Football signing list

Broadmoor: LB Sean Beauchamp II (William Penn), 2 p.m.

Central: DL Todd Lasseigne (Millsaps), 1 p.m. in library

Central Private: S/LB Cole Averette (Houston Baptist), 7:45 a.m.

Denham Springs: OL Zach Harris (Brown); DB Justin Anderson Coffeyville CC); DL Kaleb Pipes (Coffeyville CC); LB Elijah Tolliver (Louisiana College); RB Tyre Golmond, (Garden City CC); DB Tyrone Riley, (Millsaps College), 10:45  a.m.

Dunham: QB/LB Mike Williams (Texas), 2:45 p.m. Wednesday

Dutchtown: ATH Noah Gray (Iowa Wesleyan), DE Briant Parker (Southern Arkansas), 7:30 a.m.

East Ascension: ATH Jimel London (TBA), LB Adrian Bowie (Blinn JC), WR Thomas Levy (Arkansas-Monticello), 1 p.m. in old cafeteria

East Feliciana: DB/WR Cedric Anderson II (Northwestern State), 8:30 a.m.

Live Oak: PK/P Nathan Holliday (Southeastern); OL Jacobey Lee (Nicholls State), 7:15 a.m.

Lutcher: RB Daevon Adams, Occidental College; 1 p.m.

Plaquemine: LB AJ Riley (University of Louisiana at Lafayette), Percy Butler (ULL), 9 a.m. in PHS Field House

St. Amant: DT Jacob Furlow (Louisiana College), 6:30 p.m. at SAHS Commons; WR Collier Ricks (Texas Wesleyan) in home TBA

St. James: DB Glenn Brown (Southern); DL Jason Dumas (Prairie View), DL Kyren Harris (Prairie View); DB Keathon Hogan (Culver Stockton), RB Kailan Johnson (William Penn); DB Rashod Pierre (Wayne State); DB/LB Shawn Preston (Mississippi State); 8:45 a.m.

Scotlandville: DB Dorian Camel (Tulane), RB Trenton Charles (Yale), RB Tasman Haymond (College of Wooster); DB Kelvin Joseph (LSU), DB Torriando Sims (ASA NY College), 10 a.m.

Southern Lab: OL Cedric Banks (TBA); QB Quincy Mitchell (Grambling), 1:30 p.m.

Tara: OT Harold Stansberry (Franklin Pierce); *OT Prince Pines (Baylor), 10 a.m.

Walker: LB Josh Cook (Southeastern), OT Taylor Granger (Pearl River CC), RB Triston Taylor (East Texas Baptist University), 9 a.m.

West Feliciana: DB Derius Davis (TCU), DT Tarik Freeman (Dodge City CC), RB/KR Davon Harris (Louisiana Tech); DB Richard Harris Jr. (Arkansas-Monticello); *OL/DLZakk McKeehan (Georgia Tech); DB Chad Tillery (McNeese), DB/QB Derek Turner (Louisiana Tech) WR Antonio Whitaker (Louisiana College), 8 a.m.

Woodlawn: *DB Xavier Lodge (Louisiana Tech), *Kyron Mims (Ball State), DB Jonathan Scott (Arkansas-Monticello), LB Chris Middleton (McMurry), LB Anthony Arinze (TBA), 9:15 a.m. in library

Zachary: LB Rodaren Alexander, (Blinn JC); OL Blake Anderson (New Mexico Military JC); DB John Burrell (Louisiana College); *PK/P Martell Fontenot (Southern University); WR Trea Shropshire (Blinn JC); DE Keshawn Sullivan, (Army West Point); Bailey Thomas ( Mississippi College), 1 p.m. ZHS gym

Other sports

Girls soccer

Baton Rouge High: Amanda Hilliard (Delta State), 1:45 p.m. in resource room at BRHS

Denham Springs: Makenzie Maher (LSU), 11:30 am.

McKinley: Skylar Randall (Southern), 10 a.m.

Track

West Feliciana: Jakob Fudge (University of Louisiana at Monroe), 8 a.m.

*Signed during NCAA’s December signing period and also recognized in this ceremony

List does not include preferred walk-ons