About 1,650 students are expected to graduate during LSU’s fall commencement Friday.

LSU doesn’t hold a main ceremony for its December graduation, but individual colleges will hold exercises throughout the day naming graduates and featuring commencement speakers.

Keynote speakers include University of Louisiana System President Sandra Woodley at the College of Agriculture ceremony at 9 a.m. in the Maddox Fieldhouse; Washington University Dean and LSU alumnus Carmon Colangelo at the College of Art & Design ceremony at 12:30 p.m. in the Student Union Theater; LSU Vice Provost for Diversity Dereck Rovaris at the College of Science ceremony at 12:30 p.m. in the Maddox Fieldhouse; and Hillary Prevot, a biological engineering graduating senior from Shreveport, at the College of Engineering ceremony at 6 p.m. in the Pete Maravich Assembly Center.

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Annie Katherine Bickham, Samantha L. Blanchard, Katherine Marie Bonnecaze, Elliott Edward Boudreau, Ashlyn Olivia Campbell-Goff, Catherine Claire Carmouche, Kathryn Anne Daigrepont, Mackenzie K. Foti, Alexandra Coley Francis, Bradley Joseph Hester, Ashley Elizabeth Hilliard, Ashley Renee Lewis, Mianjal Breon Mitchell, Reilee Charlene Morris, Adam Joseph Pfefferle, Jared D. Riddle, Amy Lynn Robbins, Jessica Christian Sabo, Matthew Layne Smith, Rachel S. Tessier, Chelbi Nikole Williams.

COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN

Gabriel Alfonso Aguilar, Bryant Michael Albert, Hanna Browning Braud, Maghan Nicole Croxton, Alaine DiBenedetto, Avia L. Dimattia, Hunter David Esmon, Austin J. LeBlanc, William Nadler Thomas.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Lori Elizabeth Barnett, Courtney Bauer Bloch, Jonathan W. Cary, Brandon Philip Curwick, Claire Catherine Dillard, Richard Scott Frisby, Mitchel Ramsey Graves, Terry Angelo Hernandez, Michael Blake Hollingsworth, Paul Andrew Honigman, Tyler Wilson Hood, Robert Lloyd Johannessen III, Joseph Anthony Kelly, Thomas Bernard Killeen III, Scott Douglas Kincade, Jacob Matthew Knight, Jean Paul Landreneau, Samantha Rose Laramore, Roya Janae Ledé, Phuong Thi Ngoc Luong, Seth Alexander Maggio, Michelle Leigh Mahaffey, McKenzie Morell Miller, Kelsi Renae Moore, William F. Murphy, John Knox Nunn, Kimberly Rachelle Pitts, George Willard Pugh III, Gabrielle Elena Pugliese, Nowell Magee Raff, Mary Alice Richey, Gabriela Alejandra Rivera Barrientos, Jared T. Scallan, Aimee Lynn Schilling, Solomon Scichowski, Michael David Smith, Robert Earl Snowden Jr., Dylan Ray-Michael Staley, Evan J. Stenhouse, Mark Benjamin Wallace, Collin Michael Williams,

Robert Keith Wyckoff.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Joseph Clay Aguillard, Matthew Ryan Barbay, Matthew James Burland, Brandon Terrell Christopher, Alex Edward Devillier, Mark Georges Elkassouf, Jacob W. Escue, Adam Dow Fitzgerald, Brian Glynn Fontenot, Austin P. Foote, Sean Michael Gifford, Steven David Gilliam, Eric Michael Graham, Lakaila Nikole Greenup, Ayush Gupta, Mingwei He, Kevin Patrick Hooter, Garrett Reese Hull, Jessica Ann Hunt, Robert Joseph James, Matthew George Kreider, Jabari Khari Landry, Corey Reed Laudermill, Stephen Abbot Ledford, Jeff Zhefu Lieu, Joseph Lo, Tyler Dixon Loupe, Douglas Emerson Meek, Janalyn Shively New Church, Joseph Viet Hoai Nguyen, Tu Linh Nguyen, Christopher John Nipper , Carl Eric Polito, Nicholas Paul Ragusa, Matthew Ryan Rodi, Alexander Jules Russell, Taylor George Sanford, Jason Paul Smith, Adam Demarco Steed, Michael John Tagge II, Matthew Michael Tarleton Jr., Enes Tuncer, Frank Joseph Turk, John Michael Voelker, Leah Christia Willis, Hector Orlando Zuniga.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES & EDUCATION

Ross Laurence Aguilar, Carolyn Beth Atkinson, Garrett “Bottesy” Bailey, Mark Christian Beatty, April Aubriana Bell, Jeremy Robert Bell, Ricky D. Bigham, Katelyn Nicole Bourgeois, Tanner Benjamin Breaux, Max Hunter Carville, Joseph Randall Davis, Haley Katherine DePrato, Dana Rhea Ducote, Justin Ryan Dupuy, Alexandra Grace Giardina, Caroline Adrienne Guidry, Celina Rachelle Johnson, Aaron Thomas Ketterer, Mitchel Ryan Lambert, Angela Marie LeBlanc, Cody Brandon LeBlanc, Whitney Arielle Lomas, Joanna Aileen Luecke, Landon David Lyons, Garrett Randall Maum, Britani Rose McArdle, Brooke Lauren Morse, Aimee Louise Nehring, Lindsey Allison Normand, Linda Joanna O’Neal, Madison Alexus Oetjens, Treashur Nicole Pearah, Kelly Elizabeth Perkins, Whitney Carmese Prater, Andrew Francis Rutledge, Armandi Cherea Smith, Madeline Danielle Svoren, Tyler Blaine Torina, Ashlyn Marie Verrett, Lauren Elizabeth Waites.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Elisabeth Ashleigh Altazan, Ryan Altazin, Brandon Paul Ballard, Madison Paxton Beasley, Madison Paxton Beasley, Lauren Nicole Beddingfield, Matthew Grega Bennett, Brittany Jenee Broussard, Rebecca Christine Broussard, Daniel A. Brown, Zoe Claire Burmester, Chelsea Yvonne Campbell, Daniel Everette Catalanello, Jonathan T. Cefalu, Jonathan Conrad Christian Chetta , Jonathan Wayne Clark, Paul Edward Creasy, Ragen Blair Cripps, Anica Lavada Deggins, Jaime LeBoeuf DeLaune, Austin James Demand, Joseph Todd Doerfler, Kayla Marie DuBos, Shasmere Pieron Ducksworth, Matthew Louis Duhon, Ashley Marlenne Ernst, Mackenzie Carpenter Fagan, Kevin Austin Fournet, Brett Lee Gehring, Tiffany Rachel George, Malika Ghulam-Ali, Alison Michele Goldberger, Emily Claire Gorham, Victoria Symone Hall, Monisha Monique Haney, Jennifer Louise Hawkins, Sharen Desiree Herring, Benjamin T. Huang, Cierra L. Hull, Jerriann Jenea Johnson, Ryan David Kelly, Zachary Shane Ledbetter, Andrew Martin Lefebvre, Caroline Lero, Dillon James Lockwood, David Dillon Weaver Mathies, Lindsey Caitlyn McCain, Emil Christopher McClellan, Ashleigh Rishelle McDonald, Peyton Thomas McMahon, Samantha Christine McPhate, Charles Atkinson Myers, Kim-Loan T. Ngo, Dalton Edward Patterson, Lindsey Ann Pellette, Kobi Brashae Phillips, Ellis Vincent Pisciotta III, Christopher Brown Prudhomme, Stacie Elizabeth Ralph, Saidee Noelle Roussel , Jason Christopher Ruiz, Angela Carey Schiro, Lauren Elizabeth Sicard, Ryan Matthew Sisson, Stephanie Anne Slay, Rebecca Adele Stewart, Joseph Michael Stuckey, Claire Elise Toney, Sunny Tang Tran, Joseph Colin Triche , Mariel D. Urbano, Tiffany M. Vincent, Morgan Grace Weir, Katie Olivia Wilcox, Arthur Williams Jr., Emily Elizabeth Williams, Shanderrick Cornel Williams, Derbigny Elizabeth Willis, Treneice Jonique Wooders-Baker, Meaghin Charlene Rose Woolie, Erin Laeshaune Wright, Venessa Nacole Wright, Ashlyn Elise Young.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION

Tamela Kikelomo Adebutu, Gabriela Smith Chauvin, Ashley Elizabeth Finley, Joseph Edward Groner, Kelly Elizabeth Hansen, Jacob McCain Irving, Danielle Nicolette Kelley, Taylor Brook Kimball, Kylee Patricia Lewis, Garrett Allen Miles, Malena Catherine Moreau, Taylor Elizabeth Olinde, Angela Rose Schifani, Myron Jerel Smothers, Molly Ann Walke.

COLLEGE OF MUSIC AND DRAMATIC ARTS

Kayleigh Michelle Billings, Kevyn D’wayne Miller, Jessada Paeratakul, Haley Jeansonne Schroeck.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

Michael Anthony Cangelosi, Michael Lee Evers, Eelaf Fayez Ezzir , Mitchell C. Gregory, Kristen Ashley Guidry, Aleen Sarah Kaltakdjian, Caroline Leann Lieux, Andrew Christopher Mire , Karl Hunter Moles, Gustavo R. Murillo, Brian Herndon Reily, Ashley Elizabeth Willis, Harrison Warren Winslow.

SCHOOL OF THE COAST AND ENVIRONMENT

Helena D. Ochoa, Marlesha T. Ross.

GRADUATE SCHOOL

(MASTER’S)

Bryson Sartain Agnew, Atheer Mohammed Al Attar, Ashleish Latrice Alexander, Jacob Travis Badeaux, Michael James Batsche, Stephanie Lynn Boatner, Mahant Bollini, Kevin Patrick Brewer, Jasmeane Fanae Brock, Harshavardhan Challa, Esperanza Gotoman Chavez, Yasin Demiralp, Michael Stanley Durham Jr., Elizabeth Ray Earle, Chen Fang, Laura Gage, James Luther Gilley, Joanne Marie Griffin, Manish Kumar Gupta, Brian Michael Holden, Alireza Joukar, Jeremy Joseph Lapeyrouse, Benjamin William Lauck, Phoenix Sterling MacAiodh, Khiet Le Thanh Mai, Joshua David McReynolds, Ayan Mehrotra, Daniel Austin Nelson, Nhan Thanh Nguyen, William James Phillips Jr., Laura Louise Rempert Kraeuter, Justin Brandon Rendell, Jerome Benjamin Spann, Jason Walter Stagg, Jenna Elayne Steward, Georgi Stoyanov, Rachel Marie Tillay, Aditya Pavan Kumar Tippanaboena, James Steven Treloar, Janaki Vaidyanathan, Gregory Harris Vogler, George Edward Waldo II, Courtney Lenfant Walker.

(DOCTORATE)

YaSheka Chantel Adams , Loneka Wilkinson Battiste, Houman Bedayat, Yvonne Z. Brown, Lance Austin Brumfield, Anu Susan Charles, Julius Atta Codjoe, Poonam Dadhwal, Gerrad Matthew Delatte, Ryan DeRosa, Candace Michelle Griffin, Darryl Lourey Holliday, Melanie Smith Johnson, Lucien Paul Laborde Jr., Martin Scott Miles, Aimee Hall Moles, Hannah Pearce Plauche, Joseph C. Prestigiacomo, Steven Lee Proctor, Bhaskar Roy Bardhan, Valerie Schexnaydre Schluter, Joseph Alan Watson, Zaihong Zhang.

Graduates from around Louisiana, the nation and the world

John Andrew McMillen, Marietta, Georgia; Jordan Charles Smith, Round Rock, Texas.

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Gina Marie Adamski, Washington, D.C.; Eric Charles Alexander, Houma; Raymond Lloyd Andrews Jr., Thibodaux; Alexander Gregory Beck, Covington; Melanie Ann Boudreaux, Slidell; William Mark Broussard, Alexandria; Alexandra Taylor Brown, Fairhope, Alabama; Gavin Aubrey Carson, Marietta, Georgia; Antoine Anthony Cloud, New Orleans; Tiara L. Collier, Houston; Kristina Jazmin Cook, Atlanta; Jessenia Crespí Rodríguez, Ciales, PR; Sara Alexandra Crews, Colorado Springs, Colorado; Brennan Wayne Delk, Walker; Kaila Marion DesAngles, Edwardsville, Illinois; Brooke Erin Dwyer, Covington; Victoria Wells Ellinghausen, Mandeville; Alexander Todd Engelhardt, Metairie; Frederick Michael Erichson, Mandeville; David Garrett Fell, Bloomington, Indiana; Charles Lennett Fitzgerald, Lake Charles; Abby Alyssa Galjour, Lockport; Joshua Miller Gamberi, Natchez, Mississippi; Tyler Andrew Geymann, Lake Charles; Elizabeth Aimee Gravette, New Orleans; Taylor D. Greer, Hammond; Andrew Trotter Gremillion, Lake Charles; Kelly Rae Hayes, Gulf Breeze, Florida; Erika Nicole Heitkamp, Houston; Mari Catherine Holifield, New Orleans; James Lucas Hornsby, Denham Springs; Natalie Marie Johnson, Mandeville; Cody A. Juneau, Alexandria; John Alexander Landry, New Iberia; Rebecca Kay Lewis, Gonzales; Maddie Blythe Louviere, New Iberia; Alexander A. Madden, Covington; Ashton Shayla Martin, Houma; George Milton McCluskey, Columbus, Georgia; Michael C. McGee, Livermore, California; Taylor Walter-Ray Montney, River Ridge; Nicole S. Morales Molina, Toa Alta, PR; Brooke E. Moss, New Orleans; Logan Lee Mount, Leesville; John Russell Munson, Port Allen; Courtney Anne Nelson, Damas, Texas; Kiersten Montgomery Newman, League City, Texas; Van Anh Nguyen, New Orleans; Laura Kathryn Norman, Alexandria; Aileen Elizabeth O’Brien, River Ridge; Xavier Jossue Pérez, Lares, PR; Dasom Park, Tickfaw; Krista Ann Pena, Mandeville; Troy M. Penny, New Orleans; Rachel A. Pfister, New Orleans; Kelly Blaine Polander, Bossier City; Yanice Enid Quiles Velez, Vega Boya, PR; Margaret Heidecker Rainold, Greenwood Village, Colorado; Kyle Anthony Reed, Ville Platte; Suzanne Elizabeth Rewerts, Lake Charles; Sasha Camille Rivera, Ciales, PR; Sara Elizabeth Roberts, Mandeville; Lance Joseph Roblin, Moreauville; Christopher Scott Saloom, Lafayette; Margaret Melissa Santos Hernandez, Vega Baja, PR; Jordan Charles Simpson, Harahan; Emily Catherine Sloane, Mechanicsville, Virginia; Arielle Cecile Sutton, Prairieville; Jamie Bass Tairov, Prairieville; Audrey Kate Tankersley, Crowley, Texas; Lauren Michelle Trostorff, New Orleans; Joanna Elizabeth Wall, Loranger; Shane Daniel Walsh, St. Francisville; Kayla Michelle Webb, Mandeville; Devin M. Whipp, New Iberia; Whitley Brooke Williams, Tyler, Texas.

COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN

Haley Elizabeth Bain, Geismar; Simone Andrée Begneaud, Lafayette; Brittni Alissa Bell, Watson; Emerald Skye Byrd, Elton; Angela Nicole Casillo, Silver Creek, New York; André Durel Charitat, Lacombe; Kyle Gabriel Daroca, Mandeville; Monet Mignon du Plessis, Mandeville; Patrick Dufauchard, New Orleans; Benjamin Robert Ingalls, Denham Springs; Kathryn Lee Laird, Vidalia; Michele Sá Marks, Lafayette; Nicholas Gene Miner, Denham Springs; Eleanor Livaudais Platt, New Orleans; Kristen Angelle Prevost, Houma; Andrea Rivera, Cali, Colombia; Kendall Rae Schmitt, Houston; Christopher Jon Stafford, St. Amant; Jacqueline Harlee Trautman, Gulfport, Mississippi.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Jordan Daniel Abney, New Iberia; Richard Drew Abraham, Natchitoches; Anthony Joseph Adduci, Tampa, Florida; Nicole Greer Aderholt, Bellaire, Texas; Maria Paula Aguirre, Cali, Colombia; Amber Nicole Albarado, Thibodaux; Mishall Rashed Alhatllan, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia; Lane Alexander Arcana, Metairie; Jared S. Arceneaux, Denham Springs; Jeffrey Preston Armistead, Friendswood, Texas; Kaylin Jo Arockiam, Southlake, Texas; Louis Clayton Ashner, Memphis, Tennessee; Taylor Frances Atwood, Bossier City; Blakely Marye Aucoin, Hammond; Joshua Anthony Badeaux, Galliano; NinaTené Golden Bailey, New Orleans; Jonathan Glenn Bates, Houston; Alissa Beth Batts, Addis; Lauren Alicia Becker, The Woodlands, Texas; Brandon Lawrence Benedetto, River Ridge; Jacob David Benedetto, St. Amant; Kevin Gerard Benoit, Hahnville; Cody Douglas Berry, Hineston; Joseph Morgan Blaquiere, McKinney, Texas; Trey Matthew Bordelon, New Orleans; Amy Elizabeth Boudreaux, Mandeville; Kai-Lee Alexandra Boudreaux, Raceland; Yvie Christine Boudreaux, Las Vegas; Keagan Paul Bourque, New Iberia; Christopher John Brierre, Metairie; Mark Colby Briley, Lafyette; Daniel Joseph Brockhoeft, Mandeville; Steven Christopher Brocksmith, Plaquemine; Blakely Anne Broom, Daphne, Alabama; Carl Lee Brown Jr., Gibson; Derek David Brown, Mandeville; Russell Louis Brown Jr., Lafayette; Oleh Lubomyr Bryndzia, Houston; John Willis Calcote, IV, Metairie; Tyler Henry Cambre, LaPlace; Dana Margaret Campagna, Lombard, Ill.; Richard M. Carnicle, Houston; Stephanie Nicole Carriere, Church Point; Charlotte E. Carroll, Dallas; Matthew Daniel Carroll II, River Ridge; Ricardo Jose Castrillo, San Salvador, El Salvador; Brittany D. Chavers, West Monroe; Chang Min Choe, New Orleans; Richard N. Clark, Mandeville; Andrew Steven Clavin, Harahan; Caroline Marie Cobb, Shreveport; Kevin Michael Collins Jr., Kenner; Sarah L. Cootes, Mandeville; Kaleigh Elizabeth Cotten, Marrero; Chelsea Erin Cousins, St. Louis; Morell Spencer Crane III, New Orleans; Sage Nicole Crochet, Pierre Part; Bradley Weaver Cummings, Monroe; Natalie Judith De Koker, Houston; Chase Larue de la Houssaye, Covington; James Travis Dickson, Ocean Springs, Mississippi; Danielle Marie DiLuzio, Houston; Daniel Joseph Dowd, Kingwood, Texas; Courtney Elizabeth Durbin, Kenner; Bradley Andrew Dyess, Mandeville; Braden Tyler Eddy, Lafayette; John Christopher Eicher, Orlando, Florida; Jordan Carlyle Ezell, Houma; Lee Joseph Farrell II, New Orleans; Ayo Fasheyide, Tacoma, Washington; Adam Nicholas Feola, Harvey; Eric Michael Florane, Kenner; Regina Micaela Flores, La Paz, Bolivia; Morgan Carroll Fontenot, Kingwood, Texas; Kamekia Marie Frazier, Opelousas; Robert Samuel Gagnet, Daphne, Alabama; Lindsay Alexandria Gahm, Louisville, Kentucky; Wesley Lewis Garrett, Shreveport; Mitchell Graham Garsee, Monroe; Chloe Rose Monet Garver, Plano, Texas; Carson Daniel Gates, McKinney, Texas; Paul Matthew Gement IV, Covington; Nicholas Brett Geymann, Lake Charles; Lance Teaster Ginn, Monroe; Donald Nathaniel Givens, Plano, Texas; Bradford Cordell Glaize, Savannah, Georgia; Brooks Michael Godbery, Birmingham, Alabama; Michael Guy Goodrich, Downingtown, Pennsylvania; Lauren Marie Graff, Houston; Andrew William Graziano, Laplace; Monique Cherie Guillory, Mandeville; Hannah Laurel Halpern, Mandeville; Hunter Wood Ham, Metairie; Lance Matthew Hamm, New Orleans; Mark Arthur Haydel Jr., Metairie; Logan Chandler Henagan, New Iberia; Andre Paul Hernandez, Lafayette; Andrew Scott Hill, Oak Grove; Ryan Gregory Hutchinson, Lafayette; Adam Matthias Jacques, Metairie; Peter Maximilian John, Crowley; Joshua David Johnson, Houma; Michael Daniel Joki, Montgomery, Alabama; Patrick A. Jumonville, Mandeville; Kristie Deluse Kaaa, Cincinnati; Barron Jude Kennedy II, New Iberia; Truesdale McEntire Kimbrell, Bentonville, Arkansas; Justin Zachary Knoll, Katy, Texas; Cody C. Koll, Kenner; Francis Louise Kretzsinger, Pineville; Danielle Ashley Krumm, Covington; Michael John Kulczycki, Lombard, Illinois; Brendon Paul Lagasse, Slidell; Clay E. Landry, White Castle; Matthew Edward Ledet, Belle Chasse; Marcus Anthony LeDuff, Erwinville; David Robert Leinig, Houston; Cameron Alexander Lemons, Atlanta; Thomas G. Lennox, Asheville, North Carolina; Kevin Yi-Jun Leong, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada; Molly Christine Longo, Columbia, Mississippi; Kaylie N. Loupe, Denham Springs; Colin L. Lourens, Germantown, Tennessee; Ashley Kay Loze, Violet; Catherine Noel Luparello, Slidell; Andrew Michael Madary, Covington; Miranda Lynn Martin, Lafitte; Richard Andrew Martin, Aberdeen, Scotland; Craig Allen Masterson, Kingwood, Texas; Ashton Jane Matthews, College Station, Texas; Dustin Joseph Mattio, Farmington Hills, Michigan; Benjamin S. McCoy, Coppell, Texas; Joseph Bowen McCulloch, Shreveport; Margaret Jean McDonough, Houston; Chaney Jean Means, Houston; Megan Elise Middleton, Metairie; Ridge J. Miguez, New Iberia; Patrick Joseph Mills, New Orleans; Ramsey Elliott Minter, Mandeville; Michael John Moore, Friendswood, Texas; Aimee Renee Murrah, Pearl River; Kathleen A. Neal, St. Francisville; Linda Nguyen, Metairie; Thong Duy Nguyen, Shreveport; Thuan M. Nguyen, Prairieville; Kelsey Nicole Norgard, Victoria, Texas; Joshua M. Novoa, Mandeville; Tyler Wayne Osborn, Austin, Texas; Randall Emile Oustalet, Belle Chasse; Ben Hur Pacheco Avilez, Managua, Nicaragua; Justin R. Papizan, Prairieville; Ronak Baldev Patel, Bossier City; Jonathan Gareth Phillips, Austin, Texas; Braden Joseph Pichon, Katy, Texas; Stephen J. Pisa, Metairie; Ashley Ann Pisciotta, Kenner; Daniela Porta, Guatemala City, Guatemala; Donald A. Pospisil, Alexandria; Justin Edwards Potter, Bentonville, Arkansas; Taylor Andrews Price, Mandeville; Sarah Jane Pritchard, Covington; Jordan Scott Ramirez, Kenner; Katherine L. Rappold, Sugar Land, Texas; Connor Jacob Reinoso, Kenner; Ashley Lauren Reiter, Beatrice, Nebraska; Kylie Nicole Richard, Arnaudville; Kramer D. Ritchie, Prairieville; Margaret Ayers Rivera, Mandeville; Jacey Elizabeth Rivet, Plaquemine; Tyler Pierce Roberts, Iowa; Paige Elizabeth Robertson, Brusly; Matthew Allen Robichaux, Houma; Lauren Ashley Rodgers, Cortes, Honduras; Jared Michael Roussel, Vacherie; Hannah Rose Salsbury, Monroe; Bridgette Colleen Selby, Spring, Texas; Michael T. Sheen, Bellaire, Texas; Stephen Tyler Shoaf, Greensboro, North Carolina; Allison Elaine Simeon, Mandeville; Lyle Taylor Simoneaux, Franklin; Mary Claire Simoneaux, Plattenville; Nicole Michelle Slack, Harahan; Brittany Paige Smith, Houma; Jordan Charles Smith, Round Rock, Texas; Joshua Michael Smith, Gramercy; Andrew Robert Spaeth, Madeira Beach, Florida; Michelle Renee Sparling, Mount Sinai, New York; Corey Taylor Spraberry, Birmingham, Alabama; Kassie Alene Stahl, Shreveport; Emily Renée Stretcher, Jennings; Ryan D. Sullivan, Houston; Tré S. Sullivan, Donaldsonville; Deldravin Tarail Sykes-Robinson, Jackson, Mississippi; Bezhan Tayebi, The Woodlands, Texas; Thomas Michael Theriot, New Iberia; Joshua Martin Thibodaux, Thibodaux; Joanna Day Thomas, Franklinton; Kayla Nicole Thomas, Cypress, Texas; Alexandra Nicole Thrower, Calhoun; Eva Sloan Tison, Vienna, Virginia; Hailey Deas Tompkins, Lafayette; Vindotco L. Torns, Hoover, Alabama; Andrew Joseph Tousignant, Monroe; Benjamin Massey Tucker, Houston; Nicholas Ryan Varisco, River Ridge; Bret T. Varnado, The Woodlands, Texas; Colby Lynn Vaughn, DeRidder; Austin Konane Villanueva, Covington; Lori Louise Villavaso, New Orleans; James Patrick Vinson II, Lacombe; Madison Lewis Walker, Spring, Texas; Morgan Lewis Walker, Spring, Texas; Kayla Michelle Walter, DeRidder; Rachel Jones Webre, Birmingham, Alabama; Jarrett Christopher Wells, St. Amant; Donald J. Welter, Crowley; William Robertus White, IV, Houston; Anais Monique Williams, New Orleans; Nicolas Riggs Wilson, Kenner; Ashley Eileen Wipf, Alpharetta, Georgia; John Spencer Woodard, Covington; George Clinton Yarbrough, Vidalia; Marie-Therese Yokum, Lafayette; Matthew Ryan Zachary, Bossier City; Catherine Nicole Zaunbrecher, Crowley; Hiren Mukesh Zaveri, Lake Charles.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Sarah Lorraine Abrams, Shreveport; Alexis Marie Ackerman, Westampton, New Jersey; Bandar Mohamed Al-Fagih, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia; Thomas Christian Armstrong, Prairieville; Dylan Mark Aucoin, Destrehan; Eduardo Joaquin Balaguer, New Orleans; Robert Corcoran Bales, The Woodlands, Texas; Christian Alcee Bartholomew, Kenner; Corey Matthew Benefiel, Mandeville; Hannah Claire Bergeron, Port Allen; Ross Joseph Blanchard, Kenner; Chelsea Anne Bourdon, Mobile, Alabama; Brandon Mintz Boyett, Germantown, Tennessee; Sarah Breaux, Marrero; Stacey Leigh Brewer, Austin, Texas; Kyle Patrick Brockman, Austin, Texas; Jeffery Daniel Brown, Covington; Robert Patrick Bruzdoski, Houston; Charles Christopher Bryan, Hammond; Matthew Joseph Buchert, Metairie; Aubyn Maryree Chavez, Lake Charles; Jen-Peng Chiao, Hsinchu, Taiwan; Min Woo Cho, Seoul, South Korea; Bryan Cooper Coleman, Denham Springs; Matthew Wilkin Coleman, Metairie; Joshua Lewis Cook, Reserve; Tommy Cormier Jr., Houston; Joshua Ryan Cox, Cheneyville; Danny Scott Danzy, Provencal; Ian Hunter Davies, Houston; Cory Michael Davis, Slidell; Roger Joseph De Santi, Mandeville; Marcel Thomas Delaune, Lockport; Taylor Renee Desormeaux, Erath; Bao Quoc Doan, Luling; Jacob Paul Douzart, Prairieville; Ryan Joseph Dufrene, Preston, Virginia; Kelsey Lynn Duracher, Metairie; Ryan Richard Erickson, Covington; Thomas Oliver Everett, Birmingham, Alabama; Megan Danielle Farley, Memphis, Tennessee; Trey Matthew Faucheux, St. Amant; Brittany Lynn Fields, Metairie; William Richard Findley Jr., Slidell; Jason Brian Follis, Irving, Texas; Travis Randall Gomez, Sarasota, Florida; Zachary Joseph Gomez, Denham Springs; Andres Javier Gonzalez, New Orleans; George William Gruber, IV, Slidell; Douglas Drake Guidry, Covington; Gregory Stone Hansen, Houston; Luke Everett Holloway, Walnut Ridge, Arkansas; Dillon Scott Hooter, Prairieville; Lance Michael Hymel, Vacherie; Edward Leo Jacobs III, Slidell; Austen A. Jeane, Evans; Robert Anthony Karam Jr., Alexandria; James William Robert Kennedy, Lafayette; Kori Michelle Ketry, New Orleans; Justin Steven Kinchen, Covington; Ivan Nicholas Kubacak, Austin, Texas; Steven Michael Kuzy, Charlotte, North Carolina; Gary James Lambert Jr., Metairie; Clay Anthony Landry, Mandeville; Preston Joseph Landry, LaPlace; Sarah Elizabeth Landry, Covington; Evan Michael Luke, Mandeville; Jordan Christopher Lunda, Kenner; Edward Joseph Lynch, IV, Keller, Texas; Sarah Mathew, Thibodaux; Megan Claire McCormick, Bossier City; Matthew Francis Meaux, Lafayette; Daniela Giovanna Mejia, Bogota, Colombia; David Joseph Melancon Jr., Thibodaux; Alejandro Javier Menocal López, San Pedro Sula, Honduras; Eric Michael Miller, Mandeville; Joseph Folse Mingo, Covington; Andrew Kevin Muller, Metairie; Kirby Jules Nunez Jr., Lafitte; Alec Carter O’Brien, New Orleans; Mary Morgan O’Brien, Shreveport; Ryan Matthew Ormerod, Slidell; Jacob Cary Pender, Slidell; Matthew James Pennison, Metairie; Zachary Warren Perret, Covington; Thomas Alan Peters Jr., Bush; Hillary Elaine Prevot, Shreveport; Raphael Ray Proctor, IV, Houston; Logan Paul Raborn, Shreveport; Alys LeAnna Reed, Houma; James Mitchell Reuther, Metairie; Theodore Carl Reynolds, Chalmette; Ryan James Rhoads, League City, Texas; Katie Joanna Rice, Ocean Springs, Mississippi; Justin Edward Richard, Metairie; Thomas Landon Riggs, Plano, Texas; Emily Maria Rinaldi, Marrero; Jordan Lee Robelot, Kenner; Ryan Patrick Lee Roberts, Gretna; Thomas Mark Rockwell, Mandeville; Christopher David Rowan, New Orleans; John Charles Vincent Sampognaro, Monroe; Tori Alexandra Sechrist, St. Francisville; Mitchell Clark Serrato, Atlanta; Ryan Christopher Shoultz, Fort Worth, Texas; Brandon Taylor Smith, Longwood, Florida; Robert Eastwood Smith III, Friendswood, Texas; Timothy Arlen Smith, New Orleans; Patrick Walter Spruell, Metairie; Adam Thomas St. Germain, Kenner; Michael Thomas Steele Jr., St. Francisville; Raynard Michael Thomas Jr., Edgard; John Morgan Thompson Jr., Jackson; Andrew Benjamin Toups, Thibodaux; Tiffany Monique Trench, Vacherie; Efe Emre Tuncer, Ankara, Turkey; Ragen Ashlee Turner, Franklinton; Aric John Egens Van Iterson, Slidell; Regina Thèrése Viviano, Mandeville; Emily Margaret Weigand, Austin, Texas; Jose Antonio Wippold, Bellaire, Texas; Steven Thomas Wiseman, Austin, Texas; Junrui Yan, Gansu, Lanzhou, China.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES & EDUCATION

Layne Whitcomb Andrus, Lafayette; Lindsay Michelle Antolik, Gonzales; Samantha Michelle Bean, Covington; Madeline Kate Berbuesse, Metairie; Abigail Eve Bickmore, West Jordan, Utah; Katherine Rachelle Blair, Addis; Katie Marie Bodenheimer, New Orleans; Jacob Patrick Boudreaux, Kenner; Brian Paul Broussard, Crowley; Olivia Althage Broussard, New Orleans; Taylor Nicole Broussard, Addis; Brittany Anna Bruhl, Folsom; Alexandra Elisabeth Bruner, Covington; Curtis Lamar Bryant II, Detroit; Ramsay Paul Burch, New Orleans; Kailey Janae Burling, Lafayette; Marissa Tana Burnett, New Orleans; Terry Stephen Campbell III, Kenner; Caitlin Elise Cero, Euless, Texas; Jessica Weeks Charcap, Houma; Leah Rose Chong, Folsom; Melissa Grace Schroeder Cooke, Mandeville; Brandi Nicole Cormier, New Orleans; Jason Anthony Cormier, Austin, Texas; Kathryn Elizabeth Coudrain, Hammond; Ross Allen Coulon, River Ridge; Kimberly Jane Craddock, Covington; Laine Mallory Culotta, Mandeville; Lance Michael Danos, Denham Springs; John Major de Pingré, Minden; Caitlin Marie DeKleine, Netcong, New Jersey; Karla Patricia Delgado, Metairie; Courtney Michelle Dornier, Lutcher; Michael Chafin Dugas, Harvey; Brittani Rae Ebeier, Ponchatoula; Manuel Alejandro Flores, New Orleans; Jeanne Anaisse Foreman, Lafayette; Eric Cristopher Ginn, Franklinton; Molly Elizabeth Gomez, Sarasota, Florida; Hayden Lane Gunther, Denham Springs; Haley Katherine Hagan, Lake Charles; Alexandria Danielle Harrison, Houston; Taylor Reynes Harvey, Madisonville; Emily Elizabeth Haynes, Alpharetta, Georgia; Maggie Anne Helm, Abita Springs; Kristina Marie Hickey, Mandeville; Andy Long Tran Huynh, Morgan City; Alexandra Claire Irvine, Houston; Joshua Norwood Jasper, Memphis, Tennessee; Catherine Bailey Jayroe, Shreveport; Charmaine Janae Jennings, Patterson; Ellington Keith Joffrion, Shreveport; Zachary Houston Johnson, Berwick; Brittany Lynn Jones, Westlake; Caitlin Denise Jordan, Houma; Joanna Arlene Kelley, Friendswood, Texas; Shelbi Renee’ Kershaw, Deer Park, Texas; Colby Jade Kimble, Bogalusa; Katie Lynn Klein, Eunice; Kevin Mark Kramer, Covington; Danielle Nicole La Magna, Sugar Land, Texas; Chelsea Amanda Landry, White Castle; Zachary James LeBlanc, Lafitte; Alana Laurencia Lee, Alexandria; Raymond Wesley Lee III, Mandeville; Andrew John Paul Liuzza, Covington; Chase Neil Lyons, Church Point; Margaret Anne MacDonald, Doylestown, Pennsylvania; Samer Amerr Mahgoub, West Monroe; Samantha Joe Mangin, Lewisville, Texas; Heather Lynn Manuel, Ville Platte; Terrianne Simone Martin, New Orleans; Kelly M. Matus, LaPlace; Ashlyn Nicole McBride, Plaquemine; Michelle Yvonne McElroy, Slidell; Miles Edward Mitchell, Dallas; Kasey Elizabeth Montalbano, Mandeville; Jacquelyn Josephine Moothart, Monroe; Kendi Raisa Murungi, Mandeville; Matthew Jacob Rance Newman, Dothan, Alabama; Caroline Foster Nuckolls, Katy, Texas; Myles Louis O’Brien, Metairie; Stephanie Ifenyinwa Obilom, Austin, Texas; Steven Anthony Oubre, Texarkana, Texas; Yonni Paige Palmer, New Orleans; Andrea Paige Perret, Austin, Texas; Elizabeth Suzanne Petersen, Waycross, Georgia.; Alicia Monet Phillips, New Orleans; Leslie Ivette Quezada, Gonzales; Taylor Elise Rabalais, Bunkie; Chad Anthony Rachal, Port Allen; Jermauria Sammon Rasco, Shreveport; Aubrey Brooke Reed, Irving, Texas; Taylor Austin Reeves, Monroe; Hillary Brooke Reiszner, Opelousas; Ian James Render, Ocean Springs, Mississippi; Catherine Ann Renfrow, Denham Springs; Lauryn Ashley Richard, New Orleans; Sarah Jane Robert, Paulina; Jenna Leigh Rybiski, Metairie; Matthew Wayne Salard, Alexandria; Christine Elizabeth Savino, Mandeville; Adrienne Cecilia Schexnayder, Destrehan; Alexandra Patricia Scheyd, Destin, Florida; Jacob Magnusson Schoen, New Orleans; Ansley Paige Simmons, Smithfield, Virginia; Jewel Myrteal Simmons, Marrero; Phillip Clarence Skillern, Metairie; Hillary Clare Soldevila, Metairie; Amanda Danielle Sowa, Nashville, Tennessee; Katherine Marie Stansbury, Youngsville; Hillary Ann Stryker, Houston; Katelyn Sarah Thibodeaux, Lake Charles; Kelsea Alexandria Thomas, Mobile, Alabama; Brett Michael Thompson, New Roads; Anna Helen Todd, Pineville; Nikita Bernetta Tracey, Bunkers Hill District, Jamaica; Frances Elizabeth Montgomery Truett, Metairie; Molly Jean Trulen, New Orleans; Lawrence Donald Ward III, Houma; Ashley Elizabeth Webre, Geismar; Parker Key Weeks, Pineville; Erin Elizabeth Wheeler, Pikeville, Kentucky; Sloan Sterling Wilson, Warren, Texas; Samantha Jane Yelnick, Indian Head Park, Illinois; Klysicia Le’Chez Young, Memphis, Tennessee.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Grant Brownlee Ackermann, Houston, ; Margot Elizabeth Albares, Metairie; Shermund Lamon Malcolm Allsop, Mayaro, Trinidad & Tobago; David D. Ambrogio, Slidell; Alexandria Graciela Andara, Metairie; Christian Dwight Anderson, Prairieville; Morgan Lyndall Armstrong, Thornton, Colorado; Dymond Lyne’ Ashford, Prairieville; Charles Richard Austin, Houston; Arianna Renee Baham, Slidell; Bridget Maureen Bailey, Torrance, California; Carl Steven Bakenhus, Austin, Texas; Shannon Lynn Ball-Pasquier, New Orleans; Sarah Marie Ball, Donaldsonville; Samantha Renee Barrow, Houston; Garrett David Bean, New Orleans; Evan William Benezech, Covington; Hillary Paige Benton, Merryville; Matthew Eugene Bergeron, League City, Texas; Ka’sha Edwina Bernard, New Orleans; Carl Alexander Berthold Jr., Lake Charles; Amanda Lauren Bohannon, Dothan, Alabama; Douglas J. Boudreaux, Houma; Austin Alexander Bouzigard, Cut Off; Maria Boy Skipsey, Mexico City, Mexico; William Eugene Brierre, Lafayette; Jordan Leigh Brown, Clearwater, Florida; LaBria KeShawn Brown, Vidalia; John Michael Brzozowski, San Antonio, Texas; Kenan Bel Buchert Jr., New Orleans; Kendall Blair Buhler, New Orleans; Grant Garrard Burnett, Austin, Texas; Meghan Claire Byrne, Mandeville; Melissa Leigh Cameron, Houston; Jessica Ann Campbell, Palm Harbor, Florida; Alexandria Yost Cantrell, Houston; Jonathan Owen Carr, Shreveport; Matthew Blake Chatelain, Alexandria; Marcos Chavez, Temple City, California; Alexandra Eve Chrostowski, Guilford, Connecticut; Leah Chima Clanton, Mandeville; Haylee Melissa Clark, Vidalia; Cameron Maurice Coleman, New Orleans; Kendall Lashard Coleman, Harvey; Meredith Claire Conger, Prairieville; Pernell Cook, New Orleans; Amanda Nicole Cooper, Bogalusa; Angela Mamie Cox, Washington, D.C; Andrew Lucas Credeur, Monroe; Laura Laine Culbreath, Virginia Beach, Virgnina; Maurice Neil-Washington Dacres Jr., Fayetteville, Georgia; Jessica Elizabeth Dalton, Houston; Kaitlyn Marie Daniel, Davenport, Iowa; Timothy Anton Danielson; Braden Fisher Dauzat, Cypress, Texas; John Hopkins DeArmond III, Gonzales; Danielle Millie Delahaye; Marisa S. Delery, New Orleans; Jeannette Monet Delise, New Orleans; Matthew Christopher Delmore, Houston; Rachel Catherine DeManuelle, Belle Rose; Kayla Lynn Derks, Houston; Carrington Anne Dews, Hattiesburg, Mississippi; Marcus Lucas DiLeo, New Orleans; Allie Theresa Dore, Thibodaux; Timothy James Doucet, Lafayette; Avery Paul Dubois II, Jonesville; Claire Elizabeth Dubois, Lafayette; James Joseph Duet, Covington; Alanna Lewis Dumas, Houston; Amanda Gayle Dupont, Kenner; Gariarta Denise Dupree, Grambling; Carly Elizabeth Eberts, Mandeville; Spencer Collin Eicher, Dallas; Casey Joseph Elkins, Scott; Erin Clare Ellender, Mer Rouge; Yvonne Adaeze Etiaka, Asaba, Delta, Nigeria; Casey Janel Fabre, Denham Springs; Anthony Randolph Ferguson II, New Orleans; Shannon Lee Finlayson, Belmont, California; Charles Taylor Flournoy, Dallas; Stacy Nicole Fontenot, Lake Charles; Le’Tendre Aspasia Barbreani Ford, Opelousas; J. Taylor Foreman, Jackson; Taylor Ann Francis, Kenner; Johannah Mead Frelier, New Orleans; Jazmin Autumn Fulton, Atlanta; Allie S. Funderburk, Houston; Margaret Eileen Gambel, New Orleans; Maggie Michelle Giles, Sulphur; Anna Leneé Gill, Campti; Wayne Christian Grant, Houston; Sarah Michele Gray, DeRidder; Marlon Barry Green, Gretna; Bonnie Corin Guerriero, Monroe; Eric Lloyd Guidry, Covington; Monique R. Harris, Allen, Texas; Mason Paul Hebert, New Iberia; Reese Allen Henningsen, Houston; Hailey Claire Hensgens, New Iberia; Carolyn Louise Higdon, Franklin; Hannah Meshelle Hill, Bossier City; Rachel Williams Hill, Ruston; Kendrick Marqus Hilliard, Patterson; Caitlin Nichole Holliday, Destin, Florida; Skylar Raquél Hollins, Bastrop; Stefanie Michelle Howell, Gonzales; T. Graham Selman Howell, Memphis, Tennessee; Casey Delmont Johnson, Walker; Lashun R. D. Johnson, New Orleans; Julia Marcie Spahn Jorgenson, New Orleans; Sammy Louis Joseph, Marrero; Samuel Joyner, Saipan; Wanda Faye Kaiser, Luling; Anastaja Mir Kelly, Sarasota, Florida; Jasmine Nicole Keys, Shreveport; Mariam Nasir Khan, Gretna; Stuart Lee Kimbrell, DeRidder; Michael Simon Knapps, Sunshine; Tanner Dean Knighton, Clinton; Jordan Michelle Krebsbach, Pineville; Jasmine Lindah Yaa Ser Waah Kudji, New Orleans; Gerald John Labat, New Orleans; Adam Ladd, Iron River, Michigan; Jacqueline Virginia Lally, Lacombe; William Michael Lancaster, Metairie; Chelsea Joe Landry, Geismar; Abby Theresa Langlinais, Youngsville; Taylor Christine LeBlanc, Gretna; Sharanda Latrece Lewis, Natchitoches; Armand S. Link, Geismar; Mary Glenn Lyons, Ruston; Chrisnequa Dionté Mae Madison, Patterson; Emma Elizabeth Miller Manson, Norco; Eugene Lee Marinski, LaPlace; Anna Claire Marsden, Franklin, Tennessee; Emily Elizabeth Mason, Lake Villa, Illinois; Matthew Hutchinson McCain, Denham Springs; Miranda Vallee McGraw, Denham Springs; Brady Carlton McMillin, Monroe; Kelbie Paige McPherson, Stuttgart, Arkansas; Jennifer Ciel Menard, Harahan; Tyler Scott Messina, Katy, Texas; Chelsea Christine Miller, New Orleans; Katie Michelle Millet, Prairieville; Kelsie Lynn Moak, Springfield; Margaret Claire Montgomery, Covington; Ariel Grace Morton, Houston; Katharine Leigh Anne Morton, Oviedo, Florida; Nancy Ann Mouille, Lafayette; Danielle Patrice Muñoz, Mandeville; Kevin Eamon Muehleman, Dallas; Farra Mughal, Gonzales; Anthony W. Muturi, The Woodlands, Texas; Alexandra Meredith Navard, Slidell; Vincent Paul Navarro, Dallas; Sarah Allen Elizabeth Newton, Haughton; Alexander Guy Neyrey, McKinney, Texas; Cora Rose Nimtz, Atlanta; Elizabeth Lowe Nuckolls, Katy, Texas; Tyler Joseph Nunez, Slidell; Tiffany Ann O’Brien, River Ridge; Lillian Nicole O’Connell, The Woodlands, Texas; Sallie Whitmore Papajohn, Gulf Breeze, Florida; Anna Grace Pardue, Denham Springs; Jessica Lynn Pendergrass, Detroit; Sarah Ruth Peneguy, Kenner; Chase Jordan Poche, Gonzales; Lindsay Marie Polega, Wayland, Michigan; John Robert Polivka, Houston; Nickolas Anthony Popich, Belle Chasse; Tianna Lyall Powers, Prairieville; Kasie Lynn Prejean, Prairieville; Lindsey Nicole Pugh, League City, Texas; Jarrod Roman Quebodeaux, Iota; Kelsey Lyn Raeuchle, Lafayette; Kaitlin Blake Ribando, Hammond; Brenden Michael Riggs, Mandeville; Sara Caitlin Ritsch, Fort Worth, Texas; Eric Elliott Robinson, Slidell; Sarah Kristen Rodriguez, Covington; Christopher Michael Rovaris, New Orleans; Alexis Lauren Russell, New Orleans; Jordan Bradshaw Russell, Logansport; Kyle Ryker, Moss Bluff; Rachel Glenice Sadberry, Dallas; Tabatha Violette Saman, Metairie; Candice Alisha Savoy, St. Martinville; Ella Lee Schawe, Houston; Alex Paul Schexnaydre, Gonzales; Roxanne Elizabeth Searcy, Plaquemine; Samantha Elizabeth Sherwood, Allen, Texas; Jacqueline Blair Shipper, Houston; Garland Ros Shurden, Huntsville, Alabama; Giovanni Silva, Belize City, Belize; Ryan Joseph Silverman, Houston; Taylor Quinn Simmers, Ruston; Yuna Sin, Cheonan-si, South Korea; Sara Ellen Sloman, Atlanta; Aynsley Bennett Smith, Mandeville; Emily Elisabeth Smith, Sibley; Jonathan Micha Smith, Slidell; Allison Renee Stewart, Frisco, Texas; George Callie Stickman, St. Francisville; Kyle Rankin Stracke, Kenner; Aris Dei Wong Suarez, League City, Texas; Kerryanne Elise Suire, Denham Springs; Reagan Swan, New Orleans; Chastity Rae Swinburn, Vinton; Evan Scott Tageant, Franklinton; Caroline Ashley Talamo, Marrero; Connor Ryan Tarter, Mequite, Texas; Sidney Maxwell Tauzin, Lake Charles; Emily Gaines Tecchio, New York; Cole Elliot Travis, Katy, Texas; John Cassidy Trufant, Breuard, North Carolina; Christopher David Vasser, New Orleans; John Barret Vidrine, Ville Platte; Scott Elliott Villery, Opelousas; Mason Joseph Volpi, New Orleans; Marissa Lien Voros, LaPlace; Joshua Bradley Wartelle, New Orleans; Emily Rosa Welch, Lafayette; Jana Alexander Whatley, Monroe; Mallory Starr White, Clearwater, Florida; Julie R. Wilkins, Cherry Hill, New Jersey; Boone D. Wilkinson, Natchitoches; Jared Colin Williams, Metairie; Kaylah Paige Williams, Shreveport; Kelly Jeromy Willie, Houston; Alexis Bianca Wilson, Houston; Markus C. Wilson, Denham Springs; Chelsey Christine Wooten, Bossier City; Nicole Marie Wren, Shelby Township, Mich.; Alexandra Lea Yu, Alexandria; Kathryn Louise Zimmerman, Parker, Colorado.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION

Courtney Lynn Albright, Fairfax, Virginia; Brenna Kathleen Allison, Keller, Texas; Jacy Danielle Baggett, Mobile, Alabama; Charlotte Elizabeth Barnett, Shreveport; Morgan Cade Beard, Bayou Current; Allison Nicole Bixler, Houston; Dondalyn Alexzandria Breaux, New Orleans; Madeleine Alice Broussard, New Orleans; Chelcie Amber Charles, Mesquite, Texas; Deandra Nicole De Napoli, Arlington, Texas; Isabella Elena Diaz, Kingwood, Texas; Allison Renee Domingues, Mandeville; Joseph William Dreyer, Fort Wayne, Indiana; Andrew Michael Franzella, Mandeville; Candice Denise Grace, Dallas; Hailey Laine Gray, Nebo; Alexa Lane Hebert, Covington; Juan Daniel Herrera, Bogota, Colombia; Vanity Hill, Houston; Darby Louise Isham, Morgan City; Marie Ashley Jansen, Southlake, Texas; Alix René Landriault, Natchitoches; Chelsea Renay LeBlanc, Slidell; Lindsay Taylor LeBlanc, Lafayette; Hannah Ruth Leming, St. Francisville; Tyler Steven Loga, Gretna; Morgan Blair Louviere, New Iberia; Bethany Ann Martinez, Thibodaux; Annie Lauren McCarthy, Lafayette; Dannyell KeShay McCray-Harris, Houston; Daisy Ryan Miller, Harahan; Samantha Grace Napoli, Patterson; Sarah Margaret Nickel, Crowley; Tyler Dane Nunez, Lake Charles; Angel Danielle Perkins, Shreveport; Cody Austin Pfister, Covington; Ashley Reis Porcuna, Virginia Beach, Virginia; Beverly Himel Rafferty, Alexandria, Virginia.; Emily Michelle Reaux, Carencro; Natalie Grace Reina, The Woodlands, Texas; William Edward Roach, Austin, Texas; Ryan William Rogers, Houston; Savanna Marie Ronco, Norco; Kelci Rae Sibley, Walker; Devin Rashelle Staton, Houston; Winston Taylor Triolo, Arlington, Texas; Dylan Cole Varnado, Franklinton; Jordan Elizabeth Vernon, New Orleans; Paige Elizabeth Weber, Mandeville; Ian Hill Wellman, The Woodlands, Texas; Morgan McRae Welsh, Jackson, Mississippi; Jourdan Artrice Williams, Shreveport; Xerxes Alexander Wilson III, Lucedale, Mississippi; Marie-Therese Yokum, Lafayette.

COLLEGE OF MUSIC AND DRAMATIC ARTS

Tyler Joseph Ales, Marrero; Joshua James Allred, Dripping Springs, Texas; Carl Steven Bakenhus, Austin, Texas; Jonathan James Bryan, Richardson, Texas; Cameron Lee Carnley, Montgomery, Texas; James Ryan Carpenter, Hallsville, Texas; Lauren Ashley Cook, Mandeville; Alyseia Moné Darby, New Orleans; Grace Danae Feucht, Opelousas; Paul Timothy Foster, Burke, Virginia; Emma Irene Harvey, New Orleans; Paige Allison Liccioni, Spring, Texas; John Matthew Rudd, Pineville; Lauren Elizabeth Stefanski, Crowley.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

Mary Katherine Adams, Mandeville; Taylor Alexis Addison, New Orleans; Hussain Ali Alqattan, Hofuf, Saudi Arabia; Hussam Mohammed Alsadeg, Qatif, Saudi Arabia; Baron James Andrus, Abbeville; Kera Colleen Aparicio, Covington; Clayton Glen Avery, Jonesboro; Danielle Blythe Ayers, Covington; Emily Lawrence Barsley, Ponchatoula; David Bastien, Valley Stream, New York; Alexandra Elaine Boulet, Crowley; Adam Michael Bourque, Gonzales; Amanda Michelle Bridges, Abita Springs; Charles Brady Brooks, St. Amant; Kevin Tyler Broussard, Covington; Will David Brown, Amarillo, Texas; Charles Christopher Bryan, Hammond; Kristopher Kale Buchholtz, Denham Springs; Christopher Anthony Butler, Plaquemine; Christopher Lane Cantrell, Walker; Tuan Phuong Cao, New Orleans; Katie Marie Cazes, Pineville; Andrea Marie Chapa, Mandeville; Brandon Porter Cohen, Metairie; Kevin Christopher Connelly; Amanda Nicole Cooper, Bogalusa; Randi Kaye Devillier, Eunice; Mikael Elizabeth Estis, New Iberia; Kaitlynn Michelle Fenley, Paulina; Leo Senais Fontenot Jr., Port Allen; Ryan Edmund Fox, Covington; Aliesa Warwick Gourgues, Maringouin; Devin Joel Graham, Prairieville; Camille Grace Green, Monroe; Rasheda Revelle Gros, Edgard; Sarah Michelle Guidry, Houma; Alaysha Neikelle Hatney, Sharpsburg, Georgia.; Collin Christopher Hawkins, Maurice; Joshua Russell Henkle, Denver, Colorado; Justin Lee Holladay, Lafayette; Alexander Griffin Hosse, Denham Springs; Katie Huang, Mobile, Alabama; Brooks Gilbert Hummel, Monroe; Natalie Jeffery, New Orleans; Emily Katherine Keegan, Jefferson; Nutsinee Kijbunchoo, Bangkok, Thailand; Laura Elizabeth Kushner, Plymouth, Michigan; Christian Scott Kuylen, Watson; Jamie Marie LaGrange, Labadieville; Logan David Landry, New Iberia; Christine Kelly Lawson,; Katherine Elizabeth LeBlanc, Folsom; James Liang Li, Slidell; Emelie Jean Mativi, Prairieville; Charles David McGaw III, Pensacola, Florida; Jessica Marie Miglicco, Lake Charles; Aheli Saloka Mukerji, Slidell; Alexandra Meredith Navard, Slidell; Christopher Nguyen, Marrero; Taylor Elizabeth North, Lake Charles; Patrick John Piche, Houston; Hillary Taylor Powers, Henderson, Texas; Destiny Janell Price, Bossier City; Mathew T. Pringle, Glenmora; David Edward Rau, Slidell; Kelli Jo Richard, Eunice; Kristi Darnette Riley, Alexandria; Peyton Matthew Roteff, Crowley; Michelle Leigh St. Romain, Covington; Andrea Victoria Stacy, Collierville, Tennessee; Peter Wicks Stringfield, Columbia, Missouri.; Melinda Ann Taylor, Grosse Tete; Dillian Matthew Theriot, Breaux Bridge; Amanda Elise Thomas, Houma; Joanna Day Thomas, Franklinton; Kalli Juel Trahan, Youngsville; Vincent Tran, Marrero; Matthew Graham Vermilyea, Houston; Chandler Benson Warren, Shreveport; Charles Lafayette Williams, Gulf Shores, Alabama; Courtney Taylor Williamson, Lafayette; Nathaniel Scudder Wood, Ponchatoula.

SCHOOL OF THE COAST AND ENVIRONMENT

Tanya Joyce Byers, Walker; Megan Ann Calvit, Alexandria; Joel Edmond LeDay, Lake Charles; Kelli Rose Smith, Lufkin, Texas.

GRADUATE SCHOOL

CERTIFICATE’S

Kristen Alana Antoine, New Iberia.

MASTER’S

Jean Paul Accomando, Caracas, Venezuela; Bryce Michael Addison, Mandeville; Hakeem AdedehinboLagos, Lagos, Nigeria; Nazanin Akrami, Tehran, Iran; Isil Akyuz, Ankara, Turkey; Latonya Danika Alexander, Harvey; Rohit Kumar Allada, Hyderabad, India; Jarrette Keith Allen, New Orleans; Sidney Lane Allen Jr., Bogalusa; Ahmed Saad Almulhem, Dammam, Saudi Arabia; Ana Lucia Amaya Arroyave, Cali, Colombia; Megan Anne Aucoin, River Ridge; Ryan Alexander Barnette, Columbia, S.C.; Matthew John Bauerle, St. Joseph; Elizabeth Claire Bee, Mandeville; Kolawole Saheed Bello, Abeokuta, Ogun State, Nigeria; Ruby Lee Bengston, Pasadena, California; Chase Michael Billeaudeau, Erwinville; Sarah Birney Blaum, New Orleans; SaiRam Chowdary Boddu, Ongole, Andrapradesh, India; Khalid M. Bokhari, Norman, Oklahoma; Kurt Wray Boss, New Orleans; Jonathan Francis Bova, Fayetteville, Arkansas; Nicholas Austin Bowers, Mandeville; Alaina Paige Bray, Hamshire, Texas; Aaron Douglas Paul Brent, Chouteau, Oklahoma; Andrea Grace Briscoe, Commerce, Georgia; Jordan Elizabeth Buchanan, Alexandria; David Wayne Byrd, San Antonio, Texas; Ryan William Caillet, Chesapeake, Virginia.; Kelsey Lynn Canizaro, Monroe; LaKeshia Marie Carhee, Mansfield; Crystal Joyce Carter, Walker; Michael Joseph Cheatham, Colyell; Xi Chen, Jiangxi, China; Matthew James Chouest, Lockport; Jordan Cormier, Lake Charles; Peter Albert Cropley, New Orleans; Amar Cumurovic, Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina; Vikash Dangal, Chitwan, Nepal; Andrew James David, Lake Charles; Matthew Whitney Day, Prairieville; Francis Timothy Delhomme, Lafayette; Robert Farrell Diliberto, Metairie; Esteban Rafael Doria, West Palm Beach, Florida; Dustin Michael Drewes, Chalmette; Sarah Jaye Durr, Lafayette; Omer Bahadir Dursun, Artvin, Turkey; Dinara Dussenova, Uralsk, Kazakhstan; Amanda Nicole Eccles, Gretna; Hilary Aisaporokpia Eikhuemelo, Ewatto, Edo State, Nigeria; Joshua E. Fallon, West Palm Beach, Fla.; Conor John Farley, Oconomowoc, Wis.; Kathryn Elizabeth Fickes, Charlotte, North Carolina; John Caleb Fish, Bartlett, Tennessee; Stephen Andrew Ford, Bossier City; Rashel Lynn Forgey, Ozark, Missouri.; Ellen Louise Fort, Walker; Derek Hunter Freund, St. Louis; Jessica Samantha Frierson, Houston; Phil Mathew Gauthreaux, Geismar; Yu Ge, Huixian, Henan, China; Bibek Ghimire, Pokhara, Gandaki, Nepal; Brian Patrick Gibbons III, Cocoa Beach, Florida; Hilary Day Glenn, Loomis, California; Cameron Bowden Golden, Waco, Texas; Xiaotian Gong, Zhengzhou, Henan, China; Eric Michael Graalmann, Alexandria; Emily Lawren Granger, Rayne; Julie Anne Greathouse, Lake Charles; Dari Lashai Green, New Orleans; Chen Guo, Zhengzhou, Henan, China; Rui Guo, Hubei, China; Eera Gupta, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India; Emily Ann Harwell, Ben Wheeler, Texas; Shayla Lynne Hastings, Lafayette; Carrie Anne Hebert, Thibodaux; James Beecher Henderson, New Orleans; Charles Edward Henkel, Stuttgart, Ark.; Earvin Darnell Hughes, Ponchatoula; Ana Maria Ichim, Iasi, Romania; Izza Islam, Islamabad, Pakistan; Kalen S. Jaworski, Hilton Head Island, South Carolina; Jeanne Jegousso, Beaugency, France; Amanda Marie Johnson, Benton; Aniruddha Suhas Joshi,; Michael Joseph Juneau Jr., Denham Springs; Ali Kahirdeh, Tehran, Iran; Joseph Bryan Kelley, St. Francisville; Mostafa Khademi, Shiraz, Iran; Aditya Raj Khanal, Butwal, Nepal; Victoria Gayle Kisluk, Houston; Bharath Kumar Koopari Roopkumar, Hyderabad, India; Christopher David Kragthorpe, Tulsa, Oklahoma; Angela Suzanne Laird, Winnsboro; Randall Lee Landry, Alexandria; Parker Christian Lapeyre, New Orleans; Andrew Jacques Larose, Memphis, Tennessee; Natalia Estefania Latorre, Quito, Pichincha, Ecuador; Woochan Lee, Korea; Kandice Sara Lemoine, Destrehan; Alishia Glorioso Leonard, Lafayette; TeNedra Griffin Lindsay, Marrero; Qiaozi Liu, Xi’an, Shaanxi, China; Doris Dalton Lively, Colfax; John Page Luster, Natchitoches; Chessa Boucher Lytle, Bossier City; Katherine Margaret Macmillan, Houston; Jared Lawrence Mathews, New Orleans; Alonda LaShawn McCarty, New Smyrna Beach, Florida; Elise Catherine McIver, Snellville, Georgia.; Margaret Catherine Reyes Mealer, Alexandria; Stephen Corrigan Meaux, Mandeville; Ataollah Mesgarnejad, Tehran, Iran; Shelby Nicole Millican, Monterey; Kaylie Karma Milton, Livingston; John Constable Mittermeier; Alyson Nanette Moll, Metairie; Brooke Elizabeth Moore, Slidell; Navid Mozaffari, Tehran, Iran; Lee Ann Murphey, Addis; Melissa Ellen Murphy, Ruston; James Dustin Naquin, Prairieville; Vamsi Krishna Nimmagadda, Vijayawada, India; Anabela Nogueira do Espirito Santo, Macao; Patrick Eduardo O’mara, Barquisimeto, Venezuela; John Emamuyovwi Omonigho, Boboroku, Delta State, Nigeria; Surendra Osti, Gorkha, Nepal; Brittany Elin Owens, Belle Chasse; Arome Eleojo Oyibo, Agojeju, Kogi State, Nigeria; Ki Ho Park, Busan, Republic of Korea; Kyle Ryan Parker, Vacaville, California; Lauren Elise Pendas, Watson; Jose Alvaro Pereiro, Don Torcuato, Argentina; Stacy Nicole Peterson, Laplace; Asmita Anil Phadke,; Jesus Alberto Pineda, Maracaibo, Zulia, Venezuela; Sareh Poormahdi, Roodsar, Guilan, Iran; Catalina Posada, Los Angeles; Bala Sankar Prasad Prathipati, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India; Dennis Richard Preau Jr., Covington; Rekha Raj, Mavelikara, Kerala, India; Santhosh Ramaiah, Begaluru, Karnataka, India; Anthony Reed, Larose; Julia Ann Rigsby, Rolla, Missouri.; Bridget Scheyd Robicheaux, New Orleans; Thomas Eyrich Rodgers, Natchez, Mississippi; Dacia Moore Romero, New Iberia; Abhishek Royyuru, Hyderabad, India; Christopher Carey Ruffer, The Woodlands, Texas; Blake Aaron Ruiz, Metairie; Shabana Sangli, Bangalore, Karnataka, India; Brooke Rhiannon Savoie, Laplace; Guillermo Abel Severiche, Mendoza, Argentina; Mahmoud Shakouri Hassanabadi, Tehran, Iran; Holley Ann Shinn, Fayetteville, Arkansas; Eduardo Chagas Ferreira da Silva, Vicosa, Minas Gerais, Brazil; Kayla Ann Singletary, Metairie; Isaac Sitienei, Georgetown, Texas; Jordan Christian Snikeris, Austin, Texas; Laura Carolyn Sorey, Jackson, Mississippi; Jeffrey Lawrence Springer, Miami Shores, Florida; Dana Rutherford Summerour, New Orleans; Castel Vette Sweet, Memphis, Tennessee; Donna Sue Taylor Morgan, Pineville; Raju Thapa, Pokhara, Nepal; Shantanu Thatte, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India; Michael David Toje, Edwardsville, Ill.; Patrick Kevin Toomey, Lafayette; Kurt Malcolm Trampel III, Cumming, Georgia.; Gregory Scott Treadway, Denham Springs; Robert David Thomas Truelson, Colleyville, Texas; Richard Logan Tucker, New Orleans; Thomas Francis Xavier Varacalli, Westbury, New York; Ruláman Alejandro Vargas-Quesada, San Jose, Costa Rica; Vanessa Leigh Varin, Washington, D.C; Harsha Satyanarayana Vempati, Chandler, Arizona; Amy Breaux Vidrine, New Iberia; Bertha Gabriela Vitela, Waxahachie, Texas; Rebecca Lynn Wallette, Shreveport; Xiaoping Wang, Yuzxi, Sichuan, China; John Whitehead, Pittsburgh; Deborah Ann Williams, Prairieville; Daniel Alan Wines, Stateline, Nevada; Fei Xia, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China; Kai Xia,; Kailin Xia, Dongkou, Hunan, China; Zhen Xu, Zhengzhou, Henan, China; Xinan Zhang, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China; Yongchao Zhu.

DOCTORATE

Amanda Wrenn Allen, Virginia Beach, Virginia.; Vinay Chandra Amatya, Patan, Bagmati, Nepal; Sultan Anbar, Corum, Turkey; Nuwan Nilanka Balapitiya Liyanage,; Chyree Shantel Batton, Louisville, Kentucky; Brian Christopher Belva, Hopkinsville, Kentucky; Joshua Scott Bendickson, Austin, Minnesota.; Abhishek Bhagwat Bharad, Chikhli, Maharashtra, India; Amy Hill Bourgeois, Monroe; Joel Niño Galvez Bugayong, San Ildefonso, Philippines; Sunada SN Chakravarthy; John Anthony Coppa, Wellington, Florida; Caleb James Corwin, Cullowhee, North Carolina; Rahul Babulal Dange, Maharashtra, India; Bianca Rodrigue Deliberto, Ponchatoula; Elena Batista Fontenot, Metairie; Laura Ann Forney Bobart, Bloomington, Indiana; Doris Garcia, Lakewood, Wash.; John Dana Gaspard, Blanks; Luis Francisco Gaytan, Monterrey, Mexico; Emmanuel Gikunoo,; Pitagoras Luis Goncalves, Pensacola, Florida; Octavia Yvonne Goodwin, Augusta, Georgia.; Peng Guo, Beijing, China; Deanna Lynn Hayes-Wilson, Eunice; Wayne Alfred Huberty, Appleton, Wisconsin.; Cory John Hutchinson, Houma; Liliang Jin, Dongyang, Zhejiang, China; Ali Kahirdeh, Tehran, Iran; Paul Karolczyk,; Bryan Alan Killingsworth, Mandeville; Jonathan Corey Knoll, Clarksburg, West Virginia; Caroline Makena Kobia, Meru, Kenya; Wentao Li, Yinan, China; Yuehao Li, Huai’an, Jiangsu, China; Dun Liang, Tieling, Liaoning, P.R. China; Matthew Caleb Maddex, Norwalk, California; Dena Ratner Marks, New Orleans; Michael Kevin McCracken, Lake Charles; Rebecca Ann Melanson, Marrero; Ataollah Mesgarnejad, Tehran, Iran; Sin-Myung Min, Seoul, Korea; Karl Stephan Mokross, Sao Carlos, Brazil; Nyote Jaedah Angelou Oliver-Calixte, Kansas City, Missouri.; Scott Alexander Skip Parr, Davie, Florida; Manish Madhukar Patil, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India; Stefanie Ann Ramirez, Corpus Christi, Texas; Jairo Alberto Sarmiento, Santafe de Bogota, Columbia; Stephanie Marie Sharuga, Elgin, Illinois; Yijie Shen, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China; Bishnu Kumar Shrestha, Shivanagar, Chitwan, Nepal; Molly Anne Silvers, West Chester, Ohio; Thomas George Sowders, Raleigh, North Carolina; Elizabeth Yvette Stogner, Denham Springs; Wannee Tangkham, Bangkok, Thailand; Fariborz Tavangarian, Isfahan, Iran; Walter T. Tillman Jr., Indianola, Miss.; LaRico Juan Treadwell, Batesville, Mississippi; Rachel Claire Trout, Petal, Mississippi; Franklin Fernando Vaca Moran, Quito, Pichincha, Ecuador; Takea Antoinette Vickers, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma; Tina M. Villa, Chicago, Illinois.; Michael David Vincent, Lafayette; Sarah Beth Vosburg, Prairieville; Deleon Miriam Wilson, Eunice; Jared Desmond Wolfe, Sacramento, California; Nian Xiao, Beijing, China; Yanqing Xu, Wuhan, Hubei, China; Fei Yang, Baitu, Jiangsu, China; Shuangyang Yang, Taizhou, Zhejiang, China; Kathryn Elise Young, Delmar, New York; Hongting Zhang, Harbin, Heilongjiang, China; Jianqing Zhao, Shaoxing, Zhejiang, China.