District 6-3A meet

at West Feliciana High School

Girls

Track results

100: 1. Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 12.29. 2. Ta’La Spates, Brusly, 12.41. 3. Kennedy London< West Feliciana,

12.64.

200: 1. Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 24.73. 2. Makayla Edwards, Glen Oaks, 24.73. 3. Mackenzie Jenkins, Brusly, 25.92.

400: 1. Makayla Edwards, Glen Oaks, 58.26. 2. Ta’La Spates, Brusly, 58.84. 3. Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 1:00.36.

800: 1. Jasmine Allen, Port Allen, 2:28.87. 2. Callie Hardy, Parkview Baptist, 2:32.33. 3. Sydney Goldberg, University, 2:33.94.

1,600: 1. Kelly Goff, West Feliciana, 5:41.20. 2. Amber Desselle, Parkview Baptist, 5:46.04. 3. Ellie Pennington, University, 5:58.35.

3,200: 1. Kelly Goff, West Feliciana, 12:21.52. 2. Josie Whipp, Parkview Baptist, 12:46.83. 3. Amber Desselle, Parkview Baptist, 12:48.81.

100 hurdles: 1. Kennedy London, West Feliciana, 15.48. 2. Bran’Nicia Williams, Brusly, 17.15. 3. Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 17.45.

300 hurdles: 1. Dayna Sterling, Glen Oaks, 47.26. 2. Kennedy London, West Feliciana, 49.08. 3. Sandlin Moore, University, 49.54.

4x100: 1. Brusly, 50.37. 2. Glen Oaks, 50.67. 3. Donaldsonville, 51.14.

4x200: 1. Brusly, 1:43.73. 2. Glen Oaks, 1:44.18. 3. West Feliciana, 1:47.60.

4x400: 1. Glen Oaks, 4:09.39. 2. Brusly, 4:11.74. 3. West Feliciana, 4:18.30.

Field events

High jump: 1. Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 5-00. 2. Destiny Mitchell, West Feliciana, 5-00. 3. Quinntyrce Bell, Donaldsonville, 4-08. 3. Callie Hardy, Parkview Baptist, 4-08. 3. Breana Hardy Baker, 4-08.

Pole vault: 1. Kameron Tate, Parkview Baptist, 11-00. 2. Conner Bozeman, Parkview Baptist, 8-06. 3. Molly Patrick, University, 8-06.

Long jump: 1. Caitlyn Williams, Brusly, 16-11. 2. Jaden Clark, Parkview Baptist, 16-09.50. 3. Kia Coleman, West Feliciana, 16-03.50.

Triple jump: 1. Kia Coleman, West Feliciana, 35-06.50. 2. Jaden Clark, Parkview Baptist, 34-05.50. 3. Destinee Morris, West Feliciana, 33-06.

Shot put: 1. Rickia Lenoir, Port Allen, 37-11. 2. Taylor Treat, Parkview Baptist, 34-03. 3. Ashley Honore, Port Allen, 34-03.

Discus: 1. Emily Nichols, Port Allen, 97-07.50. 2. Ashley Honore, Port Allen, 93-07. 3. Tynesha Williams, West Feliciana, 91-03.

Javelin: 1. JaQuan Collins, Port Allen, 112-09. 2. Jordan Mitchell, Port Allen, 106-10. 3. Leanne Sorrel, Parkview Baptist, 96-11.50.

Boys

Team scores: 1. West Feliciana, 138. 2. Parkview Baptist, 82. 3. Port Allen, 72. 4. Glen Oaks, 69. 5. Baker, 59. 6. University, 57. 7. Donaldsonville, 49. 8. Brusly, 29.

Track results

100: 1. Derek Turner, West Feliciana, 10.96. 2. Christian Bell, Donaldsonville, 11.10. 3. Heisman Woods, Brusly, 11.45.

200: 1. Darius Davis, West Feliciana, 21.55. 2. Derek Turner, West Feliciana, 21.81. 3. Steven Morrison, Baker, 22.57.

400: 1. Darius Davis, West Feliciana, 49.75. 2. Steven Morrison, Baker, 50.45. 3. Sa’Darrius Thomas, West Feliciana, 52.12.

800: 1. Alex Vega, Parkview Baptist, 2:03.74. 2. Dearall Handford, Glen Oaks, 2:12.05. 3. James Holmes, Baker, 2:13.54.

1,600: 1. Chandler Sullivan, West Feliciana, 4:45.09. 2. Jack Moran, University, 4:47.27. 3. Hunter Fudge, West Feliciana, 4:50.47.

3,200: 1. Jack Moran, University, 10:33.01. 2. Chandler Sullivan, West Feliciana, 10:33.97. Hunter Fudge, 10:40.28.

110 hurdles: 1. Kai Hensley, Parkview Baptist, 15.68. 2. Cameron Battley, Port Allen, 15.94. 3. Shongo Wilson, Brusly, 15.96.

300 hurdles: 1. Norrise Cummings, Port Allen, 39.50. 2. Aiden Gale, University, 39.65. 3. Shongo Wilson, Brusly, 40.21.

4x100: 1. West Feliciana, 43.44. 2. Donaldsonville, 43.96. 3. Glen Oaks, 45.09.

4x200: 1. West Feliciana, 1:27.28. 2. Donaldsonville, 1:30.77. 3. Glen Oaks, 1:31.67.

4x400: 1. West Feliciana, 3:31.65. 2. Glen Oaks, 3:35.99. 3. Parkview Baptist, 3:37.76.

Field events

High jump: 1. Michael Williams, Port

Allen, 6-02. 2. Dontrell McQuarter, Glen Oaks, 6-00. 3. Shongo Wilson, 5-10.

Pole vault: 1. Dawson McCulloch, Parkview Baptist, 13-06. 2. Trey Boucher, Parkview Baptist, 13-00. 3. Aiden Holland, West Feliciana, 12-00.

Long jump: 1. Ronnie Jyles, Glen Oaks, 21-09. 2. Terry Johnson, Baker, 21-06. 3. Charles Harris, Baker, 21-01.50.

Triple jump: 1. Bernard Eubanks, 44-04.

2. Brian Dundy, Glen Oaks, 41-07.50. 3. Rashawn West, Port Allen, 41-07.

Shot put: 1. Davon Wright, Donaldsonville, 54-02. 2. Jacob Fudge, West Feliciana, 54-00. 3. Tzuriel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 50-11.

Discus: 1. Tzuriel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 153-05. 2. Jacob Fudge, West Feliciana, 143-06.50. 3. DavoN Wright, Donaldsonville, 131-00.

Javelin: 1. Tzuriel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 185-02. 2. Thomas Moore, University, 152-09.50. 3. Trzavier Antoine, Port Allen, 127-06.

Outstanding track: Darius Davis

Outstanding field: Tzuriel Pedigo