PORT FOURCHON — Saturday’s final results after three-day 66th annual Golden Meadow-Fourchon Tarpon Rodeo with anglers, their hometowns, weight of catch in pounds and ounces and divisional awards. Club name listed for winners in Spearfishing Division. Total weight of catch determined tie-breaker for outstanding fishermen awards. Bowfishing, Kayak and Spearfishing Combination Stringer division standing determined by weight of five selected fish:

Big Game Division

Dolphin: 1, Chad Galliano, Galliano, 57 pounds, 8 ounces (new rodeo record: old record, 51-8, Buck Gladden, Baton Rouge, 1978.) 2, Aaron Guidry, Galliano, 2-0. 3, Matt McDowell, Houma, 1-14.

Rainbow Runner: 1, Chad Galliano, Galliano, 3-4.

Shark: 1, Boo Langlois, Baton Rouge, 50-11. 2, Rhonda Angelette, Cut Off, 14-12. 3, Angelette, 14-8.

Wahoo: 1, Emily Bankston, Baton Rouge, 33-14. 2, Bankston, 24-3. 3, Bankston, 14-1.

Yellowfin Tuna: 1, Grant Mitchell, Baton Rouge, 85-10. 2, Rustie Charpentier, Cut Off, 51-6. 3, Graceann Woolf, Baton Rouge, 47-9.

No entries in Tarpon, Blue Marlin nor Tag & Release.

Outstanding Fisherman: Emily Bankston, Baton Rouge.

SHORELINE Division

Blackfin Tuna: 1, Rustie Charpentier, Cut Off, 21-14.2, Graceann Woolf, Baton Rouge, 18-1. 3, Phillip Pierce, Larose, 15-14.

Bluefish: 1, Darren Dier, Grand Isle, 3-7. 2, Sam Jackson, Baton Rouge, 2-15. 3, Jackson, 2-13.

Bonito: 1, Taylor Comeaux, Larose, 15-11. 2, Ren Cheramie, Cut Off, 13-3. 3, Sam Jackson, Baton Rouge, 12-13.

Cobia: 1, Britton Comeaux, Larose, 56-1. 2, Cheryl Fielding, Denham Springs, 54-2. 3, Brett Orgeron, Larose, 46-7.

Grouper: 1, Kenny Orgeron, Cut Off, 26-12. 2, Aaron Guidry, Galliano, 17-6. 3, Guidry, 14-1.

Jack Crevalle: 1, Ed Pitre, Galliano, 27-12. 2, Chad Galliano, Galliano, 27-4. 3, Ren Cheramie, Cut Off, 27-1.

King Mackerel: 1, Boo Langlois, Baton Rouge, 37-15. 2, Stephen Acosta, Donaldsonville, 14-7. 3, Rustie Charpentier, Cut Off, 12-10.

Spanish Mackerel: 1, Curtis Duet, Galliano, 6-11. 2, Seth Rodriguez, Houma, 3-6. 3, Lawrence Plaisance, Golden Meadow, 3-6.

Mangrove Snapper: 1, Taylor Comeaux, Larose, 11-12. 2, Tony Worley, Cut Off, 11-6. 3, Chad Galliano, Galliano, 11-5.

No entries in Barracuda.

Outstanding Fisherman: Taylor Comeaux, Larose, 6 points.

INSIDE WATERS Division

Bass: 1, Jordan Ledet, Larose, 3-2. 2, Ledet, 2-3. 3, Ledet, 2-1.

Bream: 1, Norbert Bouzigard Jr., Golden Meadow, 0-9. 2, Bouzigard, 0-8. 3, Bouzigard, 0-8.

Gafftopsail Catfish: 1, Rodger Dodger, Larose, 6-14. 2, Roy Autin, Cut Off, 6-12. 3, Autin, 5-15.

Croaker: 1, Terry Favaloro, Baton Rouge, 0-8. 2, Harold Hellbach, Jefferson, 0-4. 3, Hellbach, 0-4.

Drum: 1, Ritchie Toups, Raceland, 36-4. 2, Seth Borne, Golden Meadow, 29-14. 3, Heidi Rupert, Cut Off, 28-3.

Flounder: 1, Max Plaisance, Golden Meadow, 2-9. 2, Harold Hellbach, Jefferson, 2-4. 3, Ryan Bagala, Cut Off, 1-10.

Rat Redfish (less than 27 inches long): 1, Kevin Terrebonne Jr., Cut Off, 8-14. 2, Kelly L. Cheramie, Cut Off, 7-12. 3, Ryan Bagala, Cut Off, 7-11.

Bull Redfish (longer than 27 inches): 1, Keith Hebert, Raceland, 32-13. 2, Brian Thibodaux, Cut Off, 31-15. 3, Ritchie Toups, Raceland, 30-9.

Sheepshead: 1, Kevin Terrebonne Jr., Cut Off, 4-2. 2, Rennie Carter, Baton Rouge, 4-1. 3, Terrebonne, 3-15.

Speckled Trout: 1, Eddie Callais, Galliano, 4-5. 2, Terry St. Cyr, Lafayette, 3-10. 3, Bootsie Toups, Marrero, 3-5.

White Trout: 1, Curtis Bruce, Cut Off, 1-7. 2, Seth Borne, Golden Meadow, 0-15. 3, Rhonda Angelette, Cut Off, 0-14.

Outstanding Fisherman: Kevin Terrebonne Jr., Cut Off, 7 points.

CHILDREN’S Division

Bass: 1, Reece Toups, Cut Off, 0-15. 2, Koby Bruce, Galliano, 0-11. 3, Caden Bruce, Galliano, 0-9.

Bream: 1, Koby Bruce, Galliano, 0-7. 2, Jack Gautreaux, Mathews, 0-6. 3, Gautreaux, 0-6.

Gafftopsail Catfish: 1, Kooper Worley, Cut Off, 2-6. 2, Triston Duet, Galliano, 2-4. 3, Jude Bouzigard, Golden Meadow, 1-14.

Croaker: 1, Triston Duet, Galliano, 0-4. 2, Paxton Thompson, Madison, Miss., 0-3. 3, Thompson, 0-3.

Drum: 1, Jack Griffin, Cut Off, 23-5. 2, Noah Callais, Cut Off, 22-9. 3, Caroline Griffin, Cut Off, 17-9.

Flounder: 1, Koby Bruce, Galliano, 0-10. 2, Curtis Duet, Galliano, 0-8.

Redfish (16 inches minimum, less than 27 inches long): 1, Beau Wanko, Raceland, 3-14. 2, Bailee Collins, Plaquemine, 2-10. 3, Kooper Worley, Cut Off, 2-10.

Sheepshead: 1, Heath Callais, Cut Off, 4-2. 2, Paxton Thompson, Madison, Miss., 4-1. 3, Thompson, 3-10.

Speckled Trout: 1, Paxton Thompson, Madison, Miss., 2-11. 2, Caldwell Carter, Baton Rouge, 2-9. 3, Lex Boucvalt, Austin, Texas, 2-8.

White Trout: 1, Jack Gautreaux, Mathews, 0-10. 2, Gautreaux, 0-10. 3, Cody Maurer, Houma, 0-9.

Outstanding Fisherboy: Jack Gautreaux, Mathews.

Outstanding Fishergirl: Bailee Collins, Plaquemine.

SCUBA Division

Barracuda: 1, Rafe Antill, Helldivers, 40-5. 2, Scott Cameron, Helldivers, 37-7. 3, Abbie Donaldson, Git ’em, 35-10.

Cobia: 1, Troy Donaldson, Git ’em, 50-3. 2, William Nash, March Tactical, 48-9. 3, Nash, 42-7.

Grouper: 1, Paul Cozic, Helldivers, 25-12. 2, Wil Demuth, Helldivers, 19-11. 3, Demuth, 18-9.

Jack Crevalle: 1, Chase Donaldson, Git ’em, 27-0. 2, Aaron Guidry, Helldivers, 25-7. 3, Jimmy Richard, Helldivers, 20-14.

Sheepshead: 1, Abbie Donaldson, Git ’em, 6-2. 2, Rafe Antill, Helldivers, 5-12. 3, Jimmy Richard, Helldivers, 4-9.

Spadefish: 1, Troy Donaldson, Git ’em, 8-5. 2, Chase Donaldson, Git ’em, 6-0. 3, Troy Donaldson, 5-14.

Mangrove Snapper: 1, Abbie Donaldson, Git ’em, 10-2. 2, Abbie Donaldson, 9-14. 3, Chase Donaldson, Git ’em, 9-12.

Miscellaneous: 1, Chase Donaldson, Git ’em, 25-10 (black drum). 2, Chase Donaldson, 20-0 (black drum). 3, Abbie Donaldson, Git ’em, 16-3 (black drum).

Combination Stringer: 1, Abbie Donaldson, Git ’em, 106-9. 2, Chase Donaldson, Git ’em, 84-3. 3, Troy Donaldson, Git ’em, 79-11.

King Spearfisherman: Chase Donaldson, 11 points.

Club Award: Git ’em, 28 points.

BOWFISHING Division

1, Jeff Leyrer, Galliano, 65-5. 2, Scott Gremillion, Baton Rouge, 27-6. 3, Justin Gremillion, Baton Rouge, 26-10.

KAYAK Division

1, Maurice McKeon, Houma, 25-1. 2, Harold Hellbach, Jefferson, 19-4. 3, Robert Bush, Kenner, 18-3.