COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURAL, FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCES

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Brittany Sharri Bryant, Baton Rouge

Fred Marvin Butler, Baton Rouge

ShaunTaLana De’On Gray, Ferriday

Delarian Shea Dyson, Baker

Vallyn Rae Lewis, St. Martinville

Curtis L. McIntosh, Baton Rouge

Dianna Arienna Paten, Baton Rouge

Kashwayne Jerome Nelson, Baton Rouge

Mildred S. Sopsher, Amite

Jeremy Mikel Williams, Denham Springs

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND HUMANITIES

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Tracy Sheneeka Batieste, Baker

Bridget Domino, Baton Rouge

Lauren Danielle Hill, Denham Springs

Ashleish Latrice Ike, Baker

Nathaniel McMillan, Baton Rouge

Johnavan Jereel Perkins, Zachary

Christopher Demond Russell, Baton Rouge

Lynda Franklin Turner, Baton Rouge

Anitra JuanQuilla Wade, Baton Rouge

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN MASS COMMUNICATION

Norman James Dotson Jr., Dallas, Texas

Erica Sage Johnson, Pasadena, Calif.

Chastoni Erica-Alyse Jones, Mt. Pleasant, Texas

Kaelan Everett Mayfield, Florissant, Mo.

Shikinley Rena Mitchell, Vidalia

Stedman Michael Peters, Baton Rouge

Shaneka Shantell Reese, Baton Rouge

Lorenzo Joseph Turner, Humble, Texas

Kyrston S. White, Alexandria

BACHELOR OF MUSIC

Savoid Anthony Howard, Franklin

Brandon Robert Parker, Baton Rouge

Stephanie Michelle Roan, Baton Rouge

Derrick Lowann Walker, Baton Rouge

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTING

Garry W. Blackmon, Houston, Texas

Ashlea N. Brown, Hannville

Taneria Keely Chambers, Arlington, Texas

Jordan Davis, Baton Rouge

JaRae’ M. Frazier, Vacherie

Robert E. Hall, Baton Rouge

Deniqua Nicole LaCour, Alexandria

Alisha Patrice Nettles, Zachary

Bernard A. Sampson, Baton Rouge

LaToya L. Suel, Donaldsonville

Adriel Chauncey Travers, Cibolo, Texas

Frederick C. Young Jr., Baton Rouge

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ECONOMICS

Bernard A. Sampson, Baton Rouge

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FINANCE

Randall D. Corbin, Baton Rouge

Robert Earl Hall, Baton Rouge

Dante L. Holmes, Sugar Land, Texas

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

Leroy L. Adolph, Addis

Leslie Patrice Bloom, New Orleans

Tyrone D. Ferdinand, Port Allen

Byron T. Gibson, Baton Rouge

Terry R. Holden Jr., Baton Rouge

Theodore Q. Major, Baton Rouge

Robin D. McCoy, New Orleans

Jason Christopher Potier, Breaux Bridge

Tiffany L. Robertson, Baker

Ayana A. Shareef, LaMarque, Texas

Portia D. Thomas, Baton Rouge

Chanita N. Vazquez, Baton Rouge

Nicholas T. Ward, Houma

Cedric A. Ware, Brooklyn Park, Minn.

Carolyn Gibson Wright, Baker

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MARKETING

Kashiba K. Butler, West Monroe

Daniel J. Moss, Sugar Land, Texas

Blake Sanford, Lexington, Ky.

Jenerral Dion Woodson, Channelview, Texas

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

Ashley Nicole Carey, Maineville, Ohio

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SECONDARY EDUCATION

Diosha Monique Thomas, Baton Rouge

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Jerricka Angellicka Bowman, Jonesville

Gary Lee Chatman, Houston, Texas

April Shenita Green, Baton Rouge

Brian Christopher Johnson, Houston Texas

Carlice Brittany Johnson, Thibodaux

Tekedra Laurice Johnson, Houston, Texas

Romell Dashone Manuel, La Place

Anthony Javies Ranson, Baton Rouge

Trent Tate, Franklinton

BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION

Percy James Williams Jr., New Iberia

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

Eric E. Chaney, Baton Rouge

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Paul B. Addison Jr., Liberty

Chelsea Ra’Shawn Celestine, Opelousas

Adrian J. Godwin, Shreveport

Claudis C. Gwin, Mansura

Lecaro Karanta Holliday, Baton Rouge

Jeremy Veston Maniece, Ball

Steve D. Onabamiro, New Orleans

Cordial Poole, Baton Rouge

William Simien, Baton Rouge

Darrell Colin Warner, League City, Texas

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Rosie-Mary A. Beathley, Baton Rouge

Ronnie Wayne Williams, Houston

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Alysson Christyna Combest, Gonzales

Derrick D. Rhone, Hueytown, Ala.

Earl J. Richard, Baton Rouge

NELSON MANDELA SCHOOL OF PUBLIC POLICY AND URBAN AFFAIRS

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Ebony Antoinette Autry, Jacksonvill, Fla.

Inetta LaKeitha Johnson, Deridder

Shamora Lata Williams, Houma

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Jerilyn Celestine, Baton Rouge

A’Jennae Lashun Dillon, Tickfaw

Felicia Sherise Huggins, Baker

Jamecia Antoinette Lawrence, Breaux Bridge

Willie Mae Leonard, Clayton

Patricia Yvette Lundy, Baton Rouge

April Danielle Magee, New Orleans

C. Denise Marcelle, Baton Rouge

John H. Morgan, Baton Rouge

Tyquencia Lachea Parker, Baton Rouge

Valeria Sheere Qualls, Shreveport

Phillip-Baron Tang Rivera, Gonzales

Juan Dewayne Smith II, Ferriday

Michele Yulanda Stewart, Baton Rouge

Nia’ Sundi S. Vernon, Roseland

Javiya Shaw Nee Williams, Alexandria

Britney Kiara Wilson, Baton Rouge

COLLEGE OF SCIENCES

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Shiante Annette Alcorn, San Leandro, Calif.

Whitney Olivia Allen, White Castle

Jock Javon Ardoin, Eunice

Bethany Harrison Baker, Baton Rouge

Darleshia Monique Bibbins, Mansura

Robert L. Byrd, St. Louis, Mo.

Edward Carrier Jr., Baton Rouge

Christy Renee’ Cephus, Baton Rouge

Dominique LaSpree Crockett, Lake Villa, Ill.

Brittanie Michelle Davis, Baton Rouge

Tamara Monique Davis, Baton Rouge

Dominique Green, Marrero

Sharonne R. Tolbert-Grisby, Baton Rouge

Daniel Hart, Morgan City

Gary Ray Hollimon Jr., Gulfport, Miss.

Tawan LaShawn Ingram, Thibodaux

Candace L. Lomax, New Orleans

Brittany K. Moore, Prichard, Ala.

Letitia Knighten Palmer, Clinton

Tierranie Rena Peoples, Shreveport

Dominica D. Scott, White Castle

Tova La’Gila Scott, Los Angeles, Calif.

Daphine S. Sneed, Denham Springs

Marlon Armando Terrell Jr., Baton Rouge

Krystie Nicole Thomas, Baton Rouge

Megan Ranelle Thomas, Baton Rouge

Heather Jolise Tucker, Amite

Sherlita Ann Varnado, Baton Rouge

Marquina R. Watts, Chicago, Ill.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Earlie Barnes, Baton Rouge

Christine Chantel Bias, Ville Platte

Sheena Louise Harding, Baton Rouge

LaToya D’Shone James, Baton Rouge

William G. Moore, Baker

Michael Paul Phillips, Shreveport

Brittany Nicole Poydras, Baton Rouge

Candice LaDawn Veal, Zachary

Henry Charles Watson II, Jonesville

Cassie L. Zanders, Baton Rouge

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SPEECH PATHOLOGY & AUDIOLOGY

Shaniqua Danielle Edwards, Miami, Fla.

Nicole S. Johnson, Baton Rouge

CANDIDATES FOR COMMISSION

SUMMER 2011

United States Army

Second Lieutenant Javiya Williams

U.S. Army Ordnance Corps

Hawaii

THE GRADUATE SCHOOL

MASTER OF ARTS

Counselor Education

Chavon D. DeSormes, Baton Rouge

Andretta C. Harness, Jackson

Allegra Williams Lockett, Plaquemine

Shari P. Franklin-Poydras, Baton Rouge

Karmyn Latrece Thomas, Lutcher

Mass Communication

Erin M. Fulbright, Port Allen

Julius J. Ingram, Philadelphia, Penn.

Mighan E. Johnson, Baton Rouge

Thomas A. Reese, Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Charisma C. Thrash, Lewisville, Texas

Mental Health Counseling

Jarred C. Collins, New Iberia

LaShandra G. Moore, Baton Rouge

Victor Obasi Onuoha, Houston, Texas

Angela N. Thomas, Baton Rouge

Social Sciences

Ericka A. Myers, Bunkie

James B. Papillion, Baton Rouge

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Brittany Sharde Bass, Baton Rouge

Ronald M. Chretien Jr., Baton Rouge

Gerraca D. Matthews, Baton Rouge

MASTER OF EDUCATION

Educational Leadership

Chanel M. Lemelle, Baton Rouge

Pamela R. Wilson, Baton Rouge

Kristal M. Kostiew, Addis

Elementary Education

Bianca B. Bynum, Baton Rouge

DonYella R. McVay, Port Allen

Patrina R. Milton, Baton Rouge

Lontarrius A. Williams, Baton Rouge

Secondary Education

Tamika L. Barnes, Zachary

Special Education

Sheree Blanchard Gerald, Greenwell Springs

Vellanie M. Holliday, Clinton

Deborah Washington M’Bala, Baton Rouge

Shawana La’Sha Johnson, Baton Rouge

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

Ineaka D. Carbo, Baton Rouge

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Donatus O. Ajoko, Baton Rouge

Jacqueline B. Cummings, Baton Rouge

Ann M. Domino, Baton Rouge

MaiiGaiin YaVawn Fontenot, Baton Rouge

Brandi E. Frank, Baton Rouge

Reuben Lael Griffin, Baton Rouge

Paige A. Payne, Baton Rouge

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Biology

Shanelle Joseph, Metairie

Chemistry

Ardrene Denese Ferguson-Logan, Baton Rouge

Computer Science

Corey W. Baham, Baton Rouge

Neelima Chintalla, Yellandu, AndraPradesh

Avanthi Manda, Hyderabad, AP, India

Raghuveer Reddy Patlolla, Andra Pradesh, India

Venkata R. Sabbella, Andra Pradesh, India

Venkata Krishna Nedurumalli, Andra Pradesh, India

Anthony D. Jones, Baton Rouge

Neha Reddy Kotla, Hyperbad, AP, India

Avanda Manda, Hyderabad, AP, India

Criminal Justice

Shawnda Hollins Butler, Baton Rouge

William G. Dyer, Zachary

Sarah S. Grimble, Baton Rouge

Sherry Thomas Johnson, Baton Rouge

Chelse R. Scott, Bastrop

Trevor J. Sterling, Denham Springs

Kendra R. Washington, Darrow

Rehabilitation Counseling

Florence Agboola Aluko, Ibadan, Nigeria

Vatia L. Collins, Mount Vernon, N.Y.

Tavia L. James, Brusly

Tara Anthony Overstreet, Gonzales

Speech-Language Pathology

Jennifer E. Brown, Baton Rouge

Rhonda M. Butler, Baton Rouge

Heather Giannobile Dugas, Hammond

Shasa T. M. Johnson, Baton Rouge

Therapeutic Recreation

Reshon Clayton Jackson, Baton Rouge

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Nursing

Sharon Maury Bator, Prairieville

Vonda L. Gaitor, New Orleans

Public Policy

Beverly Guillory Andry, New Orleans

Wendy N. Baudoin, Carencro

Stephen R. Isabalija, Kampala Nakawu, Uganda

Jayanthi Sothirajah, India

Dissertation: An attitude-behavior model of compact fluorescent lamps recycling: A dim policy for a bright future

Science and Mathematics Education

Marilyn V. Antoine, Zachary

Tonya Jenee’ Rose, Baton Rouge

Roy J. Mack, Baton Rouge