Women

Final team standings (top 20 and Louisiana schools after 21 events): 1. Texas A&M, 75. 2, Texas, 66. 3, Oregon, 59. 4, Florida, 44. 5, Georgia, 35. 6, LSU, 34. 7, Kentucky, 26. 8, Boise State, 23. 9, Arkansas, 21½. 10, Akron, 20. 11, Stanford, 19. 12, tie, Penn State and San Diego State, 18. 14, Baylor, 17. 15, Iowa State, 16, 16, tie, Southern Cal and Florida State, 15. 18, Alabama, 13. 19, tie, Nebraska, Colorado and Kansas State, 12.

Track events

4x100 relay: 1, Texas A&M, 42.80. 2, Southern Cal, 43.00. 3, Texas, 43.19. 4, Florida, 43.43. 5, Ohio State, 44.08. 6, Alabama, 44.19. 7, Florida State, 44.82. LSU, DNF.

1,500: 1, Shelby Houlihan, Arizona State, 4:18.10. 2, Cory McGee, Florida, 4:19.19. 3, Linden Hall, Florida State, 4:19.33. 4, Emily Lipari, Villanova, 4:19.60. 5, Allison Peare, Kentucky, 4:19.68. 6, Brook Handler, Michigan, 4:20.45. 7, Agata Strausa, Florida, 4:20.60. 8, Stephanie Brown, Arkansas, 4:20.85.

200: 1, Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M, 22.63. 2, Jenna Prandini, Oregon, 22.63. 3, Olivia Ekpone, Texas A&M, 22.64. 4, Mahagony Jones, Penn State, 22.68. 5, Morolake Akinosun, Texas, 22.89. 6, Tynia Gaither, Southern Cal, 23.05. 7, Ashley Fields, Baylor, 23.20. 8, Cierra White, Texas Tech, 23.33.

100 hurdles: 1, Sharika Nelvis, Arkansas State, 12.52. 2, Jasmin Stowers, LSU, 12.54. 3, Bridgette Owens, Florida, 12.62. 4, Tiffani McReynolds, Baylor, 12.78. 5, Kendra Harrison, Kentucky, 12.79. 6, Anne Zagre, Florida State, 12.80. 7, Morgan Snow, Texas, 12.81. 8, Le’Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech, 12.94.

5,000: 1, Marielle Hall, Texas, 15:35.11. 2, Aisling Cuffe, Stanford, 15:37.74. 3, Abbey D’Agostino, Dartmouth, 15:43.54. 4, Emma Bates, Boise State, 15:51.87. 5, Juliet Bottorff, Duke, 15:55.94. 6, Domonique Scott, Arkansas, 15:57.79. 7, Elinor Kirk, UAB, 15:57.96. 8, Kate Avery, Iona, 15:58.73.

4x400 relay: 1, Texas, 3:24.21. 2, Texas A&M, 3:25.63. 3, Oregon, 3:29.03. 4, Florida, 3:30.13. 5, Penn State, 3:31.17. 6, Arkansas, 3:31.94. 7, Southern Cal, 3:32.35. 8, Kansas State, 3:34.76.

Field events

High jump: 1, Leontia Kallenou, Georgia, 6-2¼. 2, tie, Tynita Butts, East Carolina, and Alyx Treasure, Kansas State, 6-1¼. 4, Shanay Briscoe, Texas, 6-1¼. 5, Amina Smith, Maryland, 6-1¼. 6, Allison Barwise, Boston U., 6-0. 7, Amber Melville, Maryland, 6-0. 8, Courtney Anderson, South Florida, 6-0.

Shot put: 1, Christina Hillman, Iowa State, 58-2. 2, Tori Bliss, LSU, 57-4¼. 3, Kearsten Peoples, Missouri, 57-3¾. 4, Julie Labonte, Arizona, 56-8. 5, Dani Bunch, Purdue, 56-7½. 6, Mary Theisen, Indiana State, 56-5¼. 7, Brittany Mann, Oregon, 56-0. 8, Jessica Ramsey, Western Kentucky, 55-1.

Men

Final team standings (top 20 and Louisiana schools after 21 events): 1, Oregon, 88. 2, Florida, 70. 3, Texas A&M, 41½. 4, tie, LSU and Southern Cal, 29. 6, Georgia, 24. 7, Arizona, 23½. 8, Baylor, 21. 9, tie, Wisconsin and Arkansas, 20. 11, Texas, 19½. 12, Nebraska, 19. 13, tie, Arizona State and Oklahoma State, 16. 15, tie, Alabama and Kentucky, 15. 17, Minnesota, 13½. 18, tie Western Kentucky and Tennessee, 12. 20, tie, Northwestern State, Akron, Kansas State and Florida State, 11.

Track events

4x100 relay: 1, Florida, 38.73. 2, Texas A&M, 38.84. 3, LSU, 38.85. 4, Southern Cal, 39.30. 5, Western Kentucky, 39.43. 6, Iowa, 39.55. 7, Arizona State, 39.73. Alabama, DNF.

1,500: 1, Mac Fleet, Oregon, 3:39.09. 2, Lawi Lalang, Arizona, 3:39.13 3, Sam Penzenstadler, Loyola (Ill.), 3:39.77. 4, Peter Callahan, New Mexico, 3:39.90. 5, Jordan Williams, Villanova, 3:40.25. 6, Grant Pollock, Virginia Tech, 3:40.41. 7, John Simons, Minnesota, 3:40.57. 8, Michael Atchoo, Stanford, 3:40.66.

200: 1, Dedric Dukes, Florida, 19.91. 2, Aaron Brown, Southern Cal, 20.02. 3, Justin Walker, Northwestern State, 20.13. 4, Aaron Ernest, LSU, 20.31. 5, Everett Walker, Baylor, 20.42. 6, Khalil Henderson, Auburn, 20.61. 7, Arthur Delaney, Oregon, 20.79. 8, Clayton Vaughn, Texas-Arlington, 26.22.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Anthony Rotich, Texas-El Paso, 8:32.21. 2, Stanley Kebenei, Arkansas, 8:35.27. 3, Ole Hesselbjerg, Eastern Kentucky, 8:38.75. 4, Mason Ferlic, Michigan, 8:39.84. 5, Brandon Doughty, Oklahoma, 8:41.65. 6, Tanguy Pepiot, Oregon, 8:43.26. 7, Caleb Hoover, Northern Arizona, 8:43.99. 8, John Prizzi, New Hampshire, 8:44.02.

110 hurdles: 1, Devon Allen, Oregon, 13.16. 2, Aleec Harris, Southern Cal, 13.18. 3, Wayne Davis II, Texas A&M, 13.24. 4, Greggmar Swift, Indiana State, 13.35. 5, Eddie Lovett, Florida, 13.44. 6, Vincent Wyatt, Radford, 13.60. 7, Durell Busby, Wisconsin-Milwaukee, 13.70. 8, Trey Holloway, Hampton., 13.91.

4x400 relay: 1, Texas A&M, 2:59.60. 2, Florida, 3:00.42. 3, LSU, 3:01.60. 4, Western Kentucky, 3:03.99. 5, Arizona State, 3:04.11. 6, Nebraska, 3:04.14. 7, Baylor, 3:04.89. 8, Arkansas, 3:07.26.

Field events

Triple jump: 1, Marquis Dendy, Florida, 55-11¼. 2, Devin Field, Kansas State, 54-0. 3, Cordairo Golden, Middle Tennessee State, 53-6½. 4, Matthew Oneal, South Florida, 53-2¾. 5, Steve Waithe, Penn State, 52-11½. 6, Donald Scott, Eastern Michigan, 52-5½. 7, Ryan Satchell, Virginia, 52-5¼. 8, John Horton, Houston, 52-4¾.

Javelin: 1, Sam Crouser, Oregon, 252-7. 2, Raymond Dykstra, Kentucky, 251-8. 3, Jay Stell, Navy, 233-11. 4, Chris Carper, Robert Morris, 233-6. 5, Quinn Hale, Washington, 232-4. 6, Tomas Guerra, Western Kentucky, 227-4. 7, Evan Karakolis, Rice, 226-1. 8, MaCauley Garton, Missouri, 225-8.