While LSU graduated 50 students with perfect grade-point averages in May, Meredith Pugh, of Baton Rouge, stood alone Friday as the only University Medalist and top graduate during the university’s summer commencement.

Pugh, a St. Joseph’s Academy product, was one of 772 new LSU graduates to receive their degrees Friday in Pete Maravich Assembly Center ceremonies.

Pugh, who graduated with a bachelor’s degree in biological sciences, is applying to attend medical school after spending time as a student volunteering at Our Lady of the Lake Regional Medical Center’s emergency room.

“It’s good to be there for people when they’re at their most nervous,” Pugh said.

She credits her grandfather, retired Dr. Paul Naccari, of New Orleans, for being her role model, especially when he demonstrated his commitment to his patients after Hurricane Katrina.

The commencement speaker was state Sen. Ben Nevers, D-Bogalusa, who chairs the Senate Committee on Education.

Nevers encouraged the graduates to embrace their failures, learn from them and then thrive.

LSU awarded a master’s degree of library and information science posthumously to the family of Peter J. Longeway.

Longeway was 62 when he died in March. He was the soccer coach and a history teacher at Episcopal High School in Baton Rouge.

Former star LSU football player Ben Wilkerson, who has worked as a graduate assistant coach with the team, received his master’s degree in kinesiology.

Other former LSU football players to graduate Friday were Kansas City Chiefs defensive back Travis Daniels and former football and track star Bennie Brazell.

They both received their bachelor’s degrees in general studies.

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH GRADUATES OF LSU

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Shonda Michelle Augustus

Brittany Charpentier Bergeron

Brittany L. Brignac

Amanda Kate Feduccia

Meghann Elyse Green

Caroline Francis Kleinpeter

Timothy Carl Losavio

Melanie Marie Miller

Chelsie Therise Munson

Anamarie Xilonem Rios

Kayla Alyse Cunningham Sanders

Courtney B. Villa.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Alesha Kaye Bergeron

Angela June Carlisle

Austin Lee Mayeux

Ashlyn Jané Robins

Benjamin Colin Stout

Lauren Alexandra Thomas

Brett Leigh Walden.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Chase Eugene Chabaud

Ryan William Cress

Danielle Marie Fontaine

John Trent Hagen

John Joseph Koontz

Jameela Yasmeen Mohamed

Rachel Claire Rivet

Leighanne Carole Sones

Megan Elizabeth Welsh.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Jordan Paul Amedee

Timothy Michael Amorello

Trent Quesney Bowman

Joshua Kenneth Chapman

Michelle Gahagan Freshly

Joseph Koutheir Jebara

Jonathan Ross Jenkins

Christopher Wayne Jones

Rayna Ann LeJeune

Lisa Dianne Michelli

Richard Louis Noland

Benjamin Taylor Petit

Ryan Joseph Richard

Aaron Lee Yglesias.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Anthony Joseph Bacala III

Brett Lloyd Bajon

Andrew Burk Baker

Zachary David Ball

Sydney Paige Banks

Andrea Leigh Barient

Jessica Lee Bates

Brandon C. Brimer

David Bosley Drake

Michael Eric Evans

Christopher A. Fogleman

Michael Paul Huval

Hollis Leigh Jackson

Jasimiel Taneka Jones

Ari Benjamin Krupkin

Morgan Daniel Landry

Christopher M. Lowery

Charles Harold Martin

Janay Margaret Martinez

Aaron August Muse

Thomas Michael Nichols

Jason Pham

Jessica Laine Plaisance

James Winfield Plauché

Monisha Renee Robertson

Bris Helene Robinson

Matthew Alan Rogers

Jason Harris Ross

Travis Christian Schneider

James Ronald Smith III

Murlonda Janelle Webb

James Robert Whitaker Jr.

Katherine Roseclaire Wiebelt.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

John Thornton Gilmer

Boris E. Guerrero

Anas Anwar Hamdi

Lindsay Marie LeBlanc

Megan Gassie McArdle

JoAnna Moran Miketinas

Meredith Caitlin Pugh

Austin Gregory Worley.

GRADUATE SCHOOL

CERTIFICATES

Kelley Jean Albert

Megan Williamson Wall.

MASTER’S

India Teresa Anderson

Arka Prava Bandyopadhyay

Crystal Richard Barzare

Dirk Charles Benedict

Whitney Dawn Breaux

Elizabeth Ann Butts

Meaghan Nell Cabaniss

Mollie Cannon Carby

Brooke Tyson Cassady

Amanda Lee Chiek

Elizabeth Rae Colvin

Michael Ray Cope

John Lawrence Daniel

Catasha Nicole Edwards

Leila Gloria Falahahwazi

Margaret Ann Fazekas

Amy Yakupzack Gayle

Travis Michael Godawa

Ryan David Gollner

Ryan Patrick Graham

Shane Michael Griffon

Gentry Powell Hanks

Louise G. Hilton

Emily Ann Hodges

Josef Patrick Hoffmann

Jessica Lee Hoffpauir

Steven Jeffrey Hulbrook

Crystal Decha James

Monique Renee Johnson

Jean-Philippe Junca-Laplace

Lane Todd Knighton

Gopal Reddy Kondam

Minh Tuyen Hoang Le

Robert S. Levasseur

Adrienne Christine Lynch

Stefka Ivanova Madere

Kevin Wayne May

Purnima Narayanan

Venkat Vinod Patcha

Shaofeng Pei

Lohit Penubaku

Allison Ryland Percy

Kathleen Ann Pheney

Tatyana Plaksina

Francis Robert Porter Jr.

Leigh Anna Potts

Joseph Christopher Price

Mackenzie Leigh Price

Allison Regan

Andrew James Remson

Kyle Tanner Robinson

Jason Liban Rose

Whitney Philip Saunders

Lindsay Altazin Shelton

Arti Singh

Brian Charles Skelton

Daniel Davis Smith

Lindsey Derouen Spence

Cayla Ann Spillers

Irina Mihaela Sterpu

Heather Nicole Stone

Yen-Ping Tan

Kelly Colleen Tate

Sanjith Venkateswaran

Jonathan Hunter Walker

Shana Stewart Wilson

Jennifer Ann Zeringue.

DOCTORATE

Daniel Keith Altazin

Jinwoo Choi

Rebecca Carriere Christofferson

Emily Jane Dhurandhar

Stanislaw Maciej Dziobiak

Herbert Foning Fotso

Hilari Maree French

Tracy Wright Molidor

Mehdi Naderi Abadi

Trudy Lynn Gammill Witt.

OTHER GRADUATES

Sarah Elisabeth Ford, San Antonio, Texas

Franchester Pearlette Gipson, Springhill.

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Paul Ramnauth Algu, Gretna

Catherine Ann Chatelain, Chalmette

Ross Allen Comeaux, Kaplan

Kelli Michelle Cravey, Spring, Texas

Kristopher Martin Cutrell, Covington

Kelsey Leigh Daroca, Mandeville

Tucker Kyle Donnelly, Norcross, Ga.

Chelsea Rose Driscoll, Lafayette

Courtney Rae Edwards, Slidell

Rebecca Lynn Evans, Shreveport

Betsie Jane Everritt, West Monroe

Maiya Julianna Guidry, Houston

Sophia Clare Hegmann, New Orleans

John Alexander Hodnett, Destrehan

Sally Rodrigue Marshall, Shreveport

Ross Brice Messer, Rougon

John Timothy Mickel, Monroe

Emily Kathleen Osborn, Kenner

Jasmine Monet Palmer, Ponchatoula

William Warren Ratcliff, St. Joseph

Shahla’ Jenae Raymond, Edgard

Kelsey Brianne Robinson, West Monroe

Justin Anthony Spencer, Mandeville

Rustin Paul Steib, LaPlace

Spencer Michael Stelly, Rayne

Renee’ Gaudin Valeton, Kenner.

COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN

Gretchen Charlottanne Bangs

Kendall Lee Baumy, Braithwaite

Anna Beroen Boyer, Lake Charles

Ashley Elizabeth Hurst, Mandeville

André Gerard Langston, Lafayette

Katy Elyse Robinson, New Orleans

Herman Lee Stepter Jr., Metairie.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Bryce Michael Addison, Covington

Nafees Alam, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Stephanie Lynn Austin, Kenner

Autumn Leigh Autrey, Simsboro

Shannon Elizabeth Barnes, Mandeville

Ryan Richard Bloss, Thibodaux

William Stevens Bordelon Jr., Houma

Sean Sebastian Bowe, Houma

Brandon Lee Brightwell, Longview, Texas

Michael Christopher Canseco, New Orleans

Alexander Paul Dupuis, Lafayette

Valentina Gonzalez, Cali, Columbia

Brett Michael Hernandez, Lafayette

Christine Amelie Landry, Pierre Part

Cory Daniel Lyle

Ben Marshall III, Shreveport

Jason N. Myers, Covington

Roshan Baldev Patel, Bossier City

Shane Christopher Peters, New Orleans

Kelly Shea Springett, Mobile, Ala.

Jordan Christerpher Tesfay, St. Francisville

Jason Paul Valenza, Harahan

Steven Mark Williams II, Wichita Falls, Texas.

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Brent Warren Albertine, Germantown, Tenn.

Nazily Sue Alcoser, Kenner

Brandon Stuart Allain, New Orleans

Caleb Michael Bajon, Mandeville

Angela Elizabeth Bensend, Plano, Texas

Duane Paul Blank, White Castle

Ariel Paige Borel, New Iberia

Keenan Edward Bornes, New Orleans

Kelli Michele Branigan, New Orleans

Melissa Allyson Brown, New Orleans

Catherine Leigh Buchholz, Mandeville

Brent Anthony Cunningham, Marrero

Clifton Andrew Alexander Dandison, Salisbury, N.C.

Gregory Abbott Dennie, Mandeville

Ryder Toce Dupuis, Lafayette

Paula Kay Farris, Charleston, W.Va.

Clayton David Fields, Waggaman

Garret Michael Francis Green, Woodland Hills, Calif.

Lavarre Nathaniel-Khouri Green, New Orleans

Ciera Chanel Helton, Marrero

James Charles Henry, New Orleans

Steven Neil Hicks, Boutte

Si Jessie Huang Hu, Lafayette

Charles Brandon Hutchinson, Delhi

Jeffrey Paul Jones Jr., Thibodaux

Tenaya Mone’t Jones, Dallas

Julian Seong Hoon Kim, Metairie

Justin Perry Kirk, Dallas

Katie Lauren Krajcer, New Orleans

Michelle Clare Landreneau, Ville Platte

Timothy James Landry, Hoover, Ala.

Tatiana Andrea Leiva, New Orleans

Kyle Stuart Mancuso, Robert

Christopher William Massey, Richmond, Texas

Timothy Chase McCartney, Denver, Colo.

Meghan Claire McElwee, Natchitoches

Alex Edgar Michael, Natchitoches

Leah Marie Montecillo, Gretna

Christy R. Murphy, Rayville

Kathryn Leslie Nick, Metairie

Sarah Marie Olivier, Gretna

Alyssa Marie Paskell, Colleyville, Texas

Seth Douglas Pellerin, Patterson

Megan Renée Pelletteri, Metairie

Kayla Marie Perez, Metairie

Mark Edward Perkins, Friendswood, Texas

Francis Jansen Petagna, New Orleans

T. Jordan Polander, Bossier City

Patrick Matthew Popiwchak, Metairie

Shantél Alexandra Reynard, Slidell

Melanie Moise Rodriguez, New Orleans

Richard Maurice Rojas III, Harahan

Kyle Matthew Rose, New Orleans

Alexander Thomas Russian, Round Rock, Texas

Tania Theresa Schatow, Fraser, Mich.

Holden Michael Scyster, Destrehan

Daniel Thorpe Smallwood, New Orleans

Chelsi Arielle Stokes, New Orleans

Jennifer Cha Sun, Birmingham, Ala.

Brier Cutting Turner, Memphis, Tenn.

Amalie Therese Valle, Fredrikstad, Norway

Stephen Ellis Vallette Jr., Lacombe

David Vitrano, Metairie

Christopher Joseph Wilcox, Slidell

Sally McGehee Willis, Alexandria.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Ali Hussain Al Jaroudi, Qatif, Saudi Arabia

Hassan Ahmed Almogren, Qatif, Saudi Arabia

John Gregory Aucoin, Lafayette

David Peter Barleycorn, Denham Springs

Cannon David Boling, Lake Charles

Andrew Richard Bourgeois, Thibodaux

Adnan Abdulhameed Bukhamsin

Eric Chad Champagne, Mandevill

>Lauren Elizabeth Couchis, St. Ros

>Tomas H. Cruz Alvarez, Cali, Columbi

>Donald Jacob Dale, Shrevepor

>Hannah Lynette Dufrene, Thibodau

>Jeffery Ross Francis, Gonzale

>Gordon Paul Gottfried, Mandevill

>Gregory Emile Gritter Jr., Merau

>Jacob David Guidry, Lake Charle

>Eric Lee Guitreau, Gonzale

>Landon Jacob Meyer, Hammon

>Hai Trong Nguyen, Slidel

>Laura Jeanne Sabolyk, Marrer

>Isaac Daniel Scott, Lafayett

>Micah Christian Shaw, Brusl

>Matthew Charles Teachworth, Metairi

>Troy William Thompson IV, Thibodau

>Nhi To Vo, Houm

>Matthew David Walters, Destreha

>Joseph Salvedore Yenni, Kenner

>COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCE

>Ashley Rae Acosta, Covingto

>Annie Marie Albert, Metairi

>Brent D. Alder, Folso

>Rebecca Rives Alexander, Lafayett

>Jessica Lynn Alost, Ponchatoul

>Amber Rae Apostol, New Orlean

>Brandon Joel Aybef, Housto

>Lindsey Patton Bell, Slidel

>Mary Kathryn Benjamin, Alexandri

>Leslie Joel Bernard, Denham Spring

>Connie Claire Blaum, Covingto

>Robert Keith Blue, Housto

>Juan Manuel Bossano, Lake Charle

>Jason Michael Bourgeois, LaPlac

>Bennie Jamaal Brazell, Housto

>Kristen Marie Briseno, Kenne

>Brittney Angelle Brown, New Orlean

>Marcus Charles Brown, New Orlean

>Kalil Abraham Busada, Shrevepor

>Laura Ann Charlier, Memphis, Tenn

>Allyson Eiband Cheesman, Housto

>Casey Driscoll Collett, Stinsou Beach, Calif

>Kelsey Jennifer Cook, Plantation, Fla

>Matthew David Cooley, Katy, Texa

>Jordon Michael Corbin, Lakeland, Fla

>Cathryn Renee Core, Crowle

>Melissa Michelle Cox, Bossier Cit

>Kaitlin Amanda Cronk, Spring, Texa

>Stephanie Suzanne Crotea

>Brett William Dabdoub, Slidel

>Tyler Lane Daniel, Hammon

>Travis Antwon Daniels, Hollywood, Fla

>David Michael Dawson, St. Louis, Mo

>Emily Therese Dolese, Metairi

>Megan Elizabeth Doucet, Washingto

>Brandon Christopher Douglass, Metairi

>Michael Francis Duarte, Metairi

>Lauren Beatrice Edwards, Jenning

>Nathan Dane Ekstrom, Enumclaw, Wash

>Anna Elizabeth English, Port Alle

>Alexandra Elizabeth Faia, New Orlean

>Courtney Nicole Fears, Irving, Texa

>Jonas Cole Fertitta, Housto

>Clay Clanton Feucht, Eunic

>Terrell Williams Fife, Vidali

>Penni Yvette Fontenot, Eunic

>Joshua Paul Frugé, Sulphu

>Jessica Ashley Garr, Rusto

>Larry Edward George Jr., New Orlean

>Ruston Tyrell Gibson, Houm

>Franchester Pearlette Gipson, Springhil

>Laura Ann Giroir, Metairi

>Eric Michael Graalmann, Alexandri

>Nakia Naomi Gray, Monro

>Joseph E. Gregory, Waynesville, N.C

>Austin Michael Hall, Shrevepor

>Joseph Hunter Heckel, Home

>Andrew Michael Herpich, Kenne

>Warren Noah Hoggatt, Wisne

>Rochelle Marie Howard, Prairievill

>Caitlin Elan Hughes, Dalla

>Zachary Ocean Izdepsk

>Jeffrey Lee Jones Jr., Lake Charle

>Jonathan Glynn Jordan, New Iberi

>Paul Michael Jordan, Thibodau

>Jonathan Carl Kehrer, Lafayett

>Jacob John V Kindscher, New Orlean

>Jordan David Koster, The Woodlands, Texa

>Ricky Anthony Lanza Jr., Lake Charle

>Luis Gerardo Lara Jr., Slidel

>Lauren Ashley LeRouge, Fenton, Mo

>Elizabeth Anne Lester, Leesburg, Fla

>Stephanie Michele Lewallen, Belle Chass

>Lindsay Marie Lionnet, Pearl Rive

>Ophelie Stephanie Marek, Paris, Franc

>Justin Michael Matherne, Huntsville, Texa

>Martina Elizabeth Mayer, Mandevill

>Gabriela Camille McCall Delgado, Humarao, P

>Lynette Michele McIntyr

>Logan William McWiggins, Pionee

>Amanda Nicole Mertz, Boothvill

>Christopher John Mickail, Monro

>Matthew John Montero, Covingto

>Bradley James Morgan, New Road

>Chad Matthew Naremore, Covingto

>John David Noles Jr., Shrevepor

>Andrew William Nosaville, Housto

>Michael Joseph Oakes, Harve

>Tina Marie Otts Prejean

>Adam Troy Pagart, New Orlean

>Brennan Kyle Parker, Watso

>Emily Jean Pellegrin, Houm

>John Mario Piccione, Lafayett

>Allie Lynn Piehet, Covingto

>Henry St. Paul Provosty, New Orlean

>Josh Ryan Puryear, Prairievill

>Thomas Joseph Pusateri, New Orlean

>Emily Pepperell Putnam, Housto

>ZaTabia Nekkia Robertson, Clinto

>Hillary Michelle Roubique, Fordoch

>Buddy John Rozas, Marksvill

>Damien Paul Rubin, Lafayett

>Adam John Rutka, Mandevill

>Alison Maria Sanford, Plano, Texa

>Michael Frederick Schouest, Mandevill

>Annie Anne Simon, Abita Spring

>Jamie Lynn Simon, New Orlean

>Keiana M. Smith, Gretn

>Sidney Jewel Smith, Shrevepor

>Emily Claire St. Martin, LaPlac

>Henry Honore St. Paul IV, New Orlean

>Amanda Lynn Stavis, Slidel

>Michelle Marie Stiebing, Kenne

>James DeWitt Stowe, New Orlean

>Kyle Wayne Swartzfager, Kenne

>Clara Ann Sylveste

>Lane Michael Tassin, Moreauvill

>Christopher Karl Tizian, Shrevepor

>Tiffany Ellen Toomey, Slidel

>Stephanie M. Tran, Oakland, Calif

>Jye John-Paul Turk, New Orlean

>Jennie Jouet Verne

>Erik Scott Vosburg, Ventres

>Samjhauta Wagle, Kathmandu, Nepa

>Monique Michele Waguespack, Gonzale

>Joseph Warren Denley Walker, Housto

>Britianella Lavon Washington, Marrer

>Jahaan Joyce Wilks, Katy, Texa

>Laura Ellen Williamson, Sulphu

>Charles Francois Wilson, Am

>Cydney Robin Wilson, Jen

>Kenyanna J. Wilson, Glendale, Ariz

>Kristen Taylor Wingo, Natchitoche

>Alexandra Nicole Woolery-Price, Columbus, Texa

>Brittany Ann Zink, Tampa, Fla

>MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATIO

>Brandon Anthony Crist, Mandevill

>Valissa Tiffany-Ann Rosemond, Slidell

>COLLEGE OF SCIENC

>Joshua Aaron Adkinson, Sterlingto

>Brittney LeAnn Assavedo, Viole

>David Corey Benoit, Kenne

>Kannon Blair Betzen, Hobbs, N.M

>Cody Wayne Byrd, Spring, Texa

>Lauren-Ashley Campbell, Monro

>Jessica Marie Carazo, Metairi

>James Patrick Cerutti, Carrollton, Texa

>Carla Kay Chimento, Slidel

>Ravikumar Vishwanath Chimmalgi, Bijapur, Karnataka, Indi

>Jeremy Todd Daniels, Ponchatoul

>Maria Trang Dai Doan, Marrer

>Natalie Paige Engler, Walke

>Andrew Thomas Faucheux, New Orlean

>Phillip Stedman Floyd, Kenne

>Jessica JoElla Green, Natchez, Miss

>Azad Hussain, Moss Bluf

>Jaden Michael Kifer, Bossier Cit

>Loi Le, Bastro

>John Phillip Lewis, III, Kenne

>Keith Mark Lorio II, Mandevill

>Jacob Matthew Luby, Lafayett

>James Gray Marston IV, Shrevepor

>Robert Key Masson IV, Mandevill

>Dan Boies McKay III, Bunki

>Lynda Nguyen, Gretn

>Lauren Elizabeth Pruner, Lake Charle

>Anne Amelia Rupley, Longbeach, Calif

>Sadie Jo Sarkies, New Iberi

>Lee Gregory Shelton, Monro

>Vann E. Smith, Mandevill

>Michael Ian Thoma, Shrevepor

>Adam Michael Wood, New Orlean

>Heather Janea Young, Carriere, Miss

>GRADUATE SCHOO

>CERTIFICATE

>Kristina Donnette McKenzie, Slidell

>MASTER’

>Amanda K. Accamando, Brooklyn, N.Y

>Douglas Anthony Adams, New Orlean

>Elizabeth Bordelon Adams, LaPlac

>James Lee Alford, New Orlean

>Justine L. Alvis, Troy, Ill

>Catherine Claire Arceneaux, Lafayett

>Adam Michael Babin, Duplessi

>Trista Blackwell Badeaux, Carencr

>Deokrye Baek, Seoul, Kore

>Katheryn A. Barker, Spokane, Wash

>Robert Justin Barrilleaux, Amit

>Michael A. Bassford, Elkridge, Md

>Jokeda Bell, Hopkins, Mo

>Christopher Todd Belser, Greensbur

>Samuel Taylor Best, New Road

>Robert Fenton Blake, Licking, Mo

>Catherine Michelle Bradford, Dry Pron

>Jennifer Luga Brady, Prairievill

>James Wesley Bramhall, Tucson, Ariz

>Reginald Orenthal Braxton, Oberli

>Darrell John Broussard Jr., Gueyda

>Amanda Nicole Byrd, Mandevill

>Muriel Lian Call, Meridian, Miss

>Nancy Lee Carey, Oak Ridg

>Rebecca Day Carl, New Orlean

>Jason Andrew Charrier, Lafayett

>Chen Chen, Xian, Shaanxi, Chin

>Cong Chen, Huai’an, Jiangsu, Chin

>Mo Chen, Nanning, GuangXi, P.R. Chin

>Ying Chen, Jingzhou, Hubei, Chin

>Kevin Michael Chenier, Vacheri

>Santhosh Reddy Chinnayeluka, Hyderabad, Indi

>Desiree Renee Cho, Snellman, Minn

>Mehmet Burak Cil, Osmaniye, Turke

>Norman Lee Clark, Denham Spring

>Christine Lynn Collins, Duso

>Lenora Nicole Copeland, Orange Park, Fla

>Ronald Thomas Courville Jr., Port Alle

>Sean Brandon Creekmore, Nashville, Tenn

>Megan Elizabeth Dagate, Houm

>Lauren Elizabeth Davis, Columbi

>Lauren Elizabeth DeGirolamo, Belleville, Ill

>Chelsea Elizabeth Deroche, Houm

>Theresa Renee DeVanie, Alexandri

>David Ryan Donovan, Slidel

>Travis William Drago, Gonzale

>Matthew Kerlin Drake, El Dorado, Ark

>Heather Lee Dylla, Eden Prairie, Minn

>Carol Lynn Echols, Shrevepor

>Eric Schwarz Engemann, New Road

>Jose Daniel Estrada, Tegucigalpa, Hondura

>George Allen Etheridge, Birmingham, Ala

>Bethany Leann Fisher, Biscoe, Ark

>Theresa Sanders Fletcher, Winnfiel

>Christopher Hull Foot, Red Wing, Minn

>Ashley Anne Foster, Bay St. Louis, Miss

>Kit French, Reston, Va

>Chenfei Gao, Xingtai, Hebei, Chin

>Katina Ann Gaudet, Laros

>Lisa Marie Geissler, Indianapolis, Ind

>Andrew Lucas Gilliatt, Virginia Beach, Va

>Myles Gregory Gilliland, Tiog

>Joshua Lee Grace, Paradise, Texa

>Cortney Pitcher Greavis, Maringoui

>Amber Havens Grove, New Orlean

>Lauren Brooke Hall, Shrevepor

>Mary Adell Hamilton, Coeur d’Alene, Idah

>Ariel J. Hammond, Dalla

>Jacob Hanberry, Cut Of

>Lauren Marie Harper, Urbandale, Iow

>Jennifer Michelle Hasselbeck, Covingto

>Megan Alice Hattier, Lacomb

>Katherine Anne Heck, Thousand Oaks, Calif

>Diane Van Ho, Marrer

>Andree Elizabeth Hode, Kenne

>Tyler Russell Hopper, Ft. Smith, Ark

>Shannon Hebert Hudson, Geisma

>Timothy Joseph Iezzoni, Summit Hill, Pa

>Justin Craig Jacobs, Monro

>Andrew Patrick Jarosz, Sauquoit, N.Y

>Lin Jiang, Qingdao, Shandong, Chin

>Jeffrey Harlan Johnson, Clinton, Miss

>Tamaratina Jombai, Warri, Delta State, Nigeri

>Audra Leigh Jones, Housto

>Kari Lynn Jones, Grand Rapids, Mich

>Namrata Karki, Kathmandu, Nepa

>Matthew Jacob Katz, Longmeadow, Mass

>James Alexander Kavanaugh, Carlton, Minn

>Patrick Brien Kelly, Alexandri

>Milton Bailey Kidd IV, Lafayett

>Hyun Dong Kim, Seoul, South Kore

>Abraham Michael King, Mandevill

>Shannon Michael Kolvitz, Altus, Okla

>Murali Krushna Koneru, Nandyal, Andhra Pradesh, Indi

>Ahalya Kosal Ram, Mumbai, Maharashtra, Indi

>Rebecca Ann Kreisler, Duluth, Ga

>Brigid Noel Laborie, Gretn

>Kirk Patrick Lacour, Moreauvill

>Tory John-Lennis Landry, Lafayett

>Danielle Johanna Larock, McLean, Va

>Leslie Gail Lazard, New Orlean

>Hwa Ryoung Lee, Fort Worth, Texa

>Lauren Alissa Lejeune, Lawtel

>Melony Rue LeMay, Lake Charle

>Shannon McKenzie Lewis, Wilbraham, Mass

>Joel Matthew Little, Fredericten, Canad

>Kexi Liu, Wuxi, Jiangsu, Chin

>Chunqiao Luo, Zhanjiang, Guangdong, Chin

>Vivien Xuan Luo, Shenyang, Chin

>Laura Denise Manuel, Lake Charle

>Carly Jo Martel, Lecompt

>Graham Patrick Martin, Prairievill

>Moara De Santana Martins, Salvador, Bahia, Brazi

>Matthew Jeremey Mawhinney, Tacoma, Wash

>Lester Glen McClelland III, Prairieville

Michael Ian Medof, New Orleans

Tiffany Ann Milliern, Tampa, Fla.

Caitlin Elizabeth Moen, Metairie

Fathima Waheeda Mohideen, Colombo, Sri Lanka

Thomas Jude Montz Jr., Mobile, Ala.

Matthew Glen Muller, Metairie

Tejaswi Mupparaju, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Robert Neil Nelson, Mebane, N.C.

Ashley Anne Norman, Lafayette

Thomas Clifford O’Hara, Mesa, Ariz.

Philip Gregory O’Quin, Alexandria

Jessica Rushing Odom, Natchitoches

Isoko Onodera, Miyako, Iwate, Japan

Lynda Rose Palao, Slidell

Shital H. Patel

Abby E. Patterson, Elton

Matthew King Paxton, Tallulah

Jeffery A. Pellegrin, Houma

Jonathan Richard Percle, Plaquemine

Trenton James Phillips, Ruston

Diego Daflon Tavares Pinto, Sao Goncalo, Rio de Janeiro

Michal Elizabeth Poche, Lafayette

Marie Celeste Porche, Mandeville

Krishna Prasad Poudel, Lekhnath, Nepal

Breigh Danielle Rainey, Gonzales

Nav Nidhi Rajput, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Stefanie Ann Ramirez, Corpus Christi, Texas

Cara Denise Richard, Sulphur

Jon Paul Riviere, Mamou

Sarah Whatley Roark, Olla

Britni Ann Robichaux, Berwick

Ratkrit Rochanaluk, Bangkok, Thailand.