br.stamantwoodlawnsoccer.1493.jpg

Woodlawn's Erick Ixcotoyac and St. Amant's Angelo Fabrico battles for the ball during Tuesday night match up at Woodlawn High.

Advocate file photo by APRIL BUFFINGTON

Division I

Bidistrict

(1) St. Paul’s, (2) Catholic-BR, (3) C.E. Byrd, (4) Lafayette, (5) St. Amant, (6) Captain Shreve, (7) Alexandria, (8) Northshore receive byes

(17) Brother Martin 3, (16) W. Monroe 0

(9) Dutchtown 4, (24) Hammond 1

(21) West Jefferson 4, (12) Pineville 0

(13) Grace King 1, (20) East Ascension 0, OT

(14) Sulphur 4, (19) New Iberia 0

(11) Acadiana 2, (22) Covington 0

(10) Denham Springs 5, (23) H.L. Bourgeois 1

(15) Jesuit 2, (18) Barbe 0

Regional

(1) St. Paul’s 1, (16) Brother Martin 0

(9) Dutchtown at (8) Northshore, 7 p.m. Thursday

(21) West Jefferson at (5) St. Amant, 6 p.m. Thursday

(13) Grace King vs. (4) Lafayette, 6 p.m. Thursday

(14) Sulphur at (3) C.E. Byrd

(11) Acadiana at (6) Captain Shreve, 6 p.m. Thursday

(10) Denham Springs at (7) Alexandria, 5 p.m. Thursday

(15) Jesuit at (2) Catholic

Division II

Bidistrict

(1) Holy Cross, (2) Beau Chene, (3) Ouachita Parish, (4) Ruston, (5) Caddo Magnet, (6) Riverdale, (7) Neville, (8) Benton

(17) C. Lafourche 3 (16) Westgate 1

(9) Woodlawn-BR 7, (24) Broadmoor 1

(21) Carencro 4, (12) Parkway 1

(13) St. Thomas More 5, (20) De La Salle 0

(19) Destrehan 1, (14) Lakeshore 0

(11) East Jefferson 4, (22) Central 1

(10) Terrebonne 2, (23) Natchitoches Central 1

(18) Live Oak 3, (15) Ben Franklin 1

Regional

(1) Holy Cross 2, (17) Central Lafourche 0

(9) Woodlawn-BR at (8) Benton

(5) Caddo Magnet at (21) Carencro

(13) St. Thomas More at (4) Ruston

(19) Destrehan at (3) Ouachita Parish

(11) East Jefferson 2, (6) Riverdale 1

(10) Terrebonne at (7) Neville

(18) Live Oak at (15) Ben Franklin 1

Division III

Bidistrict

(1) E.D. White, (2) University, (3) Teurlings Catholic, (4) Loyola Prep, (5) St. Louis Catholic, (6) Vandebilt Catholic, (7) Menard, (8) St. Martinville

(16) St. Michael 3, (17) Bolton 2

(9) Parkview Baptist 1, (24) New Orleans Military & Maritime 0

(21) Pearl River 2, (12) Cecilia 0

(13) Erath 3, (20) Bossier 1

(19) Lutcher 1, (14) Leesville 1

(11) DeRidder 7, (22) North DeSoto 3

(23) Haynes 1, (10) North Vermilion 0

(15) Hannan 3, (18) David Thibodaux 1

Regional

(16) St. Michael at (1) E.D. White, 6 p.m. Thursday

(24) New Orleans Military & Maritime at (8) St. Martinville

(21) Pearl River at (5) St. Louis, 4 p.m. Thursday

(4) Loyola Prep 6, (13) Erath 0

(3) Teurlings 3, (14) Leesville 1

(11) DeRidder at (6) Vandebilt Catholic, 5 p.m. Thursday

(23) Haynes at (7) Menard, 4:30 p.m. Thursday

(15) Hannan at (2) U-High, 6 p.m. Thursday

Division IV

Bidistrict

(1) Episcopal School of Acadiana, (2) Episcopal-BR, (3) Northlake Christian, (4) Isidore Newman, (5) St. Thomas Aquinas, (6) Catholic-NI, (7) Dunham, (8) St. Frederick

(1) Loyola Prep-bye

(16) Lafayette Christian 4 (17) Calvary Baptist 1

(9) Sacred Heart-New Orleans 7, (24) North Caddo 0

(8) Pope John Paul II-bye

(5) Catholic-New Iberia-bye

(12) Country Day 1, (21) Northlake Christian 0

(13) St. Charles 7, (20) Evangel 0

(4) Newman-bye

(3) Episcopal of Acadiana-bye

(19) Christ Episcopal 3 (14) Runnels 2

(11) Houma Christian 6, (22) Grace Christian 0

(6) Sterlington-bye

(7) St. Frederick-bye

(23) Westminster at (10) McGehee

(18) Delta Charter 1, (15) Opelousas Catholic 0

(2) Ascension Episcopal-bye

Regional

(1) Episcopal of Acadiana 10, (16) Ascension Christian 2

(9) Glemora at (8) St. Frederick

(5) St. Thomas Aquinas 8, (12) Christ Episcopal 0

(4) Newman 6, (13) Lafayette Christian 0

(3) Northlake Christian 3, (19) Houma Christian 1

(11) Country Day at (6) Catholic-New Iberia

(10) Sterlington 1, (7) Dunham 0

(15) Covenant Christian at (2) Episcopal