
  • COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING: Nathan Brignac, Patrick Henry Carter, Rachel Nicole Devall, Alyssa Gayle Lassard, Erin Taylor Mitchell, Lance M. Pitre and Mallory Whitman Stout, all of Denham Springs; Tyler Michael White, Livingston; and Keith Joseph Houpy Jr., Robert.
  • COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES AND EDUCATION: Lindsey Elise Baxter, Laura Anna Dollar, Clayton Ryan Graham, Erin Elizabeth Ohara Higgins, Darian Rashelle Mashon and Danielle Bernadette Meyer, all of Denham Springs; Ashton Paul Blanchard, McKinley Cruise Dunn and Breanna Deshea Wells, all of Hammond; and Stacy M. Hamner, Walker.
  • COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES: Tyler Joseph Belaire Fontenot, Albany; Abigail Paige Varnado, Amite; Jordan Patrick Caruso, Jessica Renee Haltom, Brittany Lashae Marshall and Thomas Clay Naquin, all of Denham Springs; Amber René Galjour, Hayden Quinn Hawkins and Kara Elizabeth Tucker, all of Ponchatoula; Brennan Joseph Sanders, Springfield; and Nicholas Wayne Heyse, Walker.
  • COLLEGE OF MUSIC AND DRAMATIC ARTS: Madeline Kelley Alello and Bevin Elizabeth White, both of Denham Springs.
  • COLLEGE OF SCIENCE: Fallon Alise Anzalone, Hannah Elizabeth Bunch, Jon Paul Cuellar, Mitchell Andrew Guedry, Marral Lisa Jalilian, Sarah Elizabeth Martin and Brelynn Dianne Witty, all of Denham Springs; Brandon Louis Dellucky, Hammond; and Madison Taylor Boudreaux, Ponchatoula.
  • E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS: Andrew Michael Herbert, Miller Benjamin Hilliard and Mary Katherine Lindsey, all of Denham Springs; and William Mark Mobley, Ponchatoula.
  • UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR ADVISING AND COUNSELING: Calen Jacob Chellew and Morgan Dale Kastner, both of Denham Springs; Ashara Kimani Grimes, Clayton Thomas Ragan and Orielle Dequale Upshaw, all of Hammond; Payten Elyse Powell, Ponchatoula; Amy L. Dugas, Robert; and Adriana Toro, Walker.
  • UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR FRESHMAN YEAR: Jacob Houston Pettigrew, Albany; Alexis Hays Biandolillo and Morgan T. Sharp, both of Amite; Dakota Morgan Alphonso, Jewel E. Bond, Ashleigh Nicole Dawsey, Kirsten E. Dupre, Kenya Mone’t James, Nicolas Allen Juan, Jade Ann Lemoine, Bridgette Nicole Roundtree, Colin Tim Severio, Roya Seyed Shalchi and Macee Delynne Spencer, all of Denham Springs; Cara Lyn Anderson, Morgan A. Crier, David Matthew Hunt, Paige Catherine Kastner, Brittany Claire Lofaso, Aaron D. Malik, Samantha Anne Ponseti, Shelby Sarah Richard and Connor Christian Scott, all of Hammond; Carlota Lynn Johnson, Holden; Stephanie Nicole Verdin, Livingston; Alexander Richard Baumann, Ponchatoula; and Colby D. Sterling and Sarah S. Tanib, both of Walker.