HAMMOND — Southeastern Louisiana University has named 4,236 students to its honors list for the fall 2017 semester.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the president’s list, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade-point average. Students on the dean’s list have earned a 3.20-3.49 GPA, and honor roll students have earned a 3.00-3.19 GPA. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a “C.”

Southeastern provides a website to view the names of students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at http://www.southeastern.edu/admin/rec_reg/academic_honors/index.php .

Students in East Baton Rouge Parish named to the honors list include:

Baton Rouge

President’s list: Jazmin J. Adams, Ayonte A. Albert, Madalyn G. Arboneaux, Matthew D. Arnold, Morgan E. Averette, Karlyn E. Bankston, Sarah A. Barlow, Najla Bataineh, Deondra D. Bell, Claire M. Bergeron, Abbey N. Bethel, Hallie M. Betz, Kiara S. Beverly, Brandon R. Bonaventure, Kenneth T. Bourgeois, Allison M. Brannan, Jarrod M. Braud, Taylor L. Braud, Kaitlun M. Bridges, Stefanie G. Brignac, Brachell M. Brown, Christy M. Brown, Aundrea D. Burke, Sara R. Cage, Dalton J. Cambre, Camille Campbell, Kendall Cannon, Allen C. Capell, Kathryn R. Carline, Emily Caro, Madeline M. Chenevert, Breanna Clark, Kahne T. Clark, Jydesha B. Coleman, Amber Collins, Kaitlin A. Corley, Chancely N. Courson, Morgan A. Craft, Alesha R. Cranmer, Kendal H. Crawford, Megan L. Dang, Terri L. Dawson, Joseph L. Degeneres, Caroline E. Dejohn, Shelby R. Devillier, Graydon R. Diaz, Lauren A. Duke, Margaret J. Dunn, Lauren Ellis, Lindsey R. Ellis, Jasmine B. Felton, Samantha E. Ferrara, Kaitlyn M. Fife, Joline E. Fontenot, Amber N. Galloway, Callegan A. Gant, Courtney R. Gatlin, Jenny T. Gautier, Noilen E. Gonzales, Cabrina M. Gordon, Ragen N. Gosserand, Ariel M. Green, Courtney R. Grigsby, Autum D. Guidry, Alyssa D. Guillory, Maegen N. Guillory, Victoria E. Guitreau, Zachary T. Guy, Brooke E. Hanegan, Kaleb J. Harmon, Penny B. Harrell, Justin C. Hawthorne, Avery D. Hester, Kierra L. Hollins, Brianna J. Holmes, David M. Hooper, Kelsey A. Howard, Dejiona D. Jackson, Justin M. Jackson, Tyre D. Jackson, Hannah E. Jenkins, Caleb E. Johnson, Shelby C. Johnson, Kennedi N. Jones, Hayley N. Jordan, Lane R. Kesel, Alesce A. Kimble, Reagan S. Laborde, Brandon M. Lambie, Tadrecka J. Lamotte, Alexa M. Landry, Kathryn E. Landry, Kalyn R. Leblanc, Jesika M. Lee, Jeanette A. Longwell, Martin K. Maley, Catherine E. Mann, Tiffany L. Manno, Stacey L. Mayers, Savanna McCarty, Katie N. McKinney, Jasmine M. McDonald, Blake M. McHugh, Amani J. Miller, Ivy A. Mincey, Alexis M. Minor, Patrick L. Mitchell, Paige E. Modicut, Bella L. Mokeba, Jordan M. Moore, Ashley N. Morgan, Meaghan L. Myrick, Bethany Neames, Samantha J. Neustrom, Austin M. Noel, Charles A. Norsworthy, Jayla J. Notestine, Madison M. Nunnery, Grace D. Odenwald, Megan M. Olinde, Benir M. Osimbo, Christopher J. Parsly, Christian Patterson, Graciela Perez, Trinity K. Perry, Dylan Pham, Linh M. Pham, Vy P. Phan, Paige Pichon, Olivia L. Ponthieux, Kathleen E. Pousson, Elizabeth M. Pyle, Katelyn E. Rains, Stesha T. Rampersad, Marlene M. Ranel, Kelsey R. Raybon, William C. Reeves, Sean C. Reliford, Jennifer B. Repp, Grace A. Ringe, Taylor Rising, Kaci L. Robillard, Kayla M. Robinson, Marissa J. Roge, Raleigh A. Rogers, Christian J. Ruch, Kameryn E. Sadler, Jade Sanguanruang, Tyler D. Sansone, Kellen F. Schexnayder, Kaitlyn A. Scuderi, Elizabeth G. Simino, Hope E. Simpson, Clytisha G. Smith, James E. Smith, Savannah A. Smith, Savannah R. Smith, Allison C. Soileau, John M. Starks, Madison H. Stewart, Mariah J. Stewart, Joshua J. Stickling, Macey A. Stock, Alexis B. Taylor, London A. Taylor, Layne Templet, Ashley N. Thacker, Monique V. Theriot, Emily Thurston, Kristie Tiet, Kaitlyn Tran, Monetria Turner, Cassandra Twist, Rachel A. Vallien, Taylor D. Varmall, Rustyn R. Varner Jr., Heather L. Vaughn, Natalie M. Verbois, Tiara A. Walker, Brittanie Wallace, Jacob F. Watts, Joshua L. Welch, Tanner T. Welch, Morgan E. Willcutt, Briana R. Williams, Jeremy J. Williams, Nicholas D. Williams, Sondra A. Williams, Taylor C. Wisinger, Alexa G. Zambito, Brooke A. Zia

Dean’s list: Sushovan Adhikari, Austin B. Arnold, Olivia L. Aucoin, Chadrick A. Bailey, Devin M. Baxter, Jessica M. Bell, Remy J. Blaize, Laura K. Bogan, Amora N. Bonius, Raylie K. Bourgeois, Cameron Bradley, Austin Breaux, Jonathan Breaux, Wesley R. Brown, Kayla R. Bullard, Ameal Cameron, Chase R. Cangelosi, Matthew Case, Glover Chassaing, Kenneth R. Cole, Kenneth Conner, Riley C. Corba, Landon M. Cormier, Mary R. Corwin, Ijaha L. Crain, Corey A. Darvill, Eugene S. Davis, Narussia Deloach, Vanessa T. Dinh, Alexandra L. Dodd, Edward J. Ducre, Cameron A. Duhon, Alexandra C. Dupuis, Joseph S. Eaglin, Nicholas A. Ferrara, Kelsie M. Flintroy, Tyra J. Flowers, Laura C. Fortner, Hendrick B. Foster, Jessica Fowler, Baxter D. Francis, Kelsey T. Franklin, Alyssa C. Gaudet, Evan P. Gaudet, Bryce Glover, Alexandra G. Gonzalez, Ashley D. Goss, Hayden J. Graffeo, Andrew T. Granger, Madeleine A. Gremillion, Alyssa R. Habig, Kendra N. Hall, Ian Q. Harter, Lane G. Hebert, Ngu Hoang, Nicholas Holt, Erin A. Hooper, Phillip Huynh, Andreia L. Jackson, Jacyntha A. Jackson, Scott M. Jarreau, Renee M. Jaynes, Kathryn M. Jefferis, Nickeyia T. Johnson, Ranesha D. Jones, Taylor J. Kennedy, Stephen Z. Knippenberg, Angelle M. Kusch, Brennan J. Lacour, Aaliyah A. Lavalais, Kylene M. Leblanc, Sarah T. Lee, Allison E. Luker, Kelsey R. Mack, Jeffrey McIntyre, Rachel Mensing, William Meyers, Jacob W. Middleton, Grace A. Mikesell, Bryan A. Molina, Karyn O. Moore, Kearra N. Moore, Amanda K. Moran, Tyler M. Morrison, Giang Nguyen, Hoan D. Nguyen, Elena M. Nodine, Madison Nyquist, Alexis L. Paddie, Hudson B. Paige, Tondra Paul, Leeamber M. Perry, Aycia E. Peterson, Christopher J. Phillips, Brittany D. Pitcher, Canton B. Plauche, Raven R. Price, Lauren M. Rachal, Kenya M. Ridley, Joel A. Roberts, Erika L. Romero, Olivia L. Ruffino, James R. Saloom, Quiante J. Scott, Gwynn L. Shamlin, Maegan C. Shows, Claire M. Shriver, Drake Smith, Joshua A. St.Cyr, Lydia J. Stuckey, Michael G. Templeton, Lindsey A. Thompson, Caroline A. Thornton, Emily L. Walker, Leyna E. Warren, Lindsey C. Watkins, Aubree E. Weldon, Sarah R. Wells, Taylor M. West, Jacob G. Williams, Nykara C. Williams, Connor S. Wilson, Madison L. Wilson, Pharyn Wilson-Jones, Steve L. Zhao

Honor roll: Serena M. Arnold, Airren R. Beter, Elizabeth I. Bolton, Megan C. Broussard, Trenee C. Calamia, Charlot E. Chauvin, Tyler S. Chustz, Syteria D. Collins, Alexis J. Craven, Tushanna Davis, Mckenzie C. Debarge, Kyshawn G. Domingue, Phillip D. Duncan, Carlton E. Dunn, Talaika D. Dunn, Keyera L. Dyson, Brielle Garner, Garrett Gaspard, Kiara M. Goins, Amanda T. Graves, Emily R. Gremillion, Rachel L. Henri, Kristen H. Hernandez, Lacey N. Ivey, Da’Mari C. Johnson, Kel’Jun K. Jones, Charles S. Kazmir, Andrew H. Kusch, Antonia F. Laureles, Katherine M. Leblanc, Cardesha M. Lewis, Calli R. Loving, William E. Maley, Jessica E. Martin, Nyanza Mason, Kylee A. Mayeux, Brianna Y. McCurley, Miranda Q. Miller, Julie C. Mongrue, Caleb P. Moore, Kylie B. Morazan, Stacie A. Morgan, Jaylon M. Morris, Haeun Mun, Vy P. Nguyen, Joshua P. Porche, Rachel A. Rappold, Jacob S. Reinholtz, Randy C. Roach, Flavor L. Robinson, Zachary A. Rogers, Isabel C. Salvaggio, Samantha N. Seward, Houston Siegerist, Shannon N. Smith, Angelle M. Suire, Alexandra D. Tomchek, David C. Ventress, Jaleesa K. Washington, Brian P. Williams, Darius D. Woodfork, Kelsey C. Wright

Baker

President’s list: Cameron P. Duncan, Maryann N. Dykes, Morgan D. Georgetown, Deja McKay

Dean’s list: Alexis K. Britten, Ateisha Cage, Juanesha L. Davis, Marriun M. Dunn, Breanna E. Evans, Jasmaine M. Hayes, Tanner Stockton

Honor roll: Collin W. Cashio, Abigail G. Gerding, Raychelle Grimes, Margaret R. Hinson, Gregory L. Thompson, Delanie J. Turner  

Greenwell Springs

President’s list: Carlee A. Bagley, Lane Barilleau, Allison A. Bell, London Berthelot, Amanda K. Boothe, Landon L. Breckwoldt, Kaitlyn B. Cooke, Kelsey A. Cooke, Ashley E. Culmone, Morgan N. Davis, Carly E. Duke, Rachel A. Dupuy, Blakeli A. Entremont, Brant J. Guerin, Cassidy L. Hebert, Ali R. Hinrichs, Noah J. Houtman, Sarah M. Jones, Makayla L. Kennedy, Cameron M. Kirkendoll, Brittany N. Klug, Justin P. Lafleur, Alicen V. Lieux, Christine C. Miranda, Amy M. Newsom, Isabella S. Payne, Douglas C. Raiford, Guadalupe Ramirez, James D. Schopp, Jacob M. Summerville, Joseph A. Williams, Bailey R. Zito

Dean’s list: Hannah G. Allen, Conner B. Brian, Mara A. Browning, Corey L. Davis, Sarah A. Delatorre, Rachel E. Eller, Jared H. Elliott, Molly C. Keel, Ashton A. Kennedy, Lacey A. Landry, Susan E. Merrill, Daryl J. Rousseau II, Taylor E. Story, Tara V. Termini, Victoria A. Thomas, Chandler C. Tinkler, Jaylon L. Turner

Honor roll: Kaitlyn R. Birch, Makayla A. Courville, Anna Grace Dean, Ryan K. Fabre, Grant J. Falcon, Katarina N. Frank, Ashlyn B. Hall, Dylan F. Martin, Lauren M. West

Pride

President’s list: Stormi A. Bodin, Courtney A. Jeffers, Leah Lesage, Reed J. Williams

Dean’s list: Emma K. Cobb, Victoria A. Corrick, Rachel M. Perkins, Dustin L. Tortorich

Honor roll: Alayna D. Averette

ZACHARY

President’s list: Matlin C. Amphion, Abigail Ashley, Bailey E. Boudreaux, Kylie L. Bozeman, Breanna N. Bryant, Kyla B. D’Arensbourg, Katlyn Daigle, Jonathan Dietz, Shelby J. Eisworth, Gabriel A. Hannum, Lauren L. Hughes, Zana L. Langley, Daniel L. Myers, Evan Pace, Mason M. Pendergist, Richard S. Rush, Mckenzie A. Sullivan, Tyler B. Teekel, Dominick T. Thomas, Kylie M. Yglesias

Dean’s list: Reagan E. Baggett, Ashlyn E. Bankston, Jalyn J. Brown, Ryleigh G. Carr, Jada D. Carter, Autumn L. Davis, Hannah M. Dixon, Diamond M. Dunbar, Collin J. Dupuy, Kara E. Eastman, Leeanna J. Humphrey, Victoria J. Jones, Logan K. Leggett, Korie L. Melancon, Baylie M. Odom, Tasha M. Reid, Kiera D. Sulcer, Meagan A. Thierry, Leamenia Veal, Shaterika A. Winters

Honor roll: Victoria M. Alexius, Maurice D. Askins, Hailey M. Brown, Zechariah G. Cameron, Brianna L. Ensminger, Chelsee Eubanks, Jasmine Gardner, Macie C. Howell, Maci D. Prejean, Rhagan A. Rider, Katelyn A. Toler