Boys varsity start times are typically between 7 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. and girls varsity games typical begin between 6:15 p.m. and 6:45 p.m.

Boys

Monday

Broadmoor at St. Amant

University at Riverside Academy

Jehovah-Jireh at Dunham

St. Helena at French Settlement

Tuesday

Class 5A/4A

East Ascension at McKinley

Breaux Bridge at Livonia

St. Michael at Lutcher

Walker at Belaire

Denham Springs at Zachary

Dutchtown at Catholic

Scotlandville at Live Oak

Woodlawn at Plaquemine

Lee at Tara

Class 3A and below

Capitol at Dunham

Episcopal at Port Allen

Mentorship Academy at West Feliciana

Kentwood at White Castle

St. John at Southern Lab

Episcopal School of Acadiana at Port Allen

Madison Prep at Baker

East Feliciana at Church Academy

Glen Oaks at University

Wednesday

Jehovah-Jireh at LSD

Northeast at Brusly

Opelousas Catholic at False River

Thursday

Episcopal at Family Christian

Madison Prep at Riverside Academy

Friday

Class 5A/4A

Catholic at Broadmoor

Central at Zachary

Lee at St. Michael

St. Amant at East Ascension

Walker at Denham Springs

McKinley at Dutchtown

Woodlawn at Tara

Live Oak at Belaire

Parkview Baptist at Lutcher

Class 3A and below

Sacred Heart-VP at Catholic-PC

Country Day vs. Jehovah-Jireh at Istrouma

West Feliciana at Madison Prep

Brusly at Glen Oaks

Dunham at Northeast

Port Allen at East Feliciana

Southern Lab at Ascension Catholic

University vs. Mentorship Academy at Sports Academy

Loranger at Episcopal

St. John at Ascension Christian

Saturday

Country Day at Scotlandville, noon

Hall of Fame Basketball Classic

At Family Christian

Hamilton Christian vs. White Castle, 1 p.m.

Southern Lab vs. Episcopal, 2:30 p.m.

Walker vs. Westgate, 4 p.m.

Plaquemine vs. Dunham, 5:30 p.m.

Jehovah-Jireh vs. Port Allen, 7 p.m.

Madison Prep vs. East Ascension, 8:30 p.m.

Girls

Monday

West Feliciana at Plaquemine

Runnels at Family Christian

St. Amant at Broadmoor

Tara at Woodlawn

Parkview Baptist at Lutcher

Tuesday

Class 5A/4A

Breaux Bridge at Livonia

St. Michael at Lutcher

Woodlawn at Plaquemine

Lee at Tara

Belaire at Walker

Live Oak at Scotlandville

McKinley at East Ascension

St. Joseph’s Academy at Dutchtown

Zachary at Denham Springs

Class 3A and below

Capitol at Dunham

Episcopal at Port Allen

 Mentorship Academy at West Feliciana

Kentwood at White Castle

St. John at Southern Lab

Madison Prep at Baker

East Feliciana at Church Academy

Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau at False River

Glen Oaks at University

Central Catholic at Brusly

Wednesday

Opelousas Catholic at False River

Zachary at Scotlandville

Broadmoor at Dutchtown

Thursday

Church Academy at Capitol

East Ascension at St. Amant

Donaldsonville at Baker

Broadmoor at St. Joseph’s Academy

District 6-4A tournament

At Lee

Schedule TBA

Friday

Class 5A/4A

Dutchtown at McKinley

Zachary at Central

Denham Springs at Walker

Belaire at Live Oak

District 6-4A tournament

At Lee

Schedule TBA

Class 3A and below

West Feliciana at Madison Prep

Brusly at Glen Oaks

Dunham at Northeast

Port Allen at East Feliciana

Southern Lab at Ascension Catholic

University vs. Mentorship Academy at Sports Academy

Loranger at Episcopal

St. John at Ascension Christian

Sacred Heart-VP at Catholic-PC

First Baptist Christian at Family Christian

Saturday

District 6-4A tournament

At Lee

Schedule TBA