The top four finishers and athletes from Louisiana schools at the NCAA East regional track and field meet to qualify Saturday for the NCAA championships in Eugene, Oregon,. The top 12 finishers in each event advance to nationals:

Women

4x100 relay: 1, Florida, 43.64. 2, Ohio State, 43.92. 3, LSU, 43.94. 4, South Carolina, 44.20.

1,500: 1, Emily Lipari, Villanova, 4:14.64. 2, Allison Peare, Kentucky, 4:14.91. 3, Carly Hamilton, Georgia, 4:15.02. 4, Angel Piccirillo, Villanova, 4:15.16.

100 hurdles: 1, Bridgette Owens, Florida, 12.80. 2, Jasmin Stowers, LSU, 12.91. 3, Kendra Harrison, Kentucky, 12.94. 4, Cindy Ofili, Michigan, 13.00. 8, Kim Francis, Louisiana Tech, 13.04. 11, Chanice Chase, LSU, 13.27.

200: 1, Dezerea Bryant, Kentucky, 23.09. 2, Mahagony Jones, Penn State, 23.14. 3, Felicia Brown, Tennessee, 23.34. 4, Ashlee Abraham, Ohio State, 23.36. 11, Toshika Sylvester, LSU, 23.59.

5,000: 1, Elinor Kirk, UAB, 15:53.93. 2, Abbey D’Agostino, Dartmouth, 15:57.37. 3, Juliet Bottorff, Duke, 15:58.78. 4, Waverly Neer, Columbia, 15:58.91.

4x400 relay: 1, Florida, 3:30.21. 2, Penn State, 3:31.65. 3, Notre Dame, 3:32.83. 4, Duke, 3:33.09.

Shot put: 1, Dani Bunch, Purdue, 57-0¾. 2, Cassie Wertmer, Tennessee, 56-7½. 3, Mary Theisen, Indiana State, 55-9¼. 4, Kyla Buckley, Indiana, 55-8½. 6, Tori Bliss, LSU, 54-6.

Triple jump: 1, Ciarra Brewer, Florida, 44-3¼. 2, Tori Franklin, Michigan State, 44-3¼. 3, Christina Epps, Coppin State, 43-11¾. 4, Julienne McKee, Georgia Tech, 43-5¾. 9, Lynnika Pitts, LSU, 43-1.

Men

4x100 relay: 1, Florida, 38.93. 2, South Carolina, 38.98. 3, LSU, 39.04. 4, Florida State, 39.20. 9, Louisiana Tech, 39.60.

1,500: 1, John Gregorek, Columbia, 3:45.27. 2, Rich Peters, Boston U., 3:45.39. 3, Alfredo Santana, La Salle, 3:45.65. 4, Brandon Kidder, Penn State, 3:45.72.

110 hurdles: 1, Eddie Lovett, Florida, 13.45. 2, Greggmar Swift, Indiana State, 13.49. 3, Vincent Wyatt, Radford, 13.60. 4, Tremayne Banks, Bethune-Cookman, 13.68. 9, Joshua Thompson, LSU, 13.77.

200: 1, Dedric Dukes, Florida, 20.23. 2, Aaron Ernest, LSU, 20.38. 3, Brendon Rodney, LIU-Brooklyn, 20.58. 4, Justin Walker, Northwestern State, 20.58. 9, Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake, LSU, 20.69. 11, Trey Hadnot, Louisiana Tech, 20.79.

5,000: 1, Soufiane Bouchikh, Eastern Kentucky, 14:04.47. 2, Matthew Gillespie, Iona, 14:07.66. 3, Leoule Degfae, Virginia Tech, 14:09.86. 4, Matt Fischer, Penn State, 14:11.57.

4x400 relay:1, LSU, 3:02.64. 2, Western Kentucky, 3:03.02. 3, Florida, 3:03.59. 4, Pittsburgh, 3:03.64.

Discus: 1, Rodney Brown, LSU, 207-10. 2, Stephen Mozia, Cornell, 206-0. 3, Andrew Evans, Kentucky, 205-10. 4, Sam Mattis, Penn, 203-10.

Pole vault: 1, tie, Sam Kendricks, Ole Miss, and Michael Vani, UL-Lafayette, 17-5½. 3, tie, Nikita Kirillov, Georgia Tech, and Jake Blankenship, Tennessee, 17-5½.

High jump: 1, tie, Justin Fondren, Alabama, and Montez Blair, Cornell, 7-1½. 3, tie, Maalik Reynolds, Penn, and Avion Jones, East Carolina, 7-1½.