Southeastern Louisiana University has named 4,279 students to its honors list for the fall 2015 semester.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels.

To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.5 or better GPA. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.2 to a 3.49 GPA, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.0 to a 3.19 GPA.

Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a C.

Students from the following areas named to the honors lists include:

Baker

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Breigh A. Allen, Hannah G. Allen, Jaci L. Ashford, Gabrielle A. Beauford, Collin Cashio, Callie J. Richard, Zachary Sinclair and Kristin J. Wintz.
  • DEAN’S LIST: David H. Arnold, Taylor L. Busbin, Glover Chassaing, Breanna E. Evans, Tyler French, Jack K. McAdams and Jenna R. Pryor.
  • HONOR ROLL: Jett L. Ashford, Vallen K. Brown, Jerica Douglas, Johnny L. Gautreaux, Karlyn Holden and Ashley R. Sam.

Greenwell Springs

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Amanda K. Boothe, Amber S. Boothe, Shelby L. Breckwoldt, Justin A. Brocato, Bobbie L. Broome, Alex M. Courtade, Morgan A. Dietrich, Blakeli A. Entremont, Sarah K. Fryoux, Cassie P. Herron, Josie D. Jolibois, Krystal L. Jordan, Cameron M. Kirkendoll, Brittany N. Klug, Alicen V. Lieux, Maggie I. Milstead, Ruby E. Mosquera, Christine M. Peairs, Jayde R. Pizzolato, Antonio J. Ragusa, Alexis D. Rousseau, Kaylee M. Tassin, Rachel R. Terrell, Jacob W. Venable, Patrick W. Whisnant and Kayleigh R. White.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Kaitlyn R. Birch, Kelli D. Caraccioli, Tyler E. Davis, Emily G. Delee, Brittany A. Dupree, John L. Fryoux, Anna D. Gill, Caleb T. Harris, Tequanea Kelly, Casey C. Kleinpeter, Peyton M. Knapps, Justin P. Lafleur, Tam T. Nguyen, Jason S. Payton, Amelia G. Sands, Sara M. Scott, Lauren M. West and Michael Wyckoff.
  • HONOR ROLL: Hannah R. Ashford, Morgan N. Davis, Rachel A. Dupuy, Madison Durr, Shonesty M. Green, Morgan L. Gueho, Cassidy L. Hebert, Forrest T. King, Wesley K. Lee, Emily B. Maddie, Brittany W. Murphy, Stephen C. Oliphant, Lauren A. Pizzolato, Tad M. Pizzolato, Taylor G. Stiles and Galen N. Thomas.

Pride

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Alexis N. Flores, Breanna J. Foster, Lindsey N. Prejean, Alyxanna G. Roberts, Grant K. Robinson, Harley M. Rome and Reed J. Williams.
  • DEAN’S LIST: John M. Hodges, Daniel C. Holloway and Shelby A. Romero.
  • HONOR ROLL: Mary C. Hodges and Madison R. Knapp.

Zachary

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Elise M. Beier, Amber N. Boudreaux, Bailey E. Boudreaux, Jessica M. Boudreaux, Brandon M. Delhom, Brittany R. Duplechin, Shelby J. Eisworth, Brianna L. Ensminger, Shelby R. Floyd, Madeline L. Gagneaux, Taylor B. Hebert, Jamie L. Hewitt, Brandi M. Hodge, Brittany A. Johnson, Jessica N. Lavender, Emily R. Mann, Katie L. McReynolds, Kirsten L. Mixon, Daniel L. Myers, Jessica B. Parrish, Damita M. Richard, Deanne C. Seamon, Shiva Shrestha, Darian K. Tarver, Meagan A. Thierry, Kayce N. Thompson, Emily G. Treloar, Gabriel G. Von Rosenberg, Grant E. Von Rosenberg, Kayla R. Waldrop and Sara E. Whitstine.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Matlin C. Amphion, Maurice D. Askins, Jovonni J. Mariano, Savannah E. Reid and Kami R. Weidenbacher.
  • HONOR ROLL: Luke M. Atchley, Zechariah G. Cameron, William J. Fisher, Kelvin D. McCoy, Logan J. Metcalfe, Rachel L. Raborn and Isabella M. Vazquez.