Thursday

Microsoft Powerpoint 2010 Classes: 10 a.m. and 3 p.m., Amite Branch Library.

Color Me Calm: 10:30 a.m., Loranger Branch Library.

Story Time: 10:30 a.m., Ponchatoula Branch Library.

Teen Homeschool Book Club: 1:30 p.m., Hammond Branch Library.

Adventure Club: 3:30 p.m. and 4:30 p.m., Kentwood Branch and Amite Branch libraries.

Teen Club: 4 p.m., Loranger Branch Library.

Teen Program: 4 p.m., Ponchatoula Branch Library.

Teen Pageturners: 5:30 p.m., Hammond Branch Library

Thursday-Saturday

Quilt the Trail Quilt Show:  8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Thursday through Friday and 9 a.m. to 3 p.m. Saturday through Sunday, Tangipahoa Tourism, 13143 Wardline Road, Hammond. 

Friday

The Quacky Quilters: 9 a.m., Amite Branch Library.

Teen Club: 4 p.m., Independence Branch Library.

Friday-Sunday

Vintage Market Days: 10 a.m., Florida Parishes Arena, 1301 NW Central Ave., Amite.

Saturday

Southeastern Louisiana University Homecoming: All day, Southeastern Campus. Events all day, game time 4 p.m.

Wii Saturday: 1 p.m., Ponchatoula Branch Library.

Wii Game Day: 1 p.m., Amite Branch Library.

Monday

The Loopy Loopers: 9 a.m., Amite Branch Library.

Knitting Club: 2 p.m., Kentwood Branch Library.

Teen Game Day: 3:30 p.m., Kentwood Branch Library.

Game Night: 4:30 p.m., Amite Branch Library.

Knitting 101: 5 p.m., Ponchatoula Branch Library.

Tuesday

Story Time: 10:30 a.m., Amite Branch and Hammond Branch libraries.

Family Bingo: 3:30 p.m., Kentwood Branch Library.

Story and Discovery Time: 4 p.m., Independence Branch Library.

Family Movie Night: 4:30 p.m., Amite Branch Library.

Wednesday

Story Time: 10:30 a.m., Kentwood Branch and Loranger Branch libraries.

Ponchatoula Senior Community Center Book Club: 10:30 a.m., Ponchatoula Branch Library.

Homeschool Book Club: 1 p.m. at Ponchatoula Branch and 1:30 p.m. at Hammond Library.

Adventure Club: 4 p.m., Ponchatoula Branch and Independence Branch libraries; 4:30 p.m., Amite Branch Library.

Tween Club: 4:30 p.m., Amite Branch Library.

Oct. 27

Microsoft Powerpoint 2010 Classes: 10 a.m. and 3 p.m., Amite Branch Library.

Story Time: 10:30 a.m., Ponchatoula Branch Library.

Adventure Club: 3:30 p.m. and 4:30 p.m., Kentwood Branch and Amite Branch libraries.

Teen Program: 4 p.m., Ponchatoula Branch Library.

Teen Pageturners: 5:30 p.m., Hammond Branch Library.