Women

Final team standings (after 21 events): 1, Arkansas, 127½. 2, Texas A&M, 104. 3, Kentucky, 99. 4, LSU, 84. 5, Florida, 83. 6, Georgia, 64. 7, Alabama, 55½. 8, Mississippi State, 51. 9, Missouri, 42 2/3. 10, Auburn, 28. 11, Vanderbilt, 25 1/3. 12, Ole Miss, 21. 13, South Carolina, 19. 14, Tennessee, 15.

Track events

4x100 relay: 1, Texas A&M, 42.61. 2, Florida, 42.72. 3, LSU, 42.80. 4, Kentucky, 42.85. 5, Alabama, 43.60. 6, Ole Miss, 44.35. 7, Auburn, 44.88. 8, South Carolina, 44.90.

1,500: 1, Dominique Scott, Arkansas, 4:15.20. 2, Rhianwedd Price, Mississippi State, 4:18.32. 3, Marta Freitas, Mississippi State, 4:19.38. 4, Jessica Kamilos, Arkansas, 4:21.19. 5, Sara Barron, Vanderbilt, 4:22.51. 6, Taylor Tubbs, Florida, 4:23.37. 7, Therese Haiss, Arkansas, 4:23.99. 8, Katherine Delaney, Vanderbilt, 4:24.55.

100 hurdles: 1, Kendra Harrison, Kentucky, 12.50. 2, Bridgette Owens, Florida, 12.73. 3, Erica Bougard, Mississippi State, 13.02. 4, Chanice Chase, LSU, 13.05. 5, Jacklyn Howell, Kentucky,13.14. 6, Daeshon Gordon, LSU, 13.24. 7, Ste’yce McNeil, Mississippi State, 13.28. 8, Samantha Scarlett, Auburn, 13.35.

400: 1, Taylor Ellis-Watson, Arkansas, 51.18. 2, Robin Reynolds, Florida, 51.93. 3, Alex Gholston, Alabama, 52.43. 4, Shayla Luckett, Mississippi State, 52.74. 5, Jasmine Mitchell, Kentucky, 53.41. 6, Morganne Phillips, Kentucky, 53.50. 7, Destiny Washington, Florida, 54.19. 8, Regine Williams, Arkansas, 54.77.

100: 1, Aaliyah Brown, Texas A&M, 11.30. 2, Remona Burchell, Alabama, 11.31. 3, Dezerea Bryant, Kentucky,11.33. 4, Mikiah Brisco, LSU, 11.36. 5, Felicia Brown, Tennessee, 11.44. 6, Jada Martin, LSU, 11.45. 7, Dominique Booker, Kentucky, 11.57. 8, Shannon Ray, Ole Miss, 11.77.

800: 1, Brooke Feldmeier, Ole Miss, 2:04.44. 2, Chrishuna Williams, Arkansas, 2:04.57. 3, Morgan Schuetz, LSU, 2:05.09. 4, Rebekka Simko, Arkansas, 2:05.18. 5, Kimberley Ficenec, Alabama, 2:06.16. 6, Courtney Clayton, Vanderbilt, 2:06.62. 7, Marta Freitas, Mississippi State, 2:07.67. 8, Claudia Francis, Florida, 2:08.40.

400 hurdles: 1, Shamier Little, Texas A&M, 54.68. 2, Kendra Harrison, Kentucky, 55.60. 3, Leah Nugent, Kentucky, 56.47. 4, Chanice Chase, LSU, 57.01. 5, Sashel Brown, Auburn, 58.34. 6, Ste’yce McNeil, Mississippi State, 58.52. 7, Ka’Lynn Jupiter, LSU, 58.55. 8, Daje Pugh, Kentucky, 58.80.

200: 1, Kyra Jefferson, Florida, 22.39. 2, Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M, 22.64. 3, Dezerea Bryant, Kentucky, 22.65. 4, Felicia Brown, Tennessee, 22.78. 5, Taylor Ellis-Watson, Arkansas, 23.00. 6, Jada Martin, LSU, 23.20. 7, Ashton Purvis, Texas A&M, 23.33. 8, Aaliyah Brown, Texas A&M, 23.45.

5,000: 1, Dominique Scott, Arkansas, 16:06.52. 2, Diane Robison, Arkansas, 16:07.81. 3, Chelsea Blaase, Tennessee, 16:14.61. 4, Hillary Montgomery, Texas A&M, 16:25.19. 5, Valerie Reina, Arkansas, 16:30.77. 6, Carmen Carlos, Vanderbilt, 16:31.48. 7, Karissa Schweizer, Missouri, 16:32.91. 8, Katelyn Greenleaf, Alabama, 16:33.63.

4x400 relay: 1, Florida, 3:27.84. 2, Texas A&M, 3:32.40. 3, LSU, 3:33.92. 4, Kentucky, 3:34.38. 5, Vanderbilt, 3:34.74. 6, Ole Miss, 3:35.90. 7, South Carolina, 3:36.48. 8, Arkansas, 3:37.42.

Field events

Javelin: 1, Rebekah Wales, LSU, 177-0. 2, Freya Jones, Georgia, 176-9. 3, Kristen Clark, Texas A&M, 170-8. 4, Maggie Malone, Texas A&M, 163-9. 5, Annie Simoneaux, LSU, 163-9. 6, Fawn Miller, Florida, 162-11. 7, Kiki Oniwinde, Florida, 160-0. 8, Amethyst Boyd, Arkansas, 159-2.

Triple jump: 1, Keturah Orji, Georgia, 46-4¼. 2, Ciarra Brewer, Florida, 44- ½. 3, Nataliyah Friar, LSU, 43-10. 4, Simone Charley, Vanderbilt, 43-7. 5, Natasha Dicks, South Carolina, 43-2¼. 6, Darrielle McQueen, Florida, 42-4¾. 7, Gissell Warner, Florida, 42-4. 8, Ebony Brinker, Mississippi State, 41-11¼.

Shot put: 1, Jill Rushin, Missouri, 56-8. 2, Tori Bliss, LSU, 55-11. 3, Kearsten Peoples, Missouri, 55-2. 4, Rachel Dincoff, Auburn, 52-9½. 5, Adriana Brown, Kentucky, 52-1¾. 6, Madison Jacobs, Kentucky, 51-8½. 7, Brea Garrett, Texas A&M, 51-4¼. 8, Candicea Bernard, Alabama, 51-3½.

Men

Final team standings (after 21 events): 1, Florida, 130½. 2, tie, Arkansas and Texas A&M, 95. 4, LSU, 92. 5, Georgia, 71½. 6, Kentucky, 58. 7, Ole Miss, 53. 8, Mississippi State, 52. 9, Alabama, 47½. 10, Auburn, 40. 11, South Carolina, 36. 12, Tennessee, 28½. 13, Missouri, 20.

Track events

4x100 relay: 1, Texas A&M, 38.74. 2, LSU, 38.78. 3, Alabama, 38.87. 4, Florida, 39.08. 5, Arkansas, 39.12. 6, South Carolina, 39.56. 7, Ole Miss, 39.62. 8, Auburn, 39.82.

1,500: 1, Keffri Neal, Kentucky, 3:44.89. 2, Will Crocker, Missouri, 3:45.32. 3, Craig Engels, Ole Miss, 3:45.37. 4, Robert Domanic, Ole Miss, 3:45.37. 5, Kemoy Campbell, Arkansas, 3:46.20. 6, Kane Grimster, Auburn, 3:46.41. 7, Trevor Gilley, Ole Miss, 3:46.62. 8, Sean Tobin, Ole Miss, 3:47.43.

110 hurdles: 1, Omar McLeod, Arkansas, 13.28. 2, Dondre Echols, South Carolina, 13.46. 3, Jordan Moore, LSU, 13.47. 4, Joshua Thompson, LSU, 13.55. 5, Nick Anderson, Kentucky, 13.60. 6, Robert Semien, Ole Miss, 13.73. 7, Jermaine Collier, South Carolina, 13.73. 8, Isaiah Moore, South Carolina, 13.76.

400: 1, Deon Lendore, Texas A&M, 44.41. 2, Vernon Norwood, LSU, 44.76. 3, Najee Glass, Florida, 45.28. 4, Steven Gayle, Alabama, 45.67. 5, Fitzroy Dunkley, LSU, 45.78. 6, Arman Hall, Florida, 46.33. 7, Alfred Larry, Mississippi State, 46.47. 8, Darrell Bush, LSU, 46.80.

100: 1, Shavez Hart, Texas A&M, 10.12. 2, Jalen Miller, Ole Miss, 10.12. 3, Dedric Dukes, Florida, 10.18. 4, Aaron Ernest, LSU, 10.19. 5, Jarrion Lawson, Arkansas, 10.19. 6, Tremayne Acy, LSU, 10.20. 7, Christian Coleman, Tennessee, 10.23. 8, Markesh Woodson, Missouri, 10.27.

800: 1, Julian Parker, LSU, 1:46.17. 2, Brandon McBride, Mississippi State, 1:46.43. 3, Andres Arroyo, Florida, 1:46.49. 4, Alex Amankwah, Alabama, 1:46.64. 5, Ryan Schnulle, Florida, 1:47.45. 6, Jacopo Lahbi, Alabama, 1:47.65. 7, Charles Grethen, Georgia, 1:48.61. 8, Holland Sherrer, Ole Miss, 1:48.87.

400 hurdles: 1, Scottie Hearn, Mississippi State, 49.39. 2, Drew Branch, Georgia, 49.53. 3, Eric Futch, Florida, 49.57. 4, Quincy Downing, LSU, 49.63. 5, Jovan Davis, Mississippi State, 50.14. 6, Gregory Coleman, Texas A&M, 50.36. 7, Aikan Graham, Texas A&M, 51.14. 8, TJ Holmes, Florida, 51.49.

200: 1, Dedric Dukes, Florida, 19.99. 2, Shavez Hart, Texas A&M, 20.23. 3, Tremayne Acy, LSU, 20.52. 4, Aaron Ernest, LSU, 20.52. 5, Konzo Cotton, Arkansas, 20.84. 6, Teray Smith, Auburn, 20.84. 7, Kahlil Henderson, Auburn, 20.86. 8, Ahmed Ali, Alabama, 20.95.

5,000: 1, Kemoy Campbell, Arkansas, 13:52.62. 2, Stanley Kebenei, Arkansas, 13:53.11. 3, Brandon Lord, Georgia, 14:01.02. 4, Mark Parrish, Florida, 14:09.16. 5, Isaac Spencer, Texas A&M, 14:10.31. 6, Ty McCormack, Auburn, 14:13.21. 7, Robert Sandlin, Kentucky, 14:15.33. 8, Jordan Cook, Missouri, 14:17.17.

4x400 relay: 1, Florida, 3:01.60. 2, LSU, 3:01.63. 3, South Carolina, 3:03.13. 4, Texas A&M, 3:03.25. 5, Georgia, 3:04.37. 6, Alabama, 3:04.57. 7, Mississippi State, 3:04.91. 8, Arkansas, 3:08.64.

Field events

Triple jump: 1, Marquis Dendy, Florida, 56-11¼. 2, Latario Collie, Texas A&M, 56-7¼. 3, Shawn Johnson, Auburn, 53- ¾. 4, Clive Pullen, Arkansas, 53- ¼. 5, Jonathan Ilori, Missouri, 52-8¾. 6, Phillip Young, Ole Miss, 52-4¾. 7, Jason Harper, Mississippi State, 52-2¾. 8, KeAndre Bates, Florida, 52-10.

Pole vault: 1, Jake Blankenship, Tennessee, 18-3. 2, Audie Wyatt, Tecxas A&M, 17-11¾. 3, Andrew Irwin, Arkansas, 17-5½. 4, Charles Moushey, Kentucky, 17-1½. 5, Andreas Duplantis, LSU, 17-1½. 6, Carl Johansson, Texas A&M, 16-7½. 7, tie, Garrett Scantling, Georgia, and Jacob Zalesky, Alabama, 16-7½.

High jump: 1, Justin Kretchmer, Kentucky, 7- ¼. 2, tie, Justin Fondren, Alabama, and Shawn Johnson, Auburn, 6-10¼. 4, Adam Aguirre, Ole Miss, 6-10¼. 5, Marcus Jackson, Mississippi State, 6-10¼. 6, Ken LeGassey, Arkansas, 6-10¼. 7, tie, Wesley Edwards, Tennessee, and Jhonny Victor, Florida, 6-8¼.

Discus: 1, Rodney Brown, LSU, 208-4. 2, Hayden Reed, Alabama, 198-4. 3, Stipe Zunic, Florida, 193-10. 4, Tavis Bailey, Tennessee, 189-11. 5, Tautvydas Kieras, Mississippi State, 185-0. 6, Kevin Conway, Ole Miss, 175-0. 7, Nick Vena, Georgia, 173-3. 8, Ashinia Miller, Georgia, 172-1.