LHSAA BOYS SOCCER PLAYOFFS

(Note: Team seeding is listed in parenthesis.)

DIVISION I

Quarterfinals

(1) St. Paul’s 3, (8) Northshore 2

(4) Lafayette 3, (5) St. Amant 2

(3) Byrd 4, (11) Acadiana 1

(15) Jesuit 3, (10) Denham Springs 0

Regionals

(1) St. Paul’s 1, (16) Brother Martin 0

(8) Northshore 2, (9) Dutchtown 0

(5) St. Amant 2, (21) West Jefferson 1

(4) Lafayette 4, (13) Grace King 2

(3) Byrd 2, (14) Sulphur 0

(11) Acadiana 4, (6) Captain Shreve 3

(10) Denham Springs 2, (7) Alexandria 1

(15) Jesuit 0, (2) Catholic-Baton Rouge 0 (Jesuit wins, 4-3, in overtime via a free kick shootout.)

Bi-District

(1) St. Paul’s-bye

(16) Brother Martin 3, (17) West Monroe 0

(9) Dutchtown 4, (24) Hammond 1

(8) Northshore-bye

(5) St. Amant-bye

(21) West Jefferson 4, (12) Pineville 0

(13) Grace King 1, (20) East Ascension 0

(4) Lafayette-bye

(3) Byrd-bye

(14) Sulphur 4, (19) New Iberia 0

(11) Acadiana 2, (22) Covington 0

(6) Captain Shreve-bye

(7) Alexandria-bye

(10) Denham Springs 5, (23) H.L. Bourgeois 1

(15) Jesuit 2, (18) Barbe 0

(2) Catholic-Baton Rouge-bye

DIVISION II

Quarterfinals

(1) Holy Cross 6, (9) Woodlawn-Baton Rouge 3

(4) Ruston 2, (5) Caddo Magnet1

(11) East Jefferson 1, (3) Ouachita Parish 0

(2) Beau Chene 1, (10) Terrebonne 0

Regionals

(1) Holy Cross 2, (17) Central Lafourche 0

(9) Woodlawn-Baton Rouge 3, (8) Benton 1

(5) Caddo Magnet 2, (21) Carencro 0

(4) Ruston 1, (13) St. Thomas More 0

(3) Ouachita Parish 2, (19) Destrehan 0

(11) East Jefferson 2, (6) Riverdale 1

(10) Terrebonne 1, (7) Neville 0

(2) Beau Chene 4, (18) Live Oak 1

Bi-District

(1) Holy Cross-bye

(17) Central Lafourche 3, (16) Westgate 1

(9) Woodlawn-Baton Rouge 7, (24) Broadmoor 1

(8) Benton-bye

(5) Caddo Magnet-bye

(21) Carencro 4, (12) Parkway 1

(13) St. Thomas More 5, (20) De La Salle 0

(4) Ruston-bye

(3) Ouachita Parish-bye

(19) Destrehan 1, (14) Lakeshore

(11) East Jefferson 4, (22) Central-Baton Rouge 1

(6) Riverdale-bye

(7) Neville-bye

(10) Terrebonne 2, (23) Natchitoches-Central 1

(18) Live Oak 3, (15) Ben Franklin 1

(2) Beau Chene-bye

DIVISION III

Quarterfinals

(1) E.D. White 7, (8) St. Martinville 0

(5) St. Louis 6, (4) Loyola Prep 5

(6) Vandebilt Catholic 2, (3) Teurlings Catholic 1

(2) University 3, (7) Holy Savior Menard 1

Regionals

(1) E.D. White 4, (16) St. Michael the Archangel 0

(24) New Orleans Military & Maritime 1, (8) St. Martinville 1

(5) St. Louis 4, (21) Pearl River 0

(4) Loyola Prep 6, (13) Erath 0

(3) Teurlings Catholic 3, (14) Leesville 1

(6) Vandebilt Catholic 8, (11) DeRidder at 0

(7) Holy Savior Menard 7, (23) Haynes 1

(2) University 6, (15) Hannan 3

Bi-District

(1) E.D. White-bye

(16) St. Michael the Archangel 3, (17) Bolton 2

(24) New Orleans Military & Maritime 1, (9) Parkview Baptist 0

(8) St. Martinville-bye

(5) St. Louis-bye

(21) Pearl River 2, (12) Cecilia 0

(13) Erath 3, (20) Bossier 1

(4) Loyola Prep-bye

(3) Teurlings Catholic-bye

(14) Leesville 1, (19) Lutcher 1

(11) DeRidder 7, (22) North DeSoto 3

(6) Vandebilt Catholic-bye

(7) Holy Savior Menard-bye

(23) Haynes 1, (10) North Vermilion 0

(15) Hannan 3, (18) David Thibodaux 1

(2) University-bye

DIVISION IV

Quarterfinals

(1) Episcopal of Acadiana 8, (9) Glenmora 0

(4) Newman 7, (5) St. Thomas Aquinas 1

(3) Northlake Christian 1, (6) Catholic-New Iberia 0

(2) Episcopal-Baton Rouge 8, (10) Sterlington 0

Regionals

(1) Episcopal of Acadiana 10, (16) Ascension Christian 2

(9) Glenmora 6, (8) St. Frederick 0

(5) St. Thomas Aquinas 8, (12) Christ Episcopal 0

(4) Newman 6, (13) Lafayette Christian 0

(3) Northlake Christian 3, (19) Houma Christian 1

(6) Catholic-New Iberia 3, (11) Country Day 0

(10) Sterlington 1, (7) Dunham 0

(2) Episcopal-Baton Rouge 6, (15) Covenant Christian 1

Bi-District

(1) Episcopal of Acadiana-bye

(16) Ascension Christian 7, (17) Delta Charter 0

(9) Glenmora 7, (24) Vidalia 0

(8) St. Frederick-bye

(5) St. Thomas Aquinas-bye

(12) Christ Episcopal 4, (21) Rapides 1

(13) Lafayette Christian 3, (20) Opelousas Catholic 1

(4) Newman-bye

(3) Northlake Christian-bye

(19) Houma Christian 2, (14) Evangel Christian 1

(11) Country Day 5, (22) Runnels 1

(6) Catholic-New Iberia-bye

(7) Dunham-bye

(10) Sterlington 3, (23) Calvary Baptist 1

(15) Covenant Christian 2, (18) Westminster Christian 1

(2) Episcopal-Baton Rouge-bye