Women

Final team standings (top 20 after 21 events):

1, Oregon, 59. 2, Kentucky, 50. 3, Texas A&M, 47. 4, Arkansas, 43. 5, Georgia, 41. 6, Florida State, 35. 7, Southern Cal, 34. 8, Florida, 32. 9, tie, Kansas State and Texas, 28. 11, LSU, 26. 12, Southern Illinois, 20. 13, tie, Stanford and Notre Dame, 18. 15, tie, Virginia Tech, Wisconsin and Oklahoma, 16. 18, Mississippi State, 15. 19, Michigan, 14. 20, tie, Alabama, Stephen F. Austin, Arizona State, Purdue, Providence, South Carolina, Texas Tech and Michigan State, 10.

Track events

4x100 relay: 1, Florida, 42.95. 2, Texas A&M, 43.08. 3, Southern Cal, 43.27. 4, Texas, 43.38. 5, LSU, 43.69. 6, Purdue, 44.55. 7, Ole Miss, 44.64. Oregon, DQ.

1,500: 1, Rhianwedd Price, Mississippi State, 4:09.56. 2, Shelby Houlihan, Arizona State, 4:09.67. 3, Sara Sutherland, Colorado, 4:13.48. 4, Natalja Piliusina, Oklahoma State, 4:15.01. 5, Raquel Lambdin, UC Davis, 4:15.28. 6, Stephanie Schappert, Villanova, 4:16.01. 7, Brook Handler, Michigan, 4:16.19. 8, Linden Hall, Florida State, 4:16.58.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Colleen Quigley, Florida State, 9:29.32. 2, Courtney Frerichs, Missouri-Kansas City, 9:31.36. 3, Leah O’Connor, Michigan State, 9:33.38. 4, Marisa Howard, Boise State, 9:37.84. 5, Erin Teschuk, North Dakota State, 9:42.15. 6, Rachel Johnson, Baylor, 9:42.93. 7, Elinor Purrier, New Hampshire, 9:53.69. 8, Maddie Van Beek, North Dakota State, 9:54.42.

100 hurdles: 1, Kendra Harrison, Kentucky, 12.55. 2, Cindy Ofili, Michigan, 12.60. 3, Dior Hall, Southern Cal, 12.74. 4, Jade Barber, Notre Dame, 12.85. 5, Bridgette Owens, Florida, 12.86. 6, Chanice Chase, LSU. 12.95. 7, Devynne Charlton, Purdue, 13.00. 8, Daeshon Gordon, LSU, 13.29.

100: 1, Jenna Prandini, Oregon, 10.96. 2, Morolake Akinosun, Texas, 10.97. 3, Dezerea Bryant, Kentucky, 11.01. 4, Ky Westbrook, Southern Cal, 11.11. 5, Aaliyah Brown, Texas A&M, 11.14. 6, Aleia Hobbs, LSU, 11.16. 7, Keilah Tyson, Kentucky, 11.21. 8, Jennifer Madu, Texas A&M, 11.45.

400: 1, Kala Funderburk, Florida State, 51.67. 2, Kendall Baisden, Texas, 51.74. 3, Daye Shon Roberson, Oklahoma, 51.74. 4, Taylor Ellis-Watson, Arkansas, 52.01. 5, Shakima Wimbley, Miami, 52.08. 6, Margaret Bamgbose, Notre Dame, 52.13. 7, Ashley Spencer, Texas, 52.65. 8, Kiara Porter, VCU, 52.67.

800: 1, Raevyn Rogers, Oregon, 1:59.71. 2, Claudia Saunders, Stanford, 2:00.63. 3, Hanna Green, Virginia Tech, 2:01.17. 4, Chrishuna Williams, Arkansas, 2:01.67. 5, Alethia Marrero, Indiana State, 2:03.86. 6, Natoya Goule, Clemson, 2:05.19. 7, Claudia Francis, Florida, 2:07.72. 8, Savannah Camacho, Oklahoma State, 2:09.07.

400 hurdles: 1, Shamier Little, Texas A&M, 53.74. 2, Kendra Harrison, Kentucky, 54.09. 3, Leah Nugent, Kentucky, 55.82. 4, Sage Watson, Florida State, 55.97. 5, Jade Miller, Harvard, 56.68. 6, Nnenya Hailey, Arizona, 56.98. 7, Amalie Iuel, Southern Cal. 56.99. 8, Jaide Stepter, Southern Cal, 57.12.

200: 1, Dezerea Bryant, Kentucky, 22.18. 2, Jenna Prandini, Oregon, 22.21. 3, Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M, 22.24. 4, Kyra Jefferson, Florida, 22.24. 5, Morolake Akinosun, Texas, 22.52. 6, Aaliyah Brown, Texas A&M, 22.76. 7, Cierra White, Texas Tech, 22.94. 8, Jada Martin, LSU, 22.97.

5,000: 1, Emily Sisson, Providence, 15:34.10. 2, Dominique Scott, Arkansas, 15:40.47. 3, Jessica Tonn, Stanford, 15:41.72. 4, Kate Avery, Iona, 15:41.95. 5, Erin Finn, Michigan, 15:43.97. 6, Calli Thackery, New Mexico, 15:47.15. 7, Shelby Houlihan, Arizona State, 15:49.72. 8, Liv Westphal, Boston College, 15:52.17.

4x400 relay: 1, Florida, 3:28.12. 2, Southern Cal, 3:29.97. 3, Florida State, 3:31.78. 4, Purdue, 3:31.98. 5, Miami, 3:33.90. 6, Arkansas, 3:34.27. 7, Texas A&M, 3:34.41. 8, Texas, 3:37.31.

Field events

High jump: 1, Jeannelle Scheper, South Carolina, 6-2¾. 2, Kimberly Williamson, Kansas State, 6-2¾. 3, Leontia Kallenou, Georgia, 6-1½. 4, Akela Jones, Kansas State, 6-1½. 5, Tatiana Gusin, Georgia, 6-0½. 6, Claudia Garcia Jou, Akron, 5-11¼. 7, tie, Erika Hurd, Cincinnati, and Marusa Cernjul, Nebraska, 5-11¼.

Discus: 1, Shelbi Vaughan, Texas A&M, 201-5. 2, Kelsey Card, Wisconsin, 194-10. 3, Emmonnie Henderson, Louisville, 191-5. 4, Tera Novy, Southern Cal, 191-3. 5, Valarie Allman, Stanford, 184-11. 6, Alexis Cooks, Akron, 182-1. 7, Beckie Famurewa, Kentucky, 181-9. 8, Alexandria Collatz, Southern Cal, 181-8.

Triple jump: 1, Keturah Orji, Georgia, 46-5¼. 2, Marshay Ryan, Auburn, 44-4¾. 3, Simone Charley, Vanderbilt, 44-3¼ 4, Nadia Eke, Columbia, 44-2. 5, Tori Franklin, Michigan State, 43-10¾. 6, Nataliyah Friar, LSU, 43-8½. 7, Allie Saunders, Texas State, 43-5¾. 8, Daisy Ding, Rice, 43-3.