Congrats, LSU grads! See names of 1,700-plus fall 2015 graduates _lowres

Advocate staff photo by HILARY SCHEINUK -- Lillian O'Connell, 22, sports a bedazzled 'LSU' graduation cap as she walks to her seat during the Fall 2014 College of Humanities and Social Sciences graduation in LSU's Pete Maravich Assembly Center on Friday. O'Connell received an undergraduate degree in sociology.

LSU recognizes 1,729 graduates at the university’s 288th commencement exercises Friday.

Graduates are from 54 Louisiana parishes, 41 states and 48 foreign countries. They will receive 1,285 bachelor’s degrees, 337 master’s and professional degrees or certificates and 107 doctoral degrees.

Fifty-two percent of the graduates are women, and 48 percent are men.

A total of 204 degrees will go to African-American students, up from the previous high of 180 degrees awarded during fall 2003. Seventy degrees will be awarded to Hispanic students, up from the previous high of 61 in 2013. Sixty-five degrees are going to Asian students, the second-most awarded at LSU’s fall commencement.

The youngest graduate is 19, while the oldest is 70. Among the graduates are 16 LSU employees and 51 veterans.

There are 102 honor graduates recognized during the ceremonies for having high GPAs and received magna cum laude, summa cum laude and cum laude honors. Also included among the honor graduates were nine University Medal recipients who graduated with the highest grade-point average in the class.

There is no main ceremony for December commencement, so each college held separate ceremonies to recognize their own individual students.

  • College of Engineering: Aaron Davis, construction management graduating senior from Ferriday.
  • College of Agriculture: Lucien “Luke” Laborde Jr., president of College of Agriculture Alumni Association and Friends and former president of Willis of North Carolina.
  • Manship School of Mass Communication: Richard Gingras, senior director of news and social products for Google.
  • College of Art & Design: Kristin Sosnowsky, College of Music & Dramatic Arts executive associate dean and interim executive director of the LSU Museum of Art.
  • College of Science: James Lange, research scientist for the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention in Atlanta.

For more information on LSU commencement, visit www.lsu.edu/commencement.

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Jennifer Ellen Adair; Eric Joachim Boone; Anneliese Janine Franklin; Nikhol Bianca Kelley; Kameron Matthew Langlois; Mariah Lynn Markle; Michael Aaron Martin; Cora Shields McGehee; Lindsay Elizabeth Mullen; Eric Eugene Prestley; Madeline Gail Richard; Christian Parker Rossi; Rachel H. Sublett; Elaisa Benneth Tubana; Rosalyne Virginia Wier.

COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN

Allison Marie Ballard; Sarah K. Barber; Patrick Hammond LeBas; Rachel Noelle Long; Emily M. Moody; Devin K. Murry; Rachel Nicole Musso; Troy Patrick Otts; Anna Kristyn Robe; Emily Lee Dutton Seba; Kathryn Clare Simpson; Amanda Lynn Terrell; Noelle Tollett; Martha Jane Tyler.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Thomas Brett Abadie; Dalya Taylor Adams; Jonathan A. Amy; Michael Wade Barnett, II; Miles Oliver Bergeron; Spencer Keen Billings; Aaron Claude Brown III; Dylan Keito Brown; Christopher R. Bryant; Kevin Frank Caire, Jr.; Kelley Morgan Calandro; Christian Chase Curtis; Hayden Todd Darby; Marlene T. Dinh; Jennifer Brumfield Doerfler; Jonathan Daniel Donaldson; Nakiaya Rolanda Rene Dunn; Grayson Thomas Durham; Aidan K. Dykes; Joseph S. Fontenot II; Janai Makeyla Griffin; Sean Richmond House; Elizabeth Huynh; Ryan Gwaltney Johnson; Blanca Maria Joya; Roger Jinho Kim; William Tyler Livings; Dylan Samuel Maggio; Sarah Jolene Manuel; Kacy Lynn Maranto; Kenna Leigh Maranto; Alexandra Suzette Matthew; Caroline Clare May; Brennan Alexis McNamee; Connor Thomas Miller; James Curtis Moran; Matthew Hoffman Nelson; Bonnie Wenmei Ng; Matthew Tyler Ott; Danielle L. Perkins; Reka Haber Perry; Charles Thanh Phan; Robert McClain Phillips; Jeneé Latrice Porter; Nioz Rafii-Tabrizi; Paige Rochelle Saltzman; Christine M. Schutte; Bonnie Frances Stuart; Katelin Nicole Studrawa; Kieu Thithuy Truong; Stephanie Nicole Twiner; Cydnie Lené Moore Wright; Ronald C. Zumo.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Ory James Aguillard; Garrett Ross Arceneaux; Benjamin Matthew Banker; Nicole Renee Bell; Nathan Ross Blanchard; Allison Michelle Bosworth; Clinton James Bourgeois; James Edward Brent; Madison Trevor Broemmelsiek; Ryan Daniel Bruno; Blake Allen Capello; Rheagan Alexia Chambers; Robert William Cox; Seth Michael Davidson; John Lawrence deGeneres III; Logan Postell Dore’; Staci Nicole Duhon; Ashley Nichole Flynn; Trenton William Ford; Chris L. Galli; John Clarence Gilbert Jr.; Taylor Scott Harrell; Allen Whei Ping Huang; Adam Ross Hunkapillar; Talene Marie Kaltakjian; Rodney Rydell King; Dennis “Gerard” LeBlanc Jr.; Shane Taylor LeBlanc; Tiffany Amber LeBlanc; Brandon Tyler LeBouef-Dunham; David Matthew Lentz; Matthew Jay Mabrey; Katharine Anne Murray; John Paul Palermo; Jonathan Kenneth Palmer Sr.; Nicholas Rene Robichaux; Justin Ryan Ross; Michael James Rutland; Herman Ricardo Sanchez; Eryn Dean Short; David Ortlieb Stewart; Ray Martin Suydam III; Michael Ross Toney; David Wang; Matthew Thomas Welborn; Alexandra Sadie Williams; Clara Christine Williams; David Ward Yarbro.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES & EDUCATION

Madeline Masson Blackwood; Corrie Elizabeth Borne; Simone Claire deBrueys; Briana Lynne DuBos; Kaeli Corrine Egler; Jordan Farshchi-Zarrabi; Shannon Elizabeth Ford; Loney Abraham Girod; Micah James Green; Carley Michele Gulino; Rebecca Leigh Hayden; Lauren Elizabeth Hudson; Brandi Breon Jackson; Julia Ann Jackson; Shandricka Ericka Jackson; Nathaniel Jennings Kohn; Nicole Yen Lee; Rachel Layne Lindsly; Alixandra Quinn Marchand; Trevor John Meyers; Lynette Rachelle Navarre; Paulina Thanh Truc Nguyen; Robert Johnathan Perkins; Taylor Katherine Pietri; Christian Lyle Roubique; Jasmine Renee Royal; Paige Marie Sloan; Cayla Richelle Smith; Vinh T. Vu; Mary Emily Walke.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Emily Kate Arceneaux; Layla Rhiannon Argrave; Alex Bachir Bekkaye; Annelise Falcon Bella; Meagan K. Belvin; Megan Grace Bernard; Andrea Elaine Bodin; Gabrielle Lauren Bologna; Wesley James Bordelon; Nequel Alexandria Breaux; Jasmine Jerise Brown; Peyton Durbin Cacioppo; Adam Jackson Cargile; Jaclyn Ashly Champagne; Molly Adeline Clark; Julia May Coffey; Kayla Michelle Comeaux; Jeffrey Thomas Cooke; Victoria Richelle Cooley; Scott Keeler Cornelius; Elizabeth Bounty Crain; Andreea Roxana Darden; Kaitlin Anne de Back; Brian Theriot DeJean; Diane Elizabeth Deslatte; Melissa Levine Easley; Kristi Fernández-Kim; Kristen Layne Fisher; Laura Flandez; Michelle Marie Forbes; Conner Ashley Fuselier; Taylor Jolyn Garig; Bethany Rene’ Gonzales; Jordan Patrick Grace; Matthew Cody Hancock; Paige Rene’ Handy; Danielle Unique Harrell; Mary Elizabeth Heintz; Spenser Matthew Hunt; Ashley Nicole Hurst; Paul Michael Jackson; Jerriann Jenea Johnson; Dana Katherine Keller; Nicholas Anthony Lanata; Mary Frances Leavines; Adrienne Clarice Lewis; Katie Elizabeth Lowe; Joseph Daniel Madere; Elaine Katherine Martin; Hau B. Nguyen; Olivia Nicole Ogden; Jonathan Curtis Phillippi; Amanda Michelle Poole; Joshua Colin Populus; Jenna Noel Pourciau; Zoë Elizabeth Robison; Abigail Lauren Segura; Laura Alise Sims; Paige Jordan Skidmore; Melinda Chandler Smith; Robin Montague Smith; Melanie Nicole Tate; Juliana Hyo-shim Thomas; Alisha Dornice Thompson; Andrea Nicole Villa; Betty Cain Walker; Brittney Brianna Ware; Calvin Wilford Washington; Hope Marie Wilson; Austin Parker Womack; J’Neal Sharday Woods; Sarah Michelle Zeringue.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION

Lauren Adrianne Cross; Michael David Edmonson Jr.; Felipe Alonso Fuentes; Therese Lynn Guidry; Larry Preston Guy; Daniel Paul Kiggans; Alexandra Grace Noto; Anna Louise Plaisance; Haleigh Alise Pope; Madison Tyler Scullin; Charles August Voelker.

COLLEGE OF MUSIC AND DRAMATIC ARTS

Chelsie Rose Ciccone; Melinda Gretchen Cook; Carter Gresham Dean; Brandon Darnell Turner.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

William Spencer Aertker; Patrick Robert Annaloro; Marquet DaShion Barnes; Patrick Flynn Baudoin; Grant Michael Breeland; Kai Elizabeth Capdau; Allison Claire Chustz; Jamie Ethan Dismukes; Elise Catherine Doran; Emily Elizabeth Edens; Amanda Michelle Ferguson; Alyssa Behrnes Fontenot; Roya Khosravi; Michelle Kim; Radha Kumar; Darrian Ellice Lewis; Peter Nicholas Linschoten; Zachary Brandon Louis; Julia Malozovsky; Ankur Mathur; Thu Xuan Phan; Keller Montgomery Quinn; Alexander Michael Simon; Adam J. Stevens; Amy Dedon Waltrip; Taylor Alina Weatherspoon; Justin Yihui Yan.

GRADUATE SCHOOL

MASTER’S DEGREES

Sumaiya Afzal; Allam Ismail Ardah; Adam Gahan Bailey; Mohamad Barekati Goudarzi; Tiffany Rae Brinkley Barrow; Chase Andrew Batty; Heather Wunner Bourgeois; Christopher Clark Boyce; Myeshia Lachanda Brand; Tiffany Compagno Brown; Elisa Caston Campbell-Messina; Genea Lynn Catron; Alexander Vladimirovich Chouljenko; Nabila Chowdhury; Hope Elizabeth Corbin; Elizabeth Frances Cossé; Claire Catherine Dillard; Vanissa Tennille Ely; Morgan Elizabeth Etienne; Adriana Virginia Gaitán Espinoza; Kelsey Dargin Gibson; Kelly Louise Grant; Marlon Alberetos Greensword; Benjamin Joseph Hartman; Victoria Catherine Hess; Joseph Gerard Hollins; Richard Warren Jackson Jr.; Cheney Francis Joseph; Amanda B. LaCerte; Samantha Rose Laramore; Tamara Bobbett Lennox; Colton Alexander McElheny; Susan Picard Menard; Matthew Joseph Mistretta; Seyedeh-Maryam Mousavi; Kimberly Ann Peart; Steven Thomas Perret; Jordan Vick Pino; Valerie Grace Rodriguez; Randolph Montague Sinclair; Michael Francis Stewart; Beverly Brooks Thompson; Clay Stephens Tucker; Qian Wang; Patricia Jean Weisner; Theartis Terrell West; Swede White; Joshua Thomas Zeringue.

DOCTORATE DEGREES

Sebastian Albu; Mohsen Ayoobi; Michelle Clare Benoit; Sudip Biswas; Kevin Anthony Cherry; Ramesh Dhakal; Keeley Clark Dupuy; Wesley David Frey; Norman Gamboa; James Luther Gilley; Shalaka Amit Kulkarni; Shiliang Anthony Liu; Pranjali Devidas Muley; Osama Abdulmonaem Osman; Candida Joan Rebello; Brandi Bush Roberts; Beverly Brooks Thompson; Kumuditha Madushanka Weerakoon-Ratnayake.

MASTER LIST

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Dominique Christine Abate, Hahnville; Sophie Ann Babin, Prairieville; Tanner Christian Baggett, Bastrop; Jennifer Ann Basile, Long Valley, New Jersey; Jessica Danielle Beane, Bastrop, Texas; Simeon Lloyd Benjamin, Harvey; Joi Simone Bevelle, Decatur, Georgia; Michael Allen Brown, Metairie; Taylor Nicole Carlson, West Monroe; Jenna Shea’ Collins, Houma; Sara Nicole Cooley, Lake Charles; Christopher Cooper, Bush; Rachel Celeste Cuccia, Metairie; Travis Edward Delcambre, New Iberia; Carley Elizabeth Dolezal, Orange, Texas; Emilie Anne Dours, Mandeville; Chelsie Jovan Draughter, New Orleans; Melissa Renee Edgar, Rockwall, Texas; Shyquinca Da’Sha Ford, St. Francisville; Sarah Gayle Fredericks, Mandeville; Giovanni Ludovic Gerrets, Southampton, New York; Lauryn Ashlea Gilardi, Kenner; Erica Jayne Gsell, Mandeville; James Alfred Hebert, Breaux Bridge; Stephanie Marie Hebert, Riverside, California; Zachary Edward Hebert, Luling; Katherine Elizabeth Hecker, Harahan; Benjamin K. Howington, Livingston; Mallory Elizabeth Jeter, LaGrange, Georgia; Claire Eleanor Jones, DeRidder; Katherine Nicole Jones, Gretna; Hayley Ann Karrigan, Metairie; Stephen C. Kelley, Denham Springs; Alden Elizabeth King, Weston, Massachusetts; Londyn Kristine Kolder, Plaquemine; Courtney Elizabeth Landry, New Iberia; Jennifer T. Le, New Orleans; Robyn Mae Lua, Gretna; Ethan Ryan Massey, Vicksburg, Miss.; Ellyn Margaret McGlauchlin, Dallas; Mary Elizabeth McMahen, Shreveport; Paige Yvonne McRight, Seaside, Oregon; Mackenzie Elizabeth Millet, Destrehan; Nurilis Ojeda Molina, San Juan, PR; Lauren Ashley Morgan, Amite; Dimitry Michel Morvant III, Mandeville; Ly Ly Nguyen, Metairie; Nina T. Nguyen, Abita Springs; Naomi Renee Patin, Eunice; Laura Marie Paul, Deville; Cecily Erin Plaisance, Gheens; Matthew E. Repp, Maurice; Jacqueline Michelle Satter, Slidell; Rebecca Suzanne Schuber, Mandeville; April Elaine Simmons, Kathleen, Georgia; Taylor Trachele Smith, St. Rose; Kelsey Jane Soulant, Belle Chasse; Ainsley Elizabeth Steib, Thibodaux; Katilynn Monet Stringer, Shreveport; Emily Marion Suchman, Blissfield, Mich.; Bradly James Thibodeaux, Kenner; Barbara Torres, Katy, Texas; Zachary Joseph Turnage, Ponchatoula; Kaylee Elizabeth Upton, Damon, Texas; Brittany Megan Webber, Houston; Kellie Marie Wheat, Ponchatoula; Madeline Ann Wilder, Shreveport; Derrel Benjamin Wilright, St. Rose; Arnold Yoo, Metairie.

COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN

Alexander Lavell Biglane, Prairieville; Laura M. Bonnoitt, Mandeville; Heather Rebekah Borgstede, Mandeville; Chelsea Amy Caldwell, Covington; Jacob Daniel Cobb, Natchez, Miss.; Brandon Kyle Coffee, Prairieville; Catherine Noel Flotte, New Orleans; Jared O’neil Hossley, Lafayette; Hayley Samantha Jensen, New Orleans; Juliette B. Martin; Shane Alexandra Mikelonis, Covington; William Bennen Sherwood, Lake Charles; Helen Ansley Simpson, Shreveport; Anna Michelle Springett, Prairieville; Michael Royce Stevens Jr., Covington.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Stelvio Massano Alexandrino, Luanda, Angola; Eleni Marie Alleman, Vacherie; Landon Joseph Allemand, Conroe, Texas; Blye Knowles Allen, White Castle; Austin F. Aucoin, Morgan City; Matthew David Autin, Laplace; Kevin Michael Avocato, The Woodlands, Texas; Shelby Kate Babineaux, New Iberia; Virginia Grace Barham, Monroe; Caroline Claire Barker, Spring, Texas; Jaylyn Marie Berthelot, Port Allen; Lauren Victoria Blouin, Prairieville; Patrick James Bonnaffons, New Orleans; Levi Olney Borders, Montgomery; Ganna Boryshpol, Houston; Courtney Layne Boudreaux, Covington; Logan John Boudreaux, St. Amant; Skyler Ann Bouillion, New Iberia; George McKinnon Bradford, Detroit, Michigan; Kevin Edward Branley, Metairie; Nolan Ricardo Brown, Brusly; Sean Michael Bryant, Harahan; Maris Caitlin Caldwell, Asheville, North Carolina; Andrew Evans Campbell, Little Elm, Texas; Phillip Raymond Campbell, Austin, Texas; Jared Louis Caplan, Fulton, Maryland; Sydney Love Carlton, Prairieville; Thomas Travis Carter, Franklinton; Michael Andrew Case, Lafayette; Bryce Owen Chandler, Minden; Chase Austin Chandler, Shreveport; Nicholas Michael Chatelain, Alexandria; Brittnee Alexis Clark, Shreveport; Laura Elise Claycomb, Lebanon, Tenn.; Katherine Welsh Coerver, Atlanta; Cara Elisabeth Cole, Monroe; Brad J. Cook, Reserve; Katherine Hanna Cooper, St. Louis, Mo.; Tyler P. Cooper, Luling; Jacob Gorman Corbin, Slidell; Landon Bailey Crane, Shreveport; Travis Frank Curson, New Orleans; Joshua Raphael D’Arcangelo, New Orleans; Thomas Taylor Daman, Houston; Hanna Michelle Davisson, Covington; Ashley Danielle Deal, Shreveport; Kelly Jeanne Debenport, Gretna; Colby Joseph Delahoussaye, New Iberia; Jacques Beauregard Dennis, Jefferson; Kevin Joseph Derbigny Jr., New Orleans; Tyler J. Domangue, Walker; Christopher Hille Domingue, Lafayette; Maggie Marie Ducote, Bunkie; Cody Matthew Durbin, Kenner; Christopher Jamall Dykes, Alexandria; Andrew Riley Edwards, Salem, Virginia; Alexis Rae Elisar, Gonzales; Olivia Paige Elkins, Monroe; Bradford Michael Felger, New Orleans; Jamie Leigh-Ann Fernandez-Zmolik, Sunnyvale, Texas; Gerald Joseph Ferro, New Orleans; Mark Anthony Figueiras, Beaumont, Texas; John Gabriel Finney IV, Metairie; Carter Thomas Fitzgerald, Covington; Evan Alexander Fliss, Shreveport; Lauren Emily Fontenot, Houston; John Gardner Ford Jr., West Monroe; Kristen Michelle Foreman, Lafayette; Lawrence Chase Foster, Denham Springs; Christian Michael Fraught, New Orleans; Acacia DaSandria-Lynn Freeman, Patterson; Jacob Robert Fresneda, Metairie; Tyler Mathew Frosch, Covington; Carla Nicole Gallien, Opelousas; Jeffrey Charles Gasser, Kenner; David James Gibbs, Pensacola, Florida; Kaitlyn Marie Gilyot, New Orleans; Carlos Rakim Glover, Springhill; Nicholas G. Gobert, Opelousas; Nicholas John Gongora, Marrero; Marco Guerrero Gonzalez, Cali, Valle, Colombia; Brandon Craig Gorden, New Orleans; Alexis Elizabeth Grass, Destrehan; Allison Nicole Green, New Orleans; Aimee Elizabeth Guillot, Donaldsonville; Candice Elise Guillot, Slidell; Zachary Shane Harper, Covington; Asta Harris, Kaunas, Lithuania; Landon Halla Hatfield, Schulenburg, Texas; Chad Michael Heidingsfelder, Metairie; Victoria Louise Henderson, Cypress, Texas; Jacob Garrett Hinson, Denham Springs; Ryan Hines Hodgins, Metairie; Scott Michael Hof, Kenner; Chad Alan Hoffpauir, Crowley; David Nathan Holley, Burke, Va.; Autumn Michelle Hoten, Ballinger, Texas; Ted Joseph Hudspeth Jr., Ponchatoula; Annie Thu Huynh, Gretna; Stephanie Melanie Hyde, Metairie; Jeramie Thomas Wendell Ibarra, Chicago; Katherine Elizabeth Jackson, Ponchatoula; Tyler Rhoads Jakobs, Zemmer, Germany; Cassie Elizabeth Jian, Vestavia Hills, Alabama; Chad Adere Johnson, Lutcher; Tyler Bryan Johnson, Kenner; Madison Leigh Johnston, The Woodlands, Texas; Erin Frances Kavanaugh, Kenner; Graves L. Kelly, Ethel; Charles David LaGrange, New Orleans; Jacob D. Landry, Ethel; Hayley Brooke LeBlanc, Oberlin; Grant Alexander I Leger, Metairie; Garrett Franklin Lestage, Plaquemine; Nicholas Paul Lincoln, Metairie; Paige Elizabeth Lindemann, Mandeville; Scott MacKenzie Little, Austin, Texas; Alexander Patrick Littlepage, Kenner; Steven J. LoCascio Jr., Knoxville, Tennessee; Peter Thomas Lodde, Milwaukee; George William Lorenz III, Kingwood, Texas; Yuqing Lu, Yantai, Shandong, China; Taylor Michael Lynch, Mandeville; Meagan E. Madere, Destrehan; Jonathan Marshall Magee, Abita Springs; Brook Marie Martin, Slaughter; Danielle Elizabeth Matherne, Pierre Part; Whitley Jane Maxwell, Delhi; Michael Panther Mayen, Jonglei, South Sudan; James Robert McDill Jr., Benton; Ryan M. McGowen, West Monroe; Tim Oliver Meissner, Houston; Wesley Christopher Menard, Carencro; Wei Miao, Shouguang, Shandong, China; Michael Lucien Migliore, Kenner; Chase Aaron Miller, Slidell; Ellen Jane Miller, New Orleans; Adam Michael Miranda, Metairie; Amanda Marguerite Morice, New Orleans; Stephanie Paige Mounger, Lafayette; Brendan Thomas Nestor, Mt. Tabor, New Jersey; Jennifer Lauren O’Brien, New Orleans; Timothy Joseph Oldendorf, Prairieville; William Barrett Ounanian, Houston; Joseph Slaydon Owens, Houma; Camille Alene Péré, Prairieville; Michael Brennon Palmature, Morgan City; Rikesh Ajay Patel, Lafayette; India Leigh Patrick, Monroe; Dominik Robert Pecoraro, Tampa, Florid; Kyle Joseph Pellerin, Patterson; Davis Ragland Peltier, Thibodaux; Taylor Patrick Pemberton, Mandeville; Catherine Clair Perez, Mandeville; Michelle L. Pergola, Slidell; Samantha Perrill, Denham Springs; Adrianne Michelle Poe, Lake Charles; Gabrielle A. Pontiff, Arnaudville; Kelly Marie Quern, Metairie; Kortlin Brooke Radley, Montpelier; Christopher John Rakel, Shreveport; Meaghan Clarisse Randle-Hanks, Houston; Robert Martin Rayer, Covington; Lacy Peyton Reed, League City, Texas; Armani Alexander Ricciardi, Hoover, Alabama; Michael Jamar Rigmaiden, Lake Charles; Paige Elizabeth Robertson, Brusly; Ron Evan Robinson Jr., Covington; Hayden Neal Rodrigue, Orlando, Florida; Travis R. Romero, Lake Charles; Michael Harry Sanders Jr., Minden; Ladd Matthew Sanderson, Monroe; Ashley Adela Santana, Lafayette; Michael Chet Savant, Eunice; Christopher Dean Scheuermann, Alexandria; Quinton Reese Schultz, Slidell; James Kyle Seatter, Westborough, Massachusetts; Saban Kristopher Sellers, Lafayette; Abdulrahman Fuad Shaker, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia; Kyle Brent Siegle, Metairie; Andrew Thomas Sigle, Metairie; Haley Michelle Smith, Meraux; Taylor DeLayne Smith, Natchitoches; Tiffany K. Soto, Dubberly; Cameron Sheridan Stanfill, Fort Worth, Texas; Andrew Taylor Strobl, Louisville, Kentucky; Hannah Elizabeth Suffern, Metairie; James Christopher Sutton, Kenner; Daniel Jakub Swietlicki, Bremen, Germany; Alexander Christian Tardo, Mandeville; Marie N. Taylor, Bueche; Forrest Davis Terral, Lake Providence; Grant Ballas Theo, Covington; Jennifer Ruth Theriot, St. Rose; Monique Michelle Thomas, Donaldsonville; Caitlyn Brooke Thompson, O’Fallon, Illinois; Shannon Elizabeth Thompson, Amite; Wiley Harrison Thorpe, New Orleans; Jason Gregory Todaro, Powder Springs, Georgia; Taylor Reed Tokerud, Garland, Texas; Ashby Lauren Tonore, Mansfield, Texas; Christopher J. Torian, Lafayette; Paul James Toups III, Mandeville; Tyler Joseph Tourelle, Covington; Blair Bishop Touzet, Atlanta, Ga.; Blair Kathryn Trahan, Lafayette; Vy Nguyen Tuong Trinh, Caibe, Tien Giang, Vietnam; Caroline E. Veillon, Eunice; James William Vitagliano, Mandeville; William Peterman Voelker, Alexandria; Mark Brennan Vosburg, Morganza; Benjamin Ross Wagner III, League City, Texas; Whytne Esprit Wallace, New Orleans; Stephanie Louise Webber, Houston; Jennifer Morrison Weber, Denham Springs; Tommy Feng Wei, Slidell; Dylan John Wilbur, Pensacola, Florida; LaTasha Trinese Williams, Vacherie; Leah Petrina Wong, Nassau, Bahamas; Whitney Allison Wright, Katy, Texas; Jeffery Alex Wrobleski, Houston; Karl Wulf, Kenner; Stephen John Wyrick, Charlotte, North Carolina; Michael David Young, Narrabeen, Sydney, Australia; John Sam Yousif, New Orleans; Justin Michael Zeno, Gramercy.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

William Garett Abston, Gonzales; Ali Hassan Al Yousef, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia; Justin Alexander, Shreveport; Jason Ewing Allen, League City, Texas; Margaret Waters Allen, Ruston; Juan Carlos Alvarez, Miami; Dillon Paul Angelle, Breaux Bridge; John Nathan Anny, Sorrento; Matthew Joshua Ardoin, Sulphur; Elliott Andrew Ater, Ferriday; Philip Noel Aucoin, Kenner; Martha Francis Aultman, Annapolis, Maryland; Ashton David Baker, Denham Springs; Andrew Isadore Baldwin, Ruston; Travis Charles Banks, New Orleans; Christopher George Baron-Hyppolite, Bushkill, Pennsylvania; Cynthia Anne Barton-Ruiz, River Ridge; Jean-Marc Bastien, Port au Prince, Haiti; Jade Elizabeth Bates, Faunsdale, Alabama; Greer Valentine Beaumont, New Orleans; Jason Bradley Beck, Slidell; Sarah Elizabeth Belanger, Metairie; James Gray Bellou, Memphis, Tennessee; Levert Henry Bird III, St. Gabriel; Joshua August Blouin, Madisonville; Caleb Ross Blount, Denham Springs; Brandon Damian Bollich, Jones; Candace Jade Booker, Lake Charles; Jaci Renay Bourgeois, Prairieville; Clark Richard Broussard, Abbeville; Buie Wallace Brown, Lafayette; Blake Gex Butterworth, New Orleans; Mackenzie Jean Caldwell, Mandeville; Shaun Anthony Calloway, Dry Prong; Kelsey Breanne Cameron, Bossier City; Casey Michael Campos, New Orleans; Joshua Cade Carraway, Pine Prairie; Patrick Henry Carter, Denham Springs; Russell Bryan Cascio II, Denham Springs; Taylor Paul Cavalier, Donaldsonville; Lief Chou, ; Jessica Galin Christenson, New Orleans; Alex Joseph Clavelle, Norco; Rayne Michael Coe, Denham Springs; Daniel Scott Cole, Slidell; Jasper Charles Cook Jr., Slidell; Emily Mary Daniel, Harahan; John William Darbonne, Ragley; Aaron Michael Davis, Ferriday; Meredith Risley Dean, Allen, Texas; Christopher Joseph Degenhart, Guatemala City, Guatemala; Addison David Drouant, Kenner; Dustin Paul Ducote, Kenner; Barrett Paul Dupuy, Prairieville; Mario Durbic; Jonté Octavia Ellison, New Orleans; Philip Carl Ely, Louisville, Kentucky; Hunter Jennings Ewing, Beaumont, Texas; Thaddeus Paul Mangaoil Fadrigalan, Las Pinas, Philippines; Frank James Fincher, Lake Charles; Adam Joshua Fisher, Destrehan; Erick Geovanni Flores, Gonzales; Preston Hunter Floyd, St. Francisville; Harry Charles Frederick, Lacombe; Kristen Gail Galloway, Houston; Natalia I. Gomez Junco Esteva, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico; Vilien Cordell Gomez, White Castle; Phillip Joseph Gremillion, Sunshine; Andrew Thomas Griffin, Abbeville; Jennifer Louise Grunder, Covington; Rex William Hanemann, New Orleans; Daniel Frank Harrell, New Orleans; Kevin Thomas Hassold, Katy, Texas; Sylvia Suzanne Hay, San Antonio, Texas; William Edward Henderson, Driftwood, Texas; Cody Thomas Holland, Slidell; André Armand Hotard, Metairie; Yacoub R. Hreish, Ramallah, W. Bank, Palestine; Christopher Tosie Irwin; Mark Alan Jolissaint, Slidell; Brenton Scott Jones; Robert Lee Reid Joyner, New Orleans; Sung Eun Jung, Kenner; Stephen Michael Kelly, Sugar Land, Texas; Jeffrey Ludovico Kramer, Katy, Texas; Joshua Jerome Krautmann, Kansas City; Ernesto Kufoy, New Orleans; Vu Nguyen Le, Houston; Dane Matthew LeCoq, Morganza; Steven Allen Linderman, Denham Springs; Austin James Lobell, Prairieville; Chad Matthew Lowe, Sugar Land, Texas; Joshua Stewart Malone, Paris, Texas; Sami Gail Marchand, St. Amant; Taylor Christopher Marino, Kenner; Phillip John Marr, Lafayette; Michael Joseph McCloskey, Raleigh, N.C.; Kevin Wayne McRae, Lafayette; Thomas Jonathan Michell, Slidell; Keene Lewis Miller, Greenville, Mississippi; Hiram Molina, Destrehan; Kevin Patrick Monjure, New Orleans; Christian Ian Moore, St. Francisville; Chase Hotelke Narcomey, Edmond, Oklahoma; Justin Andrew Neilson, Orlando, Florida; Morgan Daniel Newton, Bunkie; Ahmed Kocade Odeyemi; Philip Ovanessians, Houston; William Garret Oviedo, Baytown, Texas; Timothy Michael Patterson, Prairieville; Chase Daniel Payne, Houston; Ryan James Percle, Thibodaux; Stephen Paul Perera, Mandeville; Gene Michael Pettit, Jefferson Hills, Pa.; Que-Anh Nguyen Pham, ; Benjamin Joseph Piland, Arlington, Texas; Taylor Christopher Pizzolato, Hahnville; Robert Michael Pohlman, Mandeville; Dustin Gregory Ravare, Opelousas; Katherine Victoria Reaney, Lafayette; Blair Elizabeth Rispone, Prairieville; Joseph Albert Robicheaux, Jr., Cecilia; Tiffany Marie Robinson, Gonzales; Jordan Sage Rodosta, Prairieville; Andrew Paul Rogers, New Orleans; Cody Joseph Rome, Prairieville; Victoria Rose Roy, Thibodaux; Sayantan Sanyal, India; Briana Denee’ Saul, Pflugerville, Texas; Kelsey Elizabeth Schmaltz, Metairie; Timothy Carl Schwartzenburg, Folsom; Russell Kenneth Sears, Front Royal, Virginia; Chaning Elizabeth Simmons, Walker; Allison Ann Simms, Metairie; Emily Claire Sirgo, Midland, Texas; Natasha Sleigh; Seth Michael Solomon, Austin, Texas; Sol Song, Leesville; Patrick Eugene Stiegman, Metairie; Adam Joseph Talley, New Iberia; James Ritchie Tanner, St. Francisville; Blake Allen Tassin, Brusly; Timothy Whitney Tassin, Kenner; Jess Richard Thurman, Covington; Alan Wilson Tipton, Mandeville; John Charles Traina, Metairie; Matthew René Trocquet, Metairie; Nicholas Lee Vaccari, Covington; Dylan Thomas Vaughn, Berwick; Michael Jacob Vaughn, Metairie; Bret Donovan Vidrine, Ville Platte; Miranda Marie Vidrine, Brusly; Cindy Vo, Houma; Jacob Allen Waitz, Houma; Kelsey Genevieve Walls, Houston; Ira Leslie Waltrip, Lampasas, Texas; Brady Michael Westerman, Thibodaux; Thomas Garrett White, Lindsay; Christopher Graham Wilfong, Prairieville; Michael Shawn Wilson, Prairieville.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES & EDUCATION

Alexis Colby Adams, Marrero; Jeannette Rene’ Allen, Port Angeles, Washington; Ricki Lyn Alvarez, New Iberia; Trent Matthew Andre, Ventress; Ayanna Jeanene Andrews; Ashley Elizabeth Ardeneaux, Belle Chasse; Drake Michel Arnold, Abita Springs; Ashley Ann Authement, Covington; Margaret Jeanne Bain, Sugar Land, Texas; Nicole Marie Baronne, Opelousas; Alexandra Marie Bates, Evanston, Illinois; Austin Wade Becnel, Port Allen; Derrick Javier Belan, Beaumont, Texas; Brittany Ann Blache, New Orleans; Amy Rose Bourg, Bourg; Elizabeth Ann Bourgeois, Addis; Sarah Marie Bourgeois, Mandeville; Madeline Grace Brewton, Metairie; Ashley Lynn Camm, Edgewater, Maryland; Victoria Elizabeth Cantelli, Harahan; Adrianna Nicole Castilla, Union City, California; Landon Paul Chastant; Bennet Jackson Clifton, Nacogdoches, Texas; Kyle Benjamin Close, Alexandria; Blake Alistair Coburn, Denham Springs; Trinity Breon Collette, Thibodaux; Brandon Michael Collins, Katy, Texas; Kimberly Alexis Comeaux, Lafayette; Alyssa Marie Cooper, Prairieville; Kyle Austin Crouch, Covington; Bailey Elizabeth Crow, Cypress, Texas; Kyle Daniel Cusimano, The Woodlands, Texas; Bryce Andrew Danna-Marullo, Metairie; Martha Elizabeth Dart, Mandeville; Gregory Lynn Davis Jr., New Orleans; Justin Larry Daws, Harvey; Lauren Elizabeth Deep, Denham Springs; Kolbi Christian DeJean, New Orleans; Billie Marie Delahoussaye, Madisonville; Alexis Michele deZayas, Mandeville; John Lee Diarse II, Monroe; Garrett Adin Dinicola, Mandeville; Andrew David Doerrfeld, Longview, Texas; Lindsey Marie Duet; Morgan Lucille Dupre, Breaux Bridge; Emily L. Estopinal, Covington; Jasmine Briane Evans, Marrero; Arlyn Elizabeth Farmer, Lafayette; Savanna Lee Farris, Jackson, Mississippi; Henri Leonard Faucheux, LaPlace; Ronnie Ellis Feist; Adam Paul Fournier, Metairie; Emery Patricia Fox; Jamie Ann Frantz, Mandeville; Carol Marie Furr, Bossier City; Charles Alexander Gastal, Abbeville; John Frank Gibson III, New Orleans; Michelle Elizabeth Gomez, St. Amant; Shelbi Jean Graft, Port Allen; Weslee Cole Gralapp, Alexandria; Lanie Marie Guillory, Denham Springs; Allison Michelle Guitrau, Denham Springs; Samantha Rose Halpern, Dallas; Mary Conly Hammons, Ruston; Meaghan Rene’ Harvey, Metairie; Elizabeth Mattie Haynes, Lafayette; Kelley Louise Henican, Metairie; Erica Lynne Hingle, Metairie; Ryan McDaniel Hirsch, Houston; David Hoang, Metairie; Sara Katherine Howington, Tallulah; Cody Preston Hufft, Metairie; Austin Brian Hughes; Kalob Baker Irizarry, Covington; Tajanae’ Nicole Jones, Marrero; Joseph Arthur Jopling, Monroe; Jessie Kay Jordan, Houston; Courtney Mae Kalman, Mandeville; Jamie Keehn, Gracemere, Queensland, Austral; Antonya T.N. Kelley, Gary, Indiana; Miller Claire Killgore, Haynesville; Alexander Donald Knudsen, Mandeville; Megan Elizabeth Kottemann, Covington; Mark Christopher LaBorde, Lafayette; Christie Lee LaFever, Lyons, Colo.; Kayli Beth LaGarde, Bush; Norman Eutrope Landeche IV, Terrytown; Daphne Aline Latourelle, Little Rock, Arkansas; Aubrey Michelle LeMaire, Mandeville; Lamar Ashton Louis, Breaux Bridge; Taylor Michelle Machen, Ruston; Jeff Shawn Martin, New Orleans; Dana Elizabeth Mattio, Metairie; Tessa Rae Nicole Mattke, Lafayette; Caroline Elizabeth McKee, Bossier City; Kathryn Elyse McKissick, Opelousas; Mark Alan Membreno, Dallas; Kevin Matthew Mihic, Lombard Ill.; Joseph Patrick Mims, West Monroe; Michael Moffatt Jr.; Jerome Robert Newchurch, Napoleonville; Linh Tuong Duy Nguyen, Monroe; Sarah Bruggers Odom, Cary, North Carolina; Lily Borgen Olson, Houston; Roger Antonio Osorio Segura, Tegucigalpa, Honduras; Chassity Nicole Oubre, Bayou Goula; Karla Rochin Ovalle, Santa Maria, California; David Gregory Parks; Lexi Lydie Parr, Houma; Anna Merritt Parsons, Covington; Cole Dane Pattison, Denham Springs; Tanasia La’Traile Perro, Baldwin; Patience Adasia Phillips, Monroe; Ashleigh Elizabeth Pichon, Madisonville; Caitlin Anais Ponder, Haughton; Hunter Patrick Porter; Erica Nicholle Rayburn, Covington; Emily Adair Richard, St. Amant; Kaitlin Nicole Richard, Pierre Part; Randall Ross Robertson, Groves, Texas; Courtney Thibodeaux Robichaux, New Iberia; Kayla Denise Robinson, Lecompte; Madeline Marie Rogers, Houston; Samantha Faye Sage, Leesville; Dominique Therese Saltalmachia, Mandeville; Gabriela Maria Scaffidi, Kenner; Robert Joseph Muller Schneider, Kenner; Linda Thomas Seal, Varnado; Owen Roche Seiler, Mandeville; Emmalee Ann Shaheen, DeQuincy; Michael John Shargois, New Orleans; Delaney Patrice Shea, New Orleans; Shelby Starr Sherman, Austin, Texas; Brian Le’Shawn Shyne, Shreveport; Lee-Issac Haywood Simien, San Jose, California; Hannah Lair Skinner, The Woodlands, Texas; Natilyn Nicole Smith; Robert Roger Snyder, Cleveland, Ohio; Jordan RayLynn Spriggs, Ponchatoula; Carlton Allen Staidum, Houma; Chelsi Trenise Stevenson, New Orleans; Mary Morgan Stipe, Lafayette; Logan Patrick Stokes; Nathaniel Thomas Strong, New Orleans; Bryanna Deborah Stuart, The Woodlands, Texas; Lauren Elizabeth Tall, Franklinton; Danielle Jeane Tate, Pleasant Grove, Alabama; Quentin Joseph Terril Thomas, Breaux Bridge; Brooke Ashley Thompson, Opelousas; Corey Dushaun Thompson; Kimberly Ann Thompson, Houston; Taylor Elisabeth Tinsley, Sulphur; Garrett Michael Tolivar; Peter Eliot Turnage, Lafayette; Jeremy Tuttle; Colleen Marie Valerio, New Orleans; Robin Nicole Vavasseur; Amber Nicole Vlahos, Port Allen; Emma Kate Wellmeyer, Covington; Laura Kathleen Whalen, Littleton, Colorado; Christopher George Winker, Metairie; Karlene Renee Woods, Montz; Kallie Annette Wright, Gonzales.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Timothy Ryan Acheé, Metairie; Megan Elizabeth Adams, Cut Off; Burnell Henry Age III, New Orleans; Ava Pilar Allen, Berkeley, Calif.; Jordy Anthony Allen, Sorrento; Alexandra Diane Alley, Anchorage, Alaska; Rachel Marie Anderson, Metairie; Joya Elizabeth André, Paulina; Amanda Jeanne Arcuri, LaPlace; Katie Louise Babin, Gonzales; Jessica Morgan Beale, Washington, DC; Richard Aaron Bee, Mandeville; Katie Elizabeth Bell, West Monroe; Cimajie Meekel Best, Dallas; André Raoul Gustave Bezou, Covington; Samantha Leigh Biddick, Lafayette; Taylor Marie Billeaud, Mandeville; Destiny Chanel Billiot, Houma; Kiersten Coleman Blair, San Antonio, Texas; Briana Jeanne Blanchard, Plaquemine; Jamee Breanne Blink, Addis; Matthew Ronny Bolden, Covington; Chad M. Bouchie, Center Point; Lorne Tedder Bourgeois, Duckroost; Samuel Ryan Breaux, New Iberia; Alaysia Junine Brown, Schriever; Tori Michele Brown, Port Allen; William Earl Burgess Jr., Boise, Idaho; Shannon Marie Burke, Terrytown; Elizabeth Rose Burleigh, Crowley; Loni Burnett, Katy, Texas; Anne Catherine Burns, Hammond; Emmitt John Bush, Niskayuna, New York; Mindy Buteaux, New Iberia; Mindy Buteaux, New Iberia; Claudia Haik Caffery, Metairie; Neal Andrew Caire, Metairie; Erynn Judith Campesi, White Castle; Gabrielle Marye Cappel, Lake Charles; Caroline Olivia Carter, Chesapeake, Virginia; Annie Labbé Cavanaugh, Plaquemine; Gina Marie Cavaretta, Denham Springs; Angel Chang, Morganza; Bill Chapman, Los Angeles; Megan Elizabeth Clayton, Bogalusa; Tatum Pheraby Clinton, New Orleans; Tori Reneé Coleman, Winter Haven, Florida; Masie Renée Colley, Covington; Matthew Christian Collins, Lake Charles; Ashley Marie Conaway, New Orleans; Sean William Cortez; Eric J. Couto, New Orleans; Kyle John Crochet, Pierre Part; Margaret Rose Crocker, Jackson, Tennessee; Marae Briana Daigs, Houma; William Joseph David, West Monroe; Carly Elizabeth Davis, Suwanee, Georgia; Haleigh Suzanne Dean, League City, Texas; Daniel Robert DeBord, Sugar Land, Texas; Lane Joseph Delafosse, Opelousas; Cassandra Lynn Dillon, Ocean Springs, Mississippi; Stephen Mark Doerfler, Prairieville; Jason Mark Dorsa, Kenner; Gerald Simeon Ducote, Hamburg; Madison Elise Dunman, Shreveport; Taryn Alexa Dunmars, Brusly; Patrick Nicholas Dunn, New Orleans; Michael Elijah Dyson, Tangipahoa; Katie LeeAnn Evans, Monroe; Matthew Alexander Eymard, LaPlace; Cameron John Falcon, Marrero; Nicole Marie Fangue, New Iberia; Eric Alan Farris, Orlando, Florida; Kaitlyn Elizabeth Fell, Mandeville; Amy Nicole Ferriss, Ocean Springs, Mississippi; Ellen Casey Foltz, Alexandria; Allison Marie Fontaine, Warwick, Rhode Island; Tyler Joseph Belaire Fontenot, Albany; William Justin Franklin, New Bern, North Carolina; Rachel Marie Frantz, Jefferson; Jacey E. Fraser, S. Brunswick, New Jersey; James Tyler French, Fultondale, Alabama; Alaena Marie Gadwill, Owings, Maryland; Melissa Ann Gaines, Houston; Amber Rene’ Galjour, Ponchatoula; Lisa Elaine Galloway, Slidell; Allie Elizabeth Galvan, Slidell; Allie Elizabeth Galvan, Slidell; Julie Champagne Geist, Houma; Lexi Jordan Gibbs, Prairieville; Stephanie Paige Gilbert, Mandeville; Jarvis Niccola Gorden, New Orleans; Ashley Renee Greenfield, Blacksburg, Virginia; Michael Joseph Gruden, Chino, California; Leslie Rachelle Guidry, Lafayette; Dillon Joseph Guillot, St. Francisville; Bradley Christopher Guin, Haughton; Hannah Marie Hampton, Lafayette; DaShawn Deneese Harden, Olathe, Kansas; Kadence Rayne Haskett, Fort Worth, Texas; Kacy Christine Haydel, Gonzales; Dennis Ray Hebert, Denham Springs; Hunter Henderson, Austin, Texas; Walter John Henning, Seguin, Texas; Christina Lynn Herbert, Southbury, Connecticut; Milton Joseph Hernandez IV, Mandeville; Adam Shane Herpin; Jason Alexander Herring, New Orleans; Matthew Ryan Hindelang, Lafayette; Alexandra Michelle Hnatyshyn, Kenner; Alexandra Michelle Hnatyshyn, Kenner; Bradley Christopher Hollingsworth, Lacombe; Joshua Michael Holoway, Mandeville; Taylor Ray Holton, West Monroe; Jasmyn Taylor Hugan, Ann Arbor, Michigan; Taylor Simone Hunter, Marksville; Aaron James Irvin, Folsom; Courtney Symone Jackson, Luling; Denzell Rashaad Jackson, Kenner; Brandon Micheal James, Thibodaux; Amanda Deanne Jenkins, Lafayette; Lauren Elise Jensen, Metairie; Jacob Wayne Johnson, Beaumont, Texas; Matquita Roshawn Johnson, Alexandria; Sophia Elizabeth Johnson, Metairie; Andr’a DeVona Brena Jones, Jackson, Tennessee; Kyle Andrea Kaufman, Winnsboro; Nicholas Ryan Kerth, Mandeville; Emily Claire King, Thibodaux; Tiffany Tsao Kiok, Monroe; Kristin Harper Knott, Sulphur; Desmond Pierre LaBauve, Slidell; Alexander Nikolai Langley; De’Ronte D. Lawless, Gonzales; Conner James LeBlanc, Morgan City; Dylan James LeBlanc, Watson; Joseph Francois LeBlanc, Sunshine; Rachael Ann Lee, Cypress, Texas; Jaci Girouard LeGaux, Gonzales; Jacob Robert Leithman, Metairie; Hannah Le Garrec Marks, New Orleans; Jeffrey Scott Martin, II, Abita Springs; Ashlyn Elizabeth Mathes, Metairie; Cameron Elizabeth McHarg, New Orleans; Taylor Elise Meche, Opelousas; Maril Zanna Meck, Prairieville; Melanie Leigh Meisner, New Orleans; Margo Danee’ Melancon, Houston; Sarah Margaret Melancon, Stafford, Virginia; Clarissa Melendez, Kenner; Katharine Anne Michot, Lafayette; Christopher Edward Middendorf, Edgewood, Ky.; Morgan Elizabeth Migues, Jeanerette; Bailey Brenna Miller, Monroe; Gabrielle Dene’ Miller, Starks; Susan Louise Miller, Eunice; Jasmine Miranda Millsaps, New Orleans; Kayla Kolone Mims, Fordoche; Heather Danielle Mizell, Denham Springs; Afsanè Michelle Mogharehabed, South Bend, Indiana; Nicholas James Molbert, New Iberia; Victoria Danielle Moss, Lafayette; Dana Renee Munn; Dana Renee Munn; McKenzie Susan Neal, League City, Texas; Abigail Alicia Nettles, Port Allen; Kristyn Leigh Newell, Natchitoches; Samuel Austin Cruz Nowell, Atlanta; Nicholas G. Nuccio, Madisonville; Evon Rebecca O’Brien, Metairie; Ninette O’Mara, Barquisimeto, Lara, Venezuala; Ébun Adeola Olasowo-Brown, New Orleans; Emily Ruth Orlando, Lafayette; Rachel Emma Ortego, Lake Charles; Brittany Saulny Oubre, Prairieville; Kourtney Adele Outlaw, Atlanta; Corie Sierra Pagan, Mandeville; Bryce Edman Page, Prairieville; Ryan Marcus Patterson, Rowlett, Texas; JoAnn Payne, Denham Springs; Alexa Rae Pecot, New Iberia; Kalei Cristin Peel, Metairie; Jacob F. Pepperman III ; Kaitlyn Rosalie Perez, Covington; Justyce Uriel Pierre, Avondale; Laura Michelle Poché, Gonzales; Reese Allen Poché, Thibodaux; David James Poleto, New Orleans; Shawn Michael Portera, Mandeville; Justin Kenneth Poshedly, Snellville, Georgia; Clarissa Nicole Powell, Ruston; Madison Mitchell Byers Prince, Metairie; Desiree Alexis Pruitt, Mandeville; Weston James Rachal, Lake Charles; Evan Mitchell Rainey, Gonzales; Elijah James Rake, St. Mary’s, Pennsylvania; Leighann Kathryn Rawls, Slidell; Shelby Frances Reagan, Lafayette; Anna Elise Reed, Mandeville; Elizabeth Malette Reed, Rockwall, Texas; Gracie Ellen Rees, Prairieville; Jo Gabrielle Ripoll, New Orleans; Grant Marcus Rodriguez, New Orleans; Raquel Romero, Kenner; Allison Rose Ross, Lake Charles; Gabrielle Maria Roussel, New Orleans; Matthew Breland Roussel, Gretna; Catalina Rubiano, New Orleans; Molly Theresa Russell, Lafayette; Madelene Maria Sagstrom, Enkoping, Sweden; Grisel Melania Sandoval, Harvey; Mallory Erin Schafer, New Orleans; Miriam Ramona Gail Scharff, ; Skyler Elizabeth Semar, Rayne; Kellee Patrice Shaheen, Lake Charles; Heather Shea Smith, Slidell; Kerry Antonio Smith, New Orleans; Cristian Miguel Soler, New Orleans; Mariah Olivia Sparacio, Waggaman; Tanika Lashae Starks, White Castle; Charles Eshleman Stewart, New Orleans; Emma Hennessy Stieffel, New Orleans; Isis T’Ara Stingley, Chicago; Katherine Marie Sturdivant, Schertz, Texas; Laura Beth Swirsky, North Haven, Conn.; Emily Claire Tassin, Brusly; Sarah Lin Tate, Slidell; Payton Alexandra Taube, Gonzales; Kristen Nicole Tewis, New Orleans; Robert Connie Thames, Moreauville; Brent Louis Thibodeaux, Mandeville; Sean Roth Thompson, Alexandria; Lindsey Marie Thornton, San Antonio, Texas; Louraine Rosielee Tiongson, Metairie; Emma Frances Todd, Franklin; Jalen Richland Toms, Benton, Arkansas; Pamela Kristin Turk, Eunice; Jazzmond Janae Turner, Dallas; Brooke Renee Van Sickel, St. Amant; Michael John Vizza Jr., Shreveport; Haley Grace Walker, Grant; Catherine Ann Warner, Sulphur; Catherine Ann Warner, Sulphur; Christian Phillip Washington, New Orleans; Andrew William Welsh, Chadds Ford, Pennsylvania; Jordyn Nicole Weydert, Gonzales; Jacob Huy Wheeler; Paige Marie Whipp, New Iberia; Rowan Olivier Whitehurst, Houma; Max Wild-Oleson, Slidell; Whitney John Williams, Maurice; Sarah Margaret Willis, Alexandria; Yonatan Wondwossen, Bossier City; Andrew John Woolley Jr., Austin, Texas; Di Wu, Beijing, China; David Farrel Wynot, Metairie.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION

Samuel Joseph Accardo, Tickfaw; Kristen Nicole Althouse, Covington; Savanna Mary Hirsch Barbee, Des Allemands; Dominique Melicére Becnel, New Orleans; Samantha Lorraine Brazenas, Acworth, Georgia; Gordon Murphy Brillon, Lincoln, R.I.; Maria Eugenia Castrillo Suay, San Salvador, ElSalvador; Jon Scott Chachere II, Denham Springs; Charles Joseph Champagne, Coteau; Lionel Oran Currier, Nashville, Tennessee; Olivia Gail Demmons, Vestavia Hills, Alabama; Rebecca Margaret Docter, Brandon, Mississippi; Mattie Jayne Eversole, St. Louis; Maria Nicole Fournier, Stilwell, Kansas; Victoria Amanda Freeman, Gonzales; Michael Edward Gegenheimer Jr., Covington; Katie Elise Henry, Pensacola, Florida; Elizabeth Rose Hilton, Houston; Francesca Mary Holt, Metairie; Randee Victoria Iles, Lafayette; Ashley Rena Joseph, Beaumont, Texas; Zachary L. Junda; Patricia Eileen Kane, Germantown, Tennessee; Jared West Kendall, Charlottesville, Virginia; Taylor Matthew Kirkes, Walker; Meredith Lynn Kisow, New Iberia; Riley Catherine Lirette, Houma; John Anthony Lombardi, La Grange Ill.; Mariah Alisabeth Manuel, Lake Charles; Jacquelyn Eileen Masse, Houston; Reagan Kathryn May, Las Vegas; Fraser Scott McAlpine, Lake Charles; Raven Theresa McNabb, Houma; Dominique Cortez McShan, Shreveport; Abigail Kathryn Miller, Alexandria; Wilborn Percy Nobles, III, New Orleans; Nicole Paige Norris, Sulphur; Derek Allen Odom, Oakdale; Thanh-Thanh Pham, New Orleans; Erin Nicole Reeves, DeQuincy; Dalencia Danielle Ross, Sugar Land, Texas; Kira Alana Schuette, Kenner; Katherine Michelle Silva, Harvey; Annette Marie Sommers, Dublin, California; Sarah Elizabeth Soulier, Southlake, Texas; Justin Wayne Stafford, Walker; Shakeyra Donyeall Taylor, Ferriday; Jillian Andrea Terrio, Covington; Jennifer Lynn Vance, Haughton; Nichole Lynn Wierschem, Fairview, Texas; Amanda Nicole Winters, Mandeville; John Richard Woods, Ruston; Fernanda Zamudio-Suarez, Slidell.

COLLEGE OF MUSIC AND DRAMATIC ARTS

Aaron Nathaniel Butler, Arlington, Texas; Kaley Laurenne Daniel, Abita Springs; Elise Marie Duran, Gainesville, Florida; Georgia Christie Foor, Prairieville; Christopher Burris Hochkeppel, Lafayette; Glen Kaia Lo, Thibodaux; John Davis Parker IV, Keller, Texas; Rebecca Lynn Weber, Katy, Texas.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

Kyle McInnis Bramley, Slidell; Melanie Christine Bremermann, New Orleans; Joshua Michael Brunet, Pearl River; Erinn James Buhyoff, Marathon, Florida; Collier Coates Campbell, Shreveport; Hailey Suzanne Canezaro, Oscar; Clint Jordan Caruso, Tomball, Texas; Logan Nathaniel Chapman, Moss Bluff; Jace Michael Comeaux, New Orleans; MaryKate Francis Core, Lake Charles; Casey Andriah Corner, Hessmer; Thomas Els Cortez, Carencro; Rebecca Ashley Dahl, Kenner; Bradley Joseph Day Jr., Slidell; Britton Colby Day, Prairieville; Blake Thomas DeBrock, Mandeville; Vincent Michael DiBella, Germantown, Tennesee; Bradley Ryan Doyle, Louisville, Kentucky; Taylor Alexis Dupont, Breaux Bridge; Abby Alynn Earles, Ponchatoula; Ian Charles Elliott, Alexandria; Jordan R. Frick, Slidell; Naomi God, Bastrop; Mitchell Andrew Guedry, Denham Springs; Richard Frank Guidry, Metairie; Kristen Ann Hamilton; Cecilia Mae Hanson, Mandeville; Donald Edgar Hathaway III, Shreveport; Norwood Noel Hingle IV, New Orleans; Catherine Yvonne Hudson, Portland, Oregon; Zachary J. Jackson, Monroe; Hannah December Jones, Lafayette; Kristen Noel Jones, Prairieville; Allyn Lee LaCombe, Eunice; Sydney Renee Lahasky, New Iberia; Steven Alexander Lambou, Covington; Monlana Landry, St. James; Michelle Marie Laskowski, Elmhurst, Illinois; Linda Thi Le, Bastrop; Jordan Alexander Lewis, New Orleans; Kristen Erin Lowry, Marietta, Georgia.; Hunner Clay Luke, Ville Platte; Nancy Kim Mai, New Orleans; Robert Mark Martina II, Lafayette; Elizabeth Handly Mayton, Greenville, Mississippi; Hunter Mitchell McDaniel, Kenner; McCayn Gail McDaniel, Covington; Mariel Marie McLaughlin, Cocoa Beach, Florida; Grace Elizabeth Melson, Jackson; Katherine Elizabeth Messina, New Orleans; Adam Michael Miller, Gonzales; Emily Ann Miller, Crowley; Bryan Mogrovejo, Pleasantville, New York; Suk Ho Moon; Shawn David Murphy Jr., Quitman; Ly Thuy Hai Ngo, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam; Hillary Y. Nguyen, New Orleans; Adaeze Obinali, Nigeria; Lauren Elizabeth Panny, Carmel, New York; Lonnie Thomas Parra, Cut Off; Quan Minh Pham, Abbeville; Thien-Huong Michelle Pham, New Orleans; Albaro Antonio Pineda II, Jefferson; Adrianna Isobel Pribil, Houma; Jordan Dwaine Pruitt, DeQuincy; Karlie Reneé Ragas, Terrytown; Jamila RonEisha Rhodes, Abbeville; Hannah Elizabeth Rousse, Houma; Ryann Elizabeth Sanchez, Prairieville; John Edward Singletary III, Bunkie; Megan Nicole Sinitiere, Rayne; Estelle Rose Sklar, Mandeville; Savannah Joan Strohmeyer, Naples, Florida; Ashley Monique Thrower, Dallas; Brandon Paul Tilley, Lafayette; Charlton Aaron Tramel, Watson; Kaley Diem Tran; Tu-Anh Tran Vu, New Orleans; Briggs Michael Welch, Lafayette; Jessica Ruth Mary Wojtkiewicz, Bossier City; Marc Robert Zucker.

SCHOOL OF THE COAST AND ENVIRONMENT

Brandeus Julian Davis, Kennesaw, Ga.; Ahsennur Soysal, Malatya, Turkey; Ben Christian Wilson, Houston; Corie Sierra Pagan, Mandeville.

GRADUATE SCHOOL

CERTIFICATE’S

Bruce Parker, Pikeville, Kentucky

MASTER’S DEGREES

Srinivasa Adithya Sailesh Abburu, Vijayawada, India; Kenneth Anson Agnew, Jr., Dallas; Max Abelardo Aguirre Deras, San Salvador, El Salvador; Paul Ramnauth Algu, Gretna; Daniel Christopher Alt, Houston; Annie An, Houston; Jesse Joseph Ardonne, Walker; Jessica Lynn Baez, East Grand Forks, Minn.; Benjamin Lee Banks, Summerville, South Carolina; Travis Charles Banks, New Orleans; Jonathan Zell Barnett, Cypress, Texas; Shaun Michael Bartley, Slidell; Lakayla Nicole Bastian, New Iberia; Thomas Michael Batts, Wendell, North Carolina; Juan Felipe Bautista Barake, Bogota, Colombia; Katherine C. Beach, St. Francisville; Zachary John Beck, Fort Worth, Texas; Benjamin Joseph Becnel, Katy, Texas; Cassidy Rose Bell, Bakersfield, California; Laura J. Bell, Metairie; Megan Mikelyn Bell, Donaldsonville; Julia Marie Berghammer, New Orleans; Pratik Pradipkumar Biswas, Nashik, Maharashtra, India; John Rayner Blears, Winnetka, Ill.; Sarah Jane Bolognino, Guilderland, N.Y.; Robyn Jasmin Boudoin, Vacherie; Noelle Marie Bramer, Brewster, Massachusetts; Kiedra Cyntrell Brocks, Phoenix; Kimberly Joy Pope Brown, St. Joseph; Toni Nicole Brown, Lafayette; Curtis Price Campbell, Pleasant Grove, Utah; Stanley John Canepa Jr., Denham Springs; Stephen Paul Canton, Pittsburgh; Evan Marc Caris, Kennesaw, Georgia; Robert M. Carlson, Berkley, Michigan; Alejandro Castro Aviles, La Ceiba, Atlantida, Honduras; Joel Aaron Charrier, Sunset; Jie Chen, Qidong, Jiangsu, China; Uday Kiran Chimakurthi, Hyderabad, Telangana, India; Wei-Cheng Chiu, Tainan, Taiwan; Chukwudi Paul Chukwudozie, Awka, Anambra, Nigeria; Andrew Steven Clavin, Harahan; Lauren Ashlea Claybar, Gonzales; Dakota Michael Conravey, Madisonville; Diana Davlissa Cordero, La Romana, Dominican Republic; Michael Joseph Courtney, Overland Park, Kansas; Brianna Temple Creel, Franklinton; Jacob Aro Crist, Mandeville; George Gregory Cromer, Slidell; Satadru Das, Kolkata, W. Bengal, India; Erik John Dearholt, New Orleans; Allison Lynn DeJong, New Orleans; Madison Marilyn Dell, Chattanooga, Tennessee; Lohit Devana, Hyderabad, Telangana, India; Sheila Kay Doerr, Metairie; Brittany Leigh Doise, Elton; Daniel Joseph Dowd, Kingwood, Texas; Fan Duan, Nanning, Guangxi, China; Lauren Adaire Ducote, Cottonport; Barry Lane Dunlap, Walker; Frank Allen Erdt, Chester, Virginia; Megan Hoag Fairley, New Iberia; Qi Fan, Ezhou, China; Jacqueline Marie Ferguson, San Diego, California; Tara Fife, Blackfoot, Idaho; Sierra Elizabeth Fisher, Dallas; Jules Brandon Fontenot, Ville Platte; Robert Joseph Ford, Mt. Morris, Michigan; Marissa Catherine Fraser, Lake Charles; Courtney Marie French, New Orleans; Mark Andrew Fullington, Morristown, Tennessee; Shu Gao, Qingdao, Shandong, China; Wesley Lewis Garrett, Shreveport; Analiza Maria Garrido, San Antonio, Texas; Jill Theriot Gautreau, Prairieville; Erika Nicole Gerhold, Smithsburg, Md.; Zachary Robert Gershkoff, DeFuniak Springs, Florida; Heather Renea Girlinghouse, Lake Charles; Ernesto Emilio Gonzalez Duran, San Salvador, El Salvador; Carlos Rene Gonzalez Rodriguez, El Paraiso, Honduras; Natosha Darese Gottlieb, Alexandria; Sara Octavia Griffin, Roxie, Mississippi; Carlos Joseph Guidry, Prairieville; Praveen Gummadi, Vijayawada, India; Nan Guo, Shijiazhuang, China; Kevin Joseph Hagan, Jr., New Orleans; Andrew Michael Halloran, Austin, Texas; Robert Wesley Hannah, Reno, Nev.; David Andrew Harms, New Orleans; Tessa Shizuko Hermes, Oak Park, Ill.; Nelida A. Herrera, Prairieville; Matthew Dominick Hetzler, New Orleans; Daniel Edward Heyman, Rochester, New York; Terry Randell Higginbotham, Encinitas, Calif.; Aaron Forrest Hill, Anchorage, Alaska; Stephanie Okino Holloway, New Orleans; Christopher Lawrence Horton, Hinesville, Ga.; Hsuan-Chao Hou, Kaohsiung, Taiwan; Sydney Dene Hucul; Ronald Ray Hudleston, West Monroe; Donna Lemoine Hugg, Vidalia; Autumn Marie Jackson, New Iberia; Kaitlin McCahan Jackson, San Jose, California; Jennifer Leanza Jacob, Tullahoma, Tennessee; Pedram Jahanmard, Esfahan, Iran; Nicolette Jantelle Jarreau, Denham Springs; Sean Turner Jarrett, Memphis, Tenn.; Peter Michael Jenkins, Alexandria; Syndney Alyse Jenkins, Goose Creek, South Carolina; Robert Lawrence Jessee, Covington; Delia Jimenez, Fresno, California; Sabrina Juanita Johnson, San Francisco, California; Tiffany Chantelle Johnson, Lafayette; ShaQuana Daytiona Jones-Hudson, Winnsboro; Jennifer Lupton Jones, Shreveport; Tamyka Rochelle Jordon, McComb, Miss.; Swarup Joshi, Siddharthanagar, Nepal; Sandra Dunker Joslyn, Baltimore, Md.; Sujana Kabiraj, Kolkata, W. Bengal, India; Sharon Schwartz Katz, New Orleans; Gregory Paul Keller, Montz; Shana Sanam Khan, Vancouver, B.C., Canada; Casey John Kloehn, New Orleans; Sai Chandan Kolla, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, Indi; Pravin Kumar, Kaimganj, Uttar Pradesh, India; Igor Kuznetsov, Veshenskaya, Russia; Caven Madison Kymes, Madison, Miss.; Danielle Renee Landry, Carencro; Garry Pierre Landry, Geismar; Michael David Lane, Corpus Christi, Texas; Giang Hai Le, Hai Duong, Vietman; Melissa Arrigo LeBas, New Orleans; Alexandra Thrower LeBeau, Calhoun; Daniel Allan LeBlanc, Leavenworth, Kan.; Alexandra Nichole Lechnowskyj, San Diego, Calif.; Matthew Edward Ledet, Belle Chasse; Manhua Li, Shenxhen, Guangdong, China; Xian Li, Yancheng, Jiangsu, China; Sumit Libi, Bharatpur, Chitwan, Nepal; Maxwell Alexander Lindaman, Wading River, N.Y.; David Eugene Lott, Blue Rapids, Kan.; Samantha Nicole Lott, Stoughton, Mass.; Mary Ann Lowry, Orlando, Florida; Benisa Renaye Lucas, Kenner; Melissa Lynn Lupo, Lake Charles; Michael Bryan Maffucci, Pueblo, Colorado; Angelique Michelle Mann, Plaquemine; Raju Marasini, New Delhi, Delhi, India; Lindsay A. Marnell, Cartersville, Georgia.; Christopher Steven Marquis, Foster, Rhode Island; Tobie J. Matherne, Cadott, Wis.; Haley Nicole Matlock, Texarkana, Ark.; Erin Barbara McCreery, Yardley, Pa.; John Brandon Meche, Lafayette; Tasia Mehzabin, Dhaka, Bangladesh; Meghan Elizabeth Menard, Tuscaloosa, Ala.; Sarah Alexa Metallo, Surfside Beach, South Caroina; José Eduardo Milla, San Salvador, El Salvador; Samantha Lidia Miller, San Antonio, Texas; Ramsey Elliott Minter, Mandeville; Kyle Robert Mitchell, St. Louis; Ram Prasad Modalavalasa, Srikakulam, India; Erin Kathleen Moody, Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida; Nora Strassburger Moore, Los Angeles; Toni Renay Moore, Houston; Wesley Earl Morgan, Natchitoches; Mohammed Imran Nasyam, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, Ind; Tina Danitte Nelson, Evans, Georgia; Andre Maurice Nowell, Nashville, Tennessee; Sara Oloomi, Tehran, Iran; Masayuki Onda, Yugawara, Kanagawa, Japan; Wei Gene Oon, Malaysia; Ugur Orak, Ankara, Turkey; Phillip Neil Ortega; Monisha Palanivelu, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India; Matthew Alan Pankratz, St. Louis, Mo.; Amber Dawn Parker, New Orleans; Brittany Sh’ree Patterson, Minden; Jingyu Peng, Yantai, Shandong, China; Melinda Anne Perkins, Little Rock, Ark.; Luiza Valeriyevna Pogorelova, Volgograd, Russia; Gowtham Harsha Pulikonda, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India; Shaojie Qin, Luoyang, Henan, China; Bryan Tanner Rand, Beaumont, Texas; Keith David Randazzo, Metairie; Philip James Renfrow, Denham Springs; Catherine Nell Reuter, Farmington, Georgia.; Kylie Nicole Richard, Arnaudville; William Ralph Richey, Covington; Christopher David Ricketts, Alexandria; Alicia Diane Ridout, Palm Bay, Florida; Gary Joseph Rizzato, Austin, Texas; Ana Riquer Roberts; Jonathan Daniel Robinson, Manchester, Tenn.; Megan Claire Robnett, Brusly; Bethany Brooke Roussel, Victoria, Texas; Marcus Ryan Rutherford, Chesterfield, Illinois; Erin Elizabeth Saal, Gueydan; Giuliano Michael Sanchez, Concord, California; Anindo Upal Sarker, Tuscaloosa, Alabama; Kavita Sawh, Orlando, Fla.; Ann Bourgeois Schmitt, Metairie; Kimberly Schwartz, Amite; Vaughn Garrett Scofield, Lake Charles; Christy Marie Seidel, Kenner; Sky Allan Siemers, Chapman, Kansas; Harsha Sirigireddy, Kaddapa, Andhra Pradash, India; James Marion Siwinski, Fort Myers, Florida; Jesse Allen Slone, Slidell; Jeffrey William Smith, Leesburg, Virginia; Kathleen Ann Smith, Leesburg, Va.; Maia J. Smith, Breaux Bridge; Trace Boone Smith, Lafayette; Blake Paul Steger, New Orleans; Rebecca Elaine Stein-Chisholm, San Antonio, Texas; Lisa Marie Stewart, Phoenix, Arizona; Shannon Leigh Stoddard, DeLand, Florida; Steven Edward Sykes, Walker; Kaitlin Eve Sylvester, West Monroe; Siddharth Reddy Tadiparthi, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, Indiana; Jasmaine Monique Talley, Palmetto, Georgia.; Darci Leigh Taylor, Hendersonville, Tennessee; Michaelyn LeAnn Thames, Denham Springs; Robert Johannes Thobe, Austin, Texas; RaKeema Reniece Thomas, Vidalia; Jason Michael Thompson, Clinton, Mississippi; John Wesley Thompson, Valrico, Florida; Tommy Nhan Trieu, Mobile, Alabama; Ishita Tripathi, Kolkata, West Bengal, India; Alisha Ussery, Orlando, Florida; Richard Steven Valack, II, New Orleans; David Miguel Valenzuela, Greenville, Texas; Janice Broussard Vildibill, Lafayette; Taryn Marie Vincent, Shreveport; Keri Michelle Walker, Lutcher; Chad Justin Wallace, Madison, Miss.; Ting Wang, Weinan, Shaanxi, China; Austin Reid Ward, Lafayette; Cher Warren, Jackson, Miss.; Jason Paul Weber, League City, Texas; Serena Vogel White, Monroe; Amy Solomon Whitehead, Hattiesburg, Mississippi; Marciel DeVal Whitehurst, San Antonio, Texas; Kendra Michelle Williams-Lewis, New Sarpy; Jhacova Ashira Williams, New Orleans; Leonard Lamar Williams, Prairieville; Bryan Kevon Woods, Jennings; Chelita Love Woods, Gray; Jennifer Clayton Wright, Alexandria; Zheng Xue, Jiamusi, Heilongjiang, China; Lu De Yang, Tianjin, China; Tianqi Yang, Zibo, Shandong, China; Muhammed Yildiz, Sanliurfa, Turkey; Jessica Anne Young, Matthews, North Carolina; John Scott Tweedy Young, Indianapolis, Ind.; Mary Claire Youpel, Chicago; Haikuo Yu, Henan, China; Han Yu, Hefei, Anhui, China; Iman Zand, Tehran, Iran; Lijie Zhang, Tangshan, Hebei, China.

DOCTORATE DEGREES

Pramuditha Lakmi Abhayawardhana-Kularathna, Colombo, Sri Lanka; William Barrett Ainsworth, Mandeville; Tracey Lauren Auster, Briarcliff Manor, New York; Paria Avij; Oladapo Olanrewaju Ayeni, Lagos, Nigeria; Tapasya Babu, Thrissur, Kerala, India; Patrick Collin Bachmann, Hilliard, Ohio; Aimee Ladreyt Badeaux, Destrehan; Trina Biswas, Halisahar, W. Bengal, India; Louise Anthea Bordelon, Cape Town, South Africa; Brandon Lee John Borill, Iota; Pamlea Nicole Brady, Winston-Salem, North Carolina; Kristin Elise Brzeski, Milwaukee, Wisconsin; Diana Gabriela Carvajal-Aldaz, Quito, Pichincha, Ecuador; Ridley P. Chauvin, Racelance; Carlos Anthony Chavez, Albuquerque, New Mexico; Zishuo Cheng, Beijing, China; Arranee Chotiko; Thanida Chuacharoen, Thailand; Robert Blake Crochet, Oscar; Amer Hasan Darweesh, Zarqa, Jordan; Pouya Dastmalchi, Rasht, Gilan, Iran; Kathryn Christine Denommee, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada; Mohammad Washim Dewan, Gazipur, Bangladesh; Robert Jacob DiBiano, Lake Charles; Sayakkarage Ranelka Geethmi Fernando, Ja-ela, Sri Lanka; Chenfei Gao, Baixiang, Hebei, China; Stephanie Marie Goudeau, Ethel; Kyomi Dana Gregory, Queens, New York; Leigh Jefferson Griffin, Plaquemine; Serap Gur, Suruc, Sanliurfa, Turkey; Katherine Marie Harrison, Safety Harbor, Florida; Michael Gaston Harvey, Windham, New Hampshire; Xiaoxia He, Anyang, Henan, China; Jacob Lee Hiler, South Bend, Ind.; Kyle Allen Hollister, Lakeland, Florida; Corey David Hotard, New Iberia; Kim Simoneaux Hurst, Denham Springs; Matthew Oliver Indest, Kenner; Allison Ann James, Gonzales; Peng Jia, Hohhot, Inner Mongolia, China; Ajay Ashok Kardak, Bangalore, Karnataka, India; Vicky Katsioloudes, Nicosia, Cyprus; Soha Khazaeli, Sari, Iran; Madoka Kishi, Tokyo, Japan; Metha Martine Klock, Fairfax, California; Courtney Edward Lane, Mandeville; Chanun Lewchalermvongs, Bangkok, Thailand; Kenan Li, Liaoyang, China; Xiaoyao Ma, Tianjin, China; Lieth Abdalateef Majed, Baghdad, Iraq; Benjamin David McLarty, Stillwater, Oklahoma; Bryan William Moe, Hacienda Heights, California; Daniel Steven Moore, Alexandria; Abbey Marie Muetzel, Peachtree City, Georgia; Ryky Nelson, Jakarta, Indonesia; Kelley Gwin Nunez, Kenner; Carrie Lynn O’Connor, Williamsburg, Virginia; Gregory Michael Olson, Pickering; Paraschos Paraschoudis, Thessaloniko, Greece; Garrett Michael Pitcher, Franklin, Tennessee; Karmen L. Porter, Appleton, Wisconsin; Abhijit Rao, Bangalore, Karnataka, India; Sai Sashankh Rao, Bangalore, Karnataka, India; Drew Jared Rebar, Brandon, Florid.; Tracy Latonya Reed, Thibodaux; Robert Darwin Rieske, Pleasant Grove, Utah; David Wayne Robinson-Morris, Galveston, Texas; Yamid Sanabria Góngora, Ibague, Tolima, Colombia; Luis Eduardo Sanchez Timm, Guayaquil, Guayas, Ecuador; Paula Cysneiros Sanematsu, Sao Paulo, Brazil; Khurshida Sharmin, Gazipur, Bangladesh; Michael Christopher Shaw, Fremont, Calif.; Kimberly Tureck Sheffield, Madison, N.J.; Jie Shen, Urumqi, Xinjiang, China; Yixiao Shen, Shenyang, Liaoning, China; Benjamin Jack Sparks; Arthur Wendel Stout, IV, New Orleans; Lorett Sturgill Swank, Hammond; Patricia Kuhlman Van Brunt, Denham Springs; Matthew Travis VanWeelden, Indianapolis ; Jiao Wang, Beijing, P.R. China; Qing Wang, Yiwu, Zhejiang, China; Yubo Wang, Yantai, Shandong, China; Case Watkins, Minden; Chela Marie White-Ramsey, Morgan City; James Edward Winter, Cohutta, Georgia ; Yiying Yue, Harbin, HeiLongJiang, China.