Southeastern Louisiana University in Hammond has named students from East Baton Rouge Parish to its honors list for the summer 2015 semester.

To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or better GPA. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20-3.49 GPA, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00-3.19 GPA. Honors List students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least six credit hours and have no grade below a C.

Students named to the Honors List are:

Baker

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Marriun M. Dunn.
  • HONOR ROLL: Shanna Gales, Tyron’E B. Hawkins, Karlyn Holden, Billy A. Pryor and Shandrell N. Stewart.

Baton Rouge

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Keana C. Alexander, Lance A. Bankston, Jonathan M. Beard, Nisha Bhatt, Andrew J. Brouillette, Blessin O. Bush, David W. Cothell, Daniel R. Cothell, Barrett R. Craft, Ciara Devaull, Hannah L. Foval, Jonas H. Garig, Decoe D. Gillette, Alexus Green, Matthew C. Guillot, Hunter Hall, Madeline M. Harris, Todd Jackson, Jasmine N. Jacobs, Rachael J. Javaherian, Winnfield P. Jeansonne, Aaron E. Johnson, Shelby C. Johnson, Tierra Jones, Chelsea L. Kerr, Kourtney L. Landis, Kathryn E. Landry, Ann M. Lebas, Conner N. Lenore, Kendall A. Loftus, Zakaris M. Martin, Brandon J. Messenger, Toni R. Michelson, Noelle E. Morris, Thuthuy T. Nguyen, Donalyn M. Norris, Megan M. Olinde, Ashley N. Phill, Johnathan L. Pine, Erin E. Pittman, Kathleen E. Pousson, Cody M. Reason, Kimberly C. Robert, Stephanie L. Robinson, Jade Sanguanruang, Whitney Seagle, Ashlee E. Simmons, Bradley Smith, Kristen L. Smith, Lauren E. Standeford, Emily C. Stockwell, Allison C. Stone, Alexandria H. Stuckey, Samantha K. Sulik, Haley R. Taylor, Katelyn A. Thomas, Lauren E. Todd, Logan R. Tully, Leyna E. Warren, Katelyn N. Williams, Stephanie N. Williams, Philip C. Willis, Brooke C. Wimberly, Jessica L. Winfrey and Jordan A. Wyatt.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Jessica M. Costanza, Johnathon B. Essex, Anthony G. Feduccia, Ciera Francois, Shelby A. Graffeo, Spencer R. Herring, Sarah Lahr, Si-Arah R. McCray, Shannon Medine, Cesar A. Padilla, Marquita K. Rhymes, Jacqueline M. Savoy, Lara Saymeh, Sonoko Shimada, Alivia D. Stewart and Carmen B. Torres-Diaz.
  • HONOR ROLL: Jessica C. Broussard, Tyler M. Byrd, Stephanie A. Chenevert, Kimberly M. Christophe, Christopher Clark, Kenneth Conner, Terri L. Dawson, Jacquelin A. Diaz, Shameca Gibson, Maegen N. Guillory, Troy Hughes, Chantel J. Johnson, Sarah M. Kerr, Rebecca K. Martin, Steven R. Parker, Adonica J. Reed, Julie M. Schillage, Jerry L. Stovall, Kourtney Williams, Pharyn Wilson-Jones and Amanda Yan.

Greenwell Springs

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Andrew M. Belgard, Blakeli A. Entremont, Krystal L. Jordan, Olivia M. Mancuso, Douglas C. Raiford, Sara M. Scott, Rachel R. Terrell, Jacob W. Venable, Kayleigh R. White and Lauren R. White.
  • HONOR ROLL: Lydia Abadie, Cristina Bergin, Shonesty M. Green and Casey C. Kleinpeter.

Pride

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Alexis N. Flores and Lindsey N. Prejean.
  • HONOR ROLL: Madison R. Knapp and Grant K. Robinson.

Zachary

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Jessica M. Boudreaux, Christian L. Chapman, Shelby R. Floyd, Brandi M. Hodge, Paige E. Smith, Natasha J. Sterling, Darian K. Tarver and Whitney Q. Zylks.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Connor E. Chapman.
  • HONOR ROLL: Laird D. Brian.