LSU has announced the names of the students who have made the Dean’s List and the President’s Honor Roll for the spring 2017 semester.

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned grade-point averages of 4.0 or higher during the semester are listed on the President’s Honor Roll. Undergraduate students who earned grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.99 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the Dean’s List.

President's Honor Roll

College of Agriculture: Vivienne Susannah Johns, Sarah Catherine LeBlanc, Jennifer Michele Olinde, Gladys M. Reyes, Murphy Michelle Sachse, Elizabeth A. Sicard, Amelia Aline Talbot, Eden Elizabeth Taylor and Erin F. Tracy, all of Baton Rouge

College of Art and Design: Grayson Elisabeth Boullion and Michael Benjamin Kirshner, both of Baton Rouge

College of Engineering: A'mer Mahmoud Abu Shamleh, Nihal Agrawal, Amjad Saif Said Rashid Al Hatmi, Muadh Hamood Hamed Al Mamari, Hamed Ahmed Al-ajmi Sr., Majid Said Ahmed Al-Maskari, Sultan Alameri, Adam Kassim Ali, Muadh Issa Rashid Almaani, Gloria E. Alvarado, Joseph Brady Balhoff, Catherine Claire Bordelon, Zachary Keith Burchfield, Jordan T. Cantrell, Roman B. Corripio, Joshua A. Duke, Megan Elofson, James David Fuller, Jacob David Harris, Carlos Alonso Hernando, Afolabi A Ige, Imerson Fernando Joao, James Warren Kirsch, Jonathan Packard Lorio, Stefani Ariadni Maris, Matthew James McKay, Christine Jessica Morris, Ryan Ngo, Christian Nguyen, Tyler Matthew Parker, Gabriel David Pedigo, Peter Phue Pham, Anna B. Sheffield, Molly Elizabeth Sides, Matthew Preston Siess, James Neil Singleton, Alyssa Noel Smith, Nicholas Loren Ysidron and Syed Akbar Zamin, all of Baton Rouge

College of Human Sciences and Education: Therese Marie Arceneaux, Cindy LaShawn Ashley, Jessica C. Bollich, Kali Boquet, Erica Ann Fruge, Nicole Grace Gardana, Mollie Elizabeth Garrett, Anna Elaine German, Jake Jerome Guidry, Dynasti Hamilton, Haley McKenzie Hoffer, Lauren Michelle Jordan, Sarah Victoria Lauve, Malorie Lynne LaMagna, Victoria Anne Lewis, Juliana Marie Major, Mary Madalyn Miller, Anna Katherine Elizabeth Molesini, Nhu Quynh Nguyen, Elissa Nicole Nunnally, Megan Marie Olinde, Caroline Kay Peterson, Joy Shanice Rucker, Rachel Caroline Seidel, Baylee Elise Sivils, Megan Elise Snellgrove, Brenda Michelle Stahl and Leslie Helene St. Pierre, all of Baton Rouge

College of Humanities and Social Sciences: Jorge Abadin, Kristen Abshire, Amelia R. Aleman Hernandez, Caitlyn Ruth Bender, Katherine Helene Brousseau, Sebastian M. Brumfield Mejia, Taylor Nicole Causey, Amy E. Clark, Meagan Diane Couvillion, Giselle Amelie Doucet, Hannah Rose Dugas, Christopher Coleman Eddy, Hayley Jane Franklin, Mimi Marilyn Guercio, Clayton Jamieson Haley, Alan Hanley Jr., Daniela Victoria Hurtado and Nymph C. Hwaung, all of Baton Rouge;

Also Karley Elizabeth Irwin, Baton Rouge; James A. Isacks, Baton Rouge; Patrick Thomas Isacks, Baton Rouge; Samantha Claire Knotts, Baton Rouge; Eric Gregory Kottemann Jr., Baton Rouge; Mary Margaret Love, Baton Rouge; Hannah Elizabeth Lukinovich, Baton Rouge; Brittany Lashae Marshall, Baton Rouge; Michael Terrell Moore Jr., Baton Rouge; Anjana Sree Nair, Baton Rouge; Aubrey Lynne Patterson, Baton Rouge; Alison McKenzie Poor, Baton Rouge; Emily Pratt, Baton Rouge; Rahul Pani Rao, Baton Rouge; Mary Katherine Ritchie, Baton Rouge; Connor Caston Rouillier, Baton Rouge; Ismael Sbeih Sarah, Baton Rouge; Allison C. Smith, Baton Rouge; Alexander H. Stanfill, Greenwell Springs; Michael David Stein, Baton Rouge; Sydney Laine Walls, Baton Rouge; and ChrisShonte Keiontrell Wellington, Baton Rouge

College of Music and Dramatic Arts: Aaron Francis Bourgeois, Christopher D. Bradley, Joseph Lee Carleton, Aubrey Nicole Farriel, Anna Gabriela Herrera, Jiazhen Hwang, Rachel S. Punkay, Mary E Toups, Katherine Marie Vukovics, Daniel Patrick Walker and Matthew Alan Woolsey, all of Baton Rouge

College of Science: Elizabeth Margaret Armstrong, Baton Rouge; Kelly T. Banh, Baton Rouge; Rory Owen Bentley, Baton Rouge; Taylor Leigh Boudreaux, Baton Rouge; Jonathan R. Cangelosi, Baton Rouge; Caroline Elizabeth Comardelle, Baton Rouge; Carol Nicole Crochet, Greenwell Springs; David Brian Crochet, Baton Rouge; Angelina B. Dang, Baton Rouge; Justin Mackenzie David, Baton Rouge; Nabil M. Essajee, Baton Rouge; Logan Kenneth Hart, Baton Rouge; Caila Dawn Knighton, Baton Rouge; Laurie M. Lyon, Baton Rouge; Evan Bernard Magette, Baton Rouge; Meredith Theresa Mermigas, Baton Rouge; Anna C. Morgan, Baton Rouge; Tram B. Ngo, Baton Rouge; Cindy Phuongthie Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Glynn Auburn O'Neill, Baton Rouge; Marguerite Dolores Poche, Baton Rouge; Julia M. Power, Baton Rouge; Nicholas James Reid, Baton Rouge; Mariah Rai Rogers, Baton Rouge; Alixandra Victoria Ryan, Baton Rouge; Jimmy Ari Saravia, Baton Rouge; Parker Robert Say, Baton Rouge; Landon Lawrence Tujague, Baton Rouge; and Richard Tuminelo, Baton Rouge

E.J. Ourso College of Business: Kaitlyn Nicole Anton, Marlen Stephanie Breve, Andrew Kaiser Chenevert, Henrique Cheng Jr., Lydia Mi Chon, Chandler Wayne Clinkingbeard, Matthew Russell Crapanzano, Sydney C. Delpidio, Alexis Kristina Gahn, Rachel Catherine Gravois, Carley Guidry, Justin William Hartnagel, Nicholas Blase Leo, Rebecca Ann Little, Alonda Octivia Morgan, Ulmer Rodman, Olevia L. Sharbaugh and Catherine Michelle Stewart, all of Baton Rouge

Manship School of Mass Communication: Laine Carlton Farber, Nicole A. Jones, Amie Martinez and Ellen Joan Smith, all of Baton Rouge

University College Center for Advising and Counseling: Catherine Mary Albano, Mohammed Alshehri, Sydney R. Boudreaux, Alexis Lind David, Lindsay Frances Flory, Yasmeen Kawji, Natasha Kelly, Zachary William Molin and Sarah Clare Waltz, all of Baton Rouge

University College Center for Freshman Year: Olivia Arcemont, Caroline Paige Babin, Grace M. Bienvenu, Cole J. Bourgeois, Abigayle Marie Castine, Sam Harper Chastain, Camille Catherine Delaune, Courtney Marie Gregoire, Daniel Grant Gunn, Chad Pierre Issa, Emily S. Jaques, Munira Eyad Khaled, Jeonghyun Kim, Carly R. Kimbrough, Eleanor M. Koonce, Victoria A. Ourso, Catherine Noelle Pearson, Colin J. Shortess, Elizabeth Carolyn Upp, Nicholas Welsch and Mingjia Zheng, all of Baton Rouge

Dean's List

College of Agriculture: Benjamin David Andries, McKenzie Elizabeth Brandon, Katherine Brunet, Grace Duncan, Emily Gamble, Christopher G. Giesler, Anne Berry Leblanc, Mayzie A. Miller, Joshua Douglas Perry, Ashley LeeAnne Reddicks, Caroline Elise Safford, Grace Elizabeth Samson, Rene' Christine Saucier, Aimee Makayla Soileau, Allison H. Sommers, Seth Christopher Spinner, Meghana Theegala, Elyse Lorraine Thornhill, Frances Tosca, Natalie Cherie Welch, all of Baton Rouge

College of Art and Design: Alaina Claire Bruce, Baton Rouge; Arlen Dion Burson Jr., Baton Rouge; Ellie N. Culotta, Baton Rouge; Hana Mustapha Derzi, Baton Rouge; Paige B. Didier, Baton Rouge; Donna Patricia Greaber, Baton Rouge; Emily Ann Hebert, Baton Rouge; Jessica Phuong Le, Baton Rouge; Yinan Liu, Baton Rouge; Chunfeng Lu, Baton Rouge; Alison Blaine Melancon, Baton Rouge; Emily E. Poole, Baton Rouge; Patrick E. Raymond, Baton Rouge; Isabel Simone Rountree, Baton Rouge; Micah James Theriot, Baton Rouge; Sydney Ann Watts, Greenwell Springs; Tung-Dai Wu, Baton Rouge; and Annabelle L. Yates, Baton Rouge

College of Engineering: Saad Ahmad, Aranya Ahmed, Mahmood Rashid Mohammed Kh Al Abri, Hassan Al Dawood, AlMuhannad Mubarak Kham Al Harrasi, Alyaqadhan Humaid Rashid Al Hinai, Hassan Sadiq Hassan Al Lawati, Amur Abdullah Ali Al Maawali, Adhwa Arif Hadid Al Uraimi, Abdulmajeed Abdullah Mu Al Yaaqubi, Khadija Said Ali Al-Harrasi, Mohamed Khalfan Saleh Al-Naabi, Sabir Mohamed Saleh Al-Rawahi, Charles Patrick Alford, Max Christian Alvarez, Mitchell A. Aucoin, Brandon D'Shawn Augustus, Ali Redha Abdullah Babwani, Kyle Devin Bankston, Jasmine Bekkaye, Taylor A. Black, Patrick Davis Blanchard, John Reid Burns, John Peyton Cabaniss, Joshua Michael Campbell, James Michael Capps, Haotian Chen, Morgan Alexis Comeaux, John Michael Connolly, Christina H. Dang, Marcos Mclaws De Souza, John Thomas De Spain, Michael McGovern Doggett, Alexandra Sophie Donner, Taylor Marie Dottley and Lukas K Dretzka, all of Baton Rouge;

Also Tess Mercedes Ellender, John Ellison, Youssuf Ahmed Elnoamany, Abigail Patrice Erwin, Parker Daniel Farris, Emily Kathryn Franklin, Emily Ruth Gardiner, Nicholas John Garitty, Christopher Michael Geiger, Sweta Ghimire, Connor Joseph Goldsmith, Matthew Gordon, Austin Scott Guerin, Lucy X. Guo, Spencer Lee Hancock, Rebecca Lynn Hansen, Dean B. Hawkins, Erandi M. Herath, Tyler Hill, Patrick Thomas Holden, Melanie Anne Holeman, Travis Joseph Honore', Wenxiu Hu, Tommy Huynh, Kelly Vance James, Blake Wayne Johnson, Jonathan Scott Justice, Kevin Roane Justice, Seth Miles Kaplan, Carol Ann Key, Thaksin Kongchum, Ethan H. Kraemer, Jeremy Wayne Otto Krouse, Chandler Michael Landrum, Alexander Trent Landry, Kenny Lau, Christopher Ray Leblanc, Breanna Marie Lee, John Christian Lemoine and Zilin Li, all of Baton Rouge;

Also Patrick Michael Mancuso, Baton Rouge; Michael McAndrew, Baton Rouge; Remy Martin McConnell, Baton Rouge; Jonathan Dyer Mire, Baton Rouge; Thomas Levi Myers, Baton Rouge; Miguel-Adrian Nabatilan, Baton Rouge; Toshiaki Kolin Namba, Baton Rouge; Thu Vo Truc Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Anna Odenwald, Baton Rouge; Grant Michael Odenwald, Baton Rouge; Karisha Jayne Olson, Baton Rouge; Amanda Nicole Ourso, Baton Rouge; Claire Elise Palmer, Baton Rouge; Darion Scott Percle, Baton Rouge; Brandon M. Perrien, Baton Rouge; Maggie Aliyah Perry, Baton Rouge; Loc Q. Pham, Baton Rouge; Brian Stephan Pierre, Baton Rouge; Diana Vasile Raborn, Baton Rouge; Anthony M. Rissi, Baton Rouge; Trey W. Sampson, Baton Rouge; Carter Wade Sanders, Baton Rouge; Daniel Scott Schmidt, Baton Rouge; Stephen Zachary Schmidt, Baton Rouge; Robert Sciambra, Baton Rouge; David Roland Segalla, Baton Rouge; Rhett Kendall Seguin, Greenwell Springs; Emory Griffin Selby, Baton Rouge; Sarah Marie Sicard, Baton Rouge; Michael Lofgren Smith, Baton Rouge; Brandon Kyle Snyder, Baton Rouge; Lidia Elena Soto Handal, Baton Rouge; Shane Brennan Story, Greenwell Springs; Jared Thomas Swetnam, Baton Rouge; Jonathan Edward Thomas, Baton Rouge; Marin Lee Thomas, Baton Rouge; Thanh Truc Trinh, Baton Rouge; Devin Matthew Tullier, Baton Rouge; Dustin Robert Wieckert, Baton Rouge; Tongyao Wu, Baton Rouge; Wenyu Xu, Baton Rouge; Yina Zhang, Baton Rouge; and Wilson Zhong-Shun Zhu, Baton Rouge

College of Human Sciences and Education: Hassan Mahfouz Alkhadrawi, Baton Rouge; Dynasty Princess Allen, Baton Rouge; Kayleigh Rosa Amos, Baton Rouge; Michelle Catherine Arceneaux, Baton Rouge; Christopher Moore Bankston, Baton Rouge; Morgan A. Bell, Baton Rouge; Dominique Dione Bernard, Baton Rouge; John Wesley Bott, Baton Rouge; Samantha Cazenave, Baton Rouge; Shyrece D. Celestine, Baton Rouge; Joseph Cameron Cerniglia, Baton Rouge; Montana Margaret Chapman, Baton Rouge; Summer Anne Clarke, Baton Rouge; Catherine Therese Corder, Baton Rouge; Matthew J. Costello, Baton Rouge; Elizabeth Anne Culotta, Baton Rouge; Melissa Claire Currier, Baton Rouge; Anamar Davila, Baton Rouge; London M. Denison, Baton Rouge; Valerie Marie Eller, Greenwell Springs; Madison Alexandra Fakouri, Baton Rouge; Taylor Lyn Flowers, Baton Rouge; Rebecca S. Giglio, Baton Rouge; Mallory Kathryn Gill, Baton Rouge; Blair Catherine Ginn, Baton Rouge; Elizabeth Frances Gonzalez, Baton Rouge; and Mary Catherine Gueho, Baton Rouge;

Also Allyson Elizabeth Hayden, Claire Elizabeth Hilse, Kane D. Hubbard, Susannah Maureen Jaques, Emile Rene Jeunesse, Alexis Deshae Johnson, Timothy Eugene Johnson, Kristina Marie Lamy, Hannah Renea Lentz, Hayden Carrington Lyons, Breanna Renae Mammano, Adrian Michael Manrique, Wendy Ann Martin, David P. McKey, Lindsay Michelle McKowen, Madelyn Kay Michael, Joseph Alexander Mock, Lindsey Elizabeth Mouton, Kelsey Marie Murray, Destiny Marie Naquin, Sarah Anne Nelson, Kathleen Thuy Nguyen, Emily Marie Nunn, Madeline Claire Olinde and Antoine Denell Pierce Sr., all of Baton Rouge;

Also Megan Lee Raftery, Sophie Lynn Reeves-Vagianos, Tyler Phillip Remedies, Samantha Marie Rhodes, Avery Catherine Rodrigue, Lindsey Ellen Rutledge, Blanchard Emanuel Sanchez III, Mary Margaret Sanchez, Madison Elise Schuetz, Amy Sequeira, Madison Elizabeth Shepherd, Estuardo Alexander Silva, Annabelle Brent Staid, Mollie Elizabeth Steed, Camille Jane Switzer, Maria Elaine Torregrossa, Alyssa Renee Tracy, Taulagaola Utai, Caroline Ivy Velasquez, Mary Caroline Vinning, Anna Catherine Walker, Patrick B. Watlington, Jessica Lynn Wellborn, Bridget Charline Willis, Hanna Lee Woodard and Teresa Marie Zumo, all of Baton Rouge

College of Humanities and Social Sciences: Conrad James Adkins, Chelsy Alamina-Paz, Diondra Kelli Alexander, Madison Elizabeth Alford, Hailey Alexis Allo, Ariele Dei'Tryce Altman, Lexus Andry, Petra Salena Antoine, Daniel Russell Anton, Rishi Reddy Banda, Adrianna Mariel Beven, Claire Y. Bienvenu, Kelli Lynn Blount, Matthew James Bordelon, Marissa Katherine Bosley, Emily Margaret Boudreaux, Savannah Sunshine Brown, Samuel Joseph Bua II, Sara Elizabeth Caballero, Emilee Ruth Calametti, Kelsey Castille, Sarah Caroline Christian, Matthew James Cohn, Anna Catherine Cole, Jonathan Cole, Andrew Gerard Corder and Louise Elisabeth Cramp, all of Baton Rouge; 

Also Christian James Davidson, Katherine Hasty Dean, Veronica Grace Dent, Weldon B. Dial, Austin Blade Ducote, Lily Adele Dugas, Hannah Dale Duke, Peri Rene Encinas, Connor Harris Fields, Madison Elise Fields, Katherine Emily Frost, Beau Alexander Gaultier, Claire M. Gauthier, Caroline Stuart Greer, Ashley Nicole Gremillion, Scarlett Hammond, Margaret Elize Higgins, Keyahna T'Kia Hudson, Kiah Nichelle Jackson, Crystal Ann Janicek, Morgan Alyssa Johnson, Bryson J. Jones, Molly Delaney Jones, Tia Danielle Jordan, Saher Fatima Khan and Courtney Morgan Kovacs, all of Baton Rouge;

Also Natalie Christine Lanata, Baton Rouge; Lillian Kate LaGrange, Baton Rouge; Lillian Margaret LaPlace, Baton Rouge; Patrick Thanh Le, Baton Rouge; Kolby David Ledbetter, Baton Rouge; Jane Emerson Ledford, Baton Rouge; Bradley Joseph Ledoux, Baton Rouge; Jana Kay Lee, Baton Rouge; Emilie Mattiette Lege, Baton Rouge; Alex Tyler LeJeune, Baton Rouge; Anna Beth Madden, Baton Rouge; Michael Joseph Maggio, Baton Rouge; Shane Tipton Martin, Baton Rouge; Donovan Paul McClelland, Baton Rouge; Julia Anais McConnell, Baton Rouge; Michaelyn Claire McGinnis, Baton Rouge; Madeline Nicole Meyer, Baton Rouge; Rachael M. Miller, Baton Rouge; Jourdan Joseph Mohamad, Baton Rouge; Corey Thomas Moody Jr., Baton Rouge; Blake Michael Mougeot, Baton Rouge; Joseph Muhammad, Baton Rouge; Colin Thomas Munn, Greenwell Springs; Elizabeth Vidella Nelson, Baton Rouge; Quyen Phuong Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Darien Northern, Baton Rouge; Kathleen Jordan O'Brien, Baton Rouge; Nicole Amber Oubre, Baton Rouge; Daniela Maria Perez Aleman, Baton Rouge; Sarah A. Perkins, Baton Rouge; Johnathan Pine, Baton Rouge; Angelle M. Plauche, Baton Rouge; and Dylan James Powers, Baton Rouge;

Also Lauren Elizabeth Reed, Paige Nicole Roberts, Cheston Tyler Schayot, Caroline Groves Schroeder, Lauren Elizabeth Scott, Sierra Ronelle Shafer, Nicholas M. Silvio, Cameron T. Simmons, Stephenie Lynette Singleton, Christina Lee Smith, Kaitlynn Elizabeth Spikes, Margaret Anne Sprague, Andreana Arelle Tarleton, Ryan R. Terribile, Sarah Shelby Thibodeaux, Paige Elise Thompson, Timothy Warren Thrower Jr., Patrick E. Valliant, Chace Austin Vienne, Elizabeth Marie Vukovics, Lorin Wales, Christy Marissa Walker, Richard Parks Weaver IV, Alexandria Marie Williams, Tyler Kevon Williams and Julianne Brielle Yost, all of Baton Rouge

College of Music and Dramatic Arts: Stephen Jacob Browne, Baton Rouge; Charles W. Davis, Baton Rouge; John Dennis Dupre, Baton Rouge; William G. Fagan, Baton Rouge; Mary Elizabeth Grey, Baton Rouge; Sarah C. Guarisco, Baton Rouge; Thomas N. Gusewelle, Baton Rouge; Hannah F. Keller, Baton Rouge; Ashley N. Landrieu, Baton Rouge; Lauren Elizabeth Ledet, Baton Rouge; Taylor E. Lloyd, Greenwell Springs; Jennifer Lynn McGee, Baton Rouge; Samantha Lillian McWilliams, Baton Rouge; Benjamin R. Morgan, Baton Rouge; Jordan Maxwell Owen, Baton Rouge; Kelsey Suzanne Pearson, Baton Rouge; Reese Perkins, Baton Rouge; Elizabeth Camille Russell-Clark, Baton Rouge; Morgan Alexa Vice, Baton Rouge; Louis R. Wales, Baton Rouge; and Matthew Vernon Williams, Baton Rouge

College of Science: Christopher Abadie, Osarumwense Ogundigie Adun, Sonia Shahin Azad, Hannah R. Borskey, Kerigan Alis Bowman, Treasure Ja'Leisha Zhane' Brown, Angelle Marie Budenski, Brennan P. Burke, David Christopher Caruso, Haley V. Cashio, Angelle Elize Crochet, Anna Catherine Devall, Lauren Renee Dionne, Rebecca Rose DiTusa, Katherine Dugas, Heather Duplessis, Brian Trent Dykes, Madeline Renee Edwards, Ruby Francois, Alexis A. Garland, Peyton Price Graham, Kaylee Lenae Gross, Peyton Olivia Gutierrez, Heewon Hah, Brittany V. Hoang, Jonah Harper Hoffman, Rachel M. Hoffpauir, Shelby Elizabeth Hust and Phoenix Chin Hwaung, all of Baton Rouge;

Also Hannah Katz, Blake Peter Kruger, Mike T. Le, Jennifer Lee, Brianna LeBlanc, Lauren Shaye Luckett, Thomas Demie Fejes Mainieri, Timothy Kyle Mann, Macy Christine Mashaw, Chandler Brent McArthur, Lawrence Brennan Messina, Catherine Morejon-Garcia, Carlee Elizabeth Myers, Mackenzie Jason Noonan, Juliana Marie Pendleton, Jyoti Nilesh Prajapati, Gabriel Adan Sanchez, Carson Wayne Szot, Kimberly A Szuszka, Jacques Logan Thibodeaux, Mary Grace Thurmon, Kiet Dinh Truong, Delena Marin Vanvalkenburg, Irene Vargas-Salazar, Madison Elaine Wayt, Kaylee Theresa Woodard, Liangyu L. Xu and Malcolm J. Youngblood, all of Baton Rouge

E.J. Ourso College of Business: Heather Morgan Adams, Sara Eugenia Adoue, Fakhri Albagdadi, Elissa Marie Allen, Rachel Kathleen Allen, Lena Hajra Aslam, Scott Andrew Bailey, Amber Anne Barber, Megan Rae Barranco, Adrean J. Barrios, Olivia Jane Bates, Camille Elizabeth Beck, Kara Ann Bond, Caroline Eulalie Chapple, Sarah Madison Cochran, Matthew Stroud Corey, Patrick Michael Crosby, Trent A. Davis, Smoker Hunt Deterding, Timothy Layton Englehart, Katie Elizabeth Fisher, Jesse Steele Frazier and Emily Rose Fruge, all of Baton Rouge;

Also Rachel Taylor Green, Matthew Francis Greene, Stephanie Marie Guidry, Christian Dale Honeycutt, Kaleb Matthew Huckeba, Sarah Elizabeth Karam, Kade H. Kieschnick, Micah J. Kimball, Cole Madison Kreger, Benjamin Louis-Philip LaPlace, David Mark Lehman Jr., Katie Renee LeCoq, Joseph Bryan McClelland, Dylan Cole McElroy, Austin Rae McMichael, Amanda K. Moore, Mary Kathryn Oliver, Gabrielle Marie Peltier, John Jacob Phagan, Haley M. Phillips, Sydney Katherine Powell, Maegan Elizabeth Price and Alexander Munzer Qaddourah, all of Baton Rouge;

Also Connor Luke Rabalais, Nicholas Scott Rabalais, Victoria Lucille Ranzino, Thomas Joseph Savoie Jr., Amanda E. Sehring, Alison Torres Simon, Bilwood Smith, Victoria Viktorovna Smorodinova, Tiffaney Marie Sporl, Alexandra Leigh Stein, Cody Dale Stout, Edward Stuart Strasner, Peyton Robert Stuart, Sulaiman Taher Sulaiman, Katherine Ellen Tanner, Jonathan Adam Town Jr., Matthew William Tynes, Anna E. Vanvalkenburg, Minh H. Vu, Miao Wang, Julianne Marie Weger, Richard Wi-Afedzi, Lindsey Paige Wilkerson, Ashley Elizabeth Wisbar and Cypress Fayth Wyman, all of Baton Rouge

Manship School of Mass Communication: Lily M. Aguillard, Elizabeth Lucy Carter, Caroline Elizabeth Fenton, Hadley Kristina Guidry, Lauren Grace Guillot, Ivy Kathryn Hamilton, Taylor Katherine Hickman, Hannah C. Kleinpeter, Sydney Maxine Larriviere, Hunter James Lovell, Kelly Ann McDuff, Kevin Thomas Miner, Lauren Odenwald, Race Louis Picou, Aubry Dylan Procell, Alexandra Wood Rennhoff, Tyler William Ritchie, Isabella Rubiano, Cameron Nicole Salter, Breanna Kathleen Smith, DeJa Smith, Jude Mestayer Sterkx and Samantha Jean Territo, all of Baton Rouge 

School of the Coast and Environment: Andrew Stephen Armbrust and Ursula Andree Laville, both of Baton Rouge

University College Center for Advising and Counseling: Waleed AlAmri, Baton Rouge; Jared Bradley Anders, Baton Rouge; Allison Elizabeth Bridges, Baton Rouge; Seth A. Broussard, Baton Rouge; Gabriela Sofia Castillo, Baton Rouge; Madison Laurel Catalanotto, Baton Rouge; Adam D. Cook, Baton Rouge; Caitlyn B. Corley, Baton Rouge; Michael A. Couvillion, Baton Rouge; Jacie Christine Evans, Baton Rouge; John Michael Gammie, Baton Rouge; Rashonda Garner, Baton Rouge; Catherine Adele Gauthier, Baton Rouge; Cameron Michael Gernant, Greenwell Springs; Jackson Taylor Gonsoulin, Baton Rouge; Jackson Cole Green, Baton Rouge; Claire Elizabeth Jolly, Baton Rouge; Gabrielle Javon Jones, Baton Rouge; Donald Christophe Lamotte, Baton Rouge; Annabelle Marie Laville, Baton Rouge; Nicholas C. Leonardi, Baton Rouge; Devyn Lindsey MacDonald, Baton Rouge; Lance McCartney, Baton Rouge; Margaret Ellington McKowen, Baton Rouge; Jacob Christopher Peters, Baton Rouge; Madeleine Savoie Richard, Baton Rouge; Mia Lauren Sanchas, Baton Rouge; Taylor Ward, Baton Rouge; Gabrielle Jelea Webb, Baton Rouge; and Daniel Joseph Wolf, Baton Rouge

University College Center for Freshman Year: Isabella Marie Allen, Baton Rouge; Ailar Arasteh, Baton Rouge; Rachel A. Armstrong, Baton Rouge; Anna F. Ashford, Greenwell Springs; Jason B. Attuso, Baton Rouge; Alexander Lee Benson, Baton Rouge; Brooke A. Bethancourt, Baton Rouge; Clayton E. Black, Baton Rouge; Victoria Lynne Bloise, Baton Rouge; Lauren E. Bordelon, Baton Rouge; Bryce L. Cason, Baton Rouge; Charley Hannah Coats, Baton Rouge; Mary Casey Countryman, Baton Rouge; Patrick Sidney Dicken, Baton Rouge; Hannah N. Dileo, Baton Rouge; Phuong-Lilly T. Doan, Baton Rouge; Slaven Dragovic, Baton Rouge; Cole C. Dunnam, Baton Rouge; and Gabriela Dupuy, Baton Rouge;

Also Lauren Kate Foshee, Jonathan Michael Fresina, Joseph P. Gaudin, Stephen Paul Gay, Victoria Lee Geiger, Lauryn A. Goff, Nicholas J. Grass, Sanjeev Samuel Gummadi, Danielle S. Hendricks, Kenneth Tullio Hingle, Khoury M. Ieyoub, Brittany Michelle Kallio, Kristen Theresa Kass, Jacob Thomas King, Haley Catherine Kraus, Hanlon Michele Landry, Sarah Elaine Langlois, Samantha Mary Larsen, Tiffany T. Le, Conner T. Leblanc, Cayley Elizabeth LeBlanc, John Joseph LeBlanc, Hannah M. LeJeune, Nathanael Da-Wen Lim and Samuel P. Lovretich, all of Baton Rouge;

Also Molly Elizabeth Magee, Baton Rouge; Kathryn Ann Mancuso, Greenwell Springs; Shelby L. Manuel, Baton Rouge; Ishan S. Mehrota, Baton Rouge; Sophie M. Moran, Baton Rouge; Haley R. Mundle, Baton Rouge; Ethan Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Paul John Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Renee Y. Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Christopher John Nijoka, Baton Rouge; Gabrielle M. Onken, Baton Rouge; Sarah N. Pham, Baton Rouge; Mairin E. Reynolds, Baton Rouge; Katherine R. Saucier, Baton Rouge; Kelli L. Soileau, Baton Rouge; Kynnedi Britton Sonnier, Baton Rouge; Ameena F. Suliman, Baton Rouge; Madaline Ashleigh Tarver, Greenwell Springs; Timmy Tran, Baton Rouge; Ryland Vial, Baton Rouge; Carly E. Vicknair, Baton Rouge; Daniel M. Vu, Baton Rouge; Jennifer Trinh Vu, Baton Rouge; Ashlee R. Weigand, Baton Rouge; Carter Wayne Williamson, Baton Rouge; and Ashlyn Nicole Woolsey, Baton Rouge

Editor's note: This list was changed on June 22 to add an omitted name, Victoria A. Ourso, to the President's Honor Roll.

.