LSU held its 2017 fall commencement ceremony Friday, Dec. 15.

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Caroline Elizabeth Blanchard, Baton Rouge; Kathryn Louise Cannon, Baton Rouge; Tiphanie Jenae Curtis, Baton Rouge; Katharine Blake Fresina, Baton Rouge; Thomas Francis Garcia, Central; Amanda Leigh Gurtner, Baton Rouge; Christopher Jacob Harris, Baton Rouge; Madeleine Angelle Jeansonne, Baton Rouge; Marisa Ann Jiles, Baton Rouge; Caroline Marie Lamonte, Baton Rouge; Ian Addison Moppert, Baton Rouge; Zoe Nicole Reynaud, Baton Rouge; Bailey Anne Russell, Baton Rouge; Rene Christine Saucier, Baton Rouge; Mack Henry Solar, Baton Rouge; Londyn Marie St. Pierre, Baton Rouge; Nicole Antoinette Stagg, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN

Katharina Beliveau, Baton Rouge; Suzannah Leigh Burke, Baton Rouge; Brady Dale Connelly, Baton Rouge; Sara Elizabeth Hamilton, Baton Rouge; Mariel Gates Jones, Baton Rouge; Natalie Elizabeth Morgan, Baton Rouge; Micah James Theriot, Baton Rouge.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Sadiksha Acharya, Baton Rouge; Daniel Luther Boone Anderson, Baton Rouge; Darby Alexis Baronet, Baton Rouge; Beau Brian Brignac, Baton Rouge; Evan Blake Caffey, Baton Rouge; Amanda Nicole Chambers, Central; Chandler Brooke Cloy, Baton Rouge; Lindsay Collins Conques, Central; Meghan Elizabeth Conques, Baton Rouge; Ashley Kiara Ferguson, Baton Rouge; Dylan Alan Ford, Baton Rouge; Jesse Steele Frazier, Baton Rouge; Jessica Elizabeth Frigon, Baton Rouge; Alexis Kristina Gahn, Baton Rouge; Barrett Christian Hall, Baton Rouge; Sydney Ray Harelson, Baton Rouge; Victoria Renee Hines, Baton Rouge; Lillian Ann Johnson, Baton Rouge; Brendan Paul Jones, Baton Rouge; Destiny Lynne Kasubaski, Baton Rouge; Ryan Allen Keaton, Baton Rouge; Savannah Ann Kelleher, Baton Rouge; Michael Kent LaPlace, Baton Rouge; David Mark Lehman Jr., Baton Rouge; Joanna Leon-Apodaca, Baton Rouge; David Joseph Losavio, Baton Rouge; Pavlina P Lunkin, Baton Rouge; Molly Rose Magill, Baton Rouge; Joseph Bryan McClelland, Baton Rouge; Christine Ann Meyer, Baton Rouge; Justin H. Miller, Baton Rouge; Kelsey Paige Nance, Baton Rouge; Nicholas Paul Owens, Baton Rouge; John Matthew Pardue, Baton Rouge; Sean Gregory Polozola, Baton Rouge; Connor Luke Rabalais, Baton Rouge; Xochitl Paola Roman, Baton Rouge; Katie Claire Royer, Baton Rouge; Alacia Lizette Sanford, Baton Rouge; George Launcelot Schaeffer III, Baton Rouge; Alicia R Seals, Baton Rouge; Spencer Thomas Smith, Baton Rouge; Zachary Thomas Stewart, Baton Rouge; Geoffrey Reid Tallis, Baton Rouge; Theresa Rene Warren, Baton Rouge; Dylan Thomas Wax, Baton Rouge; Julianne Marie Weger, Baton Rouge; Ryan Westgard, Baton Rouge; Alexis Helena White, Baton Rouge; Lauren Elizabeth White, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Saad Maqsood Ahmad, Baton Rouge; Keith Christian Armstrong, Baton Rouge; Patrick Omotayo Arowolo, Baton Rouge; Kevin James Baudoin, Baton Rouge; Tyler James Bellue, Baton Rouge; Dean Joseph Berry, Baton Rouge; Patrick Davis Blanchard, Baton Rouge; Nicholas Juliano Buttitta, Baton Rouge; John Peyton Cabaniss, Baton Rouge; Michael David Cole, Baton Rouge; Michael Austin Dick, Baton Rouge; Thi Anh Dinh, Baton Rouge; Matthew Allen Drago, Baton Rouge; David Andrew Duffy, Baton Rouge; Nicholas Alvin Dugal, Baton Rouge; James Bradon Edwards, Baton Rouge; Richard Lory Fewell III, Baton Rouge; Cody Patrick Gerald, Central; Dylan Micheal Gremillion, Baton Rouge; Xinmei Guo, Baton Rouge; Rickiea Monique Hill, Baton Rouge; Kelly Vance James, Baton Rouge; Samuel Joseph Jett, Baton Rouge; Samuel Lemoine Justice, Baton Rouge; Cole Jacob Land, Baton Rouge; Andrew Neal McGaugh, Baton Rouge; Margaret Ann Miller, Baton Rouge; Mallory Margaret Mire, Baton Rouge; Khanh Trong Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Tommy Thanh Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Katie Ann Palmer, Baton Rouge; Jarren Daniel Pickering, Baton Rouge; Austin Joseph Ragusa, Baton Rouge; Ross Benjamin Reeder, Baton Rouge; Christopher Noel Ricord, Baton Rouge; Omar Mohamed Saleh, Baton Rouge; Carter Wade Sanders, Baton Rouge; Ryan Charles Sandifer, Baton Rouge; Ellis Joseph Sartain, Baton Rouge; Brenton Ryan Scardina, Central; Stephen Zachary Schmidt, Baton Rouge; Charles Richard Seeds, Baton Rouge; James Neil Singleton, Baton Rouge; Lakshmi Harshita Sirigireddy, Baton Rouge; Joshua David Story, Central; Brandon Michael Sulik, Baton Rouge; Patrick Chan Phong Thang, Baton Rouge; Bryanna Marie West, Baton Rouge; Robert Ellis Whitrock, Baton Rouge; Ryan William Wise, Baton Rouge; Michael Ryan Zielewski, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES & EDUCATION

Kathryn Holland Adler, Baton Rouge; Melissa Anne Allen, Baton Rouge; Whitney Burgmon Allen, Baton Rouge; Shelby Marie Bates, Central; Kaitlyn Elizabeth Breaux, Baton Rouge; Courtney Ann David, Baton Rouge; Lauren Grace Frazier, Baton Rouge; Mollie Elizabeth Garrett, Baton Rouge; Ashley Ann Huet, Baton Rouge; Susannah Maureen Jaques, Baton Rouge; Evan Thomas Jarrell, Baton Rouge; Timothy Eugene Johnson, Baton Rouge; Rebecca Louise Lee, Baton Rouge; Robert James Miketinas, Baton Rouge; Tyler Christian Moore, Baton Rouge; Samantha Nicole Parker, Baton Rouge; Brooke Gregoire Planche, Central; Amanda Blaine Prejean, Baton Rouge; Joy Shanice Rucker, Baton Rouge; Tanner Curtis Shepherd, Baton Rouge; Garland Grace Smith, Baton Rouge; Niairee Jahmeala Thaxter, Baton Rouge; Ngoc Trang Thi Vo, Baton Rouge; Ashley Elaine Whitworth, Baton Rouge; Bridget Charline Willis, Baton Rouge; Courtney Renee Wolf, Baton Rouge; Teresa Marie Zumo, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Kayla Alyse Accardo, Baton Rouge; Sydney Alaine Andre, Baton Rouge; Rishi Reddy Banda, Baton Rouge; Kelli Lynn Blount, Baton Rouge; Daniel Louis Bourgeois, Baton Rouge; Brian Eric Bridgewater, Baton Rouge; Margaret Shepard Broussard, Baton Rouge; Katherine Helene Brousseau, Baton Rouge; Shantell Sherise Butler, Baton Rouge; Sara Elizabeth Caballero, Baton Rouge; Hannah Hope Chenevert, Baton Rouge; Alora Margaret Alice Cleere, Baton Rouge; Andrew Gerard Corder, Baton Rouge; Kayla Dawn Cotten, Baton Rouge; Ashley Charlene Cox, Baton Rouge; Taylor Paul Davis, Baton Rouge; Meredith Belle Decoteau, Baton Rouge; Philip Kyle Duhe, Baton Rouge; Alexandra Josephine Dupre, Baton Rouge; Alexandra Anne Fields, Baton Rouge; Connor Harris Fields, Baton Rouge; Lauren Elizabeth Fontaine, Baton Rouge; Kondra Danielle Francis, Baton Rouge; Alexandra Linn Glisson, Baton Rouge; Gracia Jeanique Green, Baton Rouge; Caroline Stuart Greer, Baton Rouge; Robert Edwin Guthrie, Baton Rouge; John Alan Hanley, Baton Rouge; John Alan Hanley, Baton Rouge; Jonathan Charles Harris, Baton Rouge; Bridget Bippen Hiller, Baton Rouge; Haile Nicole Holloway, Baton Rouge; Nat Estrem Kramm, Baton Rouge; Katelynn Elizabeth Lee, Baton Rouge; Catherine Ruth Losavio, Baton Rouge; Justin Paul Major, Baton Rouge; Yasmeen Mazen Manna, Baton Rouge; Logan Craig McCaughey, Baton Rouge; Maggie Elizabeth Meeks, Baton Rouge; William Barrett Meeks, Baton Rouge; Haley Elizabeth Moore, Baton Rouge; Hillar Clement Moore, Baton Rouge; Bonnie Colleen O'Brien, Baton Rouge; Shelby Lynne Owens, Baton Rouge; Christian Lynn Perkins, Baton Rouge; Megan Lynn Perkins, Baton Rouge; Rebecca Louise Pfister, Baton Rouge; Samantha Victoria Prather, Baton Rouge; Christina Lee Smith, Baton Rouge; Laura Anne Smith, Baton Rouge; Carter-Morgan Derek Stone, Baton Rouge; Jacqueline Kay Strickland, Baton Rouge; Miranda Bergen Tassin, Baton Rouge; Mariel D. Urbano, Baton Rouge; Nyles Jimmar Walker, Baton Rouge; Bailey Christine Wax, Baton Rouge; Kyle Joseph Wedge, Baton Rouge; Ariel Shereese Williams, Baton Rouge; Zana Lakwanzaa Williams, Baton Rouge; Craig Anthony Young, Baton Rouge.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION

Jared Paul Barber, Baton Rouge; Aspen Danielle Comar, Baton Rouge; Audrey Lynn Dawson, Baton Rouge; Mallory Elizabeth Patorno, Baton Rouge; Harrison D. Seagle, Baton Rouge; Breanna Kathleen Smith, Baton Rouge; Kathleen Rachel Smith, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF MUSIC AND DRAMATIC ARTS

Paige Elizabeth Bethea, Baton Rouge; Chase R Easley, Baton Rouge; Cami Russell-Clark, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

Patrick M Betts, Baton Rouge; Kerigan Alis Bowman, Baton Rouge; Sara Elizabeth Browne, Baton Rouge; Angelle Marie Budenski, Baton Rouge; Sarah Angelle Cazenave, Baton Rouge; Clay Ryan Doremus, Baton Rouge; Alexandra Blair Gaffney, Baton Rouge; Alexis Amelia Garland, Baton Rouge; Kendall Elise Gaudin, Baton Rouge; Rhian Elizabeth Germany, Baton Rouge; Angel Alejandro Hernandez, Baton Rouge; Ivy Huynh, Baton Rouge; Phoenix Chin Hwaung, Baton Rouge; Jasmine Renee Jones, Baton Rouge; Jon Cole Jordan Jr., Baton Rouge; Emmeline May Kaiser, Baton Rouge; Mathew Alex Kunjappy, Baton Rouge; Jason Bao Khanh Le, Baton Rouge; Herie Lee, Baton Rouge; William Palfrey Loupe, Baton Rouge; Juana Jessica Mendoza, Baton Rouge; London Carrie Miller, Baton Rouge; Emily G. Montgomery, Baton Rouge; Adaoma Vera Ngari, Baton Rouge; Aileen Ngan Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Mackenzie Jason Noonan, Baton Rouge; William E. Pemu, Baton Rouge; Abigail Frances Perrault, Baton Rouge; Victoria Thuyha Pham, Baton Rouge; Madeleine Rae Richard, Baton Rouge; Zoe Nicole Rome, Baton Rouge; Bette-Brooke Ross, Baton Rouge; Jasmine Shermaine Sanford, Baton Rouge; Parker Robert Say, Baton Rouge; Ryan Joseph Schexnaildre, Baton Rouge; Adrienne Lynn Stephens, Baton Rouge; Caroline Grace Veazey, Baton Rouge; Michael Anthony Vermaelen, Baton Rouge; Kyle Joseph Wedge, Baton Rouge; Terry Lemar Williams Jr., Baton Rouge; Leon Xu, Baton Rouge; Peter James Yager, Baton Rouge.

SCHOOL OF THE COAST AND ENVIRONMENT

Monique Gabrielle Boudreaux, Baton Rouge; Thomas Michael Mansur, III, Baton Rouge.

GRADUATE SCHOOL

CERTIFICATES

Anissa Addison-Guerin, Baton Rouge; Theryl Coleman Augustus, Baton Rouge; Siomara Beasley, Baton Rouge; Angel Esteban Davila, Baton Rouge; Vera L. Lazare, Baton Rouge; Taulagaola Sala Sutagi Uta'i, Baton Rouge.

MASTER'S

Genevieve Angelle Amick, Baton Rouge; Olakunle Charles Amusan, Baton Rouge; Heba Al Battashi, Baton Rouge; Jacob Achille Behrnes, Baton Rouge; Lucie Rivers Berryhill, Baton Rouge; Mariajose Bosanko, Baton Rouge;Mary Elizabeth Bourgeois, Baton Rouge; Jennifer Broadwell Briganti, Baton Rouge; Courtnie D. Cook, Baton Rouge; Pamela Ponce de Leon Daigle, Baton Rouge.; Tiffany Leondra Davis, Baton Rouge; Elaine Vidrine Duke, Baton Rouge; Michelle Pennington Grantham-Caston, Baton Rouge; Sophie Martin Green, Baton Rouge; Elaine Katherine Harris, Baton Rouge; Zhe Hu, Baton Rouge; Onyinye Mayowa Ihedoro, Baton Rouge; Jacob Jesch, Baton Rouge; Mohammed M. Junaid, Baton Rouge; Christopher Ryan LeBlanc, Baton Rouge; Dustin Kyle Miller, Baton Rouge; Daniel Angelo Monaco, Baton Rouge; Jody Reed Montelaro, Baton Rouge; Stephen Robert Mumford, Baton Rouge; Timothy Hans Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Mary Alice Olsan, Baton Rouge; Marmar Orooji, Baton Rouge; Ryan Christopher Page, Baton Rouge;  Mukta Suhas Pathak, Baton Rouge; Felipe Peguero, Baton Rouge; Bao The Pham, Baton Rouge; Mendrix Irvin Marte Punzalan, Baton Rouge; Michael Gerard Redmond, Baton Rouge; Sarah Elizabeth Redpath, Baton Rogue; Lyle Edmond Robelot, Baton Rouge; Jeremy Paul Robicheaux, Baton Rouge; Thomas Max Rudd, Baton Rouge; Shima Shamkhali Chenar, Baton Rouge; Safura Sharifi, Baton Rouge; Krushonda L. Sherman, Baton Rouge; Nabdip Bobby Singh, Baton Rouge; Sabrina diBenedetto Solis, Baton Rouge; Arash Taghi Nezhad Bilandi, Baton Rouge; Elizabeth Brogan Taj, Baton Rouge; Corey Alan Trouard, Baton Rouge; Matthew Daniel Voitier, Baton Rouge; Neal Carlyle Voss, Baton Rouge; Kelsey Seip Waggenspack, Baton Rouge; Kelsey Seip Waggenspack, Baton Rouge; Mitch A Williams, Baton Rouge; Elizabeth K Wilson, Baton Rouge; Travis William Chisholm Wood, Baton Rouge; Andrea Anne Yammine, Baton Rouge.

DOCTORATE

Mohammed Saleehmallah W. Alhejaili, Baton Rouge; Joshua David Eachus, Baton Rouge; Marlon Alberetos Greensword, Baton Rouge; Sylviane Ngandu-Kalenga Greensword, Baton Rouge; Macy Donyce Jones, Baton Rouge; Mojammel Alam Khan, Baton Rouge; Zahra Khatami, Baton Rouge; Moinul Islam Mahdi, Baton Rouge; Ali Moharrer, Baton Rouge; K.M. Mohsin, Baton Rouge; Gretchen Schneider, Baton Rouge; Shima Shamkhali Chenar, Baton Rouge.