Here is a schedule of basketball games to be played in the area from Jan. 9-14. Start times list typically include at least one subvarsity game.

Boys

Monday

Albany vs. Doyle at Doyle Elementary, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn at Walker, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Madison Prep, 5 p.m.

J.S. Clark at Mentorship Academy, 5 p.m.

Port Barre at Family Christian, 5 p.m.

St. Edmund at False River at 5:30 p.m.

East Iberville at Friendship Capitol, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

University at Parkview Baptist, 4 p.m.

Episcopal at Denham Springs, 5 p.m.

South Lafourche vs. St. Amant at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

Donaldsonville at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Dunham at Madison Prep, 5 p.m.

Central at Catholic, 5 p.m.

Livonia at Northeast, 5 p.m.

Tara at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Baker at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Mentorship, 5:30 p.m.

East Feliciana at Zachary, 5:30 p.m.

St. John-Plaquemine at East Iberville, 5:30 p.m.

French Settlement vs. Doyle at Doyle Elementary, 6 p.m.

First Baptist Christian at Family Christian, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Hannan at Runnels at Baton Rouge SportsPlex, 4 p.m.

St. John-Plaquemine at White Castle, 5 p.m.

McKinley at Belaire, 5 p.m.

LSD at Jehovah-Jireh, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Walker at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Mentorship at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Livonia at East Feliciana, 6 p.m.

East St. John at Lutcher, 6 p.m.

Friday

Brusly at West Feliciana, 4 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Parkview Baptist, 4 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Catholic at Walker, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Jewel Sumner at Northeast, 5 p.m.

Maurepas at Family Christian, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Zachary at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

Baker at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

University at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Doyle at Doyle Elementary, 6 p.m.

Episcopal at St. John-Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Terrebonne at East Ascension, 6 p.m.

West St. John at Livonia, 6 p.m.

Kentwood at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Jehovah-Jireh at Scotlandville, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Helen Cox at McKinley, 2 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at East Feliciana, 3 p.m.

West St. John at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

Girls

Monday

Albany vs. Doyle at Doyle Elementary, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

University at Parkview Baptist, 4 p.m.

Donaldsonville at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Dunham at Madison Prep, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Baker at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Lee at Dunham, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at Broadmoor, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

Belaire at Woodlawn, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Scotlandville, 5:30 p.m.

East Ascension at McKinley, 5:30 p.m.

Zachary at Central, 5:30 p.m.

St. John-Plaquemine at East Iberville, 5:30 p.m.

French Settlement vs. Doyle at Doyle Elementary, 6 p.m.

Tara at Livonia, 6 p.m.

De La Salle at Lutcher, 6 p.m.

Runnels at Christian Life, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Hannan at Runnels at Baton Rouge SportsPlex, 4 p.m.

St. John-Plaquemine at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs at Walker, 5:30 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy at Dutchtown, 5:30 p.m.

Mentorship Academy at Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Broadmoor at East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

Friday

Brusly at West Feliciana, 4 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Parkview Baptist, 4 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Baker at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

University at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at Broadmoor, 5 p.m.

Walker at Zachary, 5:30 p.m.

Central at Live Oak, 5:30 p.m.

Scotlandville at Denham Springs, 5:30 p.m.

McKinley at St. Joseph’s Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Lee at Episcopal, 5:30 p.m.

Dutchtown vs. St. Amant at Dutchtown, 5:30 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Doyle at Doyle Elementary, 6 p.m.

Kentwood at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn at Tara, 6 p.m.

St. Michael at Belaire, 6 p.m.

Livonia at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.