Jr. SW Bassmasters

BELLE RIVER — Saturday age-group results from the Junior Southwest Bassmasters-Denham Springs held out of Adam’s Landing/Lake Verret-Atchafalaya Basin with anglers, their hometowns, number of bass weighed (5-bass limit) and total weight in pounds, and big-bass winners:

15-18 year-olds: 1, Dilllon King, Denham Springs (5) 11.01 pounds. 2, Cade Fortenbery, Praireville, (5) 7.85. 3, Alex Heintze, Denham Springs (3) 7.57. Big Bass: Chris Childers, Denham Springs, 4.65.

11-14 year-olds: 1, Hanson Chaney, Walker (5) 9.23. 2, Justin Watts, Denham Springs (3) 5.1. 3, Colby Badeaux, Denham Springs (3) 4.95. Big Bass: Chaney, 3.86.

7-10 year-olds: 1, Wyatt Campbell, Baker (1) 1.4.

Adults: 1, Scott Dimaio, Denham Springs (5) 12.53. 2, Dwain Chaney, Denham Springs (5) 11.57. 3, John Chaney, Walker (5) 11.21. Big Baas: Diamio, 4.54.

Bassmaster Elite

RUSSELLVILLE, Ark. — Sunday’s final top 12 in the 4-day Bassmaster Elite Series held on Lake Dardanelle with anglers, their hometowns, number of bass weighed in parentheses (5-bass daily limit), total catch weight in pounds and ounces and prize winnings. Also heaviest bass, heaviest single-day catch, other Louisiana anglers in the field and Toyota Tundra Angler of the Year standings through five of eight events. The field was cut to the top 50 after Friday’s second day, and to the top 12 after Saturday’s third day:

Top 12: 1, Jason Christie, Park Hill, Okla. (20) 72 pounds, 3 ounces, $101,000. 2, Gerald Swindle, Warrior, Ala. (20) 71-15, $25,000. 3, Greg Hackney, Gonzales, La. (20) 71-11, $20,500. 4, Rick Clunn, Ava, Mo. (20) 70-15, $15,000. 5, Keith Combs, Huntington, Texas (20) 68-3, $14,000. 6, Michael Iaconelli, Pitts Grove, N.J. (20) 67-2, $13,500.

7, Cliff Crochet, Pierre Part, La. (20) 66-14, $13,000. 8, Chris Zaldain, San Jose, Calif. (20) 66-10, $12,500. 9, John Crews, Salem, Va. (20) 65-14, $12,000. 10, Paul Elias, Laurel, Miss. (20) 64-12, $11,500. 11, Takahiro Omori, Emory, Texas (20) 63-6, $11,000. 12, Skeet Reese, Auburn, Calif. (20) 59-13, $10,500.

Carhartt Big Bass: Zell Rowland, Montgomery, Texas, 6-10, $1,000.

Berkley Heavyweight: Rowland, 25-5, $500.

Other Louisiana angler: 93, Dennis Tietje, Roanoke (8) 20-2.

AOY Top 10: 1, Mark Davis, Mount Ida, Ark., 412 points. 2, Greg Hackney, 411. 3, Aaron Martens, Leeds, Ala., 390. 4, Chad Morgenthaler, Coulterville, Ill., 382. 5, Keith Combs, 381. 6, Gerald Swindle, 374. 7, Todd Faircloth, Jasper, Texas, 368. 8, Jared Lintner, Arroyo Grande, Calif., 366. 9, Skeet Reese, 357. 10, Jacob Powroznik, Port Haywood, Va., 351.

Other Louisiana anglers: 18, Cliff Crochet, 319. 100, Dennis Tietje, 95.

IFA Redfish

EMPIRE — Saturday’s top 3 teams in the IFA Redfish Tour-Louisiana Division with anglers, their hometowns, weight of redfish catch in pounds (2-redfish limit; redfish must be 16 inches long but less than 27 inches long) and cash/prize total winnings:

1, Jason LeBlanc, Marrero-Kory Matherne, Harvey, 17.04 pounds, $2,513 cash/Ranger boat,Yamaha outboard. 2, Barbara Scopeletis, Corpus Christi, Texas-Starr Boykin, Dauphin Island, Ala., 16.96, $3,794. 3, Gary Wilson, Madisonville-Gus Wilson, Metairie, 16.95.

IFA Kayak

EMPIRE — Sunday’s top 10 anglers in the IFA Kayak Fishing Tour-Louisiana Division with anglers, their hometowns (when available), the total inches of a one redfish & one speckled trout catch and prize winnings for the top 3 anglers:

1, Steve Lessard, Geismar, 61.13 inches, $2,439. 2, Richard Webb, Madison, Miss., 59.5 inches, $1,100. 3, Benton Parrott, Spanish Fort, Ala., 55 inches, $600. 4, Clayton Shilling, 54.5. 5, Jeff Suber, 52.88.

6, Steve Neece, 50.38. 7, Elizabeth Saylor, 49.0. 8, Marty Mood, 47.75. 9, Matthew Vann, 47.5. 10, Chris Holmes, Chalmette, 47.25.