Southern University graduate and nationally recognized minister, Bishop Joseph W. Walker III, was the commencement speaker Friday at the 2014 fall graduation ceremony, and465 students received diplomas at the morning ceremony.

Walker is pastor of Mt. Zion Baptist Church in Nashville, Tennessee, one of the largest churches in the United States. In 2015, the Shreveport native will succeed Bishop Paul S. Morton as presiding bishop of the Full Gospel Baptist Church Fellowship International.

Named as one of the top 20 African-American pastors in the country by TheRoot.com, Walker sits on noteworthy national boards, including the board of the American Red Cross, and holds a Governor-appointed post on the Tennessee Human Rights Commission.

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTING

Jasmine Baskin, Montz

Tiarra L. Blanchard, Grosse Tete

Ashley Marie Dewey, Houston, Texas

Meldrekia L. Foster, Baton Rouge

Jason Marcus Holliday, Baton Rouge

Tiffany Lucille Jefferson, Port Allen

Melanie Lange, Baton Rouge

Rhondalette L. Mack, Baton Rouge

Brittney Rochelle Oti, Baton Rouge

Kali Lanee Perry, New Iberia*

Tyrah Phillips, Baton Rouge

Randale Scott, Bossier City

Alexis B. Skidmore, Addis

Idasha Nichole Thomas,Opelousas

Brent Darien Washington, New Orleans

Michelle Laura Williams, Zachary

* Posthumously

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FINANCE

Monique Latricia Aron, Baton Rouge

Tyrah Phillips, Baton Rouge

Kyle Pallas Snedecor, Ann Arbor, Michigan

Michelle Laura Williams, Zachary

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

Girlie Brown Anderson, Port Allen

Johnathan T. Brown, Baton Rouge

Jasmine N. Cofield, Baton Rouge

Samantha J. Flemming, Baton Rouge

Jeffrey William Henry, Oakland, California

Cade Thomas Leblanc, Zachary

Alliesha LaQuadra LeGarde, Hammond

Lyen A. Martinez, Baton Rouge

Connie J. Parker, Baton Rouge

Krystal D. Rheams, Baton Rouge

Bryan James Rowry, Birmingham, Alabama

Kelan C. Woods, Amite

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MARKETING

Anthony J. Bias, Baton Rouge

Megan M. Clay, Slidell

Joseph Corey Coleman, Alexandria

Jonnika S. Lofton, New Orleans

Theron A. McGhee, Baton Rouge

Jazmin Christine Raymond, Los Angeles, California

Adrian Sanders, Jackson, Tennessee

Genesis M. Spears, Baton Rouge

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ARTS AND HUMANITIES

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

Delky L. Arbuckle, Rosedale

Crystal Briscoe, Lake Charles

Chayla Rae-Kel Price, Zachary

Danielle Brittany Shelton, Baton Rouge

Kiersten N. Victorian, Baton Rouge

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SECONDARY EDUCATION

Karla L. Washington, Baton Rouge

BACHELOR OF INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES

Mychal Dewayne Bell, Jena

Kyiesha Matthews Campbell, Clinton

Airian J. Collins, New Orleans

Sasha U. Ezeh, Pearl River

Gwendolyn Michelle Foster, Marrero

Tyra Jerene Guthrie, Baton Rouge

Ashley N. Justice, Baton Rouge

Jacquinn L. Lee, Baton Rouge

Roeshay Patrick, Baton Rouge

Eric Rogers, LaPlace

Harley M. Roller, Whiteland, Indiana

Daleonne O. Smith, Meliville

Tiera Smith, Baton Rouge

Ayanna Celeste Spivey, Baton Rouge

Ashaki M. Tobias, Baton Rouge

Greg W. Whitfield, Gulfport, Mississippi

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Dwayne Adrian Bell, Baker

Travis A. Harris, Harvey

Freddie Lee Hollins, Oakland, California

Tyrus W. Lawson, Baton Rouge

Ryan Parker Lawrence, Hammond

Jessica Nottingham, Baton Rouge

Jonathan A. Phillips, Houston, Texas

Charcie J. Robins, Baton Rouge

Imani Robinson, Shorewood, Illinois

Savannah L. Teekel, Baton Rouge

Alexis R. Washington, Prairieville

Ebony E. Yarbrough, Baton Rouge

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN MASS COMMUNICaTIONS

Nicole Derwann Ayers, Zachary

Brandi Rene Bailey, Baton Rouge

Alexandria R. Burks, Baton Rouge

Sherral Franklin, Baton Rouge

Janniece A. Gilliams, Northridge, California

Mica A. Guillory, Baton Rouge

Talor Danielle Kinzy, Kentwood

Torrance Gregory Latham, Baton Rouge

Terrance M. Moon, Decatur, Georgia

Joshua C. Sylvester, Napoleonville

Cynthia D. Thomas, Monroe

Alvin Ray Washington, II, Prairieville

BACHELOR OF MUSIC

Dominique Trinette Gibbs, New Orleans

Corey Douglas Hill, Baton Rouge

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND COMPUTER SCIENCE

Habib P. Mohamadian, PhD, Dean

Breanna Danielle Lewis, Student Marshal

ARCHITECTURE

Shannon Gipson, West Monroe

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Ryan Jerel Guillory, Baton Rouge

Mahan K. Moghaddam, Baton Rouge

Jerell Pernell Smith, Baton Rouge

Dandre J. Woodland, Baton Rouge

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

Megan L. Barthelemy, Port Sulphur

Randon Dwayne Green, Baton Rouge

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRICaL ENGINEERING

Darius Tre’Shay Brooks, Baton Rouge

Jazmine S. Crockett, Baton Rouge

Kenneth Reginald Davis, Baker

Christopher Shane Dixson, Opelousas

Gilleon U. Gillis, Plaquemine

Vernard William Henley, Baton Rouge

Ryan Daniel Kyle, Baton Rouge

Joshua R. Simms, Baton Rouge

Michael Eugene Thomas, Missouri City, Texas

Randy J. Tyson, Kenner

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Rodney Blake, Shreveport

Brittany S. Jones, Baton Rouge

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MEChanical ENGINEERING

Taleb Mohammed Al Haddad, Mobile, Alabama

Irving Jamel Alexander, Lake Charles

Myles J. Floyd, Detroit, Michigan

Breanna Danielle Lewis, Brusly

Brandon C Lockett, Port Allen

Timothy Otis Matthews, Baton Rouge

Chiedu Uche Odita, Shreveport

Justin Larenzo Prime, Baton Rouge

Kirklun Jude Pugh, Baton Rouge

Kyle James Ward, Opelousas

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

Asheena Adams, Shreveport

Janie L. Allen, Baton Rouge

Gabrielle Bessix, Modeste

Trameka M.L. Bolds, New Orleans

Amanda Bossom, Gonzales

Brennan Jasper Brown, New Orleans

Yulia Marian Calderon, Prairieville

Andrea Rashawn Collins, Zachary

Leah Celeste Connor, Central

Ashanti Ash Davis, Kenner

Ashley Davis, Slaughter

Eliza Natasha Davis, St. Francisville

Brandon N. Doss, New Orleans

Marcus Luther Doss, New Orleans

Carla Latrice Dunn, Port Allen

Darchell D. Fisher, Houston, Texas

Kiona R. Foulcard, Franklin

Kimberly Q. Frank, Alexandria

Deshay Grace, Saint Gabriel

Darrielle L. Gray, Gretna

Aschtun Rechell Hallett, Tyler, Texas

Kayla Kermecheia Harris, Plaquemine

Reva C. Hill, St. Martin

Sparkle Jenkins, West Monroe

Kimberly R. Jones, Crowley

Natasha Danielle Jones, Zachary

Earlisha Lazetta Kendrick, Baton Rouge

Barbara N. Lacour, New Roads

Allen J. Lands, Baton Rouge

Passionate Sharnay Larry, Tallulah

Natasha Nichole Leteff, Denham Springs

Britney Andrea Lewis, Rowlett, Texas

Jasmine C. Lewis, Independence

Steffen R. Lewis, Shreveport

Lashawna R. Lindsey, Baton Rouge

Deyonna Lockett, Erwinville

Courtney Nicole Matthews, Bogalusa

Angelica Jenee Miller, Jonesville

Latoya D. Moore, Baton Rouge

Ryan Mossey, Zachary

Brittany Kiara Myles, Dallas, Texas

Ashley A. Narcisse, Vacherie

Dagne Jerona Nelson, Dublin Georgia

Theleisha Elaine Nelson, New Iberia

Dominique Owens, Chicago, Illinois

Iesha Palmer, Baton Rouge

Raven A. Pitre, Lake Charles

Chantel N. Porter, Baton Rouge

Nicole Robertson-Searcy, Lakewood, California

Zephan Michael Rochelle, Destrahan

Melanie Ann Roy-Alexander, Prairieville

Ryan Cody Runnels, Baker

Emily Marie Seamon, Zachary

Aqua Corriente Shaw, Baton Rouge

Courtney Spring, Zachary

Terrica Lache Stanwood, Woodville, Mississippi

Melissa Stephenson, Vineland, New Jersey

Ameesha M. Sterling, St. Francisvlle

Jaszmone Thomas, Baton Rouge

Na Quetta Thompson, Prairieville

Christopher Angelo Urti, Hammond

Kinsha Howell Walker, Baton Rouge

Ann M. Watkins, Zachary

Crystal Harrison West, Zachary

Kevin Gerard Williams, Baton Rouge

Michael Evan Williams, Zachary

Michael C. Williams Jr., New Orleans

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Kersha Broussard, New Iberia

Stephen D. Castello, St. Francisville

Remi Crittenden, Marrero

Derek Dennis, Columbia

Tristan A. Fox, Kentwood

Daniel Garcia, Harvey, Illinois

Heidi Godchaux, Plaquemine

Kaisley Joseph, Breaux Bridge

Chanda Journet, Breaux Bridge

Sasha Leday, Opelousas

India Manuel, New Orleans

Lynella McCray, Baker

Shanteria E. Onyemem, Baton Rouge

Jasmine Mechel Payne, Mobile, Alabama

Raquel Ross, Baker

Charne’ A. Thomas, Baton Rouge

Jayde Washington, Marietta, Georgia

Ryan A. Watterson, Bogalusa

Diondre Williams, Baton Rouge

Dorian C. Williams, Baton Rouge

Julie D. Wilson, Baton Rouge

Keisha L. York, Prairieville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SPEECH PATHOLOGY AND AUDIOLOGY

Tia Shardae Ayo, Port Allen

Courtney Michelle Figures, Missouri City, Texas

Deshunna Quiniceia McFarlin, Houston, Texas

COLLEGE OF SCIENCES AND AGRICULTURE

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Beatrice Kiairra Alexander, Zachary

Cathy L. Baker, Kentwood

Tia M. Burden, Baton Rouge

Kimberly Nicole Butler, Monroe

Albreian L. Cornish, La Place

Terrance A. Ezekiel, Semmes, Alabama

Ferrin B. Francis, Baton Rouge

Jasmine J. Gibbs, Baker

Nicollette Goree, Baton Rouge

Krystin D. Harris, Baker

Sabrina Rose Harris, Belle Rose

Robert Curley Hobbs, Collinston

Javonica Termecia Holmes, Hammond

Hailey A. Hudson, Prairieville

Lorraine M. James, St. Joseph

Ramon J. Johnson, Baton Rouge

Donna Jane Jones, Opelousas

Lashanta Lashaee Lemons, Alexandria

Darius R. Lewis, Baton Rouge

Tanyatta T. Mayo, Opelousas

Artesha La’Trice Murray, Hammond

Gicanda L. Muse, Greensburg

Patience Quanta Muse, Greensburg

Paige C. Northern, Baton Rouge

Joy Kristina Sims, Tallulah

Rashawn Ella Thompson, New Orleans

Chardonne O. Turner, Baton Rouge

Ashley Williams, Zachary

Yolanda Williams, Baton Rouge

LeSeana Magdelean Wilson, Clinton

COLLEGE OF SOCIAL AND BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Dontrey Barber, Baton Rouge

Deantre’ D. Bryant, Baton Rouge

Roneisha King, New Orleans

Hillary S. Pierce, Breaux Bridge

Ricky Robinson, Bogalusa

Monterre’ Thompson, Jonesboro

Richard Weaver, Baton Rouge

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Samuel Loren Altman, Chicago, Illinois

Ashley Bell, Baton Rouge

Alexandra Bertrand, Harvey

Carolyn Marie Blevins, Baton Rouge

Travis R. Bonaventure, Baton Rouge

Juanisha K. Boyd, Torbert

La’Keisha K. Brown, Baton Rouge

Chandra M. Burks, Port Allen

Kristy Lewan Ceasar, Brusly

Reshonda L. Crockett, Baton Rouge

Lachika Tieara George, Baton Rouge

Courtney D. Gibson, Cedar Hill, Texas

Britainy C. Holmes, Gonzales

Edmond Ray Johnson, Monroe

Carroll J. Joseph, Breaux Bridge

Jennifer Denise Leblanc, Baton Rouge

Gabrielle A. Lewis, Winnsboro

Jamaal A. Martin, Las Vegas, Nevada

Jasmine M. Matthews, New Iberia

Jade M. Moore, Baton Rouge

N’Kyia Joray Offord Moten, Washington

Nicholas J. Murray, Baton Rouge

Brandy L. Norwood, Baton Rouge

Myarah Laquanta Powell, Bogalusa

Brittney Lenea Robinson, Baton Rouge

Kinyata D. Smith, Alexandria

Bertha Smith Thibodeaux, Wilson

Kaneshia S. Thomas, Jackson

Eugene R. Williams, Baton Rouge

Rene A. Yost, New Orleans

Shanelle Marie Zenon, Lafayette

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Dhiyaauddeen Abdullah, Baton Rouge

Shenesha L. Allen, Jeanerette

Jamal Akil Bell, Lake Charles

Shabanese Brown, Dade City, Florida

Whitney K. Bennett, Zachary

Meli’Sa Jade Cade, Jennings

Terence Renard Clayton, Baton Rouge

Emelda Anise Collins, Baton Rouge

Feneshia J. Dorsey, Gonzales

Chelsea Eames, St. Francisville

Ebonee C. Givens, Arlington, Texas

Trittney R. Gray, Baton Rouge

Adrian Maurice Greenhouse, Baton Rouge

Carneta Ivory Henderson, Desoto, Texas

Deja Diamond Henderson, Salida, California

Karlissea Sierra Hives, Zachary

Melanie L. Jackson, Baton Rouge

Mikeshia Taynaya Joseph, Opelousas

Jamel J. Kinchen, Baton Rouge

Linda Huggins Kilbourne, Wilson

Latoya Latiker, Baton Rouge

Shamyra Elizabeth Lavigne, Saint James

April J. Lucas, Lake Providence

Meagan L. Maile, Oakland, California

Kendra Martin, Gretna

Jamikka D. McNabb, Baton Rouge

Chichi Veronica Okpalobi, Prairieville

Ebony Ashley Ozenne, Maurice

Tiffany M. Paul, Vidalia

Annalisa M. Perrodin, Lake Charles

Kristian D. Randell, Carencro

Tobias Anthony Robertson, Baton Rouge

Elaina Paige Robinson, Jeanerette

Melvonty R. Small, Baton Rouge

Gail Stansberry, Port Allen

Joy Marie Thomas, Baton Rouge

Kristin N. Thomas, Baton Rouge

Ebenge N. Umana, Baton Rouge

Jonathon Joseph Wilson, Baton Rouge

Basheba Williams, Plaquemine

HONORS GRADUATES

Magna Cum Laude

Cumulative Grade-point Average of 3.70

Gabrielle A. Lewis; Jamaal A. Martin

Cum Laude

Cumulative Grade-point Average of 3.4

Cathy L. Baker; Deja Diamond Henderson

Honorable Mention

Asheena Adams; Samuel Loren Altman; Delky L. Arbuckle; Jasmine Baskin; Gabrielle Bessix; Juanisha K. Boyd; Crystal Briscoe; Brennan Jasper Brown; Stephen D. Castello; Andrea Rashawn Collins; Leah Celeste Connor; Yolanda Patrice Davenport; Samantha J. Flemming; Myles J. Floyd; Daniel James Garcia; Janniece A. Gilliams; Ramon J. Johnson; Kaisley Maria Joseph; Passionate Sharnay Larry; Torrance Gregory Latham; Cade Thomas Leblanc; Breanna Danielle Lewis; Steffen R. Lewis; Lashawna R. Lindsey; Rhondalette L. Mack; Courtney Nicole Matthews; Tanyatta T. Mayo; Mahan K. Moghaddam; Jade Mone`T. Moore; N. Kyia Joray Moten; Paige C. Northern; Jessica Nottingham; Brittney Rochelle Oti; Connie J. Parker; Jasmine Mechel Payne; Zephan Michael Rochelle; Bryan James Rowry; Kyle Pallas Snedecor; Emily Marie Seamon; Kinyata D. Smith; Savannah L. Teekel; Bertha Smith Thibodeaux; Christopher Angelo Urti; Kiersten N. Victorian; Brent Darien Washington; Karla L. Washington; Keisha L. York

THE GRADUATE SCHOOL

MASTER OF ARTS

COUNSELOR EDUCATION

Joshulan Caprice Allen, Plaquemine

Keyana DeShawn Benjamin Jackson, Baton Rouge

Cherae Lynn James, Gonzales

Melissa Deon Hollins Williams, Baton Rouge

MENTAL HEALTH COUNSELING

Samuel Maurrice Chesterfield, Baton Rouge

Demetrice Marie Clark, Gonzales

Brandy Octavia Fulton, Baton Rouge

Beant’e Ya’Toie Beverly-Homes, Baton Rouge

Alisha Tennille Massey, Geismar

Sheila Michelle Minor, Baton Rouge

Brittany Janay Robinson, Baton Rouge

Karris Kenyon Story, Baton Rouge

Tracie Nicole Thibodeaux, Baton Rouge

SOCIAL SCIENCES

History

Tracy S. Batieste. Alsen

Patrizia Turner Malbrue, Baton Rouge

Kathering Denise Slatten Smiles, Zachary

Political Science

Kayonna Kimberly Armstrong, Baton Rouge,

Ebony Antoinette Autry, Jacksonville, Florida

John Edward Guerin, III, Baton Rouge

Valencia LaTrice Johnson, Baton Rouge

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Ebony Kenyatta Benton, Baton Rouge

Demetrius Gartrell Bently, Baton Rouge

Christopher Michael Bester, Baton Rouge

Crystal LaNae’ Patrice Bobb, Baton Rouge

Ingrid Nichelle Plain Cook, Baker

Ronald Johnson Jr., Addis

Theodore Questal Major, Baton Rouge

Jessica Ashley Matthews, Denham Springs,

David Rashad Minnick, Baton Rouge

Leroy Paul Montreuil, Baker

Brittany Deshay Pitcher, Baton Rouge

Morkeith Eric Phillips, Baton Rouge

Tiara Purnell, Baton Rouge

Trencia Maraina Richardson, Brusly

Thomas Edwin Roque Jr., Baton Rouge,

Byron Joseph Washington, Port Allen

Quanna Shailendra Williams, Baton Rouge

Radaja Jeree Williams, Baton Rouge

Tenoa Vessel Williams, Plaquemine

Lakeisha Deon Womack, Baton Rouge

MASTER OF EDUCATION

Education Leadership

Bianca Nicole Cambre, Laplace

Charlishia Dishae Coates, Baton Rouge

LaQuisha Chantell Comeaux, Baton Rouge

Henry Lee Forsythe Jr., Baker

Kinya L. Heard, Baton Rouge

Russell Deloy Hutchinson, Baton Rouge

Melisha Jenkins, Zachary

India Snowden LeBlanc, Zachary

Shakema Olivia Washington Mathes, Baton Rouge

Diana Lee Steller, Baton Rouge

Tonette Marie Washington, Baton Rouge

Jamie Dionne Thomas Woolfolk, Maringouin

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

Blessing Chiogbu Amadi, Baton Rouge

Olakunle Charles Amusan, Baton Rouge

Michael Olusola Arowolo, Baton Rouge

Angela Davis, Baton Rouge

Courtney Demontray Gordon, Greensburg

Dana R. Kendall, Denham Springs

Redeemer Nutsugah, Baton Rouge

Babatunde Akinola Egbuniwe Ogunmekan, Baton Rouge

Myleka Mignon Stewart, Baton Rouge

Calvin Tate, Baton Rouge

MASTER OF MASS COMMUNICaTION

Kye J. Lewis, Baton Rouge

MASTER OF NURSING

Danielle Rae Guidry Alfortish, New Orleans

Earl Anthony, New Orleans

Michelle L. Blazek, Prairieville

Norshern Dyvonne Battiste Bruce, Baton Rouge

Angelle Domonique Bush, Baton Rouge

Alisa Monique Butler, New Iberia

Chastity Dannette Crain, Baton Rouge

Megan Claire Mayers D’Amico, Baton Rouge

Martha Marie Landry Edwards, Baton Rouge

Johnette H. Hay, Baton Rouge

Michael Louis Hebert, Baton Rouge

Sharon Cecile Holley Hughes, Baton Rouge

Chastity T. James, New Orleans

Danish Robertson Lang, Baton Rouge

Jacklyn Lee Lemoine, Baton Rouge

Corie Annette Miller, Amite

Jarrod Murphy Nero, New Orleans

Marilyn Louise Bovie Pearley, Baton Rouge

Tywanda C. Ridley, Baton Rouge

Frances Virginia Durden Smith, Baton Rouge

Katasha Taylor, New Orleans

Alisha Nicole Thomas, Baker

Shandra Trenise Thomas, Baton Rouge

Shirleen Martha Watson, New Orleans

Tyra Johnson Welsh, Baton Rouge

Colby Lee Winborn. Baton Rouge

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

LaToyia Marie Beard, Baton Rouge

June Marie Claville, Shreveport

Michelle Danyelle Dennis, Baton Rouge

Silvette Blanka Ennis, Baton Rouge

Brock A. Facione, Baton Rouge

Quintrell Alyce Griffin

Bianca Phillice Growe

Joshua Dennis Cleotha Howard, Baton Rouge

Tiffany Jane Howard, Youngsville

Ashley Chanell Lewis, Baton Rouge

Chad Rochon Morton, Baton Rouge

Frankie George-Robertson, Baton Rouge

Brittnei Collette Shelling, Baton Rouge

Shalonda T. Lewis, Baton Rouge

Kenya Bernice Warren, Baton Rouge

EXECUTIVE MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Kenneth R. Mackie, Baker

Arlanda J. Williams, Terrebonne

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Biology

Dominique Sherrie Townsend, New Orleans

Computer Science

Mukungu Lukman Balunywa, Baton Rouge

Mounika S. Bareed, Baton Rouge

Carla Raelyn Buckner, Baton Rouge

Chaitany Reedy Chowdary, Baton Rouge

Bindu Gundameedi, Baton Rouge

Deepa Nandanoor, Baton Rouge

Mounika Goud Puli, Baton Rouge

Dubbaka Shruthi, Baton Rouge

Criminal Justice

Earnest Buckner Jr. Baton Rouge

Nichole Shantel Corbin, St. Gabriel

Megan Brianna Daniels, Baton Rouge

Myron Keith Daniels, Baton Rouge

Adrian TreVawn Joseph, Shreveport

Aishia Latayia Lockett, Baton Rouge

Jason Demon Matthews, Clinton,

Lanesha Avonte Williams, Baton Rouge

Mathematics

William James Parker, Baton Rouge

Physics

Ifeanyi Humphrey Nwigboji, Baton Rouge

Anthony Duane Stewart, Baker

Rehabilitation Counseling

Jean Marie Koll Biernbaum, Sioux City, Iowa

Reginald Carl Burrell Jr.

Sharon Davis, Louisville, Mississippi

Briany Gutierrez, Jersey City, New Jersey

Rosemarie Faye Sweeney Long, Dummer, New Hampshire

Tony Ned Jr., Houston, Texas

Ryan E. Love, Smithdale, Mississippi

Raquel Denise Ready-Abram, Columbia, Mississippi

Nancy Clydia Bates Sager, Foxworth, Mississippi

Ashley Nicole Whitmore, Denham Springs

Speech-Language Pathology

Tenatia India Hargrove, Baton Rouge

Gena Louise Johnson, Baton Rouge

Brittany O’Sha McCarty, Baton Rouge

Laina Nicole Mckay Stove, Baton Rouge

Therapeutic Recreation

Terry L. Bonnie, Port Allen

Vicky Helen Cusher, New Orleans

Jeremy Reshard Butler, Baton Rouge

Scholar Lynette Jenkins, Opelousas

Mary E. Spikes, Baton Rouge

Urban Forestry

Laxmi Timilsina-Parajuli, Baton Rouge

Selim Oz, Baton Rouge

DOCTOR OF NURSING PRACTICE

Nina Michelle Jackson-Battiste, Walker

Ghenet Ghebretatios, Baton Rouge

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Nursing

Maybella Jackson, Natchez, Mississippi

Public Policy

Donatus O. Ajoko, Baton Rouge

Joy Marie Banks, Baton Rouge

Harry A. Russell

Vanessa Michelle Louis, LaPlace

Desmond Earl Rideau, Palmetto

Science/Mathematics Education

Ajibike Olubunmi Orekoya Itegboje, Zachary

Leticha Marie Jack, Addis

Brittany Cierra Martin, Baton Rouge

Sundee Atrelle Warren, Harvey

Special Education

Thelma Lynnette Thompson, Slidell

Chastity L. Wilson

URBAN FORESTRY

Michaela Leigh Danzy Gleason, Lottie