Football

Week 4 

Games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Friday

Class 5A/4A

Belaire (4-5A) at Denham Springs (4-5A)

Central (4-5A) at Scotlandville (4-5A)

Zachary (4-5A) at Live Oak (4-5A)

Walker (4-5A) at Parkview Baptist (6-4A)

Southern Lab (6-1A) at Broadmoor (5-5A)

St. Thomas More (4-4A) vs. Catholic (5-5A) at Olympia

Sci Academy (9-3A) at Dutchtown (5-5A)

East Ascension (5-5A) at Cecilia (5-4A) 

McKinley (5-5A) at Livonia (5-4A)

Lutcher (6-4A) at St. Amant (5-5A)

West St. John (8-1A) at Plaquemine (6-4A)

Lakeview (3-2A) vs. St. Michael (6-4A) at The Church Academy

Lake Area New Tech (10-4A) at Woodlawn (6-4A)

Baton Rouge area

Baker (6-3A) at Brusly (6-3A)

Madison Prep (6-3A) at Glen Oaks (6-3A)

West Feliciana (6-3A) at University (6-3A)

Sophie Wright (9-3A) at Albany (7-3A)

St. James (10-3A) at Wossman (2-3A)

Morgan City (7-4A) at Donaldsonville (10-3A)

Church Academy (7-2A) at Hannan (7-3A)

East Feliciana (7-2A) vs. Capitol (7-2A) at Cristo Rey/Redemptorist

Northeast (7-2A) at Episcopal (7-2A)

Slaughter Community Charter (5-1A) vs. Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A) at NRG Field-New Roads

Westminster (5-1A) at Ascension Christian (6-1A)

Lusher Charter (9-3A) at White Castle (6-1A)

Kentwood (6-1A) at Franklin Parish (2-4A)

St. John-Plaquemine (6-1A) at Covenant Christian (8-1A)

Amite School Center (MAIS 5-2A) at Central Privatw (MAIS 5-3A)

Silliman (MAIS 5-3A) at Wilkinson County Christian (MAIS 3-1A)

Acadiana

New Iberia (3-5A) at Acadiana (3-5A)

Lafayette (3-5A) at Barbe (3-5A)

LaGrange (3-5A) at Comeaux (3-5A)

Sam Houston (3-5A) a Sulphur (3-5A)

Ouachita (2-5A) at Carencro (4-4A)

St. Martinville (5-4A) at Northside (4-4A)

Rayne (4-4A) at Erath (8-3A)

Rummel (9-5A) at Teurlings (4-4A)

Westgate (4-4A) at Capt. Shreve (1-5A)

Beau Chene (5-4A) at Washington-Marion (4-3A)

Breaux Bridge (5-4A) at Abbeville (8-3A)

Opelousas (5-4A) at Oakdale (4-2A)

Church Point (5-3A) at Pine Prairie (5-3A)

Crowley (5-3A) at Eunice (5-3A)

Iota (5-3A) at Northwest (5-3A)

Port Barre (8-3A) at Mamou (5-3A)

Newman (9-2A) at Berwick (8-3A)

Kinder (5-2A) at Kaplan (8-3A)

Varnado (8-1A) at North Vermilion (8-3A)

Catholic-New Iberia (6-2A) at Notre Dame (5-2A)

Ville Platte (5-2A) at Pickering (4-2A)

West St. Mary (6-2A) at Franklin (6-2A)

North Central (5-1A) at Opelousas Catholic (5-1A)

Centerville (7-1A) at Ecole Classique (8-1A)

Central Catholic (7-1A) at Gueydan (7-1A)

Vermilion Catholic (7-1A) at Hanson (7-1A)

Southeast

Covington (6-5A) at Ponchatoula (6-5A)

Mandeville (6-5A) at Fontainebleau (6-5A)

Hammond (6-5A) at Slidell (6-5A)

Northshore (6-5A) at St. Paul’s (6-5A)

Thibodaux (7-5A) at H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A)

Central Lafourche (7-5A) at East St. John (7-5A)

Hahnville (7-5A) at Destrehan (7-5A)

Terrebonne (7-5A) at Patterson (8-3A)

Assumption (7-4A) at E.D. White (7-4A)

Ellender (7-4A) at South Lafourche (7-4A)

Vandebilt (7-4A) at South Terrebonne (7-4A)

Loranger (7-3A) at Lakeshore (8-4A)

Salmen (8-4A) at Bogalusa (7-3A)

South Pike, Miss. (7-3A) at Jewel Sumner (7-3A)

Country Day (11-1A) at St. Charles (10-3A)

Ben Franklin (10-4A) at Houma Christian (8-1A)

Saturday

Baton Rouge area

Ascension Catholic (6-1A) at Thomas Jefferson (9-3A)