LSU holds summer graduation ceremonies for 672 students, from ages 20 to 64 _lowres

Advocate staff photo by CHARLES CHAMPAGNE — LSU President F. King Alexander begins the assembly inside the Pete Maravich Assembly Center Friday, August 7, 2015 for the Summer 2015 Commencement ceremony.

LSU alumna Belle Wheelan, president of the Southern Association of Colleges and Schools Commission on Colleges, delivered the keynote address during LSU’s 287th commencement ceremony on Friday.

Of the 672 graduates in the summer commencement, 332 earned bachelor’s degrees, 212 earned master’s degrees, six received a certificate of education specialist, seven received post-bachelorette certificates and 115 received doctoral degrees.

The August 2015 graduating class represented 41 Louisiana parishes, 32 U.S. states and 34 foreign countries.

Men made up 51.2 percent of the graduates, and women made up 48.8 percent. The oldest graduate was 64, and the two youngest graduates were 20.

LSU President F. King Alexander presided over the ceremony and conferred degrees. Kevin L. Cope, LSU Faculty Senate president, served as mace bearer.

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Michael John Buck.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Daniel P. Arnold, Elizabeth Nicole Fasullo, George Hsu, Bradford Bailey Kilshaw, Lauren Williams Robillard, Stephen Clark Wagley, David Earl Whitchurch.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Jay Stanley Brohn, William Russell Carpenter, Darcy Wayne DeBlieux, Stewart Charles Deville, Andrew Paul Kemp, Nathan Michael Kemp, Phu Quoc Nguyen, Nathaniel Wells Richard, Eric Joseph Wiethorn.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES AND EDUCATION

Jessica Leigh Amedee, Shawn Gopal Banerjee, Caroline Lancaster Bevan, Kelsie Ann Bourgeois, Jonathan Wayne Carbo, Tamlyn Grace Englehart, Mariah Janee’ Georgetown, Joshua Michael Johns, Kristyn Layne Poland, Scott Aaron Salinas.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Aubrey Victoria Armanini, Ameera Natasha Bates, Melissa Lucile Bourgeois, Avery Belvin Bowe, Jonathan Edward Broussard, Joshua Omari Cohen, Anna Karen Hartzog, Karen Elizabeth Holton, Nivea D. Joiner-Viltz, Rachel Lucille Lamendola, Patrick Lawler, Shea Alyce Leger, Emil Christopher McClellan, Cynthia Haymon Perry, Diamonique Alexis Richard, Travis Martin Richard, Jared Tyler Shreve, Brittani Ariana Singleton, Adriana Maria Zambrano.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION

Katie Anne Prendergast.

COLLEGE OF MUSIC AND DRAMATIC ARTS

Chad Michael Braud.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

Amanda N. Givens, Brantley M. Grimball, Andi Alexis Hogg, Shelby Nicole Johnston, Nicholas Joseph Magazine, Nicholas Joseph Magazine.

GRADUATE SCHOOL

(MASTER’S)

Dexter Vaughn Alexander, Damien Ramon Antoine, Michael Todd Bezdek, Hatim Chafi, Nicholas Thomas Davis, Alana Blackwell Day, James Joseph Dillard, Christy De’sha Duncan, Jamile Emile, Cullen Cazes Foley, Randi Renee’ Foval, Jacob Stephen Foy, Karen Marchand Garner, Sarah Elizabeth Gettys, Straley Elizabeth Magill Grafton, Jane Merritt Guercio, David Ryan Guillory, Andrew Luke Hargroder, Evan Michael Holcomb, Kelsy Moeller Laurent, Lauren Elizabeth Lemoine, Michael Francis Lowe, Sarah Rachel Mecholsky, Catherine Ann Montegut, Emily Jane Moran, Lauren Louise Morris, Doris Stagg Mueller, Michael Brodie Mumphrey, Philip Brian Murray, Chelsea Ramirez, Samantha Mainieri Rauber, Jasmin Shantell Richardson, Amy Lynn Rome, Paige D. Russell, Haled Saleh, Robin Carla Silverman, Leslie Alyn Smith, Havalend Ellen Steinmuller, JoAnna Miketinas Stewart, Naga Sai Somu Kameshwar rao Thirling, Gregory Harris Vogler, Gordon Elliott Walker, Jacob Pate Warner, Jennifer Patrece Williams, Trey Douglas Willoughby, Helen Garrett Wilson.

(DOCTORATE)

Getnet Agegnehu, Mary Ellen Brown, Albert Sidney Camp IV, Saoli Chanda, Raymond Doe, Jeanne Lee Glaser, Jacob Grey, Mary Kathryn Hudson, Aaron Paul Landry, Amit Maha, Chinwe Laura Onwujuba, Deanna Kay Rice, Lindsay Meyer Turner, Brandy Michelle Tyson, Rachel Mariah Watson, Muhammad Zulqarnain.

MASTER LIST

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Emily Kathleen Babl, Plano, Texas; Jonathan S. Blood, Bunkie; Brennan Bruce Breaux, Madisonville; Amanda Louise Daniel, Fairport, N.Y.; Lindsey Michelle Hartman, New Orleans; Shelby M. Hauck, Atascocita, Texas; Lorelei Johnson, Metairie; Abby Louise Knight, Lockport; Laurie Michelle Le Rouge, Metairie; James Riley Melton, Oak Grove; Brooke Ashley Menzato, Metairie; Maximilian Marc Miranne, New Orleans; Catherine Ann Morgan, Houma; Michelle B. Nolan, Metairie; Cody Lynn Plummer, Bellaire, Texas; Geoffrey James Rhode, New Orleans.

COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN

Bianca Monique Bergeron, New Orleans; Logan Joel Crume, Ruston; Ashley Redman Hall, Charlotte, N.C.; Alexandria Inkera Judie, Houston, Texas; Emily Ann Mitchell, New Orleans; Mariah Whitney Smith, Kirksville, Mo.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Anindya Ahmed, Dhaka, Bangladesh; Muhammad Junaid Anwar, New Orleans; Mason Alexander Barker, Houma; Taylor Winnfield Barnett, Metairie; Mandelyn L. Boyd, Prairieville; Michael Joseph Chaix, New Orleans; Kimberly Sharell Chatman, Gonzales; Joshua Peter Crow, Monroe; Andrew Robert Denenea, Covington; Caleb Craig Dighton, Ethel; Katie Elizabeth Doré, Lafayette; Megan Taylor Dorn, Austin, Texas; Bryson Juwan Ellis, Lafayette; Katrina May Lee Engle, New Orleans; Hannah Angelle Enicke, Ville Platte; Daniel Clement Feiler, Bellaire, Texas; Adrienne Danielle Fleniken, Rosedale; Sean Patrick Gallagher, Shreveport; Nicholas D. Glaviano, Kenner; Zachary Hunter Greenway, Shreveport; Joseph Hunter Guidroz, New Roads; Marshall Alan Holt, Jr., Brentwood, Tenn.; Russell Kevin Houston II, New Orleans; Clinton Lloyd Johnson, Prairieville; Nicholas Gerard Karam, Belle Chasse; Patrick M. Kaskiw, Cranford, N.J.; Gregory M. Kass Jr., Gretna; Andrew Netherton Kaufman, Metairie; Caroline Victoria Keeth, Jonesville; Joseph Bradford Lancaster IV, Grapevine, Texas; Kevin Justin Javon Landry, Church Point; Jackson Scott Laningham, Alexandria; Ryan R. MacKenzie, Prairieville; Nicole Florence Mano, Mandeville; Kiana Gabrielle Maxwell, New Orleans; Kailey A. McCasland, San Clemente, Calif.; Jay D. Meyers II, Shreveport; Terral E. Miller, New Orleans; Brent T. Moore, Monroe; Taylor Ewing Morris, Hammond; Donald Bradley Morrison, Columbus, Ga.; Caitlin June O’Banion, Prairieville; Ashley Marie O’Hara, Mandeville; Nakul Jaiprakash Patel, Greenwood; Thomas James Piglia III, Metairie; Na’Kia E. Ricks, LaPlace; Dennis Avery Riston, Beaumont, Texas; Christopher Daniel Roberson, Natchitoches; Charles Allen Robertson Jr., Lake Charles; Remy Gerard Roper, Paulina; Christopher Balacano Sarmiento, Tujunga, Calif.; Alex Mark Scheer, Frisco, Texas; Christopher Paul Solera, Jefferson; Jared Stevenson, Mansfield, Texas; Christopher Michael Swing, Ridgeland, Miss.; Kaleb James Talbot, Dubai, United Arab Emirates; Nicholas J. Trapani, Folsom; Matthew Alexander Trenschel, Kingwood, Texas; Ashley Elizabeth Voorhies, Covington; Alyssa Rose Wans, Slidell; Rachel F. Warner, Houston, Texas; Michael P. Whittaker, Mandeville; Brandon Wesley Williams, New Orleans; Brian Edward Wingerter, Gretna.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Imran Ali, New Orleans; KarmaTaneece Marie Bailey, Gonzales; Nicole K. Beaver, El Campo, Texas; Elbis Gianni Bolton; Brandon Rush Boucher, Slidell; Clinton Timothy Conroy, Houston, Texas; Christopher Landry Davis, St. Petersburg, Fla.; Christopher Edward Foote, Covington; Phillip Nelson Hebert, Lafayette; Ryan Patrick Laffey, Kennesaw, Ga.; Taylor Villere Lapeyre, New Orleans; Feiting Long, Deyang, Sichuan, China; Yvonne Mejía; Sarah Allison Mills, Conway, Ark.; Thomas Tillman Rainer, The Woodlands, Texas; Nicoleus Tyson Rainey, Milan, Tenn.; Brennan Thomas Stansbury, Madisonville.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES AND EDUCATION

Lauren Ashton Alexander, Cypress, Texas; Sarah Suzanne Bayne, Katy, Texas; Jonathan Charles Boraski II, New Orleans; Britney Nicole Brice, Dacula, Ga.; Blayr Nicole Carbo, Lafayette; Brandon Francis Cazaubon, New Orleans; Connie Chau, New Orleans; Emily Faith DeFelice, New Orleans; James McLoyd Denhollem, Shreveport; Mary Ashley Doiron, Morgan City; Mattie Elise Dukes, Cypress, Texas; Tyler Joseph Edmonston, Mandeville; Haley James Emerson, Ft. Myers, Fla.; Christopher Joseph Farnet, Kenner; Cody Alan Fontenot, Morgan City; Seth Colby Fontenot, Lafayette; Laneacia Chakeyra Ford, Dallas, Texas; Emily Marie Fortier, Gretna; Regionna Jalasha Foster, Vancouver, Wash.; Matthew Alexander Gallagher, Shreveport; Jada Olivia Gonzalez, Paradis; Ashlyn Elise Griffin, Fort Worth, Texas; Krista Opal Halford, Pearland, Texas; Ashley Nichole Hamilton, Houma; Christian Francisco Ibarra, La Puente, Calif.; Rebecca Marie Kearns, Houma; Sarah Nicole Keating, Covington; Haley Jo Kinchen, Beaumont, Texas; Shawn Eric Kipnis, San Francisco, Calif.; Maya Marie Kolb, Fairhope, Ala.; Brandon Zachary La Porte, Cypress, Texas; Zachary Rex Ladner, Jefferson; Katheryn Elizabeth Ann Lalande, Fort Worth, Texas; Hannah Olivia Lambert, Ponchatoula; Katie Elizabeth Lindelow, Covington; Arenn Marie Brickhouse Martin, Fairfax, Va.; Nicole Louise Mills, San Diego, Calif.; Ryan Michael Neal, St. Cloud, Fla.; Ryan Scott Neill, Mandeville; Khoi Angelo Minh Nguyen, New Orleans; Holly Elizabeth Pfefferle, Harahan; Jazmine Janae Pinder, Orlando, Fla.; Brent Westley Pitarro, Watauga, Texas; Taylor Breanna Raines, Palo Alto, Calif.; James Clayton Redmond II, Atlanta; Dylan Michael Richard, Harvey; Katherine Ruth Ruffino, New Orleans; Raemi Nicole Savoy, Port Vincent; Matthew William Schaefer, Glenshaw, Pa.; Christopher Robert Schroeder, Maumee, Ohio; Elyana D. Schwartz, Oakland, Calif.; Skylar Brionne Scott, Bossier City; Katlin Sepp, Tallinn, Harjumaa, Estonia; Christopher Martin Simpson, Findern, Derbyshire, England; Katherine Ann Smith, Calvert City, Ky.; Beau Patrick Stuckey, Ruston; Marcelle Savoy Terry, Centennial, Colo.; Lauren Charlotte Tompkins, Nashville, Tenn.; Taylor Nicholas Trepagnier, Prairieville; John Paul Trevino Jr., Bayou Vista; Reuben Orenthal James Turne, Jr., New Orleans; Caroline Elizabeth Turnley, Mountain Brook, Ala.; Tyler James Vincent, Benton; Amanda Catherine Wells, New Orleans.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Ian Patrick Andrus, Annandale, Va.; Gregory Joseph Angelico, New Orleans; Grant Christopher Artigue, New Orleans; Jonah D. Austin, New Orleans; Jordan David Bardwell, Covington; Dedrick Dean Bartie, Lake Charles; Mackenzie Elizabeth Bennett, Naples, Fla.; Sheila Marie Boykin, Los Angeles, Calif.; Lauren Ashley Broussard, St. Amant; Blair Elizabeth Brown, Pasadena, Calif.; Kip William Carter, Moss Bluff; Emily Rose Casenza, New Orleans; Gina Marie Collier, Fort Worth, Texas; Caitlin Nicole Conway, The Woodlands, Texas; Brooke Elizabeth Crain, Franklinton; Christopher Philip Cruz, Lafayette; Chassity Curlean, New Orleans; Devin Marie DiMarco, New Orleans; Brionne Nicole Doyle, Houston, Texas; Lane Wesley Evans, Gonzales; Christian John Charles Extine, Alexandria; Grace Mattingly Falbaum, Kingwood, Texas; Hillary C. Faulk; Maya Shoshana Ferrand, New Orleans; Amanda Lee Fertitta, Metairie; Ashley Nicole Foto, Metairie; Elisiea Biján Fountain, Lake Charles; Stacey Lyn Fulton, Metairie; Julia Garcia, Katy, Texas; Nicole Colleen Gurievsky, Mandeville; Amelia Anne Hammond; Von de Leigh Hatcher, Gonzales; Kennedy Marie Havelka, Richmond, Texas; Amanda Katherine Hoffman, Prairieville; Riley Michelle Holahan, New Orleans; Jessica Marie Ingram, LaPlace; Ignas Jocius, Mandeville; Allie Michele’ Kenner, Lafayette; Brian Stanton Knowles, Metairie; Gage Thomas Lambert, Allen, Texas; Rhett Nicholas Landry, Covington; Janae’ Nicole London, Fort Worth, Texas; Rocio Alejandra Lopez, San Pedro Sula, Honduras; Moira Elizabeth Matherne, Cut Off; Alexander Michael Mendoza, Prairieville; Lauren Nicole Merrell, Metairie; Mallory Elaine Miller, Lake Charles; George Patrick Monson, Arabi; Kelly Ann Munn, Fort Worth, Texas; Quyendiu Ngo Nguyen, Boston, Mass.; Lindsay Meagan North, Metairie; Sarah Elizabeth O’Malley, Mandeville; Paige Nicole Pittman, Prairieville; Sarah Elizabeth Plumb, Covington; Emily Hammond Provosty, New Orleans; Alexa Alane Quigley, Kenner; Steven Eric Ramirez, San Antonio, Texas; Iman Rideaux, New Iberia; Emily Anne Rogers, Shreveport; Caroline Marie Schaff, Gramercy; Carolyn Carrie Scherer, Hammond; Drew Anthony Senegal, Rayne; Brian Christopher Shelley, Abita Springs; Joseph Henry Siegmund, Ruston; Nicole Brooke Simone, Houston, Texas; Jessica Anne Storms, New Orleans; David Andrew Susko, Mandeville; Brandon Alex Taylor, Franklinton; Ryan James Templet, Gretna; Elizabeth Katherine Thomas, New Orleans; Joshua Glenn Thompson, Steubenville, Ohio; Ryan Evan Travis, Dallas; Preston Catledge Valois, Covington; Nicholas Theophiel Van De Voorde, Phoenix, Ariz.; Julia Elizabeth Van Patten, Antoich, Ill.; Ashley Marie Vicari, Covington; Annie McKee Washio, Palm City, Fla.; Amethyst Crystal Watson, Welsh, Heather Michelle Wendt, Shreveport; Lekorde Trejon White, New Iberia; Maurice Anthony Williams Jr., New Orleans; Willie James Young Jr., Brusly; Katherine Emily Zehnder, Lafayette.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION

Kathleen Alexandra Bryan, Seabrook, Texas; Caroline Victoria Cappello, Minden; Omar Ismail El Ghetrify, Cairo, Egypt; Elizabeth Erickson Harper, Covington; Rebecca Leigh Holliday, Berkeley Lake, Ga.; Sean Patrick King, Covington; Tomas Patrick Kirby Romanach, Dallas, Texas; Taylor Danielle Trahan, Sulphur; Christian Andrew Undag, New Orleans.

COLLEGE OF MUSIC AND DRAMATIC ARTS

Bert Ernest Adams III, Venice; Alex Clyde Bates, Gonzales.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

Jordan Randall Croy, Elkins Park, Pa.; Citra R. Inaray, Jakarta, Indonesia; Taylor Joseph Judice, Lafayette; Ross Alexander Kelt, Kenner; Robert Montgomery Kennedy, Lafayette; Christopher Ryan Magliolo, Mandeville; Mark Edward Morreale, Metairie; Travis Roger Pfenninger, Missoula, Mont.; Ngoc Kim Pham, New Iberia; Walter Augustus Pinder, Alexandria; Samantha K. Robillard, Brusly; David Andrew Susko, Mandeville; Amber Lynn Thompson, Madisonville; Rachel Lauren Traylor, Covington; John Christian Upton, Alexandria; Hunter Hughes Van Wyhe, Fairbanks, Alaska; Adam Taylor Walsh, Ruston; Carlie Ann Whitfield, Franklinton; Frank Joseph V. Ziegler, Covington.

SCHOOL OF THE COAST AND ENVIRONMENT

Kristin Jane East, Lake Charles; Marianne Elizabeth Ferry, Kenner; Patrick Aaron Robichaux, Lafayette.

GRADUATE SCHOOL

(CERTIFICATES)

Heather Kay Grantham, Prairieville; Kourtney Prentice Gray, Chicago, Ill.; Runell Jeremiah King, White Castle; Kerii Landry-Thomas, Lafayette; Thuong Thi Nguyen, Ben Hoe, Vietnam; Lorett Sturgill Swank, Hammond.

(MASTER’S)

Vinod Abbugar, Hyderabad, India; Rebecca Lynn Kling Achord, Geismar; Kerri Ann Adair, Natchitoches; Anna Carey Aldridge, Batesville, Miss.; Tierra S. Alexander, LaPlace; James George Angerman, Corte Madera, Calif.; Amy Nicole Aucoin, Eunice; Brant Allen Auge, Ocean Springs, Miss.; Wokil Bam, Baitadai, Nepal; Reynalin Apinardo Baricuatro, Cebu, Philippines; Leslie Cherise Bayonne, Kenner; Cathy Aiyana Bell, Colfax; Dependra Bhatta, Silgadhi, Doti, Nepal; Steven Joseph Blair, Marrero; Scott McKneely Blanchard, Jennings; Krishna Boni, Vizianagaram, India; Sinead Mary Borchert, Sacramento, Calif.; Jace Michael Boudreaux, Prairieville; Grant Nelson Broussard, New Iberia; Lindsay Renee Brunet, Ville Platte; Sarah Christine Buras, Gonzales; Steven Michael Buras, Gonzales; Brendan Caillouet, Montz; Troy Wendell Callahan, San Diego, Calif., Harmoney Marie Campbell, Prairieville, Anthony Joseph Castille, Denham Springs, Maribel Castro Aviles, La Ceiba, Atlantida, Honduras; Zibei Chen, Nanyang, Henan, P.R. China; Ravikumar Vishwanath Chimmalgi, Karnataka, India; Robert Ellis Cochran, Sacramento, Calif.; Alex Donovan Cole, Stockbridge, Ga.; Tyne Nicole Courville, Cecilia; Elaina L. Cozad, Youngsville; Amelia Grace Craven, Clinton, Miss.; Kayla Brittany Daigle, Gulfport, Miss.; Nicholas Michael Daigle, Metairie; Renee Marie Dale; Alexandra Michele Danos, Valentine; Joy Das, Kolkata, West Bengal, India; David Warren Davis, San Dimas, Calif.; Sara Deen, Atlanta; Rachel Eileen Dorsa, Kenner; John Lawrence Dryburgh, King of Prussia, Pa.; Kathy Dryden, Houma; Chelsea Ann Duhon, Lutcher; Bhanu Prakash Reddy Dundigalla, Hyderabad, Telangana, India; Payton Paul Dupree, White Castle; Eric Richard Euler, North Bay, Ontario, Canada; John Robert Evans, Baltimore, Md.; Lindsey Shanelle Farlough, LaPlace; Nikita Beverly Farr Rodriguez, Slidell; Rose Marie Ford, Glace Bay, Nova Scotia, Canada; Iain Paul Forgey, Boca Raton, Fla., Layne Bryan French, Jr., Houston, Texas, Reto Fritsche, Appenzell, Al, Switzerland; LaTrista Karalette Funches, Jackson, Miss.; Erin Francise Gauthreaux, Lake Charles; Ajit Ghimire, Kathmandu, Nepal; Emma Gibbons, New Orleans; Brianna K. Gibson, New Orleans; Audrey Lynne Gray, Lee, N.H.; Heather Nicole Green, New Orleans; Lindsey Danielle Green, Lake Charles; Mustafa Hajij, Damascus, Syria; Melissa Jean Hansell, San Bruno, Calif.; Kristopher Michael Lee Henderson, Westminster, Calif.; Maria Carolina Hernandez Dulcey, Bogota, Colombia; Mitchell Patrick Hobbs, Louisville, Ky.; Toyce Melissa Holmes, Oklahoma City, Okla.; Amanda Lynn Hughes, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Jenna Renee Hurtubise, Calgary, Alberta, Canada; Jungyeon Jang, Dongducheon, South Korea; Christopher Charles Johnson, Detroit, Mich.; Erin Lyn Johnson, Little Rock, Ark.; Kimberly Reneé Jones, San Antonio, Texas; Shanice Marie Jones, Stockbridge, Ga.; John Michael Kazusky, Houma; Rene’ Dipuma Keowen, Erwinville; Alyssa Danielle Kimmell, Shreveport; Kimberly Lessard Kirby, Franklinton; Abhijith Reddy Kondapally, Khammam, Telangana, India; Marshall James Kormanec, Liberty, N.C.; Ambujam Krishnan, Kottayam, Kerala; Christopher James Kunz, Coventry, R.I.; Leah Ann Landers, Youngsville; Corey Raymond Landry, Denham Springs; Catherine Rose Lark, Dallas, Texas; Lauren Mary LeJeune, Livonia; Lyndsi Michelle Lewis, Slidell; Xing Li, Qingdao, Shandong, China; Cameron Joseph Loebig, Kenner; Winifred Renita Love-Scott, Jackson, Miss.; Amy Leane Lovelace, New Orleans; Christopher Joseph Madere, Houston, Texas; Storey J. Martin, New Orleans; James Neil Maynard, Carroll, Ohio; Melvin M. L. McElwee Jr., Independence; Fractyl Mertilus, Bombardopolis, Haiti; Heidi Dryden Molaison, Houma; Oscar Mauricio Molina, Bucaramanga, Satander, Colombia; Leslie Alison Moran, Bueche; Jessica Dawn Morris, Jamesville, N.Y.; Sarah Ashley Noland, Jackson; Abah Philip Omale, Lagos, Nigeria; Abdallahi Ould Abderrahmane, Aioun, Mauritania; Amanda Paige Owen, Lafayette; Prashant Panuganti, Hyderabad, India; Priya Kiran Patel, Columbia; Chuck Alan Perkins, Pineville; Nicholas Colin Petersen, Bend, Ore.; Melissa Ann Pittman, Bridge City, Texas; Laxmi Manoj Kumar Poonati, Padamata Narsapuram, India; Danielle Tiffany Porter, Birmingham, Ala.; Stephen Edward Potts, New Orleans; Eric Robert Prince, Lafayette; Carla Milena Proaño, Quito, Ecuador; Limeng Pu, Chengdu, China; Haoyu Qi, Beijing, China; Zenghui Qiu, Chengdu, Sichuan, China;, Lindsay Renee Quebedeaux, Lake Charles; Emily Marissa Reynolds, Silver Spring, Md.; Heather Lin Riley, New Orleans; Herman Nick Robles, Riverside, Calif.; Cherie A. Roger, Houma; Amanda Michelle Royer, Watson; Christine Gail Sabathia, New Orleans; Ryan Nicholas Schurr, Tampa, Fla.; Matthew Stewart Screpetis, Pineville; Soodabeh Sharafi, Houston, Texas; Molly Magdalena Shuman, Dublin, Ohio; Shannon Elizabeth Smith, Denham Springs; Meagan Elizabeth St. Pierre, Larose; Alexis Victoria Starr, Alexandria, Va.; Allison Anne Stevens, Hampton, Ark.; Yogendra Prasad Subedi, Chitwan, Nepal; Lauren Rae Sullivan, New Orleans; Michael Wayne Thomas, Buchanan, Ga.; Jared Cort Jon Tomaszewski, Hoffman Estates, Ill.; Lauren Rene Treacy, East Wenatchee, Wash.; Heather Lyn Van Norman, Windom, Minn.; Steven Daniel Wade, Paducah, Ky.; Christopher Eugene Waldrop, Rome, Ga.; Morgan Leigh Walker, Minneapolis, Minn.; Dusty Leigh Waltner, Dayton, Wash.; Brian Michael Ward, Jackson, Miss.; Colin James Ward, Metairie; Andrea Wilson Warren, Alexandria; Brian Kendall Watson, Los Alamos, N.M.; Amanda Joy Weathers-Meyer, Northfield, Minn.; Lacey R. Weimer, Brusly; Arthur Elandon Welch, Natchitoches; Jerry Scott Weltman, Dallas, Texas; Ashley Nichols Whitten, Nashville, Tenn.; Chary Williams, Fort Stuart, Ga.; Kimberley Faye Williams, Lafayette; Samantha Lauren Williams, Albuquerque, N.M.; Sheba Lynette Williams, Lafayette; Melanie Renee Wilson, Metairie; Runyon Colie Woods, Chapel Hill, N.C.; Ransom Juno Woodson, Cleveland, Ohio; Zachary Alan Wright, Sparks, Md.; Tao Xu, Shanghai, China; Lauren Marie Yates, Jefferson; Vasudeva Yerrapati, Veeluparthi, India; Wesley Glynn Young, Shreveport; Yiwei Zhang, Jilin, China.

(DOCTORATE)

Tagreed Saleh Abalkhail, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, Puspa Lal Adhikari; Christopher Adam Aiken, Henderson, Nev.; Jamarri Raimon Aikins, Mount Pleasant, Texas; Ahsan-Abbas Ali, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan; Christopher Thomas Alvin, Madison, Wis.; Chase Koby Andrepont, Basu Deb Bhandari, Bastu, Gulmi, Nepal; Bikash Bhandari, Chitwan, Nepal; Bidur Bohara, Kathmandu, Nepal; Marcy H. Boudreaux-Johnson, Ville Platte; Helana Elizabeth Brigman, Hope, Maine; James Edward Bruno, Lansing, Ill.; Ziliang Cai, Suqian, Jiangsu, China; João Paulo Casarotti, Piracicaba, Brazil; Cong Chen, Huai’an, Jiangsu, China; Christopher Adam Cross, Charlotte, N.C.; Rhonda Ann Cross, Shreveport; Tung Cu, Vietnam; Geoffrey David Cunningham, Olympia, Wash.; Michael Anthony Deliberto, Hammond; Laura Nicole Delrose, Palm Springs, Calif.; Matthew Charles Dischinger, Huntsville, Ala.; Cathy Lee Eschete, Pineville; Tracy Lynn Ettel Morris, Palatka, Fla.; Sukriye Elif Filiz, Tekirdag, Turkey; Cong Fu, Wuhan, Hubei, China; Waduge Indika Subodha Galpothdeniya, Ellada Gamreklidze, Tbilisi, Georgia; Christopher Horace Granier, Slaughter; Kourtney Prentice Gray, Chicago, Ill.; Mustafa Hajij, Damascus, Syria; Vincent Tarrell Harris, Birmingham, Ala.; Aubrey A. Heath, Houston, Texas; Ping Hu, Kunming, Yunnan, P.R. China; Ying Hu, Dujiangyan, Sichuan, China; Yvette Rachelle Hyde, Covington; Melvin Jonathan Jackson, Asheville, N.C.; Chandan Kumar Jha, Shrikhandhi Bhitha, India; Hyunjeong Joo, Jeju, South Korea; Kalyan Kanakamedla, Hyderabad, Telangana, India; Ashley Denise Kelly, Cullman, Ala.; Aditya Raj Khanal, Butwal, Nepal; Jeonghwan Kim, South Korea; Joo Baek Kim, Busan, Republic of Korea; Jessica Abaigeal Esmeier Kinsaul, Norcross, Ga.; Krishna Hari Koirala, Ivan Koska, Pezinok, Slovakia; Vijai S. Krishnan, Chennai, Tamilnadu, India; Todd Andrew Langland, Carmel Valley, Calif.; Renée Elissa Lastrapes, Lafayette; Zhen Liu, Xingan, Jiangxi, China; Lu Lu, Lanzhou, Gansu, China; Benjamin Joseph Maas, Kasson, Minn.; Caleb Dixon McMahan, Sarah Joanne Miller, Sulphur; Sunayana Mitra, Kolkata, West Bengal, India; Sean Cameron Morrison, Argyle, Texas; Benterah Charles Morton, Decatur, Ga.; Navid Mozaffari, Tehran, Iran; Yang Mu, Yichang, Hubei, China; Kalpataru Mukherjee, Asansol, West Bengal, India; Chelliah V. Navin, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India; Barbara Cook Overton, Charleston, W.Va.; Abhishek Pandey, Bangalore, Karnataka, India; Rajan Parajuli, Patali Bazar, Syangia, Nepal; Newly Paul, Jamshedpur, India; Hai Van Pham, Hai Duong, Vietnam; Lauren Rebecca Pharr, Memphis, Tenn.; Eric James Poche, New Orleans; Katherine Anne Renken, Moara Santana Martins Rodgers, Salvador, Bahia, Brazil; Dachao Ruan, Nanjing, Jiangsu, China; Anne Wanjiku Sang, Nyeri, Central Province, Kenya; Michelle Annikki Savolainen, Coppell, Texas; Mark Allen Schexnaildre, Lafayette; Kaushik Parasuram Seshadreesan, Kalpakkam, Tamil Nadu, India; Jessica Lynn Shine, Ladson, S.C.; Jose Silgado, Madrid, Spain; Isaac Sitienei, Georgetown, Texas; Smitha Sivapragasam, Puducherry, India; Chad Allen Thibodeaux, Lake Charles; Marie Louise Thomas, Hattiesburg, Miss.; Damir Dennis Torrico, Cochabamba, Bolivia; Vipin Unnithan Unnikrishnan, Kollam, Kerala, India; Terry Joel Wagner, Houston, Texas; Hui Wang, Hegang, Heilongjiang, China; Pilanda Watkins-Curry, Hampton, Va.; Carline Waugh, Spanish Town, Jamaica; Sara Elise Whiting, Bethel, Conn.; Charles Stowers Womelsdorf, Jr., Breaux Bridge; Mengxi Wu, Xishui, Hubei, China; Kai Xia, Hefei, Anhui, China; Guoji Xu, Zhoukou Luyi, Henan, China; Yunyun Yang, Hepei, Anhui Province, China; Durmus Ali Yuksek, Isparta, Turkey; Pengfei Zhang, Yangxin, Hubei, China; Qian Zhang, Harbin, Hei Longjiang, China; Ling Zhu.