Men

Final team standings

(top 20 after 21 events)

1, Oregon, 85. 2, Florida, 56. 3, Arkansas, 53. 4, LSU, 45. 5, Southern Cal, 40½. 6, Texas A&M, 27. 7, Texas, 26. 8, Mississippi State, 20. 9, Texas Tech, 18. 10, tie, Illinois and Penn State, 17. 12, Akron, 16. 13, tie, Baylor and BYU, 14. 15, Georgia, 13. 16, Stanford, 12. 17, Virginia, 11. 18, Tennessee, 10½. 19, tie, Penn, Iowa State, TCU, Oklahoma State, Florida State, Arizona, Kansas, Buffalo and UTEP, 10.

Track events

4x100 relay: 1, Arkansas, 38.47. 2, TCU, 38.59. 3, LSU, 38.62. 4, Southern Cal, 38.75. 5, Texas A&M, 38.77. 6, Florida, 38.96. 7, Illinois, 39.36. 8, Alabama, 39.63.

1,500: 1, Chad Noelle, Oklahoma State, 3:54.96. 2, Zach Perkins, Air Force, 3:55.08. 3, Blake Haney, Oregon, 3:55.12. 4, Peter Callahan, New Mexico, 3:55.22. 5, Jordan Williams, Villanova, 3:55.36. 6, Kyle Graves, Wake Forest, 3:55.39. 7, Cristian Soratos, Montana State, 3:55.60. 8, David Elliott, Boise State, 3:55.86.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Anthony Rotich, UTEP, 8:33.90. 2, Stanley Kebenei, Arkansas, 8:34.28. 3, Ole Hesselbjerg, Eastern Kentucky, 8:36.09. 4, Brandon Doughty, Oklahoma, 8:38.35. 5, Mike Hardy, Weber State, 8:42.30. 6, Mark Parrish, Florida, 8:42.34. 7, Dylan Lafond, Illinois, 8:42.96. 8, Zak Seddon, Florida State, 8:43.77.

110 hurdles: 1, Omar McLeod, Arkansas, 13.01. 2, Johnathan Cabral, Oregon, 13.22. 3, Isaac Williams, Houston, 13.31. 4, Joshua Thompson, LSU, 13.34. 5, Aaron Mallett, Iowa, 13.40. 6, Spencer Dumkerley-Offor, Texas, 13.45. 7, Justin Johnson, Clemson, 13.56. 8, Cameron Hall, Savannah State, 13.61.

100: 1, Andre De Grasse, Southern Cal, 9.75. 2, Trayvon Bromell, Baylor, 9.88. 3, Jarrion Lawson, Arkansas, 9.90. 4, Senoj-Jay Givans, Texas, 9.97. 5, Kendal Williams, Florida State, 9.98. 6, Tevin Hester, Clemson, 10.03. 7, Kolby Listenbee, TCU, 10.03. 8, Clayton Vaughn, Texas-Arlington, 10.04.

400: 1, Vernon Norwood, LSU, 45.10. 2, Marcus Chambers, Oregon, 45.99. 3, DJ Zahn, Illinois, 45.97. 4, Najee Glass, Florida, 46.31. 5, Steven Gayle, Alabama, 46.32. 6, Zach Bilderback, Texas, 46.50. 7, Ceo Ways, North Carolina, 46.52. Deon Lendore, Texas A&M, DNF.

800: 1, Edward Kemboi, Iowa State, 1:49.26. 2, Brannon Kidder, Penn State, 1:49.36. 3, Clayton Murphy, Akron, 1:49.52. 4, Jesse Garn, Binghamton, 1:49.74. 5, Shaquille Walker, BYU, 1:49.99. 6, Brandon McBride, Mississippi State, 1:50.11. 7, Collins Kibet, rizona, 1:50.35. 8, Andres Arroyo, Florida, 1:50.67.

400 hurdles: 1, Michael Stigler, Kansas, 48.84. 2, Jordin Andrade, Boise State, 49.24. 3, David Kendziera, Illinois, 49.56. 4, Quincy Downing, LSU, 49.79. 5, Gregory Coleman, Texas A&M, 50.15. 6, Jussi Kanervo, South Carolina, 50.20. 7, Eric Futch, Florida, 50.90. 8, Desmond Palmer, Pittsburgh, 51.57.

200: 1, Andre De Grasse, Southern Cal, 19.58. 2, Dedric Dukes, Florida, 19.86. 3, Trayvon Bromell, Baylor, 19.86. 4, Tremayne Acy, LSU, 20.04. 5, Aaron Ernest, LSU, 20.11. 6, Tevin hester, Clemson, 20.29. 7, Kahlil Henderson, Auburn, 20.38. 8, Kendal Williams, Florida State, 20.45.

5,000: 1, Edward Cheserek, Oregon, 13:48.67. 2, Eric Jenkins, Oregon, 13:48.92. 3, Kemoy Campbell, Arkansas, 13:49.23. 4, Will Geohegan, Oregon, 13:49.35. 5, William Kincaid, Portland, 13:49.54. 6, Justyn Knight, Syracuse, 13:50.96. 7, Thomas Curtin, Virginia Tech, 13:52.11. 8, Sean McGorty, Stanford, 13:52.11.

4x400 relay: 1, LSU, 3:01.96. 2, Florida, 3:02.48. 3, Mississippi State, 3:04.96. 4, Ohio State, 3:05.35. 5, BYU, 3:05.56. 6, Arkansas, 3:05.91. 7, Texas A&M, 3:06.85. 8, Illinois, 3:07.10.

Field events

High jump: 1, Jacorian Duffield, Texas Tech, 7-5¾. 2, Bradley Adkins, Texas Tech, 7-4½. 3, Avion Jones, East Carolina, 7-4½. 4, Marcus Jackson, Mississippi State, 7-3¼. 5, Wally Ellenson, Marquette, 7-2¼. 6, Bryan McBride, Arizona State, 7-2¼. 7, James White, Nebraska, 7-2½. 8, tie, Randall Cunningham, Southern Cal, and Shawn Johnson, Auburn, 7-1.

Discus: 1, Sam Mattis, Penn, 205-0. 2, Tavis Bailey, Tennessee, 203-2. 3, Filip Mihaljevic, Virginia, 201-1. 4, Antonio James, Michigan State, 200-1. 5, Ryan Crouser, Texas, 197-5. 6, Jordan Young, Virginia, 197-3. 7, Cody Snyder, South Dakota, 193-8. 8, Michael Ohakwe, Arizona State, 191-10.

Triple jump: 1, Marquis Dendy, Florida, 58-1¼. 2, Latario Collie, Texas A&M, 55-9¾. 3, Donald Scott, Eastern Michigan, 55-2¾. 4, Ben Williams, Louisville, 54-11¼. 5, Jonathan Reid, Florida State, 54-2½. 6, Jeremiah Green, Alabama, 54-1¾. 7, Clive Pullen, Arknsas, 53-4½. 8, Steve Waithe, Penn State, 53-4¼.