Thursday’s scores

*Acadiana 2, LaGrange 0

Airline 36, C.E. Byrd 20

Avoyelles 30, Bolton 7

Breaux Bridge 27, Opelousas 7

Central Catholic 46, Centerville 15

Eunice 14, Northwest 7

Holy Cross 17, St. Augustine 6

Jena 29, Caldwell Parish 26

John Ehret 50, King 6

Kaplan 31, North Vermilion 7

Kinder 46, Lake Arthur 14

Lafayette Christian 42, Gueydan 0

Landry-Walker 44, West Jefferson 15

Live Oak 24, Walker 21

Many 28, Red River 6

Merryville 36, Elton 32

Neville 51, Franklin Parish 14

North DeSoto 38, Huntington 14

Northeast 41, Christian Life 0

Notre Dame 48, Welsh 7

Oakdale 29, Pickering 21

Rayne 28, Westgate 14

Riverdale 38, KIPP Renaissance 14

Rosepine 23, DeQuincy 6

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 32, Hanson 7

*Sam Houston 2, Lafayette 0

Southern Lab 68, White Castle 0

St. Louis 28, Westlake 23

St. Martinville 52, Beau Chene 31

St. Thomas More 53, Carencro 17

Teurlings Catholic 42, Northside 13

Vinton 48, East Beauregard 30

West Monroe 14, Ouachita Parish 13

West St. Mary 32, Loreauville 20

Winnfield 35, Lakeview 26

Wossman 8, Carroll 7

*Wins came as a result of LHSAA sanctions against LaGrange and Lafayette for a brawl during their game this season.

Friday’s scores

Albany 63, Grant 30

Alexandria 56, Pineville 21

Amite 39, Springfield 0

Avoyelles 30, Bolton 7

Barbe 43, Comeaux 15

Bastrop 38, West Ouachita 23

Belaire 30, Glen Oaks 6

Belle Chasse 41, McMain 0

Ben Franklin 27, Ridgewood 0

Benton 20, Woodlawn (SH) 0

Berwick 21, Abbeville 0

Block 24, UA of Cenla 14

Bogalusa 29, Sumner 13

Breaux Bridge 27, Opelousas 7

Briarfield 34, Franklin Academy, Miss. 0

Brusly 33, Mentorship Academy 16

Buckeye 26, DeRidder 0

Calvary Baptist Academy 47, Mansfield 34

Captain Shreve 46, Southwood 20

Catholic-BR 20, Dutchtown 0

Catholic-New Iberia 22, Ascension Episcopal 0

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 51, False River Academy 6

Cecilia 35, Livonia 14

Cedar Creek 38, Delta Charter 6

Chalmette 52, Bonnabel 13

Church Point 53, Mamou 6

Claiborne 42, Wilkinson County Christian Academy, Miss. 18

Covington 32, Hammond 14

Crowley 38, Port Barre 0

De La Salle 28, St. Charles 0

Delhi 36, Tensas 12

Denham Springs 34, Central 6

Destrehan 27, Jesuit 10

Donaldsonville 44, Haynes Academy 0

E.D. White 42, Ellender 23

East Ascension 16, McKinley 0

East Iberville 31, St. John 14

East Jefferson 35, Higgins 0

Easton 42, McDonogh (35) 8

Episcopal-BR 41, East Feliciana 16

Ferriday 54, Delhi Charter 12

Hahnville 62, Central Lafourche 27

Haughton 45, Parkway 17

Haynesville 36, Homer 14

Holy Savior Menard 27, Bunkie 0

Jackson Aca., Miss. 56, Oak Forest 13

Jennings 38, South Beauregard 7

John Curtis 42, Rummel 34

Jonesboro-Hodge 42, Ringgold 0

Karr 54, Helen Cox 10

Kentwood 13, Ascension Catholic 7

Lafayette Christian Academy 42, Gueydan 0

Lakeshore 47, Pearl River 20

Lakeside 60, D’Arbonne Woods 6

Leesville 42, Tioga 13

Lincoln Preparatory School 60, Plain Dealing 25

Logansport 40, LaSalle 0

Loranger 35, Hannan 12

Lutcher 55, Tara 22

Mandeville 28, Saint Paul’s 14

Mangham 21, Vidalia 7

Marksville 20, Peabody 14

Minden 35, Bossier 16

Montgomery 36, North Caddo 34

North Webster 49, Green Oaks 16

Northlake Christian 14, Pope John Paul II 8

Northshore 24, Ponchatoula 18

Oak Grove 29, Sicily Island 0

Oakdale 29, Pickering 21

Opelousas Catholic 48, Slaughter 0

Parkview Baptist 35, St. Michael 0

Patterson 48, Erath 21

Port Allen 49, Capitol 0

Rayne 28, Westgate 14

Rayville 30, Loyola College Prep 17

Richwood 50, Madison 8

Riverside Academy 49, Country Day 18

Rosepine 23, DeQuincy 6

Ruston 41, Natchitoches Central 7

Salmen 28, Franklinton 8

Slidell 10, Fontainebleau 7

South Lafourche 30, South Terrebonne 7

South Plaquemines 29, Fisher 6

Southern Lab 64, White Castle 0

St. Amant 41, Broadmoor 6

St. Edmund 28, Hamilton Christian Academy 12

St. Helena Central 33, Independence 27

St. James 24, Lusher Charter 6

St. Martinville 52, Beau Chene 31

St. Thomas Aquinas 27, Pine 6

Sterlington 40, Union Parish 15

Sulphur 37, New Iberia 7

Tallulah 2, Rebul Aca., Miss. 0

Terrebonne 40, H.L. Bourgeois 7

Thibodaux 28, East St. John 18

Unity Christian, Miss. 14, Tensas Academy 6

University 51, Madison Prep 0

Vandebilt Catholic 51, Morgan City 13

Varnado 44, Houma Christian 39

Ville Platte 33, Ascension Christian 0

Vinton 48, East Beauregard 30

West Feliciana 56, Baker 0

West St. Mary 32, Loreauville 20

Westminster Christian 30, North Central 20

Wossman 8, Carroll 7

Zachary 39, Scotlandville 6

MAIS Class AAA

First Round

Heritage Aca., Miss. 29, Central 12

MAIS Class AA

First Round

River Oaks 41, Prairie View 21

POSTPONEMENT

Assumption vs. Newman, ppd. to Oct 28