denhamepiscopal.5729.jpg

Advocate Staff Photo by April Buffington-- Denham Springs' Xavier Miles loses the ball as Episcopal's Thomas Besselman defends during the game held at Episcopal High School on Wednesday night.

April Buffington

Varsity game times for boys are typically 7 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. Girls varsity game times are usually between 6:15 p.m. and 7 p.m. Several games were shifted from Tuesday to Wednesday because of possible inclement weather.

Boys

Tuesday

Rummel at Catholic

Central Catholic at St. John

French Settlement at Port Allen

Denham Springs at Live Oak

St. James at Donaldsonville

Lutcher at University

Tara at Baker

Jehovah-Jireh at Dunham

East Iberville at Glen Oaks

Pope John Paul at St. Michael

LSD at Family Christian

Wednesday

Woodlawn at Dutchtown

East Ascension at Walker

Central Catholic at St. John

East Feliciana at Belaire

Zachary at West Feliciana

Thursday

Southern Lab at Broadmoor

Denham Springs at Walker

University at Plaquemine

Madison Prep at Glen Oaks

Opelousas at Dunham

Friday

Port Allen at Brusly

North Central at Catholic-PC

Comeaux at Dunham

Catholic at Zachary

Episcopal at West Feliciana

Woodlawn at St. Michael

Ascension Catholic at St. John

East Ascension at St. Amant

Central at Live Oak

Parkview Baptist at Lee

Jehovah-Jireh at Family Christian

East Iberville at White Castle

Northeast at East Feliciana

St. Charles Catholic at Donaldsonville

McKinley at Capitol

University at Riverside

Doyle at Ascension Christian

Plaquemine at Tara

Ecole Classique at Church Academy

Girls

Tuesday

East Feliciana at Episcopal

St. Michael at Lee

St. Joseph’s Academy at East Ascension

Broadmoor at Dutchtown

St. Amant at McKinley

Glen Oaks at Ascension Christian

Brusly at Riverside

Parkview Baptist at Lutcher

Wednesday

Central at Denham Springs

Central Catholic at St. John

Plaquemine vs. St. Amant at Lamar Dixon

East Iberville at Baker

Thursday

Mentorship Academy at White Castle

Friday

Madison Prep at University

Central at Glen Oaks

Capitol at Port Allen

East Ascension at McKinley

Broadmoor at St. Amant

Assumption at Denham Springs

Dutchtown at St. Joseph’s Academy

Zachary at Scotlandville

Belaire at Southern Lab

Saturday

Tournament

Madison Prep Classic

At Madison Prep

Central Catholic vs. French Settlement, 12:30 p.m.

Mt. Carmel vs. Houma Christian, 2 p.m.

Madison Prep vs. Atlanta, 3:30 p.m.

Ponchatoula vs. Lafayette, 5 p.m.