SW Louisiana Club Rodeo

LAKE CHARLES — Sunday’s final Open, Junior & Kayak divisions’ category winners from the 68th annual Southwest Louisiana Fishing Club’s Fourth of July Rodeo with anglers and their catch weights in pounds. Junior winners are listed if different from Open Division:

OPEN-INLAND DIVISION

Black Drum: Kevin Natali, 37.2 pounds. Croaker: Zack Paul, .9. Flounder: Deklan Daughdrill, 4.5. Gafftopsail Catfish: Nathan Paul, 6.65. Gar: Robert Trahan, 58.7. Redfish: Nathan Paul, 34.6. Sheepshead: Daughdrill, 6.8. Speckled Trout: Christopher Davidson, 6.0.

OPEN-OFFSHORE DIVISION

Baracuda: Robert Guidry, 14.1. Blackfin Tuna: Lance Templeton, 25.4. Bluefish: Amy Block, 3.6. Bonito: Chris Miller, 12.6. Cobia: Lane Daughdrill, 57.0. Dolphin: Adam Dautriel, 33.05. Grouper: Miller, 102.05. Jackfish: Rick Mouhot, 28.4. King Mackerel: Pat Savoy, 22.6. Mangrove Snapper: Chris George, 9.8. Red Snapper: Will Guinn, 15.35. Spadefish: George Heard, 3.45. Spanish Mackerel: Ned Dautriel, 2.0. Triggerfish: Steve Brown, 3.45. Tripletail: Joey Guillotte, 7.9. Yellowfin Tuna: Stuart Guinn, 80.05. Wahoo: Jill Guidry, 41.35.

JUNIOR DIVISION

Black Drum: Anthony Lanthier, 30.55. Bonito: Deklan Daughdrill, 9.75. Croaker: John Vinson, 1.0. Gafftopsail Catfish: Zack Paul, 6.65. King Mackerel: Daughdrill, 16.25. Red Snapper: Daughdrill, 13.05. Redfish: Paul, 33.65. Sheepshead: Daughdrill, 6.8. Speckled Trout: Lanthier, 5.6.

KAYAK DIVISION

Flounder: Marc Ferguson, 2.2. Redfish: Ferguson, 3.75. Speckled Trout: Ferguson, 5.2.

Jesuit Rodeo

Results from last weekend’s 23rd annual Jesuit High School Blue Jay Fishing Rodeo by divisions and categories with anglers and their catch in pounds:

Largest Fish: William Martin, 28.02 pounds (redfish).

Five Trout Stringer: Team DiMarco, 15.0.

Division I (19-older)

Flounder: 1, Patrick Browne Jr., .93. 2, Glenn Gillen, .78.

Black Drum: 1, Eric Brown, 8.07. 2, Gavin Gillen, 6.62.

Sheepshead: 1, James Bonck, 6.08. 2, Patrick Browne Jr., 5.62. 3, Bart Barré, 3.61.

Speckled Trout: 1, Damon DiMarco, 3.23. 2, Bart Barré, 3.18. 3, Ricky Trahant, 3.08.

Redfish: 1, Ricky Trahant, 7.6. 2, Trahant, 6.72. 3, Kelly Kropog, 6.56.

Red Snapper: 1, Michael Heier, 13.73. 2, Heier, 13.65. 2, Michael Rooney, 13.41.

Bass: 1, Bill Moran, 1.24.

Division II (18-younger)

Black Drum: 1, Matthew McMahon, 7.31. 2, Blake Dulcich, 5.85. 3, Michael McMahon, 5.3.

Sheepshead: 1, Robert McMahon, 6.82. 2, Rusty Gros, 5.27. 3, Cole Trosclair, 4.12.

Speckled Trout: 1, Blake Dulcich, 3.69. 2, Brook Barré, 3.02. 3, Michael McMahon, 2.65.

Redfish: 1, Sophie Kropog, 7.57. 2, Eli Sisung, 6.9. 3, Cole Trosclair, 6.49.

Red Snapper: 1, Kyle DiMarco, 12.26. 2, Tanner Burgess, 12.22. 3, Paul Gelpi, 11.05.

Bass: 1, Will Moran, 2.03. 2, Rusty Gros, 1.64. 3, Robert McMahon, 1.35.

No entries in flounder.