Boys basketball

Dunham 87, Opelousas 54

Opelousas 9 11 11 23-54

Dunham 18 24 28 17-87

SCORING: OPELOUSAS: Fisher 14, Guibaux 9, Franklin 7, Young 6, Ledet 5, Taylor 5, Zachary 3, Frazier 2, Washington 2, Williams 1. DUNHAM: Oddyst Walker 29, Jordan Wright 23, Ralph Davenport 18, Ty Spurlock 5, Sal Wilson 5, Mason Bourgeois 3, Josh Hardy 2, Chase Augustus 2.

3-POINT GOALS: Opelousas 7 (Guibaux 3, Fisher, Zachary, Young, Taylor; DUNHAM 8 (Davenport 3, Wright 2, Walker 2, Wilson)

RECORDS: Dunham 17-6.

JUNIOR VARSITY: Opelousas 47, Dunham 43

East Feliciana 72, Springfield 58

Springfield 8 16 11 23-58

East Feliciana 15 18 14 23-72

SCORING: Springfield: B. Johnson 25, M. Brown 19, I. Jackson 9, T. Martin 3, M. Krutzer 3; East Feliciana M. Chris 31, C. Anderson 13, D. Johnson 10, J. Major 6, Ca. Anderson 6, J. Perry 6.

3-POINT GOALS: Springfield 7 (I. Jackson 3, M. Brown 2, T. Martin, M. Krutzer); East Feliciana 4 (M. Chris 2, C. Anderson, Ca. Anderson)

Records: East Feliciana 12-7

JUNIOR VARSITY: East Feliciana 51, Springfield 41

Episcopal 75, Capitol 57

Episcopal 1 6 22 18 17 — 75

Capitol 12 15 19 9 — 57

Scoring: Episcopal: Austin Jemison 15, Kade Edenfield 15, Zach Holloway 14, Cameron Dumas 10, Ethan Lawson 9, Brandan Garrison 8, Thomas Besselman 3; Capitol: Jacoby Bellazar 13, Tre’Coby Chablis 13, Mac Gremillion 10, Yamonta Gaines 8, Jermaine London 4, Elijah Sharpshire 3, Travis Taylor 2, Kyjuan Richardson 2

3-Pointers: Episcopal: 3 (Lawson 3)

Capitol: 4 (Bellazar 2, Sharpshire, Chavis)

Records: Episcopal 23-2, 2-0 in District 8-2A ; Capitol 6-15, 0-3

Junior Varsity: Episcopal 45, Capitol 42

Denham Springs 51, Live Oak 45

Denham Springs 14 17 6 14-51

Live Oak 10 18 7 10-45

SCORING: DENHAM SPRINGS: Miles 20, Washington 8, Whitley 6, Williams 5, Henderson 5, Drummer 4, Banks 3; LIVE OAK: B. Bayonne 12, Pierre 10, Cadng 7, Ricard 5, Alford 5, V. Bayonne 3, Cox 3.

3-POINT GOALS: DENHAM SPRINGS 1 (Henderson); LIVE OAK 5 (B. Bayonne 2, Pierre 2, Cox).

RECORDS: Denham Springs 21-6, 2-0 District 4-5A: Live Oak 15-11, 1-1

JUNIOR VARSITY: Denham Springs 58, Live Oak 47

Scotlandville 68, Walker 67

Scotlandville 19 19 17 13-68

Walker 24 18 11 14-67

SCORING: SCOTLANDVILLE: Ja’Vonte Smart 24, Reece Beekman 17, Taireon Joseph 9, Da Vyan Smart 6, David Thomas III 5, Trelvis Griffin 4; WALKER: Brian Thomas 16, Jalen Cook 15, Trent Mongomery 10, Darius Hampton 9, Dalton Moore 7, Jalen Perkins 6, Josh Cook 2.

3-POINT GOALS: Scotlandville 10 (Beekman 4, Joseph 3, Smart 2, Thomas 1); Walker 3 (Jalen Cook, Hampton, Moore)

Records: Scotlandville 19-5, 2-0 in District 4-5A; Walker 23-4, 0-1

JUNIOR VARSITY: Walker 59, Scotlandville 57

Girls basketball

Zachary 50, Assumption 45

Assumption 14 6 9 16-45

Zachary 15 11 7 24-50

SCORING: Assumption: R. Robertson 20, E. Riviere 13, T. Griffin 6, T. Hill 4, X. Adams 2. Zachary: J. Profit 19, B. Langford 17, L. Mitchell 7, O. Cummings 7.

3-POINT GOALS: Assumption 4 (Riviere 3, Robertson); Zachary 2 (Mitchell, Cummings)

Records: Assumption 9-13; ZHS 18-8.

JUNIOR VARSITY: Zachary 26, Assumption 24, 2 OT

Boys soccer pairings

Division I bidistrict

(1) St. Paul’s, (2) Catholic-BR, (3) C.E. Byrd, (4) Lafayette, (5) St. Amant, (6) Captain Shreve, (7) Alexandria, (8) Northshore receive byes

(17) Brother Martin at (16) West Monroe

(24) Hammond at (9) Dutchtown

(21) West Jefferson at (12) Pineville

(20) East Ascension at (13) Grace King

(19) New Iberia at (14) Sulphur

(22) Covington at (11) Acadiana

(23) H.L. Bourgeois at (10) Denham Springs

(18) Barbe at (15) Jesuit

Division II bidistrict

(1) Holy Cross, (2) Beau Chene, (3) Ouachita Parish, (4) Ruston, (5) Caddo Magnet, (6) Riverdale, (7) Neville, (8) Benton

(17) Central Lafourche at (16) Westgate

(24) Broadmoor at (9) Woodlawn-BR

(21) Carencro at (12) Parkway

(20) De La Salle at (13) St. Thomas More

(19) Destrehan at (14) Lakeshore

(22) Central at (11) East Jefferson

(23) Natchitoches Central at (10) Terrebonne

(18) Live Oak at (15) Ben Franklin

Division III bidistrict

(1) E.D. White, (2) University, (3) Teurlings Catholic, (4) Loyola Prep, (5) St. Louis Catholic, (6) Vandebilt Catholic, (7) Menard, (8) St. Martinville get byes.

(17) Bolton at (16) St. Michael

(24) New Orleans Military & Maritime at (9) Parkview Baptist

(21) Pearl River at (12) Cecilia

(20) Bossier at (13) Erath

(19) Lutcher at (14) Leesville

(22) North DeSoto at (11) DeRidder

(23) Haynes Academy at (10) North Vermilion

(18) David Thibodaux at (15) Archbishop Hannan

Division IV bidistrict

(1) Episcopal School of Acadiana, (2) Episcopal-BR, (3) Northlake Christian, (4) Isidore Newman, (5) St. Thomas Aquinas, (6) Catholic-NI, (7) Dunham, (8) St. Frederick

(17) Delta Charter at (16) Ascension Christian

(24) Vidalia at (9) Glenmora

(21) Rapides at (12) Christ Episcopal

(20) Opelousas Catholic at (13) Lafayette Christian

(19) Houma Christian at (14) Evangel Christian

(22) Runnels at (11) Metairie Park Country Day

(23) Calvary Baptist at (10) Sterlington

(18) Westminster Christian at (15) Covenant Christian

Girls soccer pairings

All bidistrict matches must be completed by Friday.

Division I bidistrict

(1) Acadiana-bye

(17) Sulphur at (16) Dutchtown

(24) Pineville at (9) Lafayette

(8) Mandeville-bye

(5) Byrd-bye

(21) Comeaux at (12) Dominican

(20) Thibodaux at (13) Airline

(4) St. Amant-bye

(3) St. Scholastica-bye

(19) Denham Springs at (14) Captain Shreve

(22) Zachary at (11) Barbe

(6) West Monroe-bye

(7) St. Joseph’s-bye

(23) East Ascension at (10) Northshore

(18) Alexandria at (15) Baton Rouge

(2) Mount Carmel-bye

Division II bidistrict

(1) St. Thomas More-bye

(17) Ouachita Parish at (16) Natchitoches-Central

(24) East Jefferson at (9) Benton

(8) Ben Franklin-bye

(5) Destrehan-bye

(21) Lee Magnet at (12) Ruston

(20) Minden at (13) Baton Rouge-Central

(4) Lakeshore-bye

(3) Caddo Magnet-bye

(19) Beau Chene at (14) Chapelle

(22) Haughton at (11) Neville

(6) Parkway-bye

(7) Central Lafourche-bye

(23) Belle Chasse at (10) Terrebonne

(18) South Terrebonne at (15) Sam Houston

(2) West Ouachita-bye

Division III bidistrict

(1) Vandebilt Catholic

(17) Morgan City at (16) Lutcher

(24) David Thibodaux at (9) St. Martinville

(8) North DeSoto-bye

(5) E.D. White-bye

(21) Erath at (12) DeRidder

(20) Pearl River at (13) St. Michael the Archangel

(4) Teurlings Catholic-bye

(5) University-bye

(19) Opelousas Catholic at (14) Franklin Parish

(22) Lusher at (11) Haynes

(6) Parkview Baptist-bye

(7) Hannan-bye

(23) Cabrini at (10) Cecilia

(18) Holy Savior Menard at (15) West Feliciana

(2) St. Louis-bye

Division IV bidistrict

(1) Loyola Prep-bye

(17) Calvary Baptist at (16) Lafayette Christian

(24) North Caddo at (9) Sacred Heart-New Orleans

(8) Pope John Paul II-bye

(5) Catholic-New Iberia-bye

(21) Northlake Christian at (12) Country Day

(20) Evangel Christian at (13) St. Charles Catholic

(4) Newman-bye

(3) Episcopal of Acadiana-bye

(19) Christ Episcopal at (14) Runnels

(22) Grace Christian at (11) Houma Christian

(6) Sterlington-bye

(7) St. Frederick-bye

(23) Westminster Christian at (10) McGehee

(18) Delta Charter at (15) Opelousas Catholic

(2) Ascension Episcopal-bye

Boys bowling

Denham Springs 27, Tara 0

High Series: DENHAM SPRINGS: Brandon Cothern 509, Brayden King 508; TARA: Corey Harris 406, Judah Hooper 287

High Game: DENHAM SPRINGS: Brayden King 209, Dalton Willios 193, Brandon Cothern 189; TARA: Corey Harris 141, Judah Hooper 139, Omar Allen 121

Dutchtown 27, Donaldsonville 0

High Series: DUTCHTOWN: Bryce Hill 657

High Game: DUTCHTOWN: Bryce Hill 235, 233, Chase Conard 224, Andrew Leonard 233; DONALDSONVILLE: Tim Campbell 124

Dutchtown 27, St. James 0

High Series: DUTCHTOWN: Andrew Leonard 676

High Game: DUTCHTOWN: Andrew Leonard 254, Chase Conrad 250, Bryce Hill 231; ST. JAMES: Kyren Harris 158

East Ascension 26, U-High 1

High Series: EAST ASCENSION: Peyton Kinabrew 679, Dominick Michelle 613; U-HIGH: Hadley Day 341, Thomas Teepel 320

High Game: EAST ASCENSION: Dominick Michelle 242, Kale Smith 233, Peyton Kinabrew 232; U-HIGH: Thomas Teepel 186, Hadley Day 121, Ben Maas 119

Holden 19, St. Paul’s 8

High Series: HOLDEN: Hunter Cooper 618; ST. PAUL’S: Jonathan Wellmeyer 720

High Game: HOLDEN: Tristan LaBarre 227, 191, Lane Courtney 201, 223, Mason Blount 211, 208; ST. PAUL’S: Peter Bertucci 236, Joseph Brown 205, Matthew Aupied 184, 178, Jack Bertucci 182

Girls bowling

Central 17.5, St. Amant 9.5

High Series: CENTRAL: Alanna Coward 546; ST. AMANT: Rose Atusso 444, Delaney Charowhas 425

High Game: CENTRAL: Christalyn Roper 245, Alanna Coward 233, Destiny Sheldon 142; ST. AMANT: Delaney Charowhas 178, Rose Atusso 152