Selections

Thursday

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y.

First Round

1. Cleveland, Andrew Wiggins, g, Kansas.

2. Milwaukee, Jabari Parker, f, Duke.

3. Philadelphia, Joel Embiid, c, Kansas.

4. Orlando, Aaron Gordon, f, Arizona.

5. Utah, Dante Exum, g, Australia.

6. Boston, Marcus Smart, g, Oklahoma State.

7. L.A. Lakers, Julius Randle, f, Kentucky.

8. Sacramento, Nik Stauskas, g, Michigan.

9. Charlotte (from Detroit), Noah Vonleh, c-f, Indiana.

10. a-Philadelphia (from New Orleans), Elfrid Payton, g, Louisiana-Lafayette.

11. b-Denver, Doug McDermott, f, Creighton.

12. a-Orlando (from New York via Denver), Dario Saric, f, Cibona (Croatia).

13. Minnesota, Zach LaVine, g, UCLA.

14. Phoenix, T.J. Warren, f, NC State.

15. Atlanta, Adreian Payne, f, Michigan State.

16. b-Chicago (from Charlotte), Jusuf Nurkic, c, Cedevita (Croatia).

17. Boston (from Brooklyn), James Young, g, Kentucky.

18. Phoenix (from Washington), Tyler Ennis, g, Syracuse.

19. b-Chicago, Gary Harris, g, Michigan State.

20. Toronto, Bruno Caboclo, f, Pinheiros (Brazil).

21. Oklahoma City (from Dallas via Houston and L.A. Lakers), Mitch McGary, f, Michigan.

22. Memphis, Jordan Adams, g, UCLA.

23. Utah (from Golden State), Rodney Hood, f, Duke.

24. c-Charlotte (from Portland), Shabazz Napier, g, UConn.

25. Houston, Clint Capela, f, Chalon (France).

26. c-Miami, P.J. Hairston, g, North Carolina/Texas (NBADL).

27. Phoenix (from Indiana), Bogdan Bogdanovic, g, Partizan (Serbia).

28. L.A. Clippers, C.J. Wilcox, g, Washington.

29. Oklahoma City, Josh Huestis, f, Stanford.

30. San Antonio, Kyle Anderson, g, UCLA.

second round

31. Milwaukee, Damien Inglis, f, Roanne (France).

32. Philadelphia, K.J. McDaniels, f, Clemson.

33. Cleveland (from Orlando), Joe Harris, g, Virginia.

34. New York (from Boston through Dallas), Cleanthony Early, f, Wichita State.

35. e-Utah, Jarnell Stokes, f, Tennessee.

36. Milwaukee (from L.A. Lakers via Minnesota and Phoenix), Johnny O’Bryant III, f, LSU.

37. Toronto (from Sacramento), DeAndre Daniels, f, UConn.

38. Detroit, Spencer Dinwiddie, g, Colorado.

39. Philadelphia (from Cleveland), Jerami Grant, f, Syracuse.

40. Minnesota (from New Orleans), Glenn Robinson III, f, Michigan.

41. Denver, Nikola Jokic, f, Mega Vizura (Serbia).

42. Houston (from New York), Nick Johnson, g, Arizona.

43. Atlanta, Walter Tavares, c, Gran Canarias (Spain).

44. d-Minnesota, Markel Brown, g, Oklahoma State.

45. Charlotte, Dwight Powell, f, Stanford.

46. Washington, Jordan Clarkson, g, Missouri.

47. f-Philadelphia (from Brooklyn via Dallas and Boston), Russ Smith, g, Louisville.

48. g-Milwaukee (from Toronto via Phoenix), Lamar Patterson, g, Pittsburgh.

49. Chicago, Cameron Bairstow, c, New Mexico.

50. Phoenix, Alec Brown, c, Green Bay.

51. New York (from Dallas), Thanasis Antetokounmpo, f, Delaware (NBADL).

52. Philadelphia (from Memphis via Cleveland), Vasilije Micic, g, Mega Vizura (Serbia).

53. Minnesota (from Golden State), Alessandro Gentile, f, EA7 Armani (Italy).

54. Philadelphia (from Houston via Milwaukee), Nemanja Dangubic, f, Mega Vizura (Serbia).

55. c-Miami, Semaj Christon, g, Xavier.

56. h-Denver (from Portland), Roy Devyn Marble, f, Iowa.

57. Indiana, Louis Labeyrie, f, Paris-Levallois (France).

58. San Antonio (from L.A. Clippers via New Orleans), Jordan McRae, g, Tennessee.

59. Toronto (from Oklahoma City via New York), Xavier Thames, g, San Diego State.

60. San Antonio, Cory Jefferson, f, Baylor.

Proposed Trades

a-Philadelphia and Orlando traded the rights to selected players.

b-Denver and Chicago traded the rights to selected players.

c-Charlotte and Miami traded the rights to selected players.

d-Minnesota traded rights to Brooklyn for $1 million.

e-Utah traded rights to Memphis for a 2016 second-round draft pick.

f-Philadelphia traded rights to New Orleans for G Pierre Jackson.

g-Milwaukee traded rights to Atlanta for a future second-round draft pick.

h-Denver traded rights and G Evan Fournier to Orlando for G Arron Afflalo.

No. 1 selections by year

2014: Andrew Wiggins, G, Cleveland, Kansas

2013: Anthony Bennett, F, Cleveland, UNLV

2012: Anthony Davis, F, New Orleans, Kentucky

2011: Kyrie Irving, G, Cleveland, Duke

2010: John Wall, G, Washington, Kentucky

2009: Blake Griffin, F, Los Angeles Clippers, Oklahoma

2008: Derrick Rose, G, Chicago, Memphis

2007: Greg Oden, C, Portland, Ohio State

2006: Andrea Bargnani, F, Toronto, Benetton Treviso (Italy)

2005: Andrew Bogut, Milwaukee, C, Utah

2004: Dwight Howard, Orlando, F, Southwest Atlantic Christian Academy (Atlanta)

2003: LeBron James, Cleveland, G, St. Vincent-St. Mary HS

2002: Yao Ming, Houston, C, China

2001: Kwame Brown, Washington, F-C, Glynn Academy HS

2000: Kenyon Martin, New Jersey, F, Cincinnati

1999: Elton Brand, Chicago, F, Duke

1998: Michael Olowokandi, Los Angeles Clippers, C, Pacific

1997: Tim Duncan, San Antonio, C, Wake Forest

1996: Allen Iverson, Philadelphia, G, Georgetown

1995: Joe Smith, Golden State, C, Maryland

1994: Glenn Robinson, Milwaukee, F, Purdue

1993: Chris Webber, Orlando, F, Michigan

1992: Shaquille O’Neal, Orlando, C, Louisiana State

1991: Larry Johnson, Charlotte, F, UNLV

1990: Derrick Coleman, New Jersey, F, Syracuse

1989: Pervis Ellison, Sacramento, C, Louisville

1988: Danny Manning, Los Angeles Clippers, F, Kansas

1987: David Robinson, San Antonio, C, Navy

1986: Brad Daugherty, Cleveland, C, North Carolina

1985: Patrick Ewing, New York, C, Georgetown

1984: Akeem Olajuwon, Houston, C, Houston

1983: Ralph Sampson, Houston, C, Virginia

1982: James Worthy, Los Angeles Lakers, F, North Carolina

1981: Mark Aguirre, Dallas, F, DePaul

1980: Joe Barry Carroll, Golden State, C, Purdue

1979: Earvin Johnson, Los Angeles Lakers, G, Michigan St.

1978: Mychal Thompson, Portland, C, Minnesota

1977: Kent Benson, Milwaukee, C, Indiana

1976: John Lucas, Houston, G, Maryland

1975: David Thompson, Atlanta, G, North Carolina St.

1974: Bill Walton, Portland, C, UCLA

1973: Doug Collins, Philadelphia, G, Illinois St.

1972: LaRue Martin, Portland, C, Loyola-Chicago

1971: Austin Carr, Cleveland, G, Notre Dame

1970: Bob Lanier, Detroit, C, St. Bonaventure

1969: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Milwaukee, C, UCLA

1968: Elvin Hayes, Houston, C, Houston

1967: Jimmy Walker, Detroit, G, Providence

1966: Cazzie Russell, New York, F, Michigan