The University of Louisiana at Lafayette has released its President’s and Dean’s lists for the Fall 2017 semester.

Students recognized on the President’s List have earned a 3.8 GPA or better. Dean’s List honorees have earned at 3.5 GPA or better. To qualify for either list, students must be enrolled full-time.

Area honor roll members include:

Livingston

Arts

Dean’s list: Lillian Rose Marcus, Jessie Marie Quantrille

President’s list: Marjorie E Barber

Business Administration

President’s list: Michelle Kaye Calamari

Education

Dean’s list: Tori Gerice Vincent

President’s list: Kylie Lyn Bourque, Kaitlyn Elisabeth Craven, Kristyn Taylor Tallo

Engineering

Dean’s list: Jessica Hand

President’s list: Shelby Joanne Stewart, Paige Lorraine Vige

Liberal Arts

President’s list: Chloe Felise Brady, Leigh Ann Judge, Bailey Rose Lemoine, Matthew Liptak

Sciences

Dean’s list: Ashley N. Hoover

President’s list: Katie Baudoin

Tangipahoa

Arts

Dean’s list: Sean Thompson Adams

President’s list: Scott Joseph Dufreche, Cindy Truong

Business Administration

Dean’s list: Tyavia Shaque Brumfield, Ikerion Danae Hart

President’s list: Justin Bailey Caldwell

Education

Dean’s list: Kimberly Allison Riley

President’s list: Ashley K. Cotton, Sarah Rachal Ryals

Engineering

Dean’s list: Logan Michael Bitner, Charles James Jackson, Blake Steven Vampran

Liberal Arts

President’s list: Joseph Arthur Giavotella, Miranda Lynn Howes

Nursing and Allied Health Professions

Dean’s list: Jasmin Thomas

Sciences

Dean’s list: Agueda Elena Bragg, Alexis Gomez

President’s list: Charné Michelle Hill, Gabe Ethan Marcus

East Feliciana

Business Administration

Dean’s list: Christian Nicolas Courtney

Liberal Arts

Dean’s list: Avery Marie Ligon

President’s list: Holland Claire Crain

Nursing and Allied Health Professions

Dean’s list: Kenley R. Karno

President’s list: Johnessia Roche Harris

West Feliciana

Arts

Dean’s list: Kristen E. Lyon

Liberal Arts

President’s list: Mallory Elizabeth Metz

Sciences

Dean’s List: Jalen M. Cavalier

East Baton Rouge

Arts

Dean’s list: Bethany Alyssa Godbold, Joshua Devon Haynes, Amber Rochelle Hoff, Kristina C. Hoskins, Blair Annette LeBleu, Corey Edward Louque, Scott Robert Maloney, Samuel James Mercer, Michael Sean Moore, Shaela Dahne Nelson, Mackensie Layne Smith, Olivia Layne Talbot

President’s list: Emily A. Britt, Camille Grace Broussard, Lauren P. Domangue, Sarah Elizabeth Garrett, Karigan Rordam James, Julia Anne Johnson, Ciara T. LeBlanc, Emanuel Milton, Jessica Claire Nolan, Faith Story

Business Administration

Dean’s list: Meghen L. Allman, Imari Janae Eaglin, Charles George Harlan, William J. Hartmann, Emily Kron, Abby E. Ohmstede, Jacob Wharton

President’s list: Cierra Ebony Chatman, Tyler A. Frederick, Roberta Elise March, D’Juan Poole

Education

Dean’s list: Jarred Charles Adams, Kyle Matthew Buvens, Benjamin Daniel Frick, Leeann Raye Law, Matthew Lee Moreau, Nickara Talbert, Caroline Leigh Trelles, Tyler Joseph Wallis

President’s list: Andree Elizabeth Halliburton

Engineering

Dean’s list: Anna Claire Capdevielle, Ruby Dearing, James Allen Golden, Siedarius Jackson Green, Cordell B. Portwood

President’s list: Julia D. Coreil, Grant Hebert, Colin Michael Rabalais, Rebecca Susan Smith

Liberal Arts

Dean’s list: Karli Alexandra Blair, Stevie Meredith Breaux, Mallory Nicole Buuck, Ashlyn Elise Capello, Rebekke Bailey Chenevert, Caroline Ashfield Cordaro, Maura Morrison Dupré, Claire Katherine Guidry, Sarah Elizabeth Haik, Katherine Drusilla Harelson, Jonathan Kneisler, Torri Lee, Kelsey L. Mayes, Emme C. Mcelveen, Cameron Armand Murray, Meridian O. Neill, Hanna Marie Rovira, Julia Blayre Sanders, Anthony Philip Schiro, Austin Paul Simoneaux, Kayla R. Smith, Katherine Lee Surek, Naomi Nia Trahan, Roman Tujague, Hailey Fisk Webre

President’s list: Maria Daniela Abascal Ponciano, Kathryn Munson Bardwell, Paige E. Bourg, Nicole Clare Crochet, Johnella Latrese Felders, Armondo A. Frank, Spencer Hamilton Goidel, Letitia Renae Jacques, Megan Maria Major, Shane Thomas Manthei, Nicole Marie Mistretta, Aleesha Danyale Rowe, BreAnna LaVerne Smith

Nursing and Allied Health Professions

Dean’s list: Kasie J. Antunez, Lindsey Danielle Autin, Sarah Elizabeth Bellue, Maci Claire Fry, Logan L. Guilbeau, Madelyn Elizabeth Myer, Caitlin Victoria Pate, Treashur Nicole Pearah, Laura Ann Pickett

President’s list: Jara M. Lockhart

Sciences

Dean’s list: Ryan Christopher Baird, John C. Benham, David Lloyd Cleveland, Shayla M. Conner, William C. Cook, Zachary N. Creel, Salman Imranhussein Essajee, Ashton Joseph Fletcher, Preston Charles Poirier, Megan Elizabeth Waltman

President’s list: Mallory Renee Borel, Madison Christine Dicharry, Conor Fontenot, Ryan A. Haycook, Abigail Johnson, Mia Lauren Plessy, Sabrina Nell Reichel, Erica Renee Ross, Chloe N. Shriver, Jeremy Jamar St. Julien, Kate Elizabeth Thompson

University College

Dean’s list: Jazlyn Denise Bolling, Kayla Monique Brown

President’s list: Aisha Monalisa Yesufu

Ascension

Arts

Dean’s list: Meagan Elise Luquette, Kimberly Marie Rusk

President’s list: Kentrell Marlon Wade

Business Administration

President’s list: Braley Reid Alexander, Lexie Rae Babin, Katherine Lynn Hodges

Education

Dean’s list: Jourdan Nicole Alsobrook, Courtney Nicole Collins, Hunter John Lambert, Sydney Paige Machen, De-antez Ladarrice Payton

President’s list: Emily Theresa Amos, Xavier Alexander Chretien, Kara Nicole Gremillion

Engineering

Dean’s list: Sparkle Jenee Lewis, Alex M Schexnaydre

President’s list: Christopher Neil Collins, Joshua Ethan Worley

Liberal Arts

Dean’s list: Abigail Louise Lowery

President’s list: Bakr Abdelmajid Abbahou, Tayler Grace Barbay, Shendrekia Cayette, Corinne A. Salter

Nursing and Allied Health Professions

Dean’s list: Gabriella Elizabeth Chauvin, Macee Nicole Gautreau, Cori Leigh Joffrion, Katelyn Michele Landry, Laney Marie LeBlanc, Stephanie Adora Onyeka, Lydia G. Overstreet, Sarah Laverne Sonnier

President’s list: Jade E. Furl, Kaitlyn E. Larzelere, Ashley Jordyn Roy

Sciences

Dean’s list: Aleah Raecheal Craighton, Jack C. Douglas, Kaylie Nicole Johnson, Ryan Matthew Stelly

President’s list:Hunter James Ordeneaux, George Eugene Rees