Football

Games at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Thursday

Broadmoor (5-5A) vs. Tara (6-4A) at Broadmoor

Salmen (8-4A) vs. Madison Prep (6-3A) at Memorial Stadium

Southern Lab (6-1A) vs. Riverside (9-2A) at Walker High

 False River (5-1A) vs. St. John-Plaquemine (6-1A) at Plaqmine's Canova Stadium

Friday

Local 5A/4A

White Castle 6-1A at Belaire (4-5A)

Central (4-5A) at Dunham 7-2A

Hammond (6-5A) at Denham Springs (4-5A)

Live Oak (4-5A) at Woodlawn (6-4A)

Scotlandville (4-5A) vs. McKinley (5-5A) at Memorial Stadium

Dutchtown (5-5A) at Walker (4-5A)

Northshore (6-5A) at Zachary (4-5A)

Catholic (5-5A) at Parkview Baptist (6-3A)

East Ascension (5-5A) at Lutcher (6-4A)

Lake Area New Tech (10-4A) at St. Amant (5-5A)

East St. John (7-5A) at Plaquemine (6-4A)

St. Michael (6-4A) at Episcopal (7-2A)

Livonia (5-4A) at Avoyelles (3-3A)

Baton Rouge area

University (6-3A) at Mandeville (6-5A)

Northside (4-4A) at Glen Oaks (6-3A)

Assumption (7-4A) vs. Donaldsonville (10-3A) at Boutte Stadium-Donaldsonville

St. James (10-3A) at West St. John (8-1A)

Northeast (7-2A) vs. Baker (6-3A) at Northeast

Port Allen (7-2A) at Brusly (6-3A)

West Feliciana (6-3A) vs. East Feliciana (7-2A) at East Feliciana Middle-Clinton

Albany (7-3A) at Varnado (8-1A)

Friendship Capitol (7-2A) vs. Lafayette Christian (7-1A) at Clark Field

 The Church Academy (7-2A) at St. Thomas Aquinas (8-2A)

Springfield (8-2A) at Ascension Christian (6-1A)

Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A) vs. Port Barre (8-3A) at NRG Field-New Roads

Slaughter Community Charter (5-1A) at East Iberville (6-1A)

Central Private (MAIS 5-3A) at Glenbrook (MAIS 5-2A)

Silliman Institute (MAIS 5-3A) at Bowling Green School (MAIS 4-3A)

St. James (10-3A) at West St. John (8-1A)

Acadiana

Kapan (8-3A) at Acadiana (3-5A)

Ponchatoula (6-5A) at Barbe (3-5A)

Comeaux (3-5A) vs. Cecilia (5-4A) at Teurlings Catholic

Lafayette (3-5A) at St. Thomas More (4-4A)

St. Martinville (5-4A) at New Iberia (3-5A)

Teurlings (4-4A) vs. Breaux Bridge (5-4A) at St. Martinville

Westgate (4-4A) at Catholic-New Iberia (6-2A)

Beau Chene (5-4A) at North Vermilion (8-3A)

Opelousas (5-4A) at Eunice (5-3A)

Iota (5-3A) at Basile (4-1A)

Mamou (5-3A) at Oberlin (4-1A)

Opelousas Catholic (5-2A) at Northwest (5-3A)

Tioga (2-4A) at Pine Prairie (5-3A)

West St. Mary (6-2A) at Abbeville (8-3A)

Ascension Episcopal (6-2A) at Erath (8-3A)

Franklin (6-2A) at Patterson (8-3A)

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte (6-1A) at Ville Platte (6-2A)

Jeanerette (6-2A) at Sci Academy (9-3A)

Vermilion Catholic (7-1A) at Loreauville (6-2A)

North Central (5-1A) at Gueydan (7-1)

St. Edmund (4-1A) at Hanson (7-1A)

Southeast

Franklinton (8-4A) at Covington (6-5A)

Fontainebleau (6-5A) at Lakeshore (8-4A)

Slidell (6-5A) at Destrehan (7-5A)

Karr (9-4A) at St. Paul’s (6-5A)

H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A) at South Terrebonne (7-4A)

Central Lafourche (7-5A) at E.D. White (7-4A)

West Jefferson (8-5A) at Hahnville (7-5A)

Ellender (7-4A) at Terrebonne (7-5A)

Vandebilt (7-4A) at Thibodaux (7-5A)

Berwick (8-3A) at Morgan City (7-4A)

De La Salle (10-3A) at South Lafourche (7-4A)

Bogalusa (7-3A) at Northlake Christian (8-2A)

Loranger (7-3A) at Kentwood (6-1A)

Jewel Sumner (7-3A) at St. Helena (8-2A)

St. Charles (10-3A) at Chalmette (8-5A)

St. James (10-3A) at West St. John (8-1A)

Country Day (9-2A) at Amite (8-2A)

Central Catholic (7-1A) at Pine (8-2A)

Westminster (5-1A) at Pope John Paul II (8-2A)

Centerville (7-1A) at Northwood-Lena (3-1A)

Houma Christian (8-1A) at Highland Baptist (7-1A)

Fisher (9-2A) at Covenant Christian (8-1A)

Saturday

Independence (8-2A) vs. Hannan (7-3A), Southeastern Louisiana University, 2 p.m. Saturday

Mentorship Academy (6-3A) vs. Ascension Catholic (6-1A) at Boutte Stadium-Donaldsonville

Acadiana

Crowley (5-3A) at Iowa (4-3A)

Volleyball

Thursday

Port Allen vs. Baker at Baker Middle, 5 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Walker, 5:30 p.m.

East Iberville at Belaire, 6 p.m.

Catholic-PC at Central, 6 p.m.

Ruston at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

False River at Dunham, 6 p.m.

Northeast at Glen Oaks, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn at Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

McKinley at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Baton Rouge High at Scotlandville, 6 p.m.

Mentorship Academy at The Church Academy, 6 p.m.

Riverside at University, 6 p.m.

Dutchtown at Episcopal, 6:30 p.m.

Zachary at West Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Tournament

South Louisiana Invitational

at Woodlawn High

Friday

4 p.m.: Woodlawn vs. Barbe, Denham Springs vs. St. John, McGehee vs. Madison Prep, St. Michael vs. St. Katharine Drexel.

5 p.m.: Woodlawn vs. Natchitoches Central, Denham Springs vs. Ben Franklin, Madison Prep vs. Captain Shreve, St. Michael vs. Ruston

6 p.m.: Barbe vs. Natchitoches Central, St. John vs. Ben Franklin, Captain Shreve vs. McGehee, St. Katharine Drexel vs. Ruston

7 p.m.: The Church Academy vs. Hahnville, False River vs. Dominican, Catholic-PC vs. Lakeshore, McKinley vs. St. Martin’s

8 p.m.: The Church Academy vs. Airline, Dominican vs. Westminster, Catholic-PC vs. Academy of Our Lady, St. Martin’s vs. Ellender

9 p.m.: Airline vs. Hahnville, False River vs. Westminster, Lakeshore vs. Academy of Our Lady, McKinley vs. Ellender

Saturday

8 a.m.: Woodlawn vs. Christ Episcopal, Slidell vs. The Church Academy, Scotlandville vs. False River, St. Martinville vs. Catholic-PC

9 a.m.: Denham Springs vs. St. Charles Catholic, Hammond vs. Madison Prep, Karr vs. McKinley, Northside vs. St. Michael

10 a.m.: St. Charles vs. St. John, Hahnville vs. Slidell, Karr vs. St. Martin’s, Academy of Our Lady vs. St. Martinville

11 a.m: Natchitoches Central vs. Christ Episcopal, McGhee vs. Hammond, Westminster vs. Scotlandville, Northside vs. St. Katharine Drexel

Noon: Ben Franklin vs. St. Charles, Slidell vs. Airline, Ellender vs. Karr, St. Martinville vs. Lakeshore

1 p.m.: Barbe vs. Christ Episcopal, Hammond vs. Captain Shreve, Scotlandville vs. Dominican, Ruston vs. Northside

Bracket play: 2 p.m.

Championship: 6 p.m.