Nonselect playoffs

Class 5A

Quarterfinals

(1) West Monroe 31, (9) Barbe 17

(4) Zachary 35, at (12) Airline 28

(3) Acadiana 17, (22) Live Oak 14

(10) Hahnville 38, (2) Covington 27

Semifinals

(4) Zachary (11-2) at (1) West Monroe (13-0)

(10) Hahnville (11-2) at (3) Acadiana (12-1)

Class 4A

Quarterfinals

(1) Edna Karr 34, (8) Northwood-Shreveport 6

(4) Warren Easton 43, (12) Woodlawn-Shreveport 6

(11) Rayne 35, (14) Cecilia 21

(2) Lakeshore 55, (7) Neville 24

Semifinals

(4) Warren Easton (10-2) at Edna Karr (12-1)

(11) Rayne (10-2) at Lakeshore (13-0)

Class 3A

Quarterfinals

(8) Richwood 15, (1) Sterlington 14

(5) Kaplan 39, (4) St. James 22

(6) West Feliciana 42, (14) Northwest 7

(10) Jennings 14, (18) Crowley 0

Semifinals

(8) Richwood (10-3) at (5) Kaplan (10-3)

(10) Jennings (10-2) at (6) West Feliciana (12-1)

Class 2A

Quarterfinals

(1) Welsh 44, (8) Kinder 14

(4) Many 49, (12) Northeast 20

(6) St. Helena 35, (3) Amite 32

(2) Ferriday 52, (10) Red River 0

Semifinals

(4) Many (11-2) at Welsh (11-1)

(6) St. Helena (11-2) at (2) Ferriday (11-2)

Class 1A

Quarterfinals

(1) West St. John 26, (8) Jonesboro-Hodge 6

(5) Logansport 40, (4) Varnado 18

(3) Kentwood 14, (6) Haynesville 10

(2) Oak Grove 34, (7) Basile 6

Semifinals

(5) Logansport (13-0) at (1) West St. John (9-2)

(3) Kentwood (12-1) at (2) Oak Grove (12-1)

Select playoffs

Division I

Semifinals

(4) Catholic 14, (1) Evangel 6

(2) John Curtis 29, (3) Scotlandville 6

Final

Noon, Dec. 9, Mercedes-Benz Superdome

(4) Catholic (10-3) vs. (1) Curtis (11-1)

Division II

Semifinals

(1) De La Salle 28, (4) St. Thomas More 14

(2) University 34, (3) St. Charles Catholic 13

Final

3:30 p.m., Dec. 8, Mercedes-Benz Superdome

(2) University (12-0) vs. (1) De La Salle (11-0)

Division III

Semifinals

(1) Notre Dame 41, (5) Riverside 0

(3) Catholic-NI 49, (2) Newman 7

Final

7 p.m., Dec. 7, Mercedes-Benz Superdome

(3) Catholic-NI (11-1) vs. (1) Notre Dame (11-0)

Division IV

Semifinals

(4) Lafayette Christian 30, (1) Vermilion Catholic 28

(6) Ascension Catholic 35, (2) St. Mary’s 21

Final

3:30 p.m., Dec. 7, Mercedes-Benz Superdome

(6) Ascension Catholic (11-2) vs. (4) Lafayette (12-1)