More than 220 Our Lady of the Lake College students will be conferred master’s, bachelor’s or associate degrees at commencement exercises at 3 p.m. Monday in the Baton Rouge River Center Arena.

The Rev. Cleo Milano, pastor of Our Lady of Mercy Catholic Church in Baton Rouge, will be the speaker. “I genuinely love people and being able to share in the lives of people, both their joys and sorrows, and hopefully be a conduit of God’s peace,” said the priest of 30 years.

Graduates receiving academic distinctions are: Sarah Voth, who will receive the Board of Trustees’ Medal for having the highest grade-point average; Kayleigh Hull, who will receive the President’s Medal for having the second highest gpa; and Flavia Pires, who will receive the Dean’s Medal, which is awarded to the associate degree recipient with the highest gpa.

Our Lady of the Lake College is a four-year institution founded in 1923 by the Franciscan Missionaries of Our Lady.

School of Arts, Sciences and Health Professions

Master of Health Administration

Latraiel Courtney, Ponchatoula; Ashleigh Dupuy, Baton Rouge; Ashley Henderson, Hammond; Tiffany Rogers, Sorrento; Ashley Spera, Baton Rouge; D’Shawn Valery, Baton Rouge; Lindsey Weigand, Oscar; Natalie Woodring, Carencro.

Master of Medical Science in physician assistant studies

Jenna Broussard, Lake Charles; Emily Degatur, Breaux Bridge; Erin Duhon, Arnaudville; Wyatt Eddy, Baton Rouge; Saul Garcia, River Ridge; Brittany Gowland, Meraux; Julie Guillet, Baton Rouge; Megan Jenkins, Baton Rouge; Erin Kinnard, Houma; Alison Kuske, Baton Rouge; Timothy Kwan, Baton Rouge; Kristin Latiolais, Baton Rouge; Laken Lemoine, Baton Rouge; Kristina Mann, Walker; David Messer, Baton Rouge; Emily Montz, Covington; Oanh Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Terry Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Jasmine Palmiano, Baton Rouge; Shelly Pendergrass, Prairieville; Rochelle Reech, Addis; Reagen Robinson, Baton Rouge; Allison Soileau, Baton Rouge; Natalie Viator, Baton Rouge; Tiffany Vincent, Baton Rouge; Kristene Ward, Baton Rouge; Brian Whitaker, Livingston.

Bachelor of Arts in liberal studies

Clare Chiappetta, Baton Rouge; Kristen Davis, Baton Rouge; Nicollette Davis, Baton Rouge; Kate Guillot, Baton Rouge.

Bachelor of Science in biology

Kirsten Brown, Gonzales; Michelle Do, Greenwell Springs; Marquis Heard, Baton Rouge; Clara Huesing, Aurora, Illinois; Kayleigh Hull, Denham Springs; Dimonique Johnson, Baton Rouge; Kynesha Johnson, St. Francisville; Emily Lasseigne, Baton Rouge; Monica Skipper, Baton Rouge; Sarah Voth, Baton Rouge.

Bachelor of Science in clinical laboratory sciences

Jennifer Feig, Baton Rouge; Pamela Garretson, Baton Rouge; Christy Tucker, Baton Rouge.

Bachelor of Science in health service administration

Karla Pearson, Gonzales.

Bachelor of Science in health sciences

Marc Gueniot, Baton Rouge; Brooke Harris, Shreveport.

Associate of Science in arts and sciences

Jennifer Durst, Geismar.

Associate of Science in physical therapist assisting

Kristen Barre, Kenner; Fallon Blank, Addis; Kristen Bonnecarre, LaPlace; James Coco, Baton Rouge; Jena Courville, Prairieville; Ariel D’Amico, Zachary; Ashley Dugas, Lafayette; Emmalea Dugas, Baton Rouge; Amber Duval, Carencro; Jodi Faught, Kenner; Lacy Goree, Baton Rouge; Lakeisha Houston, Baton Rouge; Matthew Johnson, Baton Rouge; Aaron Kelly, Holden; Patricia Leblanc, Denham Springs; Danielle Middleton, Franklin; Brittany Millien, St. Amant; Emily Moody, Shreveport; Michael Napolitano, Metairie; Flavia Pires, Baton Rouge; Erica Racca, Abbeville; Sarah Saizan, Baton Rouge; Allie Schexnayder, Lafayette; Qian Smith, Baton Rouge; Tara Sturgeon, Greenwell Springs; Jazell Williams, Baton Rouge.

Associate of Science in radiologic technology

Taylor Armoney, Walker; Jourdan Bencaz, Livingston; Shelby Bennett, Baton Rouge; Melissa Chu, Walker; Alison Cochran, Harahan; Elizabeth Dauzat, Denham Springs; Meaghan Durand, Amite; Melchizedek Fonacier, Baton Rouge; Kaleb Franklin, Prairieville; Nadaniel Henry, Baton Rouge; Jasmin Hoang, Luling; Richard Jez, Gonzales; Akaldeep Kaur, Baton Rouge; Chad Kurtz, Baton Rouge; Susan Landry, Reserve; Evan LeCompte, Morgan City; Kristin LeJeune, Prairieville; Chelsea Louque, Gramercy; Troy Mayeux, Greenwell Springs; Rachel Miller, Pride; Joseph Pierce, Pride; Madison Sheets, Gonzales; Hope Thibodaux, Schriever; Shania Tullier, Plaquemine.

Associate of Science in respiratory therapy

Brett Bittola, Hammond; LaTosha Hills, Baton Rouge; Yasmeen Laymon, Baton Rouge; Aubrey Parker, Baton Rouge; Kristin Simoneaux, Gonzales; Kenzia Wilson, Walker.

School of Nursing

Bachelor of Science in nursing

Hilary Addison, Denham Springs; Evelyn Allen, Baton Rouge; Chancely Arnold, Brusly; Jessica Ashford, Geismar; Kasy Auld, Gonzales; Angela Authement, Gonzales; Hollie Babin, Prairieville; Maren Batts, New Orleans; Rusti Bellue, Baton Rouge; Kelly Blackledge, Clinton; Lancin Blanchard, Plaquemine; Gannon Brandt, Geismar; Ashley Broussard, Breaux Bridge; Sarah Brumfield, Vidalia; Hien Bui, Prairieville; Lacy Burchers, Round Rock, Texas; Katherine Buster Cook, Baton Rouge; Michelle Cabeceiras, New Orleans; Kathleen Cain, Plaquemine; Caroline Cassedy, Rayne; Christopher Cataldie, Baton Rouge; Brandi Cedotal, Gonzales; Juliet Chung, Baton Rouge; Hillary Clark, Springfield; Janelle Corley, Lutcher; Courtney Cornelious, Baton Rouge; Caroline Cousins, Slidell; Nicole Cowen, Baton Rouge; Jaclyn Dawson, St. Amant; Eric Delcambre, Baton Rouge; Sara Duhé, Montz; William Elliott, Lexington, Kentucky; Alyssa Forbes, Geismar; Stacy Forest, Plaquemine; Kristian Friley, Zachary; Pamela Gallaspy, Baton Rouge; Gabriel Garcia, Vineyard Haven, Massachusetts; Gabrielle Geran, Denham Springs; Rebekah Gilman, Hixson, Tennessee; Cristy Gremillion, Pine Grove; Rock Grundman, Metairie; Carmen Harding, St. Rose; Jill Henson, Greenwell Springs; LaShantrelle Jacobs-Mott, Prairieville; Charlsa Jarreau, Erwinville; Amanda Johnson, Baker; Shantell Joseph, Vacherie; Victoria Joyce, Baton Rouge; Brian Kendrick, Baton Rouge; Chelsea Kinkle, Morgan City; Anthony Knatt Jr., New Iberia; Melissa Kyle, Baton Rouge; Crystal Landry, Slaughter; Michelle Landry, Gretna; Chelsea Leblanc, Gonzales; Ashley Legendre, Prairieville; Dylan Leggett, Baton Rouge; Karie Lindsey, Amite; Sylvia Lott, Malvern, Arkansas; Danna Lowell, Prairieville; Heather Luper, Franklinton; Brittany Malone, Baton Rouge; Breanna Mann, Walker; Brittany Manuel, Zachary; Nicole Manzella, Baton Rouge; Yalima Mason, New Orleans; Lacey Matherne, Livingston; Orsha McKenney, Zachary; Daniel Melancon, Rayne; Janelle Mitchell, Lutcher; Laura Moock, Baton Rouge; Kelsey Mougeot, Morganza; Andreea Musat, Baton Rouge; Leigh Papcsy, Denham Springs; Anthony Peperone, Covington; Eddie Pitre, Baton Rouge; Amanda Prendergast, Kenner; Philip Prousnitzer, New Orleans; Kaylyn Raffray, Plaquemine; Morgan Raiford, Baton Rouge; Shannon Ramirez, Metairie; Kathleen Ray, Hancock, New York; Krista Reed, LaPlace; Lesley Reviere, Walker; Lindsey Rivet, Addis; Amanda Roberson, Danville, Virginia; Neyda Rodriguez, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania; Donna Rucker, Chattanooga, Tennessee; Tresa Sanders, Boutte; Precious Selvage, Baton Rouge; Melodie Sereda, Rock Island, Illinois; Olha Sereda, Baton Rouge; Dana Simon, Krotz Springs; Marianne Smith, Baton Rouge; Victoria Smith, Baton Rouge; Ashley Spansel, Metairie; Katelyn Speights, Richmond, Texas; Kaitlyn Stott, Zachary; Amy Sutherland, Lexington, Kentucky; Brittany Swanberg, Baton Rouge; Molly Taylor, Gonzales; Ticey Thibeaux, Denham Springs; Amber Thibodeaux, Denham Springs; Irshondra Travis, Prairieville; Jessica Tubbs, Baton Rouge; Kim Ngan Vien, Baton Rouge; Brelan Walters, Harvey; Christina Wenisch, Baton Rouge; Cecila Williams, St. James; Kayla Wilson, Prairieville; Miesha Wilson, Zachary; James Young Jr., Acworth, Georgia.