LSU and state college athletes accepted into the NCAA East preliminary rounds to be held Thursday through Saturday (number in parentheses indicates East rank):

LSU

Women

100: Aleia Hobbs, 11.26 (t4); Mikiah Brisco, 11.31 (t7); Rushell Harvey, 11.44 (t18).

200: Jada Martin, 23.00 (6).

800: Morgan Schuetz, 2:03.12 (3).

100 hurdles: Chanice Chase, 13.05 (6); Daeshon Gordon, 13.09 (9).

400 hurdles: Chanice Chase, 57.01 (7); Daeshon Gordon, 58.03 (18); Kymber Payne, 58.46 (t25); Ka’Lynn Jupiter, 58.55 (28); Bryiana Richardson, 59.14 (38).

4x100 relay: Rushell Harvey, Aleia Hobbs, Jada Martin, Mikiah Brisco, 42.80 (2).

4x400 relay: Daeshon Gordon, Jada Martin, Travia Jones, Chanice Chase, 3:32.97 (7).

Long jump: Nataliyah Friar, 21-10¾ (2).

Triple jump: Nataliyah Friar, 43-10 (6).

High jump: Shanice Hall, 5-8 ¾ (t36).

Shot put: Tori Bliss, 60-8 (1).

Discus: Tori Bliss, 178-4 (10).

Javelin: Rebekah Wales, 177-1 (3); Mayme Cook, 165-8 (8); Annie Simoneaux, 163-9 (10); Doren Welch, 152-9 (34).

Men

100: Aaron Ernest, 10.09 (3); Tremayne Acy, 10.12 (t5).

200: Tremayne Acy, 20.51 (7); Aaron Ernest, 20.53 (8).

400: Vernon Norwood, 44.44 (1); Darrell Bush, 45.49 (4); Fitzroy Dunkley, 45.78 (6); Cyril Grayson, 46.23 (t14).

800: Julian Parker, 1:46.17 (5); Blair Henderson, 1:47.03 (t9).

110 hurdles: Jordan Moore, 13.47 (2); Joshua Thompson, 13.54 (3).

400 hurdles: Quincy Downing, 49.63 (6).

4x100 relay: Joshua Thompson, Vernon Norwood, Tremayne Acy, Aaron Ernest, 38.78 (1).

4x400 relay: Quincy Downing, Cyril Grayson, Fitzroy Dunkley, Vernon Norwood, 3:01.63 (2).

Pole vault: Andreas Duplantis, 17-3 (19).

Triple jump: Jonathan Pitt, 50-10 (30).

Discus: Rodney Brown, 213-5 (1).

Hammer: Jeremy Tuttle, 211-3 (20); David Collins, 206-5 (30).

State

Women

100: Simone Johnson, McNeese State, 11.55 (t36); Brittany Walker, La. Tech, 11.56 (t38); Mia Adams, La. Tech, 11.58 (t44); Victoria Wade, La. Tech, 11.60 (47).

200: Charla Craddock, La. Tech, 23.41 (19); Lilla McMillan, Tulane, 23.68 (39).

400: Lilla McMillan, Tulane, 51.86 (6).

100 hurdles: Alexia Fortenberry, New Orleans, 13.14 (10); Lauren Thompson, McNeese State, 13.52 (t35).

4x100 relay: La. Tech, 44.76 (15).

4x400 relay: La. Tech, 3:37.09 (23).

High jump: Madalyn Trisler, UL-Lafayette, 5-9¼ (t29); Chloe Lautric, La. Tech, 5-8(t47).

Pole vault: Nicole Casper, McNeese, 13-8¼ (t13); Mary Carson Pitts, Tulane, 13-3¾ (t30); Katerina Vodova, Tulane, 13-1½ (t44).

Long jump: Katerina Vodova, Tulane, 20-7 (16); Stacy Imagbe, UL-Lafayette, 20-6½ (t17); Charla Craddock, La. Tech, 20-3½ (22); Tamika Brazzel, Tulane, 20-1¾ (t28); Mia Adams, La. Tech, 20-1¾ (t28); Simone Johnson, McNeese, 20-1½ (t30); Tia Mitchell, UL-Lafayette, 20-1 (t34); Marlesia Carey, La. Tech, 20- ¼ (t37); Danielle Zenon, La. Tech, 19-11½ (t41); Denisha Henix, La. Tech, 19-11 (t43); Adriunna Brown, UL-Monroe, 19-10¾ (t45).

Triple jump: Porsha Thomas, Northwestern St., 42-6¼ (14); Tamika Brazzel, Tulane, 41-7¼ (32).

Shot put: Jermisha Frazier, Southeastern, 50-1¾ (t31); Taylor Potts, Tulane, 50-1¼ (33); Keona Jackson, Northwestern St., 50-0½ (36).

Discus: Rechelle Bessard, Northwestern St., 174-11 (14); Alexis Gordon, UL-Monroe, 167-4 (27).

Hammer: Jermisha Frazier, Southeastern, 196-1 (20); Rechelle Bessard, Northwestern St., 184-8 (46).

Javelin: Daliadiz Ortiz, Tulane, 164-7 (9); Jessica Talley, Northwestern St., 159-3 (16); Ashley Aldredge, Northwestern St., 156-5 (23); Kelsey Frank, Northwestern St., 155-0 (26); Mi’Ca Lowe, UL-Monroe, 152-2 (35); Laruschka Joubert, Tulane, 148-2 (44).

Men

100: Hanoj Carter, UL-Lafayette, 10.20 (10); Jermey Hicks, La. Tech, 10.31 (14); Raheem Brown, Southeastern; 10.35 (t19); Kameron Cowan, Grambling, 10.35 (t19); Amir James, Northwestern St., 10.43 (29); Jeryl Brazil, UL-Lafayette, 10.52 (t40).

200: Hanoj Carter, UL-Lafayette, 20.66 (12); Amir James, Northwestern St., 20.86 (20); Kameron Cowan, Grambling, 20.91 (22); Jamael McTear, Grambling, 20.97 (25); Keenan Jackson, Northwestern St., 21.06 (t29).

400: Andrew Tate, UL-Monroe, 46.42 (19); Ashley Riley, Southeastern, 47.06 (t41); Jamael McTear, Grambling, 47.10 (46).

400 hurdles: Constant Pretorius, UNO, 51.54 (23); Jamel Sams, UL-Monroe, 51.85 (36); Morgan Cormier, UL-Lafayette, 51.98 (40).

4x100 relay: La. Tech, 39.94 (11); Southeastern, 40.18 (t17); UL-Lafayette, 40.26 (t21).

4x400 relay: Northwestern St., 3:07.91 (18).

High jump: William Leblanc, UL-Lafayette, 6-11 (t22); Dionte Heath, UL-Lafayette, 6-9¾ (t38).

Pole vault: Devin King, Southeastern, 17-7 (t7); Isaac Grieder, UL-Monroe, 16-7½ (t39).

Long jump: Emmanuel Williams, Northwestern St., 25-6¾ (5); Jarrett Samuels, La. Tech, 25-2½ (10); Corey Wesley, UL-Monroe, 25-1¼ (t14); Devon Breaux, Tulane, 24-11 (20); Jemal Parharm, UL-Monroe, 24-9¾ (t23); Kartavius Hamilton, McNeese, 24-9¾ (t23); Devin Davis, UL-Lafayette, 24-9¼ (t27).

Triple jump: Emmanuel Williams, Northwestern St., 50-11 (28); John Lemke, McNeese State, 50-7¼ (t34); Corey Wesley, UL-Monroe, 50-4¾ (38).

Shot put: Alexander Young, Southeastern, 58-10 (t33).

Discus: Brett Olsen, Southeastern, 184-9 (21); Jevaughn Shaw, UL-Monroe, 183-7 (23).

Hammer: Jonathan Kinchen, Southeastern, 222-2 (9); Justin Victor, UL-Lafayette, 219-8 (10); Alexander Young, Southeastern, 212-1 (t18); Brett Olsen, Southeastern, 201-11 (42).

Javelin: Derek Hampton, Southeastern, 228-5 (19); Joey Womack, UL-Monroe, 219-8 (28); Joshua Cox, La. Tech, 212-4 (43); Collin Rowland, Southeastern, 210-6 (47).