br.walkertournament.122217 HS 1266.JPG

Walker's Jalen Cook(14) passes the ball around Jehovah-Jireh's John-Paul Ricks (10) as Jaron Davis (5) defends during the Walker Christmas Challenge, Thursday, December 21, 2017, at Walker High School in Walker, La.

Advocate staff photo by HILARY SCHEINUK

Boys

District 4-5A

Overall District

Walker 13-2 0-0

Denham Springs 14-3 0-0

Scotlandville 11-3 0-0

Central 6-5 0-0

Live Oak 9-7 0-0

Zachary 5-9 0-0

Belaire 1-8 0-0

District 5-5A

St. Amant 13-2 0-0

Dutchtown 11-3 0-0

East Ascension 7-3 0-0

Catholic 10-4 0-0

McKinley 11-5 0-0

Broadmoor 10-7 0-0

District 6-4A

Plaquemine 7-6 0-0

St. Michael 4-4 0-0

Woodlawn 5-11 0-0

Lee 2-10 0-0

Tara 1-11 0-0

Lutcher 0-10 0-0

Parkview Baptist 0-15 0-0

District 5-4A

Breaux Bridge 13-2 0-0

Livonia 10-2 0-0

Opelousas 9-4 0-0

Beau Chene 10-7 0-0

Cecilia 9-7 0-0

St. Martinville 7-8 0-0

District 6-3A

West Feliciana 6-0 0-0

Madison Prep 7-1 0-0

Brusly 11-2 0-0

Baker 13-4 0-0

University 8-5 0-0

Glen Oaks 10-9 0-0

Mentorship 3-13 0-0

District 7-3A

Hannan 3-7 0-0

Jewel Sumner 2-10 0-0

Loranger 6-11 0-0

Bogalusa 1-11 0-0

Albany 1-15 0-0

District 10-3A

Lusher Charter 11-2 0-0

St. James 6-5 0-0

St. Charles 5-5 0-0

De La Salle 7-6 0-0

Donaldsonville 3-7 0-0

Haynes 3-8 0-0

District 8-2A

Episcopal 15-0 0-0

The Church Academy 14-2 0-0

Dunham 9-5 0-0

East Feliciana 5-5 0-0

Capitol 3-7 0-0

Northeast 2-8 0-0

Port Allen 7-9 0-0

District 9-2A

Independence 8-2 0-0

Amite 5-7 0-0

Northlake Christian 4-7 0-0

Pope John Paul 3-8 0-0

Pine 2-13 0-0

District 10-2A

St. Thomas Aquinas 6-5 0-0

Doyle 10-8 0-0

St. Helena 6-7 0-0

Springfield 7-8 0-0

French Settlement 6-10 0-0

District 5-1A

Opelousas Catholic 9-2 0-0

North Central 10-6 0-0

Westminster Christian 7-5 0-0

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 6-5 0-0

Sacred Heart-VP 1-11 0-0

False River 0-7 0-0

St. Edmund 0-7 0-0

District 6-1A

Southern Lab 12-6 0-0

Ascension Christian 7-6 0-0

St. John 7-6 0-0

East Iberville 8-8 0-0

Kentwood 5-7 0-0

White Castle 4-14 0-0

Ascension Catholic 0-6 0-0

District 7-B

Mt. Hermon 13-3 0-0

Runnels 12-8 0-0

Holden 8-9 0-0

Maurepas 9-11 0-0

Crescent City 11-13 0-0

District 8-C

Jehovah-Jireh 14-5 0-0

Family Christian 9-13 0-0

Louisiana School for Deaf 0-5 0-0

Christ Episcopal 0-9 0-0

Girls

District 4-5A

Walker 13-3 0-0

Central 9-3 0-0

Denham Springs 11-4 0-0

Live Oak 10-5 0-0

Zachary 9-6 0-0

Scotlandville 9-7 0-0

Belaire 4-7 0-0

District 5-5A

East Ascension 7-1 0-0

McKinley 12-2 0-0

St. Amant 8-6 0-0

Dutchtown 11-7 0-0

St. Joseph’s 4-8 0-0

Broadmoor 4-14 0-0

District 6-4A

Lee 14-4 0-0

Plaquemine 7-7 0-0

Lutcher 5-7 0-0

Parkview Baptist 5-8 0-0

St. Michael 4-8 0-0

Tara 3-16 0-0

District 5-4A

Cecilia 8-4 0-0

Opelousas 9-7 0-0

St. Martinville 7-8 0-0

Livonia 7-10 0-0

Breaux Bridge 2-8 0-0

Beau Chene 3-9 0-0

District 6-3A

Madison Prep 7-4 0-0

Mentorship 12-6 0-0

Glen Oaks 13-8 0-0

West Feliciana 4-5 0-0

University 7-9 0-0

Baker 8-10 0-0

Brusly 6-12 0-0

District 7-3A

Albany 11-3 0-0

Loranger 5-6 0-0

 Bogalusa 4-6 0-0

Jewel Sumner 4-7 0-0

Archbishop Hannan 3-8 0-0

District 10-3A

St. Charles 8-3 0-0

Donaldsonville 7-6 0-0

St. James 6-6 0-0

Haynes 5-5 0-0

De La Salle 3-6 0-0

Lusher Charter 2-11 0-0

District 8-2A

The Church Academy 12-3 0-0

Dunham 11-3 0-0

Episcopal 11-5 0-0

Port Allen 3-8 0-0

East Feliciana 0-3 0-0

Northeast 0-7 0-0

Capitol 0-11 0-0

District 9-2A

Northlake Christian 9-1 0-0

Independence 6-1 0-0

Pine 7-8 0-0

Amite 5-5 0-0

Pope John Paul 3-4 0-0

District 10-2A

French Settlement 11-1 0-0

St. Thomas Aquinas 8-5 0-0

St. Helena 4-3 0-0

Doyle 8-7 0-0

Springfield 1-7 0-0

District 5-1A

Opelousas Catholic 9-2 0-0

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 8-3 0-0

North Central 8-8 0-0

Sacred Heart-VP 2-11 0-0

False River 1-7 0-0

Westminster Christian 0-4 0-0

St. Edmund 0-7 0-0

District 6-1A

White Castle 8-3 0-0

St. John 7-6 0-0

Ascension Christian 7-6 0-0

East Iberville 8-8 0-0

Southern Lab 5-5 0-0

Kentwood 5-7 0-0

Ascension Catholic 0-6 0-0

District 7-B

Holden 17-0 0-0

Maurepas 7-9 0-0

Mt. Hermon 2-9 0-0

Runnels 0-4 0-0

Crescent City 0-0 0-0

District 8-C

Christ Episcopal 6-6 0-0

Family Christian 2-6 0-0

Louisiana School for Deaf 0-5 0-0