Boys basketball

Dunham 82, Jehovah-Jireh 69

Jehovah-Jireh 11 13 23 22-69

Dunham 21 11 19 31-82

SCORING: JEHOVAH-JIREH: Jaron Davis 31, Donald Johnson III 26, Trenton Payne 7, Timothy Jackson 5; DUNHAM: Oddyst Walker 30, Jordan Wright 25, Salle Wilson 12, Ralph Davenport 8, Nathan Bourgeoise 5, Ty Sperlock 2

3-POINT GOALS: Jehovah-Jireh 4 (Davis 3, Jackson 1); Dunham 8 (Walker 5, Bourgeoise, Wright 2)

JUNIOR VARSITY: Dunham 46, Jehovah-Jireh 42

Local soccer schedule

Girls

Regional round

Division I

(16) Dutchtown at (1) Acadiana

(8) Mandeville 5, (9) Lafayette 0

(12) Dominican at (5) Byrd

(13) Airline at (4) St. Amant

(3) St Scholastica 8, (19) Denham Springs 0

(11) Barbe at (6) West Monroe

(10) Northshore vs. (7) St. Joseph’s

(18) Alexandria at (2) Mount Carmel

Division II

(1) St. Thomas More 8, (17) Natchitoches Central 0

(9) Benton at (8) Ben Franklin

(21) Lee at (5) Destrehan

(13) Central-BR at (4) Lakeshore

(19) Beau Chene at (3) Caddo Magnet

(11) Neville at (6) Parkway

(1) Terrebonne (7) Central Lafourche

(18) South Terrebonne at (2) West Ouachita

Division III

(16) Lutcher at (1) Vandebilt Catholic, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(9) St. Martinville at (8) North DeSoto

(12) DeRidder at (5) E.D. White

(13) St. Michael at (4) Teurlings Catholic, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(3) University 7, (14) Franklin Parish 0

(11) Haynes Academy at (6) Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(7) Hannan 4, (10) Cecilia 0

(2) St. Louis Catholic 5, (15) West Feliciana 0

Division IV

(1) Loyola Prep 7, (16) Lafayette Christian 0

(9) Acadiana of Sacred Heart-N.O. at (8) Pope John Paul II

(12) Country Day at Catholic-New Iberia

(13) St. Charles at (4) Newman

(19) Chris Episcopal School at (3) Episcopal of Acadiana

(6) Sterlington 1, (11) Houma Christian 0

(10) McGehee at (7) St. Frederick

(2) Ascension Episcopal 8 (18) Delta Charter 0

Boys

Regional round

Division I

(9) Dutchtown at (8) Northshore, 7 p.m. Thursday

(21) West Jefferson at (5) St. Amant, 6 p.m. Thursday at The Pit, St. Amant Middle School

(10) Denham Springs at (7) Alexandria, 5 p.m. Thursday

(15) Jesuit at (2) Catholic, 3:30 p.m. Thursday

Division II

(9) Woodlawn at (8) Benton, 5 p.m. Thursday at Freedom Fields-Bossier City

(18) Live Oak at (2) Beau Chene, 7 p.m. Thursday at Donald Gardner Stadium-Opelousas

Division III

(16) Lutcher at (1) Vandebilt

(9) St. Martinville at (8) North DeSoto

(12) DeRidder at (5) E.D. White

(13) St. Michael at (4) Teurlings Catholic

(3) University 7, (14) Franklin Parish 0

(11) Haynes Acad. (6) Parkview Baptist

(7) Hannan 4, (10) Cecilia 0

(2) St. Louis 5, (15) West Feliciana 0

Division IV

(1) Loyola Prep 7, (16) Lafayette Christian 0

(9) Sacred Heart-New Orleans at (8) Pope John Paul II, 5 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6

(12) Country Day at (5) Catholic-New Iberia, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6

(13) St. Charles Catholic at (4) Newman, 5 p.m, Tuesday, Feb. 6

(19) Christ Episcopal at (3) Episcopal of Acadiana, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Feb. 6

(6) Sterlington 1, (11) Houma Christian 0

(10) McGehee at (7) St. Frederick, 5 p.m. Wednesday, Feb. 7

(2) Ascension Episcopal 8, (18) Delta Charter 0

Girls soccer pairings

Regional pairings, scores

Division I

(16) Dutchtown at (1) Acadiana

(8) Mandeville 5, (9) Lafayette 0

(12) Dominican at (5) Byrd

(13) Airline at (4) St. Amant

(3) St Scholastica 8, (19) Denham Springs 0

(11) Barbe at (6) West Monroe

(10) Northshore vs. (7) St. Joseph’s

(18) Alexandria at (2) Mount Carmel

Division II

(1) St. Thomas More 8, (17) Natchitoches Central 0

(9) Benton at (8) Ben Franklin

(21) Lee at (5) Destrehan

(13) Central-BR at (4) Lakeshore

(19) Beau Chene at (3) Caddo Magnet

(11) Neville at (6) Parkway

(1) Terrebonne (7) Central Lafourche

(18) South Terrebonne at (2) West Ouachita

Division III

Regional

(16) Lutcher at (1) Vandebilt

St. Martinville at (8) North DeSoto

(12) DeRidder at (5) E.D. White

(13) St. Michael at (4) Teurlings Catholic

(3) University 7, (14) Franklin Parish 0

(11) Haynes Acad. (6) Parkview Baptist

(7) Hannan 4, (10) Cecilia 0

(2) St. Louis 5, (15) West Feliciana 0

Division IV

Regional

(1) Loyola Prep 7, (16) Lafayette Christian 0

(9) Acadiana of Sacred Heart-N.O. at (8) Pope John Paul II

(12) Country Day at Catholic-New Iberia

(13) St. Charles at (4) Newman

(19) Chris Episcopal School at (3) Episcopal of Acadiana

(6) Sterlington 1, (11) Houma Christian 0

(10) McGehee at (7) St. Frederick

(2) Ascension Episcopal 8 (18) Delta Charter 0

Boys soccer

Sterlington 1, Dunham 0

Goals: STERLINGTON: Landon Green

Goalkeepers: Sterlington: Chandler Jones (12 saves); Dunham: Kyle Prator (2 saves)

Records: Sterlington 14-8-2; Dunham 9-8-2

Boys bowling

Catholic 24½, Baton Rouge High 2½

High game: Catholic: Brian Dinh 232, Philip O’neill 211, Easton Hollis 169; Baton Rouge High: Jose Coston 244, Dayton Thomas 156, Kianna Rollins 148

High series: Catholic: Brian Dinh 616; Baton Rouge High: Jose Coston 661

Central 23, Zachary 4

High Series: Central: Beau Villarreal 358; Zachary: Clayton Webb 501

High Game: Central: Beau Villarreal 207, Dell Dickerson 178, Michael Williston 176; Zachary: Klyatin Webb 156, Christian Bogan 156, Cadence Babin 83

Dutchtown 15½, St. Amant 11½

High Series: Dutchtown: Chase Conard 618; St. Amant: Carson Guillot 605

High Game: Dutchtown: Dylon KornBacher 221, Chase Conard 220, Nick Birdwell 211; St. Amant: Jesse Regina 234, Carson Guillot 216, Blake Clouatre 203

Madison Prep 23, Runnels 4

High game: Madison PREP: Wilton Robinson 248, Roshawn Williams 175, Dakota Veal 145; Runnels: Alex Matthews 158, Karlie Hebert 137, Seth Miller 129

High series: Madison Prep: Wilton Robinson 612; Runnels: Alex Matthews 424

Girls bowling

Central 21, St. Michael 6

High Series: Central: Alanna Coward 551; St. Michael: Lexie Gonzales 408

High Game: Central: Alanna Coward 203, Evelin Villa 170, Christly Roper 164; St. Michael: Maria Gordon 157, Lexie Gonzales 147, Rachel Hebert 145

St. James 24½, Donaldsonville 2½

High game: St. James: Karen Harris 139,135, Cody Chaaisson 12; Donaldsonville: Zarhia Victor 107, Queshon Starling 105, Cambrie Reed 100

High series: St. James: Karen Harris 383, Cody Chaisson 344; Donaldsonville: Zarhia Victor 305, Cambriee Reed 264

St. Joseph’s 20½, Lutcher 6½

High game: St. Joseph’s: Emily Desoto 125, Brocklynne Hunt 123, Britney Nguyen 123; Lutcher: Cassie Stansbury 174, Yumi Domange 114

High series: St. Joseph’s: Brocklynne Hunt 332, Emily Desoto 326; Lutcher: Cassie Standbury 390, Yumi Domangue 304

Boys golf

At Santa Maria

Par 36

Team Scores: 1.University 155. 2. Dunham 184

Leaders: 1. Luke Haskew, University 35. 2. Clayton Brown, University, 36. T3. Ryan Dupuy, Dunham 39 and Walter Anderson, University 39