Southeastern Louisiana University has named 4,017 students to its honors list for the spring 2015 semester.

The honors lists divide students into three academic levels. To be named to the president’s list, students must have earned a 3.5 or higher grade-point average. Students on the dean’s list have earned a 3.2 to 3.49, and honor roll students have earned a 3.0 to 3.19 gpa.

Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a C.

Students named to the honors list from East Baton Rouge Parish area are:

Baker

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Breigh A. Allen, Jaci L. Ashford, Kaylee C. Beck, Vallen K. Brown, Aubrey R. Butler, Glover Chassaing, Laura E. Gainey, Larry J. George, Jack K. McAdams, Tasha I. Rogers and Kristin J. Wintz.

DEAN’S LIST: Kyle A. Belgard, Tyler French, Callie J. Richard and Zachary Sinclair.

HONOR ROLL: Tamara E. Alexander, Johnny L. Gautreaux, Karlyn Holden, I’Tyonnie V. Jackson, Shandrell N. Stewart and Chase Williams.

Greenwell Springs

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Andrew M. Belgard, Shelby L. Breckwoldt, Alex M. Courtade, Morgan A. Dietrich, Sarah K. Elliott, Blakeli A. Entremont, Sarah K. Fryoux, Daniel K. Holmes, Josie D. Jolibois, Krystal L. Jordan, Casey C. Kleinpeter, Jeremy M. Lafleur, Alicen V. Lieux, Olivia M. Mancuso, Maggie I. Milstead, Ruby E. Mosquera, Lauren A. Munley, Brookney Pursifull, Amelia G. Sands, Brittany C. Starkey, Kaylee M. Tassin, Rachel R. Terrell, Patrick W. Whisnant and Hunter S. Wilks.

DEAN’S LIST: Elizabeth N. Belgard, Matthew A. Bell, Amber S. Boothe, Cassie P. Herron, Cameron M. Kirkendoll, Justin P. Lafleur and Stephen C. Oliphant.

Honor Roll: Hannah R. Ashford, John L. Fryoux, Meganne E. Hudson, Antonio J. Ragusa, Garrett A. Rodgers, Stephen A. Sommers and Jacob W. Venable.

Pride

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Jordyn P. Barlow, Alexis N. Flores, Lindsey N. Prejean, Grant K. Robinson, Harley M. Rome and Reed J. Williams.

DEAN’S LIST: Mary C. Hodges.

HONOR ROLL: Luke M. Canella and Katherine E. Manemann.

Zachary

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Elise M. Beier, Jessica M. Boudreaux, Laird D. Brian, Mary M. Chaney, Victoria M. Gainous, Mary C. Grimball, Taylor B. Hebert, Jamie L. Hewitt, Brandi M. Hodge, Edwin L. Kelly, Emily R. Mann, Erin P. Mann, Jovonni J. Mariano, Rhianna R. Miller, Kirsten L. Mixon, Daniel L. Myers, Kimberly N. Parsons, Deanne C. Seamon, Natasha J. Sterling, Jessica J. Sweet, Darian K. Tarver, Kayce N. Thompson, Emily G. Treloar, Gabriel G. Von Rosenberg, Kayla R. Waldrop and Morgan E. Williams.

DEAN’S LIST: Matlin C. Amphion, Zechariah G. Cameron, Tia Coleman, Hailey E. Cothern, Brittany R. Duplechin, Shelby J. Eisworth, Shelby R. Floyd, Danielle R. Frey, Brittany A. Johnson, Jessica Parrish and Sara E. Whitstine.

HONOR ROLL: Brianna L. Ensminger, Chelsee Eubanks, Jessica N. Lavender, Rachel L. Raborn and Isabella M. Vazquez.