LSU announced its honor rolls for the 2017 fall semester.

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned GPAs of 4.0 or higher during the semester are listed on the president’s honor roll. Undergraduate students who earned GPAs of 3.5 to 3.9 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the dean’s list.

Honor roll members from East Baton Rouge Parish include:

Dean's List

College of Agriculture

Nathan Apetrei, Baton Rouge; Peyton A. Arthur, Baton Rouge; Tori Ariel Beaudion, Baton Rouge; Katherine Brunet, Baton Rouge; Brianna Dominique Cobb, Baton Rouge; Tommy Do, Baton Rouge; Karley Elizabeth Doyle, Baton Rouge; Emily R. Dubois, Baton Rouge; Kali Marie Elftmann, Baton Rouge; Victoria Gravois, Baton Rouge; Arianna M. Hatcher, Baton Rouge; Abby E. Hayes, Baton Rouge; Haley Elizabeth Honoré, Baton Rouge; Patrick Dean Jolly, Baton Rouge; Sarah Catherine LeBlanc, Baton Rouge; Christian G. Mann, Baton Rouge; Jade Martindale, Baton Rouge; Mayzie A. Miller, Baton Rouge; Emma Isabel Moore, Baton Rouge; Alexis Ann Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Vickie Nhi Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Jacob P. Parsons, Baton Rouge; Ashley Ann Pomes, Baton Rouge; MaryMichael McAdams Quinn, Baton Rouge; Ashley LeeAnne Reddicks, Baton Rouge; Kelsey N. San Martin, Baton Rouge; Cora Schneider, Baton Rouge; Elizabeth A. Sicard, Baton Rouge; Mary Christine Slay, Baton Rouge; Allison H. Sommers, Baton Rouge; Amelia Aline Talbot, Baton Rouge; Elyse Lorraine Thornhill, Baton Rouge; Frances Tosca, Baton Rouge; Kristy M. Trahan, Baton Rouge; Linda Ngoc Vu, Baton Rouge; Noah J. Willsea, Baton Rouge.

College of Art and Design

Kawthar Ali Al Sinaidi, Baton Rouge; Alaina Claire Bruce, Baton Rouge; Janiece M. Campbell, Baton Rouge; Avery Michael Canevari, Baton Rouge; Camille Grace Debenedetto, Baton Rouge; Hana Mustapha Derzi, Baton Rouge; David Spencer Flanders Jr., Baton Rouge; Olivia Fontenot, Baton Rouge; Kelly Elizabeth Garrett, Baton Rouge; Victoria Catherine Gough, Baton Rouge; Griffin Gabrielle Gowdy, Baton Rouge; Donna Patricia Greaber, Baton Rouge; Merideth Paige Hebert, Baton Rouge; Nina Claire Jalenak, Baton Rouge; Mariel Gates Jones, Baton Rouge; Madeleine M. Juneau, Baton Rouge; Travis Mayes Landriault, Baton Rouge; Chunfeng Lu, Baton Rouge; Arden Hale McMillin, Baton Rouge; Catherine Mills, Baton Rouge; Aline Marie Moreaux, Baton Rouge; Mary M. Oliver, Baton Rouge; Kristen Elizabeth Seneca, Baton Rouge; Jeremy Chandler Turner, Baton Rouge; Kyla Dean Veal, Baton Rouge; Sydney Ann Watts, Greenwell Springs; Emily Rose Weber, Baton Rouge; Annabelle L. Yates, Baton Rouge; Meredyth McCallum Yorek, Baton Rouge

College of Engineering

Nihal Agrawal, Baton Rouge; Hamed Mohamed Hamed Al-Battashi, Baton Rouge; Sabir Mohamed Saleh Al-Rawahi, Baton Rouge; Abdulrahman Al-Tarshi, Baton Rouge; Charles Patrick Alford, Baton Rouge; Mohammad Kadhem Aljishi, Baton Rouge; Majed Muhamad Alkishi, Baton Rouge; Hassan Ali Alsalami; Juan Diego Amador, Baton Rouge; Ajibola O Ashade, Baton Rouge; Ali Redha Abdullah Babwani, Baton Rouge; Charles Everett Bobbitt, Baton Rouge; Owen Robert Bouchon, Baton Rouge; Brennan M Bourgeois, Baton Rouge; Jacob Daniel Bowers, Baton Rouge; Zachary Keith Burchfield, Baton Rouge; Joshua Michael Campbell, Baton Rouge; David Ernest Capooci, Baton Rouge; Haotian Chen, Baton Rouge; Brian Thomas Coco, Baton Rouge; Morgan Alexis Comeaux, Baton Rouge; Roman B. Corripio, Baton Rouge.

Also, Binh Dang, Baton Rouge; Christina Hoang Dang, Baton Rouge; Conor William Diel, Baton Rouge; Raquel A. Domingos, Baton Rouge; Daniel Donze, Baton Rouge; Slaven Dragovic, Baton Rouge; Lukas K. Dretzka, Baton Rouge; Baylie Rebecca Fife, Baton Rouge; William James Fisher, Baton Rouge; Cade Fuxan, Baton Rouge; Connor Joseph Goldsmith, Baton Rouge; Matthew Gordon, Baton Rouge; Sara Elizabeth Guillory, Baton Rouge; Alex Elizabeth Hayes, Baton Rouge; Patrick Thomas Holden, Baton Rouge; Jordan Magee Holland, Baton Rouge; Kyle David Jackson, Baton Rouge; William Dane Keller, Baton Rouge; Carol Ann Key, Baton Rouge; Nadin L. Khalil, Baton Rouge; Madison Claire Kirkpatrick, Baton Rouge; Daniella Kopper, Baton Rouge; Chandler Michael Landrum, Baton Rouge; Mingyue Li, Baton Rouge; Zilin Li, Baton Rouge; Nathanael Da-Wen Lim, Baton Rouge; Wes Jacob Madere, Baton Rouge; Tyler Jason McDonald, Baton Rouge; Ryan Patrick Miller, Baton Rouge; Dillon D. Morris, Baton Rouge; William Gallent Morris, Baton Rouge; Thomas Levi Myers, Baton Rouge; Natalie M. Nelson, Greenwell Springs; Christian Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Daniel Tien Nguyen, Baton Rouge.

Also, Anna Odenwald, Baton Rouge; Claire Elise Palmer, Baton Rouge; Darion Scott Percle, Baton Rouge; Anthony Duc Huy Phan, Baton Rouge; Troy Nicholas Porter, Baton Rouge; Mark Stanley Prutz, Baton Rouge; Jonroy Paul Pulver, Baton Rouge; Alexander Brian Quebedeaux, Baton Rouge; Kevin N. Quebedeaux, Baton Rouge; Jacob Ram, Katie Ann Render, Baton Rouge; Anthony M. Rissi, Baton Rouge; Kyle J. Robert, Baton Rouge; Taylor Loren Robinson, Baton Rouge; Carter Wade Sanders, Baton Rouge; Mark Daniel Schebler, Baton Rouge; Emory Griffin Selby, Baton Rouge; Sarah Marie Sicard, Baton Rouge; Eric Chandler Smith, Baton Rouge; Ryan J. Smith, Baton Rouge; Javier Alfonso Solorzano, Baton Rouge; Sukhbir Kaur Sondh, Baton Rouge; Trenton J. Spinosa, Baton Rouge; Shane Brennan Story, Greenwell Springs; Jared Thomas Swetnam, Baton Rouge; Jonathan Edward Thomas, Baton Rouge; Xinghao Wang, Baton Rouge; Andrew M. Wendt, Baton Rouge; Bryanna Marie West, Baton Rouge; Jerahmeel D. Wilson, Baton Rouge; Ryan W. Wise, Baton Rouge; Cameron Ysidron, Baton Rouge; Nicholas Loren Ysidron, Baton Rouge.

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kathryn Holland Adler, Baton Rouge; Kayleigh Rosa Amos, Baton Rouge; Hannah Grace Anding, Baton Rouge; Rachel A. Armstrong, Baton Rouge; Morgan A. Bell, Baton Rouge; Myia F. Benjamin, Baton Rouge; Trent J. Bergeron, Baton Rouge; Sydney Micah Bourg, Baton Rouge; Elizabeth Gibbens Braymer, Baton Rouge; Madison M. Brooks, Baton Rouge; Annie Alison Broussard, Baton Rouge; Jordan Danielle Broussard, Pride; Samantha Cazenave, Baton Rouge; Diane Susi Chan, Baton Rouge; Montana Margaret Chapman, Baton Rouge; Nicholas Frank Chauvin, Baton Rouge; Emily Kaylynn Edwards, Baton Rouge; Brianna Summer Fasullo, Baton Rouge; Kaitlynn Marie Findley, Baton Rouge.

Also, Erica Ann Fruge, Baton Rouge; Jessica Cecile Gegenheimer, Baton Rouge; Caroline Marie Handy, Baton Rouge; Mary Ellen Hodges, Greenwell Springs; Eleanor M. Koonce, Baton Rouge; Matthew N. Kristof, Baton Rouge; Megan Lee, Baton Rouge; Kennedy C. LeBlanc, Baton Rouge; Madison Michael Manske, Baton Rouge; Caroline Elise Martin, Baton Rouge; Hope McKee, Baton Rouge; Lindsay Michelle McKowen, Baton Rouge; Christopher Daniel Melancon, Baton Rouge; Robert James Miketinas, Baton Rouge; Stephen Randall Miller Jr., Baton Rouge; Joseph Alexander Mock, Baton Rouge; Antoine Denell Pierce Sr., Baton Rouge; Chloe A. Pink, Baton Rouge; Anna R. Rush, Baton Rouge; Brandon Michael Ruth, Baton Rouge; Madison Elise Schuetz, Baton Rouge; Emery E. Schwab, Baton Rouge; Rachel Caroline Seidel, Baton Rouge; Baylee Elise Sivils, Baton Rouge; Olivia Lynn St. Romain, Baton Rouge; Alyssa Renee Tracy, Baton Rouge; Anna Catherine Walker, Baton Rouge; Hanna Lee Woodard, Baton Rouge.

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Lauren V. Abington, Greenwell Springs; Chelsy Alamina-Paz, Baton Rouge; Qiraat Alsam, Baton Rouge; Austin C. Beckermeyer, Baton Rouge; Claire Y. Bienvenu, Baton Rouge; Elena M. Bihlmeyer, Baton Rouge; Jenelle Almacen Bisquera, Baton Rouge; Adele Claire Borne, Baton Rouge; Marissa Katherine Bosley, Baton Rouge; Madeline Frances Conrad, Baton Rouge; Louise Elisabeth Cramp, Baton Rouge; Gabrielle Alexis Dauzat, Baton Rouge; Christian James Davidson, Baton Rouge; Sheridan E. Dimattia, Baton Rouge; Veronica Bade Dow, Baton Rouge; Samantha Leigh Dozier, Baton Rouge; Lily Adele Dugas, Baton Rouge; Christopher Coleman Eddy, Baton Rouge; Alexis Brooks Edmonson, Baton Rouge; Maria Enger, Baton Rouge; Sasha Imara Ferdinand, Baton Rouge; Madison Elise Fields, Baton Rouge; Grant P. Gardiner, Baton Rouge; Wendy C. Gilley, Baton Rouge; Justice Golembeck, Baton Rouge.

Also, Ashley Nicole Gremillion, Baton Rouge; Jordan Michael Gremillion, Baton Rouge; Anna Catherine Guba, Baton Rouge; Hailey Simone Guillory, Baton Rouge; Kendall Ann Harper, Baton Rouge; Danielle Hebert, Baton Rouge; Brent Christopher Hoeprich, Baton Rouge; Morgan J. Jackson, Baton Rouge; Morgan Alyssa Johnson, Baton Rouge; Alexis Keshawn Kennison, Baton Rouge; Saher Fatima Khan, Baton Rouge; Eunice E. Koomson, Baton Rouge; Courtney Morgan Kovacs, Baton Rouge; Graceanne Leigh Lacombe, Baton Rouge; Patrick Thanh Le, Baton Rouge; Jana Kay Lee, Baton Rouge; Samuel P. Lovretich, Baton Rouge; Robert Joseph Lowrey-Dufour, Baton Rouge; Justin Paul Major, Baton Rouge; Ryan W. McNeil, Baton Rouge; Benjamin Miller, Baton Rouge; Andrea Daniella Monteverdi, Baton Rouge; Sophie M. Moran, Baton Rouge; Anjana Sree Nair, Baton Rouge; Paul Nessman, Baton Rouge; Madeline Claire Neyland, Baton Rouge; Elizabeth Ngoc Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Jasmine-Anne K Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Lawson Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Quyen P. Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Serena H. Nguyen, Baton Rouge.

Also, Robert Dean Oldham III, Baton Rouge; Leila Kay Olson, Baton Rouge; Julian Carl Oubre, Baton Rouge; Bennett Peltier, Baton Rouge; Sarah A. Perkins, Baton Rouge; Christine Baotran Phan, Baton Rouge; Matthew Nicholas Polito, Baton Rouge; Victoria Polk, Baton Rouge; Chase H. Priest, Baton Rouge; Mairin E. Reynolds, Baton Rouge; Nyla Symone Rivarde, Baton Rouge; Mariam Y. Salameh, Baton Rouge; Kelly Ann Satter, Baton Rouge; Caroline Groves Schroeder, Baton Rouge; Marie C. Scioneaux, Baton Rouge; Lauren Elizabeth Scott, Baton Rouge; Cameron T. Simmons, Baton Rouge; Ashlyn N. Smith, Baton Rouge; Joseph Braeden Smith, Baton Rouge; Leann Richelle Smith, Baton Rouge; Margaret Anne Sprague, Baton Rouge; Marissa Ann Stone, Baton Rouge; Mary J. Surek, Baton Rouge; Courtney Marie Tassin, Baton Rouge; Ryan R. Terribile, Baton Rouge; Sarah Shelby Thibodeaux, Baton Rouge; Laura Emilia Valerio, Baton Rouge; Carly Reagan Varnado, Baton Rouge; Timothy Curtis Vieux, Baton Rouge; Lorin Wales, Baton Rouge; Kendal Regan Wambsgans, Baton Rouge; Carly M. Wayt, Baton Rouge; Destiny Daichannael Wright, Baton Rouge.

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Devin L. Barnes, Baton Rouge; Vincent Joseph Bianca, Baton Rouge; Aaron Francis Bourgeois, Baton Rouge; Jessica Branas, Baton Rouge; Stephen Jacob Browne, Baton Rouge; Kwon Choi; Chase Ryan Easley, Baton Rouge; Aubrey Nicole Farriel, Baton Rouge; Mary Elizabeth Grey, Baton Rouge; Sarah C. Guarisco, Baton Rouge; Carneshia Ann Harris, Baton Rouge; Summer Blair Hayes, Baton Rouge; Lauren Elizabeth Ledet, Baton Rouge; Taylor E. Lloyd, Greenwell Springs; Bridget Elizabeth Lucek, Baton Rouge; Benjamin R. Morgan, Baton Rouge; Kathryn Rose O'Connell, Baton Rouge; Christian A. Pitre, Baton Rouge; Rebekah J. Rainey, Baton Rouge; Daniel Patrick Walker, Baton Rouge; Kiare D. Williams, Baton Rouge.

College of Science

Amy Elise Adair, Baton Rouge; Sammy Salahi Asbahi, Baton Rouge; Taylor Nicole Boyd, Baton Rouge; Angelina B. Dang, Baton Rouge; Hayden Day, Baton Rouge; Blake Delacroix, Baton Rouge; Patrick Sidney Dicken, Baton Rouge; Camille Elaine Doran, Baton Rouge; Annaliesa R. Fanguy, Baton Rouge; Claire A. Fisher, Baton Rouge; Sumitha Gavini, Baton Rouge; Cameron Michael Gernant, Greenwell Springs; Shayna Beth Goldfeder, Baton Rouge; Courtney Marie Gregoire, Baton Rouge; Cameron Mackey Grimball, Baton Rouge; Christopher David Hildebrandt, Baton Rouge; Jonah Harper Hoffman, Baton Rouge; Rachel M. Hoffpauir, Baton Rouge; Allison Louise Hultgren, Baton Rouge; Phoenix Chin Hwaung, Baton Rouge; Celine Angela Jeha, Baton Rouge; Hannah Katz, Baton Rouge; Munira Eyad Khaled, Baton Rouge.

Also, John Hoang Le, Baton Rouge; Mike T. Le, Baton Rouge; Herie Lee, Baton Rouge; Julia Agustina Luraguiz, Baton Rouge; John Marceaux, Baton Rouge; Meredith Theresa Mermigas, Baton Rouge; Kirby Juelle Moore, Baton Rouge; Philip Robert Morley, Baton Rouge; Carlee Elizabeth Myers, Baton Rouge; Ali M. Neck, Baton Rouge; Victoria A. Ourso, Baton Rouge; Sarah N. Pham, Baton Rouge; Jesus David Pineda, Baton Rouge; Lucy Elizabeth Raborn, Baton Rouge; Gabriel Adan Sanchez, Baton Rouge; Kayla Marie Schwartzenburg, Baton Rouge; John Bradley Scofield, Baton Rouge; Colin J. Shortess, Baton Rouge; Catherine Audrey Sirgo, Baton Rouge; Carson Wayne Szot, Baton Rouge; Mary Grace Thurmon, Baton Rouge; Hali Jeanne Triche, Baton Rouge; Landon Lawrence Tujague, Baton Rouge; Delena Marin Vanvalkenburg, Baton Rouge; Lucas Phat Vo, Baton Rouge; Kyle Joseph Wedge, Baton Rouge; Lucy Liangyu Xu, Baton Rouge; Wendy Wenyu Xu, Baton Rouge; Muhammad Fahad Yahya, Baton Rouge; Malcolm J. Youngblood, Baton Rouge.

E.J. Ourso College of Business

Catherine Mary Albano, Baton Rouge; Madeleine Alfonso, Baton Rouge; Waleed AlAmri, Baton Rouge; Shaydlin E. Baker, Baton Rouge; Deion Alexander Banta, Baton Rouge; Tom'ese Barksdale, Baton Rouge; Megan Rae Barranco, Baton Rouge; Camille Elizabeth Beck, Baton Rouge; Kara Ann Bond, Baton Rouge; Michael Calvin Bond, Baton Rouge; Alyssa C. Broussard, Baton Rouge; Jared T. Brown, Baton Rouge; Sarah Elizabeth Burrows, Baton Rouge; Krisann Ellen Chumney, Baton Rouge; Kameron Nikole Cline, Baton Rouge; Chandler Brooke Cloy, Baton Rouge; Camille Cypress Cochran, Baton Rouge; Sarah Madison Cochran, Baton Rouge; Joel Raymond DeRobertis, Baton Rouge; Miles Francis Durio, Baton Rouge; Maxwell Dirk Eysink, Baton Rouge; Alexis Kristina Gahn, Baton Rouge; Blake J. Gladfelter, Baton Rouge; Rachel Taylor Green, Baton Rouge; Adam Paul Guarisco, Baton Rouge; Stephanie Marie Guidry, Baton Rouge; Natalie Marie Haigler, Baton Rouge; Justin William Hartnagel, Baton Rouge; Christopher T. Heigle, Baton Rouge; Alyssa McKenzie Henderson, Baton Rouge; Kenneth Tullio Hingle, Baton Rouge.

Also, Claire Elizabeth Jolly, Baton Rouge; Bryson J. Jones, Baton Rouge; Patrick Wakeman Kilshaw, Baton Rouge; Matthew A. Kinsey, Baton Rouge; Thomas Kyle Landreneau, Baton Rouge; Bridget Cassiday Lavigne, Baton Rouge; Zhiwen Luo, Baton Rouge; Benjamin Farrell Maas, Baton Rouge; Molly Elizabeth Magee, Baton Rouge; Harrison James Martorana, Baton Rouge; Jeremy Douglas Mason, Baton Rouge; Austin Rae McMichael, Baton Rouge; Michael M. Miketinas, Baton Rouge; Zachary William Molin, Baton Rouge; Karli Renee Morel, Baton Rouge; Creighton Khallid Moxey, Baton Rouge; Christopher John Nijoka, Baton Rouge; Grant Fulton Odom, Baton Rouge; Jacob J. Pace, Baton Rouge; Chandler Joseph Pastorek, Baton Rouge; John Jacob Phagan, Baton Rouge; Joshua Kenneth Pickell, Baton Rouge; Sydney Nicole Rodriguez, Baton Rouge; Nicholas Grant Salzer, Baton Rouge; Adamu A. Sani, Baton Rouge; Derek Paul Smith, Baton Rouge; Brooke Alexandra Snellgrove, Baton Rouge; Diana Marcela Solano-Florez,; Sarah Marie Sonnier, Pride; Dana Michelle Stanton, Baton Rouge; Alexandra Leigh Stein, Baton Rouge; Andrew James Stovall, Baton Rouge; Chaitanya Reddy Surakanti, Baton Rouge; Shelby McCall Toups, Baton Rouge; George Tull, Baton Rouge; Carly E. Vicknair, Baton Rouge; Minh H. Vu, Baton Rouge; Summer West, Baton Rouge; Carter Wayne Williamson, Baton Rouge; Madeline E. Winnett, Baton Rouge; Travis William Wood, Baton Rouge.

Manship School of Mass Communication

Taylor Ann Buffington, Baton Rouge; Caitlin E. Burke, Baton Rouge; Natalie Lynn Doyle, Baton Rouge; Ellen Marie Farmer, Baton Rouge; Caroline Elizabeth Fenton, Baton Rouge; Rashonda Garner, Baton Rouge; Stephen Paul Gay, Baton Rouge; Hadley Kristina Guidry, Baton Rouge; Myia Christine Hambrick, Baton Rouge; Dwayne N. Hinton Jr, Baton Rouge; Hannah Camille Kleinpeter, Baton Rouge; Mary Klemenok, Baton Rouge; Hunter James Lovell, Baton Rouge; Devyn Lindsey MacDonald, Baton Rouge; Kelly Ann McDuff, Baton Rouge; Bailey Reynold Minsky, Baton Rouge; Katherine Elise Roberts, Baton Rouge; Isabella Rubiano, Baton Rouge; Sydney Alexandra Saia, Baton Rouge; Breanna Kathleen Smith, Baton Rouge.

School of the Coast and Environment

Amanda Marie Fontenot, Baton Rouge; Peter T. Mates, Baton Rouge.

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Marwan Ibrahim Adawi; Jack Aguillard, Baton Rouge; Shaden Mohammad Alfaiyz, Baton Rouge; Jared Bradley Anders, Pride; Ian Gerardo Andrepont, Baton Rouge; Anna F. Ashford, Greenwell Springs; Olivia Marie Blackstock, Baton Rouge; Morgan Alaine Blanchard, Baton Rouge; Lauren E. Bordelon, Baton Rouge; Brittany C. Bourg, Baton Rouge; Brandt Andrew Broussard, Baton Rouge; Corina E. Castellanos, Baton Rouge; Rachel Nicole Donovan, Baton Rouge; Catherine Adele Gauthier, Baton Rouge; Peyton Olivia Gutierrez, Baton Rouge; Sarah Alexandra Hebert, Baton Rouge; Hannah Hyman, Baton Rouge; Brittany Michelle Kallio, Baton Rouge; Aaron Thomas Ketterer, Baton Rouge; Jacob Thomas King, Baton Rouge; Donald Christophe Lamotte, Baton Rouge; Hanlon Michele Landry, Baton Rouge; Conner T. Leblanc, Baton Rouge; Abigail Claire Ann Loch, Baton Rouge; Nicholas Esteben Lopez, Baton Rouge; Kelsey Samantha Sabbagh, Baton Rouge; John Kyle Schwab, Baton Rouge; Thai A. Tran, Baton Rouge; Connor Brad Underwood, Baton Rouge; Ryland Vial, Baton Rouge; Daniel Joseph Wolf, Baton Rouge.

University College Center for Freshman Year

Will Laurence delaBretonne, Baton Rouge; Alexandra B Acheson, Baton Rouge; Seth Francis Adolph, Baton Rouge; Ainsley Day Albert, Baton Rouge; Claire Amelia Andries, Baton Rouge; Margaret Rose Armshaw, Baton Rouge; Kassie R. Artus, Baton Rouge; Adam Xilong Bao, Baton Rouge; Alyssa Danielle Bellelo, Baton Rouge; Lance John Blanchard, Baton Rouge; Victoria Lynne Bloise, Baton Rouge; Grace Katherine Bordelon, Baton Rouge; Ali Marie Bourgeois, Baton Rouge; Jacob D. Breaux, Greenwell Springs; Madelyn Lee Bridges, Baton Rouge; Emily Elizabeth Bueche, Baton Rouge; Logan Jalik Bueche, Baton Rouge; Dean Campbell, Baton Rouge; Meghan Catherine Causey, Baton Rouge; Hannah Hua Cheng, Baton Rouge; John H. Cheng, Baton Rouge; Tianyu Cheng; Claire Elizabeth Clifton, Baton Rouge; Miguel Clouatre, Baton Rouge; Jordan Elizabeth Cook, Baton Rouge; Rachel Hope Corie, Baton Rouge; Claire Kraemer Couvillion, Baton Rouge; Onesty Quintina Culpepper, Baton Rouge.

Also, Claire Marie Daigrepont, Baton Rouge; Ethan Ryan Decker, Baton Rouge; Kasey Lynn Delahoussaye, Baton Rouge; Sydney Delcambre, Baton Rouge; Gabrielle Lois DeBruler, Baton Rouge; Chloe DiTusa, Baton Rouge; Abigail R. Dorsa, Baton Rouge; Alexis J. Douglas, Baton Rouge; Tommy T. Duong, Baton Rouge; Julia Chenevert Dykes, Baton Rouge; Nathan A. Farley, Baton Rouge; Jonathan Charles Farnet, Baton Rouge; Emilia Beatriz Garcia-Saravia, Baton Rouge; Evan Joseph Garza, Baton Rouge; Bridget Marianne Gaudin, Baton Rouge; Brandon Edward Ginn, Baton Rouge; Manning Prentist Greene, Baton Rouge; Cavin Greenwood, Baton Rouge; Isaac S. Guirard, Baton Rouge; Hayley Oliver Hall, Baton Rouge; Elizabeth Helm, Baton Rouge; Kara E. Hobbs, Baton Rouge; Sheldon Desmond Johnson, Baton Rouge; Chelsee Paige Johnson-Morris, Baton Rouge; Thomas John Kadair, Baton Rouge; Tamara Kaufman, Baton Rouge; Anderson Keim, Baton Rouge; Lucas T. Kelly, Baton Rouge; Ty'Queese L. Keyes, Baton Rouge; Natalie Celeste Khoury, Baton Rouge; Olivia G. King, Baton Rouge.

Also, Elizabeth Lauren Landry, Baton Rouge; Alexis Langlois, Baton Rouge; Stephanie K. Laws, Baton Rouge; Michael Joseph Lebas, Baton Rouge; Avery Louise Legendre, Baton Rouge; Daniil Liullin, Baton Rouge; Emily Grace Loe, Baton Rouge; Renee Lynettegrace Lucas, Baton Rouge; William Neal Mathews, Baton Rouge; Lindsey McDonald, Baton Rouge; Ainsley Marie McGlynn, Baton Rouge; Olivia Alexandra Gill McGlynn, Baton Rouge; Aliyah McKenzie Militana, Baton Rouge; Matthew Joseph Miller, Baton Rouge; Caroline J. Mills, Baton Rouge; Mackenzie T. Mire, Baton Rouge; Omer Mohammed, Baton Rouge; Cameron Mulrooney, Baton Rouge; Jasmine Njeri Mungai, Baton Rouge; Maxwell Graham Nedanovich, Baton Rouge; Sven Newhauser, Baton Rouge; Joshua Thanhtu Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Leia Khe Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Susan N. Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Robert Niwa, Baton Rouge; Caitlin Michelle O'Connor, Baton Rouge; Maria Nicole Owens, Baton Rouge; Zoe Arabella Parker, Baton Rouge; Jaime Pellicero Calvo, Baton Rouge; Rachel Mary Pendleton, Baton Rouge; Samuel J. Pennington, Baton Rouge; Tyler Pham, Prairieville; Sophia L. Plain, Baton Rouge; Abigail Marie Polson, Baton Rouge; Mark David Postlethwait, Baton Rouge.

Also, Catherine R. Richard, Baton Rouge; Dominique Rachelle Riley, Baton Rouge; Chiara Elisa Ritchie-Williams; Serite Ford Ross, Baton Rouge; Hannah Grace Russell, Baton Rouge; Abigail Grace Saia, Baton Rouge; Olivia M. Sanders, Baton Rouge; Mark Jacob Schexnaildre, Baton Rouge; Wyatt Keith Seilhan, Baton Rouge; Barsha Shrestha, Baton Rouge; Lillie Joane Smith, Baton Rouge; Erin E. Sonnier, Baton Rouge; Dilyn Kate Stewart, Baton Rouge; Anna Childs Stolzenthaler, Baton Rouge; Ann Marie Thevenot, Baton Rouge; Sheila Nu Ton, Baton Rouge; Cindy B. Tran, Baton Rouge; Maria Jose Velasquez, Baton Rouge; Morgan Thuy Vu, Baton Rouge; Jalon Matthew Walker, Baton Rouge; Leslyanne Claire Warrington, Baton Rouge; Taylor Elaine Washington, Baton Rouge; Stephen Andrew Watson, Baton Rouge; Kylie A. Williams, Baton Rouge; Rebekah Leigh Willoughby, Baton Rouge; Kelly E.Wilson, Baton Rouge; Alyssa L. Winkler, Baton Rouge; Charles W. Winstead, III, Baton Rouge; Ashlyn Nicole Woolsey, Baton Rouge; Abigail Eileen Wootan, Pride; Han-Hsuan Wu, Baton Rouge; David Alexander Yessayan, Baton Rouge; Jeffrey Xiao Zheng, Baton Rouge.

President's Honor Roll

College of Agriculture

Caroline Elizabeth Blanchard, Baton Rouge; Dana Lynn Deriancho, Baton Rouge; Janice Lynne Gill, Baton Rouge; Emily Gioe, Baton Rouge; Shelby Katherine Granier, Baton Rouge; Benjamin C. Holden, Baton Rouge; John A. Howe, Baton Rouge; Cecilia Elizabeth McAlear, Baton Rouge; Claire O. Reinking, Baton Rouge; Rosalind Carson Remsen, Baton Rouge; Murphy Michelle Sachse, Baton Rouge; Steven Anthony Shumaker, Baton Rouge; Megan Elise Welsh, Baton Rouge.

College of Art and Design

Katelyn McKneely, Baton Rouge; Emily E. Poole, Baton Rouge

College of Engineering

Ruwa Murad Abufarsakh, Baton Rouge; Ali Abdallah Al-Mamari, Baton Rouge; Steven Tyler Amedee, Baton Rouge; Joseph Brady Balhoff, Baton Rouge; Michael Palmer Connelly, Baton Rouge; Joshua A. Duke, Baton Rouge; Youssuf Ahmed Elnoamany, Baton Rouge; Megan Elofson, Baton Rouge; Chincia Ezejiofo, Baton Rouge; Quincia O. Ezejiofo, Baton Rouge; Michael David Focht, Baton Rouge; Amrat Gandhi, Baton Rouge; Sweta Ghimire, Baton Rouge; Logan Thomas Goynes, Baton Rouge; Lucy X. Guo, Baton Rouge; Jacob David Harris, Baton Rouge; Afolabi A. Ige, Baton Rouge; Cole Daniel Katzenstein, Baton Rouge; Thaksin Kongchum, Baton Rouge; Breanna Marie Lee, Baton Rouge; John Christian Lemoine, Baton Rouge; Aly Elbashir Mohamed, Baton Rouge; Laura Alexandra Moldovan, Baton Rouge; Christine Jessica Morris, Baton Rouge; Nicholas Pate, Baton Rouge; Gabriel David Pedigo, Baton Rouge; Peter Phue Pham, Baton Rouge; Emma E. Pittman, Baton Rouge; Anna B. Sheffield, Baton Rouge; Matthew Luke Thomas, Baton Rouge; Syed Akbar Zamin, Baton Rouge.

College of Human Sciences & Education

Glynn Michelle Adams, Baton Rouge; Hannah Elizabeth Archambault, Baton Rouge; Julia G. Bachman, Baton Rouge; Sydney Leigh Beard, Baton Rouge; Rachel Elizabeth Bergeron, Baton Rouge; Kali Boquet, Baton Rouge; Jordane Diana Carvery; Kathryn Delaney Cook, Baton Rouge; Katherine Anne Fisher, Baton Rouge; Lindsay Frances Flory, Baton Rouge; Nicole Grace Gardana, Baton Rouge; Anna Elaine German, Baton Rouge; Austin T. Hammontree, Baton Rouge; Lauren Michelle Jordan, Baton Rouge; Sarah Elaine Langlois, Baton Rouge; Malorie Lynne LaMagna, Baton Rouge; Hannah M. LeJeune, Baton Rouge; Laken K. Marionneaux, Baton Rouge; Terrianne Simone Martin, Baton Rouge; Anna Katherine Elizabeth Molesini, Baton Rouge; Lucy Therese Mosher, Baton Rouge; Nhu Quynh Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Emily Marie Nunn, Baton Rouge; Larissa M. Powers, Pride; Sophie Lynn Reeves-Vagianos, Baton Rouge; Megan Elise Snellgrove, Baton Rouge; Leslie Helene StPierre, Baton Rouge; Robert Joseph Taboada, Baton Rouge; Katlyn Rene Upp, Baton Rouge; Caroline Ivy Velasquez, Baton Rouge.

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Amelia R. Aleman Hernandez, Baton Rouge; Hailey Alexis Allo, Baton Rouge; Therese Marie Arceneaux, Baton Rouge; Caitlyn Ruth Bender, Baton Rouge; Haley Elizabeth Brady, Baton Rouge; Katherine Helene Brousseau, Baton Rouge; Katelyn Page Bryant, Baton Rouge; Sara Elizabeth Caballero, Baton Rouge; Megan Elizabeth Camp, Baton Rouge; Sarah Caroline Christian, Baton Rouge; Stephanie Chustz, Baton Rouge; Amy E. Clark, Baton Rouge; Alaina Elizabeth Di Laura, Baton Rouge; Alexa Marie Dietrich, Greenwell Springs; Giselle Amelie Doucet, Baton Rouge; Madeline Rose Fussell, Baton Rouge; Madison Blair Hadden, Greenwell Springs; Amna Hamed, Baton Rouge; Lauryn Gabrielle Honore, Baton Rouge; Nymph C. Hwaung, Baton Rouge; James A. Isacks, Baton Rouge; Bryce William Jenkins, Baton Rouge; Tia Danielle Jordan, Baton Rouge; Hacer Gul Kandara, Baton Rouge; Bailey M. Keen, Baton Rouge; Amanda Leigh Kohls, Baton Rouge; Paulette Lila Kourouma, Baton Rouge; Natalie Christine Lanata, Baton Rouge; Lillian Margaret LaPlace, Baton Rouge; Daniel Michael Lingenfelter, Baton Rouge; Mary Margaret Love, Baton Rouge; Hailey Elizabeth Manint, Baton Rouge; Brittany Lashae Marshall, Baton Rouge; Michaelyn Claire McGinnis, Baton Rouge; Riley Valentina McGlynn, Baton Rouge; Emily L. Neck, Baton Rouge; Nicole Amber Oubre, Baton Rouge; Catherine Noelle Pearson, Baton Rouge; Angelle M. Plauche, Baton Rouge; Paige E. Resnick, Baton Rouge; Connor Caston Rouillier, Baton Rouge; Paige Kathryn Rozas, Baton Rouge; Ismael Sbeih Sarah, Baton Rouge; Ellen Lucy Simon, Baton Rouge; Christina Lee Smith, Baton Rouge; Michael David Stein, Baton Rouge; Kendra Mariel Ventura, Baton Rouge.

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Joseph Lee Carleton, Baton Rouge; Thomas N. Gusewelle, Baton Rouge; Lauren Elizabeth Hingle, Baton Rouge; Jiazhen Hwang, Baton Rouge; Adalus Manzini Low, Baton Rouge; Jordan Maxwell Owen, Baton Rouge; Mary E. Toups, Baton Rouge; Katherine Marie Vukovics, Baton Rouge.

College of Science

Andrew William Ammons, Baton Rouge; Caroline Paige Babin, Baton Rouge; Matthew Blanchard, Baton Rouge; Sydney R. Boudreaux, Baton Rouge; Cassidy Jordan Caballero, Baton Rouge; Jonathan R. Cangelosi, Baton Rouge; Abigayle Marie Castine, Baton Rouge; David Brian Crochet, Baton Rouge; Rebecca Rose DiTusa, Baton Rouge; Heather Duplessis, Baton Rouge; Nabil M. Essajee, Baton Rouge; Tanisha R. Fleming, Baton Rouge; Heewon Hah, Baton Rouge; Logan Kenneth Hart, Baton Rouge; Emmeline May Kaiser, Baton Rouge; Yasmeen Kawji, Baton Rouge; Caila Dawn Knighton, Baton Rouge; Jennifer Lee, Baton Rouge; Laurie M. Lyon, Baton Rouge; Brandon Mark Magazine, Baton Rouge; Evan Bernard Magette, Baton Rouge; William Mitchell Melito, Baton Rouge; Anna C Morgan, Baton Rouge; Tram B Ngo, Baton Rouge; Alisa Kim Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Cindy Phuongthie Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Juliana Marie Pendleton, Baton Rouge; Marguerite Dolores Poche, Baton Rouge; Nicholas James Reid, Baton Rouge; Jonah C Rittenberry, Baton Rouge; Jimmy Ari Saravia, Baton Rouge; McKenzie Lea Schexnayder, Baton Rouge; Bennett H. Thomas, Baton Rouge; Richard Tuminello, Baton Rouge; Ariana Marye Virgillio, Baton Rouge; Madison Elaine Wayt, Baton Rouge.

E.J. Ourso College of Business

Heather Morgan Adams, Baton Rouge; Samuel A. Barton, Baton Rouge; Taylor A. Boykin, Greenwell Springs; Andrew Kaiser Chenevert, Baton Rouge; Henrique Cheng Jr., Baton Rouge; Michael Edward Cobar, Baton Rouge; Matthew Russell Crapanzano, Baton Rouge; Alexis Lind David, Baton Rouge; Sean Michael Dobies, Baton Rouge; Andrew Jules Fernandez, Baton Rouge; Joseph P. Gaudin, Baton Rouge; Sarah Elizabeth Grand, Baton Rouge; Elizabeth Caroline Howe, Baton Rouge; Sarah Elizabeth Karam, Baton Rouge; Carly R. Kimbrough, Baton Rouge; Amanda K. Moore, Baton Rouge; Rahul Pani Rao, Baton Rouge; Grace Samson, Baton Rouge; Olevia L. Sharbaugh, Baton Rouge; Catherine Michelle Stewart, Baton Rouge; Matthew Bailey Urquhart, Baton Rouge.

Manship School of Mass Communication

Cole C. Dunnam, Baton Rouge; Emily S. Jaques, Baton Rouge; Nicole A. Jones, Baton Rouge; Sarah Marina Kent, Baton Rouge; Amie Martinez, Baton Rouge; Kristen Elizabeth Payne, Baton Rouge; Race Louis Picou, Baton Rouge; Anna Kate Spring, Baton Rouge.

School of the Coast and Environment

Viet Dao, Baton Rouge; Denise Poveda, Baton Rouge.

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Mohammed Alshehri, Baton Rouge; Bayleigh Elizabeth Anders, Baton Rouge; Madison Laurel Catalanotto, Baton Rouge; Taylor Marie Dottley, Baton Rouge; John Michael Gammie, Baton Rouge; Daniel Grant Gunn, Baton Rouge; Ethan Joseph Lebleu, Baton Rouge; Madison A. Rich, Baton Rouge; Trendell Mark Shorty, Baton Rouge; Sydney E. Spikes, Baton Rouge; Edmund Weeks, Baton Rouge; Ryan Christopher Weems, Baton Rouge; Breanna Williams, Baton Rouge

University College Center for Freshman Year

Kothar Fakhri Abdelghani, Baton Rouge; James Albano, Baton Rouge; Regan E. Appleton, Baton Rouge; Daniel J. Atkinson, Baton Rouge; Camryn Elizabeth Austin, Greenwell Springs; Cora C. Barhorst, Baton Rouge; Ashley Elizabeth Belcher, Baton Rouge; Catherine R. Blanchard, Baton Rouge; Margaret Ann Boudreaux, Baton Rouge; Sarah Bowden, Baton Rouge; Josh A. Brooks, Baton Rouge; Megan Anne Broussard, Baton Rouge; Ross Alan Browning, Baton Rouge; Cameron Paul Carpenter, Baton Rouge; Julianne Chanel Chastain, Baton Rouge; Sophie A. Conners, Baton Rouge; Zachary Crawford, Baton Rouge; Kylie Ann Cronin, Baton Rouge; Renee Anne Desporte, Baton Rouge; Colton P. Duhon, Baton Rouge; Ashley N. Faucheaux, Baton Rouge; Driskell R. Greene, Baton Rouge; Meredith Guidry, Baton Rouge; Mason C. Guillot, Baton Rouge.

Also, Emily Margaret Harris, Baton Rouge; Schylar Morgan Harris, Baton Rouge; Madison Hasenkampf, Baton Rouge; Colin Gregory Hebert, Baton Rouge; Dylan Matthew Holmes, Baton Rouge; Faith A. Howard, Baton Rouge; Carter Joseph Hunt, Baton Rouge; Emma Kay James, Baton Rouge; Matthew G. Johnson, Baton Rouge; Ava Karam, Baton Rouge; Katherine Joann Kelley, Baton Rouge; Madison Elizabeth Krone, Baton Rouge; Alexander Pete Landry, Baton Rouge; Sophie E. Landry, Baton Rouge; Seth Michael Latiolais, Baton Rouge; Michael Lieu, Baton Rouge; Brian Charles Long, Baton Rouge; Lucica Le Mai, Baton Rouge; Tamra Manfredo, Baton Rouge; Sarah McDowell, Baton Rouge; Robert L. Menuet, Baton Rouge; Lauren Elizabeth Mistric, Baton Rouge; Heath William Moser, Baton Rouge; Julia A. Nauman, Baton Rouge; Cindy Thanhnhan Ngo, Baton Rouge; Nhung Ngo, Baton Rouge; Victoria Claire Nunnally, Baton Rouge.

Also, Daniel Philip Ourso, Baton Rouge; Isabelle Olivia Pecquet, Baton Rouge; Alex Charles Perrodin, Baton Rouge; Mercedes Marian Pinzon Delgado, Baton Rouge; Rachel Elizabeth Pitcher, Baton Rouge; Sai Sravya Pochana, Baton Rouge; Isabella Cassidy Rhodes, Baton Rouge; Jeremy T. Richardson, Baton Rouge; Madison Leigh Ruston, Baton Rouge; Caroline E. Saucier, Baton Rouge; Richard Schiro, Baton Rouge; Christopher Ryan Smith, Baton Rouge; Kevin Bryan Smith, Baton Rouge; Elizabeth C. Socha, Baton Rouge; Ty Thomas Theriot, Baton Rouge; Jack Joseph Thibodeaux, Baton Rouge; Maddie Tinsley, Baton Rouge; Kiersten Noel Wark, Baton Rouge; Alice Xie, Baton Rouge; Zheng R. Ye, Baton Rouge; and Jennafer Zimmerman, Baton Rouge