Catholic 3, Dutchtown 0

Catholic 002 010 0—3 7 0

Dutchtown 000 000 0—0 6 2

W — Austin Andrishok (5-1). L ­— Austin Bankert (3-5). Leaders: CATHOLIC: Zach Ordeneaux (2-3), Brennan Lambert (2-4, 2B, 2 RBIs); DUTCHTOWN: Brayden Caskey (1-3, 2B), Cohen Parent (2-2). Records: Catholic 22-8, 8-0 District 5-5A, Dutchtown 15-17, 2-6.

University 6, St. John 3

St. John 100 110 0—3 9 2

University 000 312 x—6 6 1

W — Grant Upton (5-1). L — Landon LeBlanc (5-1); Leaders: ST. JOHN: Tre Dupont (3-4, HR); UNIVERSITY: Will Safford (1-2, HR), Dylan Carmouche (1-3, 2B), Brock Slaton (1-2, 2 RBIs). Records: St. John 26-5; University 25-4.

Tuesday

Broadmoor at Catholic, 4 p.m.

Ascension Christian at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

East Feliciana at Episcopal, 4 p.m.

Dutchtown at McKinley, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn at Parkview Baptist, 4 p.m.

St. Michael at Tara, 4 p.m.

Northeast at The Church Academy, 4 p.m.

West Feliciana at U-High, 4 p.m.

St. John at Catholic-PC, 4:30 p.m.

Lutcher at Plaquemine, 4:30 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at White Castle, 4:30 p.m.

Port Allen at Dunham, 6 p.m.

Kentwood vs. Southern Lab at Goldsby, 6 p.m.

East Ascension at St. Amant, 6 p.m.

Madison Prep at Brusly, 6:30 p.m.

Walker at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Scotlandville at Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m.

Springfield at French Settlement, 6:30 p.m.

Live Oak at Zachary, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

East Iberville at Ascension Christian, 4 p.m.

Brusly at Madison Prep, 4 p.m.

Broadmoor at McKinley, 4 p.m.

Rummel at St. Michael, 4 p.m.

Tara at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

Beau Chene at Livonia, 4:30 p.m.

Newman vs. Southern Lab at Goldsby, 6 p.m.

Episcopal at Parkview Baptist, 6:30 p.m.

University vs. West Feliciana at West Feliciana Sportsplex, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday

Broadmoor at Catholic, 4 p.m.

De La Salle at Donaldsonville, 4 p.m.

McKinley at Dutchtown, 4 p.m.

Plainview at Family Christian, 4 p.m.

The Church Academy at Northeast, 4 p.m.

Dunham at Port Allen, 4 p.m.

Holden at Runnels, 4 p.m.

Zachary at Scotlandville, 4 p.m.

Tara at St. Michael, 4 p.m.

West Feliciana at University, 4 p.m.

White Castle vs. Ascension Catholic at Regira Field, 5 p.m.

Madison Prep at Brusly, 6 p.m.

St. Amant at East Ascension, 6 p.m.

Central at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Catholic-PC at St. John, 6 p.m.

Denham Springs at Walker, 6 p.m.

Friday

Avoyelles at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

Sacred Heart-VP at at Catholic-PC, 4:30 p.m.

Marksville at False River, 4:30 p.m.

Plaquemine at St. John, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Northeast at Broadmoor, 10 a.m.

Hahnville at Catholic, 11 a.m.

Southern Lab at The Church Academy, 11 a.m.

Ascension Christian at Episcopal, 11 a.m.

Southern Terrebonne at Parkview Baptist, noon

Runnels at Scotlandville, noon

St. Michael at University, 1:30 p.m.

Berwick vs. Ascension Catholic at Regira Field, 2 p.m.

Family Christian at Broadmoor, 2 p.m.