Nonselect schools

Seeding position listed before the school name and team records listed after.

Class 5A

First round

(32) Central (4-6) at (1) West Monroe (10-0)

(17) Dutchtown (6-4) at (16) Slidell (7-3)

(24) Parkway (5-5) at (9) Barbe (9-1)

(25) Alexandria (4-6) at (8) Destrehan (8-2)

(28) Northshore (5-5) at (5) St. Amant (9-1)

(21) Chalmette (7-3) at (12) Airline (7-3)

(20) Haughton (7-3) at (13) John Ehret (7-3)

(29) Mandeville (5-5) at (4) Zachary (8-2)

(30) Comeaux (4-6) at (3) Acadiana (9-1)

(19) Walker (6-4) at (14) Landry-Walker (7-3)

(22) Live Oak (5-5) at (11) Sulphur (7-2)

(27) East Jefferson (5-5) at (6) East Ascension (8-2)

(26) East St. John (5-5) at (7) Ruston (7-2)

(23) Denham Springs (6-4) at (10) Hahnville (8-2)

(18) Terrebonne (7-3) at (15) Ouachita Parish (6-4)

(31) Thibodaux (4-6) at (2) Covington (10-0)

Class 4A

First round

(32) Buckeye (5-5) at (1) Karr (9-1)

(17) Bastrop (5-4) at (16) Carver (6-3)

(24) Lutcher (4-6) at (9) Salmen (8-2)

(25) St. Martinville (6-4) at (8) Northwood-SH (8-2)

(28) Belle Chasse (6-4) at (5) Plaquemine (8-2)

(21) Westgate (5-5) at (12) Woodlawn-SH (7-3)

(20) Assumption (5-5) at (13) North Desoto (7-3)

(29) Carencro (3-6) at (4) Warren Easton (7-2)

(30) Breaux Bridge (5-5) at (3) Benton (10-0)

(19) DeRidder (6-3) at (14) Cecilia (6-4)

(22) Helen Cox (5-5) at (11) Rayne (7-2)

(27) Franklinton (3-7) at (6) Leesville (9-1)

(26) Woodlawn (6-4) at (7) Neville (6-3)

(23) Minden (5-5) at (10) McDonogh No. 35 (7-3)

(18) Tioga (6-4) at (15) South Lafourche (6-4)

(31) Pearl River (4-5) at (2) Lakeshore (10-0)

Class 3A

First round

(32) Baker (3-7) at (1) Sterlington (10-0)

(17) Union Parish (6-4) at (16) Donaldsonville (7-3)

(24) Washington-Marion (5-5) at (9) Loranger (6-4)

(25) North Vermilion (6-4) at (8) Richwood (7-3)

(28) KIPP Renaissance (4-5) at (5) Kaplan (7-3)

(21) Patterson (6-4) at (12) Iota (8-2)

(20) Madison Prep (4-5) at (13) Caldwell Parish (8-2)

(29) Marksville (5-5) at (4) St. James (7-3)

(30) Westlake (4-6) at (3) Jena (10-0)

(19) Avoyelles (6-4) at (14) Northwest (7-3)

(22) Eunice (5-5) at (11) Berwick (7-3)

(27) North Webster (3-6) at (6) West Feliciana (9-1)

(26) Carroll (4-6) at (7) Church Point (8-1)

(23) Bogalusa (4-5) at (10) Jennings (7-2)

(18) Crowley (6-4) at (15) Albany (8-2)

(31) Wossman (2-8) at (2) Iowa (9-0)

Class 2A

First round

(32) Springfield (2-8) at (1) Welsh (8-1)

(17) Independence (5-5) at (16) Lakeside (7-3)

(24) Delhi Charter (4-6) at (9) Rayville (6-4)

(25) General Trass (4-6) at (8) Kinder (5-5)

(28) DeQuincy (5-5) at (5) Vidalia (8-2)

(21) Port Allen (3-7) at (12) Northeast (6-3)

(20) West St. Mary (4-6) at (13) Pine (6-4)

(29) Ville Platte (3-7) at (4) Many (8-2)

(30) Bunkie (3-7) at (3) Amite (9-1)

(19) Lake Arthur (4-5) at (14) Mangham (7-3)

(22) Vinton (4-5) at (11) South Plaquemines (4-5)

(27) Loreauville (3-7) at (6) St. Helena (8-2)

(26) Jeanerette (4-6) at (7) Rosepine (9-1)

(23) North Caddo (3-7) at (10) Red River (7-3)

(18) East Feliciana (5-5) at (15) Mansfield (7-3)

(31) Oakdale (3-7) at (2) Ferriday (8-2)

Class 1A

First round

(1) West St. John (7-2) receives a bye

(17) Delhi (3-7) at (16) East Iberville (5-5)

(24) Sicily Island (3-7) at (9) Elton (6-3)

(25) Plain Dealing (3-7) at (8) Jonesboro-Hodge (7-3)

(28) North Central (1-9) at (5) Logansport (10-0)

(21) Homer (3-7) at (12) LaSalle (5-5)

(20) White Castle (2-8) at (13) Arcadia (4-5)

(29) Ringgold (1-9) at (4) Varnado (6-3)

(30) Tensas (1-8) at (3) Kentwood (9-1)

(19) Centerville (5-5) at (14) Merryville (5-5)

(22) Block (2-8) at (11) Oberlin (6-4)

(27) Grand Lake (2-7) at (6) Haynesville (8-2)

(26) Slaughter Community Charter (2-8) at (7) Basile (7-3)

(23) Gueydan (5-5) at (10) Montgomery (6-4)

(18) Lincoln Prep (4-6) at (15) Delta Charter (5-5)

(31) Northwood-Lena (1-9) at (2) Oak Grove (9-1)

Select schools

Seeding position listed before the school name and team records listed after.

Division I

First round

(1) Evangel Christian (7-1) receives a bye

(9) Rummel (5-4) at (8) C.E. Byrd (5-4)

(12) Jesuit (2-8) at *(5) St. Augustine (6-3)

(13) Shaw (0-10) at (4) Catholic (7-3)

(3) Scotlandville (8-1) receives a bye

(11) McKinley (4-6) at (6) Brother Martin (6-4)

(10) Holy Cross (5-5) at (7) St. Paul’s (6-4)

(2) John Curtis (9-1) receives a bye

Division II

First round

(1) De La Salle (9-0) receives a bye

(9) Vandebilt (7-3) at (8) Hannan (8-2)

(12) Lusher Charter (4-6) at (5) Parkview Baptist (7-3)

(13) St. Michael (3-7) at (4) St. Thomas More (9-1)

(3) St. Charles (8-2) receives a bye

(11) St. Louis (3-7) at (6) E.D. White (9-1)

(10) Loyola (5-5) at (7) Teurlings (6-4)

(2) University (10-0) receives a bye

Division III

First round

(1) Notre Dame (9-0) receives a bye

(9) Country Day (6-4) at (8) Episcopal (8-2)

(12) Northlake Christian (3-7) at (5) Riverside (3-4)

(13) Pope John Paul II (2-8) at (4) Dunham (8-1)

(3) Catholic-New Iberia (9-1) receives a bye

(11) Menard (6-4) at (6) Calvary Baptist (6-4)

(10) St. Thomas Aquinas (6-4) at (7) Ascension Episcopal (8-2)

(2) Newman (10-0) receives a bye

Division IV

First round

(16) St. Martin’s (3-7) at (1) Vermilion Catholic (8-2)

(9) Ouachita Christian (7-3) at (8) Sacred Heart-VP (8-2)

(12) Central Catholic (5-5) at (5) Catholic-Pointe Coupee (9-1)

(13) Covenant Christian (6-3) at (4) Lafayette Christian (9-1)

(14) St. Frederick (4-6) at (3) St Edmund (9-1)

(11) Houma Christian (6-3) at (6) Ascension Catholic (8-2)

(10) St. Mary’s (8-2A) at (7) Opelouas Catholic (7-2)

(15) Hanson Memorial (3-7) at (2) Cedar Creek (9-1)