GRAND ISLE — Saturday’s final leaderboard from the three-day 94th-annual Grand Isle Tarpon Rodeo with categories, anglers, their hometowns (when available; boat name in the Tag & Release divisions) and weight of catch in pounds and ounces (the Redfish Stringer category is the total weight of five redfish measuring less than 27 inches long but longer than 16 inches):

TARPON: 1, Patrick Rodriguez, Galveston, Texas, 175 pounds, 4 ounces. 2, Jeff DeBlieux, Houma, 168-0. 3, Grant Lynch, Talladega, Ala., 138-4. 4, Jerry McEwen, Memphis, Tenn., 119-12. 5, Kurt Cheramie, Houma, 99 pounds, 6 ounces.

First Tarpon Award: Kurt Cheramie.

TARPON TAG & RELEASE: 1, Hunter Tieken/Luke Kinnard, “Code 7.” 2, Steve Heier/Michael Heier, “Splash Zone.” 3, John DeBlieux/Jeff DeBlieux, “Rock n Roll.” 4, Lance Schouest/Jerry McEwen, “Lil Coon.”

Big Game Division

Dolphin: 1, Brian Rabalais, Brusly, 48-12. 2, Hunter Harmon, Luling, 39-10. 3, Ross Armstrong, Raceland, 35-0.

Yellowfin Tuna: 1, Steven Kent, Jarreau, 87-14. 2, Pete Harman Jr., Luling, 84-2. 3, Dalton Bergeron, Boutte, 81-12.

Blackfin Tuna: 1, Bo Crochet, Houma, 27-6. 2, Crochet, 26-4. 3, Colby Broussard, Luling, 25-14.

Wahoo: 1, Mike Blouin, Houma, 48-2. 2, Emily Marcel, Houma, 41-12. 3, J.D. Hebert, Plaquemine, 31-8.

Big Game Tag & Release: 1, Ryan Ratcliff, “Juanita Fish,” 1,050 points. 2, Bradley Patterson, “Juanita Fish,” 550 points. 3, Joseph Hebert, “Geaux Deep,” 500 points. 4, Jimmy Morris, “Blueline,” 500 points. 5, Chris Roques, “Juanita Fish,” 500 points.

No entries in Blue Marlin.

Best All-Around Angler: Bo Crochet, 5 points.

Shoreline Division

Amberjack: Season closed.

Barracuda: 1, James Holt, Morgan City, 29-0. 2, Dustin Dufrene, Des Allemands, 28-2. 3, Ryan LeBlanc, Plaquemine, 24-2.

Bluefish: 1, Keith Adams, Houma, 4-2. 2, Ivy St. Romain, Morgan City, 3-14. 3, Luke Anderson, Baton Rouge, 3-14.

Bonito: 1, Clarence Foret Jr., St. Charles Community, 26-4. 2, Jake Phillippe, Maurepas, 25-14. 3, John Bosco, Luling, 24-2.

Cobia: 1, Chris Brouillette, Lafayette, 56-8. 2, Randall Loup, Brusly, 52-10. 3, Bradley Rispone, Central, 51-14.

Croaker: 1, Louis McKinney Jr., Hammond, 4-2. 2, McKinney, 2-2. 3, McKinney, 2-2.

Drum: 1, Lee Bollinger, Lockport, 42-4. 2, Ross Eschete, Thibodaux, 41-10. 3, Rory Eschete, Thibodaux, 37-4.

Flounder: 1, Robert Sacha, Marrero, 2-10. 2, Mike LeBlanc, Prairieville, 2-0. 3, Scott Latham, Metairie, 1-12.

Gafftopsail Catfish: 1, Mary Jackson, Grand Isle, 7-0. 2, Roy Autin, Cut Off, 7-0. 3, Jerin Savoie, Galliano, 6-14.

Grouper: 1, Daniel Thibodeaux, Prairieville, 124-8. (Rodeo Record: old record 115-1, Kevin Hatcher, Donaldsonville, 2013). 2, Brent Bowman, Metairie, 95-14. 3, Trey Breaux, New Iberia, 75-0.

Jack Crevalle: 1, Luke St. Pierre, Lafayette, 31-4. 2, James Nevers, Bogalusa, 28-8. 3, Velvet Guidry, Galliano, 27-10.

King Mackerel: 1, Jeff Sturm, Seguin, Texas, 35-10. 2, James Nevers, Bogalusa, 34-14. 3, Scott Settoon Jr., Pierre Part, 34-0.

Spanish Mackerel: 1, Scott Settoon Jr., Pierre Part, 3-4. 2, Keith Adams, Houma, 2-12. 3, Kris Elliot, Des Allemands, 2-10.

Mangrove Snapper: 1, Hunter Harmon, Luling, 11-10. 2, Bootsie Toups, Marrero, 10-12. 3, Terry Masser, Houston, Texas, 10-6.

Red Snapper: 1, Ryan LeBlanc, Plaquemine, 18-0. 2, Arthur Cook Jr., Lake Charles, 15-6. 3, Jennifer Settoon, Pierre Part, 14-6.

Redfish: 1, Wilton Comardelle III, Paradis, 40-14. 2, Michael Keegan, Destrehan, 37-12. 3, Jimmy Ledet, Cut Off, 35-8.

Redfish Stringer: 1, Jerry Larpenter, Houma, 39-4 (Rodeo record, old record 38-1, Gary Wilson, Mandeville, 2012). 2, Gus Wilson, Metairie, 32-4. 3, Scott Duet, Thibodaux, 28-10.

Sheepshead: 1, Kirby Plaisance, Ama, 7-8. 2, Bob Breck, New Orleans, 5-4. 3, Joe Wrubleski, Metairie, 5-4.

Spadefish: 1, Caden Comardelle, Paradis, 4-4. 2, Scott Settoon Jr., Pierre Part, 3-8. 3, Chip Coulter, Baton Rouge, 3-4.

Speckled Trout: 1, Randy Sexton, Grosse Tete, 5-12. 2, Joe Wrubleski, Metairie, 5-12. 3, Wayne St. Pierre, Lafayette, 4-10.

Tripletail: 1, Richard Conrad, Baton Rouge, 10-0. 2, James LeBlanc Jr., Baton Rouge, 7-0. 3, Randy Landry,Thibodaux, 4-10.

White Trout: 1, Vernon Smith, St. Gabriel, 1-12. 2, Louis McKinney Jr., Hammond, 1-6. 3, Jeff Sturm, Seguin, Texas, 1-4.

Best All-Around Fisherman, Inside Species: Louis McKinney Jr., 8 points.

Best All-Around Fisherman, Shoreline Species: Scott Settoon Jr., 6 points.

Children’s Division

Gafftopsail Catfish: 1. Bobby Jackson, 6-3. 2, Jackson, 6-1. 3, Jackson, 6-0.

Hardhead Catfish: 1, Carmine Piccolo, 2-12. 2, Reece Shelby, 2-8. 3, LuLu Nevers, 2-4.

Channel Mullet: 1, Mason Pierre, Brusly, 1-0. 2, Pierre, 0-15. 3, Pierre, 0-13.

Croaker: 1, Patrick Enright, 0-9. 2, Reece Shelby, 0-7. 3, Shelby, 0-7.

Flounder: 1, Bailey Sharp, 0-5. 2, Allie Fournier, 0-4. 3, Olivia Baudin, 0-3.

Redfish: 1, Dylan Mack, 5-0. 2, Beau Grerton, 4-14. 3, Jacob Terracina, 3-12.

Speckled Trout: 1, Cody Woodruff, 1-14. 2, Mason Bouzigard, 1-13. 3, Bryce Murden, 1-12.

White Trout: 1, Connor Bruce, 0-14. 2, Spencer Guilbeau, 0-11. 3, Brady Schmidt, 0-11.